Essent ISU World Cup
Astana (KAZ) 29 November - 1 December 2013 Source: live.isuresults.eu
1500m Men - Division A 29 November 2013
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Denis YUSKOV | MSA | IAR | 1.45,06 | TR | |
2 | Koen VERWEIJ | MN4 | NED | 1.45,23 | ||
3 | Zbigniew BRÓDKA | MSA | POL | 1.45,78 | ||
4 | Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN | MN2 | NOR | 1.45,87 | ||
5 | Shani DAVIS | M30 | USA | 1.45,92 | ||
6 | Rhian KET | M30 | NED | 1.46,21 | ||
7 | Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин | MSA | KAZ | 1.46,30 | ||
8 | Alexis CONTIN | MSA | FRA | 1.46,31 | ||
9 | Håvard BØKKO | MSA | NOR | 1.46,37 | ||
10 | Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI | MSA | POL | 1.46,52 | ||
11 | Denny MORRISON | MSA | CAN | 1.46,53 | ||
12 | Trevor MARSICANO | MSA | USA | 1.46,84 | ||
13 | Haralds SILOVS | MSA | LAT | 1.47,45 | ||
14 | Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN | MN2 | NOR | 1.47,69 | ||
15 | Evgenij LALENKOV | M30 | IAR | 1.47,71 | ||
16 | Alexey YESIN | MSA | IAR | 1.47,72 | ||
17 | Lucas MAKOWSKY | MSA | CAN | 1.47,77 | ||
18 | Aleksej SUVOROV | MN3 | IAR | 1.48,18 | ||
19 | Jonathan KUCK | MSA | USA | 1.48,29 | ||
DQ | Jan SZYMAŃSKI | MSA | POL | DQ |
TR - Track Record
1500m Men - Division B 29 November 2013
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joey MANTIA | MSA | USA | 1.46,45 | ||
2 | Stefan GROOTHUIS | M30 | NED | 1.46,79 | SB | |
3 | Bart SWINGS | MN4 | BEL | 1.46,82 | ||
4 | Pim SCHIPPER | MSA | NED | 1.47,14 | SB | |
5 | Douwe de VRIES | M30 | NED | 1.47,19 | SB | |
6 | JOO Hyong-Jun 주형준 | MN4 | KOR | 1.47,39 | ||
7 | TIAN Guojun | MSA | CHN | 1.47,94 | ||
8 | Sergey GRYAZTSOV | MSA | IAR | 1.48,03 | ||
9 | Fedor MEZENTSEV Федор Мезенцев | MSA | KAZ | 1.48,19 | ||
10 | Mathieu GIROUX | MSA | CAN | 1.48,22 | ||
11 | Alec JANSSENS | MN3 | CAN | 1.48,31 | ||
12 | KIM Cheol-Min 김철민 | MN2 | KOR | 1.48,33 | ||
13 | Mirko Giacomo NENZI | MSA | ITA | 1.48,53 | ||
14 | Ewen FERNANDEZ | MSA | FRA | 1.48,67 | ||
15 | Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE | MSA | NOR | 1.48,69 | ||
16 | David ANDERSSON | MN1 | SWE | 1.48,73 | ||
17 | Bram SMALLENBROEK | MSA | AUT | 1.48,91 | ||
18 | Tyler DERRAUGH | MSA | CAN | 1.48,98 | ||
19 | Moritz GEISREITER (1987) | MSA | GER | 1.49,38 | ||
20 | Luca STEFANI | MSA | ITA | 1.49,49 | SB | |
21 | Jan DALDOSSI | MSA | ITA | 1.49,54 | ||
22 | Shota NAKAMURA 中村 奨太 | MN1 | JPN | 1.49,60 | ||
23 | Maciej BIEGA | MSA | POL | 1.49,61 | ||
24 | Aleksandr ZHIGIN Александр Жигин | MSA | KAZ | 1.49,65 | ||
25 | Shane DOBBIN | M30 | NZL | 1.49,96 | ||
26 | Hubert HIRSCHBICHLER | MN4 | GER | 1.50,23 | ||
27 | Konrád NAGY | MN3 | HUN | 1.50,46 | ||
28 | Maksim BAKLASHKIN Максим Баклашкин | MSA | KAZ | 1.50,66 | ||
29 | Darren (Ta-Yuan) HUANG | MN4 | TPE | 1.51,51 | ||
30 | Taro KONDO 近藤 太郎 | MA2 | JPN | 1.52,07 | ||
DQ | Jonathan GARCIA | MSA | USA | DQ |
SB - Season Best
500m Men - Division A 30 November 2013
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Artyom KUZNETSOV (1987) | MSA | IAR | 34,85 | TR | |
2 | Dmitrij LOBKOV | M30 | IAR | 34,86 | ||
3 | Ronald MULDER | MSA | NED | 34,87 | ||
4 | Jan SMEEKENS | MSA | NED | 34,97 | ||
5 | Joji KATO 加藤 条治 | MSA | JPN | 34,98 | ||
6 | Keiichiro NAGASHIMA | M30 | JPN | 35,02 | ||
6 | Tucker FREDRICKS | M30 | USA | 35,02 | ||
8 | Jesper HOSPES | MSA | NED | 35,09 | ||
8 | MO Tae-Bum 모태범 | MSA | KOR | 35,09 | ||
10 | Mitchell WHITMORE | MSA | USA | 35,11 | ||
11 | Ryohei HAGA 羽賀 亮平 | MSA | JPN | 35,14 | ||
12 | Michel MULDER | MSA | NED | 35,18 | ||
12 | Mika POUTALA | M30 | FIN | 35,18 | ||
14 | Yuya OIKAWA 及川 佑 | M30 | JPN | 35,19 | ||
15 | Nico IHLE | MSA | GER | 35,32 | ||
16 | Daniel GREIG | MN4 | AUS | 35,39 | ||
17 | LEE Kang-Seok 이강석 | MSA | KOR | 35,46 | ||
18 | Alexey YESIN | MSA | IAR | 35,53 | ||
19 | Denny IHLE | MSA | GER | 35,61 | ||
20 | Denis KOVAL | MN3 | IAR | 35,87 |
TR - Track Record
1000m Men - Division A 30 November 2013
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shani DAVIS | M30 | USA | 1.08,66 | TR | |
2 | Mirko Giacomo NENZI | MSA | ITA | 1.08,90 | ||
3 | Michel MULDER | MSA | NED | 1.09,02 | ||
4 | Denny MORRISON | MSA | CAN | 1.09,15 | ||
5 | Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI | MSA | POL | 1.09,21 | ||
6 | Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин | MSA | KAZ | 1.09,22 | ||
6 | Stefan GROOTHUIS | M30 | NED | 1.09,22 | ||
8 | Koen VERWEIJ | MN4 | NED | 1.09,36 | ||
9 | Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN | MN2 | NOR | 1.09,54 | ||
10 | MO Tae-Bum 모태범 | MSA | KOR | 1.09,56 | ||
11 | Zbigniew BRÓDKA | MSA | POL | 1.09,57 | ||
12 | Evgenij LALENKOV | M30 | IAR | 1.09,83 | ||
13 | Trevor MARSICANO | MSA | USA | 1.09,94 | ||
14 | Mitchell WHITMORE | MSA | USA | 1.10,05 | ||
15 | Haralds SILOVS | MSA | LAT | 1.10,07 | ||
16 | Dmitrij LOBKOV | M30 | IAR | 1.10,11 | ||
16 | Sjoerd de VRIES (1988) | MSA | NED | 1.10,11 | ||
18 | Alexey YESIN | MSA | IAR | 1.10,23 | ||
19 | Daniel GREIG | MN4 | AUS | 1.10,47 | ||
20 | Mika POUTALA | M30 | FIN | 1.11,56 |
TR - Track Record
500m Men - Division B 30 November 2013
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mirko Giacomo NENZI | MSA | ITA | 35,33 | ||
2 | KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 | MA1 | KOR | 35,40 | ||
3 | Stefan GROOTHUIS | M30 | NED | 35,52 | ||
4 | Roman KRECH Роман Креч | MSA | KAZ | 35,54 | SB | |
5 | William DUTTON | MSA | CAN | 35,58 | ||
6 | LEE Kyou-Hyuk | M35 | KOR | 35,59 | ||
7 | Jonathan GARCIA | MSA | USA | 35,64 | ||
8 | Tyler DERRAUGH | MSA | CAN | 35,66 | ||
9 | MU Zhongsheng 牟钟声 | MN3 | CHN | 35,69 | ||
10 | Akio OHTA | MSA | JPN | 35,76 | ||
11 | Shani DAVIS | M30 | USA | 35,78 | ||
12 | Artur NOGAL | MN4 | POL | 35,83 | ||
13 | KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 | MA2 | KOR | 35,87 | ||
13 | Joey MANTIA | MSA | USA | 35,87 | ||
15 | Markus PUOLAKKA | MSA | FIN | 35,94 | ||
16 | Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE | MSA | NOR | 35,98 | ||
17 | Denny MORRISON | MSA | CAN | 35,99 | SB | |
18 | Maciej BIEGA | MSA | POL | 36,10 | ||
19 | Denis DRESSEL | MSA | GER | 36,24 | ||
19 | LI Xuefeng 李雪峰 | MA2 | CHN | 36,24 | ||
21 | Tommi PULLI | MN2 | FIN | 36,39 |
SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Division B 30 November 2013
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pim SCHIPPER | MSA | NED | 1.09,01 | ||
2 | Joey MANTIA | MSA | USA | 1.09,31 | ||
3 | Jonathan GARCIA | MSA | USA | 1.09,49 | ||
4 | William DUTTON | MSA | CAN | 1.10,28 | ||
5 | Tyler DERRAUGH | MSA | CAN | 1.10,30 | ||
6 | Nico IHLE | MSA | GER | 1.10,33 | ||
7 | TIAN Guojun | MSA | CHN | 1.10,38 | ||
8 | Roman KRECH Роман Креч | MSA | KAZ | 1.10,45 | SB | |
9 | Denis YUSKOV | MSA | IAR | 1.10,46 | PR SB | |
10 | Lucas MAKOWSKY | MSA | CAN | 1.10,53 | ||
11 | Håvard BØKKO | MSA | NOR | 1.10,54 | ||
12 | Fedor MEZENTSEV Федор Мезенцев | MSA | KAZ | 1.10,64 | ||
13 | LEE Kyou-Hyuk | M35 | KOR | 1.10,73 | ||
14 | Bart SWINGS | MN4 | BEL | 1.10,74 | ||
15 | Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE | MSA | NOR | 1.10,78 | ||
16 | Aleksandr ZHIGIN Александр Жигин | MSA | KAZ | 1.10,88 | ||
17 | David ANDERSSON | MN1 | SWE | 1.10,92 | ||
18 | KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 | MA2 | KOR | 1.11,10 | ||
19 | Daichi YAMANAKA 山中 大地 | MSA | JPN | 1.11,22 | ||
20 | Hubert HIRSCHBICHLER | MN4 | GER | 1.11,28 | SB | |
21 | Jan DALDOSSI | MSA | ITA | 1.11,34 | ||
22 | Denis DRESSEL | MSA | GER | 1.11,67 | ||
23 | Taro KONDO 近藤 太郎 | MA2 | JPN | 1.11,90 | ||
24 | Darren (Ta-Yuan) HUANG | MN4 | TPE | 1.11,94 | SB | |
25 | SUN Longjiang 孙龙将 | MN2 | CHN | 1.12,00 | ||
26 | Bram SMALLENBROEK | MSA | AUT | 1.12,03 | ||
27 | Artyom KUZNETSOV (1987) | MSA | IAR | 1.12,38 | ||
28 | Mark JACKSON | M30 | NZL | 1.12,90 | ||
29 | Tommi PULLI | MN2 | FIN | 1.44,00 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Division A 1 December 2013
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keiichiro NAGASHIMA | M30 | JPN | 34,69 | TR | |
2 | MO Tae-Bum 모태범 | MSA | KOR | 34,87 | ||
3 | Artyom KUZNETSOV (1987) | MSA | IAR | 34,92 | ||
4 | Joji KATO 加藤 条治 | MSA | JPN | 34,97 | ||
5 | Tucker FREDRICKS | M30 | USA | 35,00 | ||
6 | Michel MULDER | MSA | NED | 35,01 | ||
7 | Jesper HOSPES | MSA | NED | 35,03 | ||
8 | Dmitrij LOBKOV | M30 | IAR | 35,04 | ||
9 | Ronald MULDER | MSA | NED | 35,11 | ||
10 | Jan SMEEKENS | MSA | NED | 35,13 | ||
11 | Daniel GREIG | MN4 | AUS | 35,16 | ||
12 | Ryohei HAGA 羽賀 亮平 | MSA | JPN | 35,24 | ||
13 | Yuya OIKAWA 及川 佑 | M30 | JPN | 35,27 | ||
14 | Mirko Giacomo NENZI | MSA | ITA | 35,29 | ||
15 | Mitchell WHITMORE | MSA | USA | 35,33 | ||
16 | Nico IHLE | MSA | GER | 35,37 | ||
17 | Alexey YESIN | MSA | IAR | 35,40 | ||
18 | Denny IHLE | MSA | GER | 35,50 | ||
19 | Mika POUTALA | M30 | FIN | 35,65 | ||
20 | Denis KOVAL | MN3 | IAR | 35,88 |
TR - Track Record
10000m Men - Division A 1 December 2013
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sven KRAMER | MSA | NED | 13.02,38 | ||
2 | Alexis CONTIN | MSA | FRA | 13.14,64 | SB | |
3 | Patrick BECKERT | MSA | GER | 13.18,73 | SB | |
4 | Bart SWINGS | MN4 | BEL | 13.19,27 | SB | |
5 | LEE Seung-Hoon (1988) 이승훈 | MSA | KOR | 13.20,94 | SB | |
6 | Jonathan KUCK | MSA | USA | 13.23,54 | SB | |
7 | Håvard BØKKO | MSA | NOR | 13.24,59 | SB | |
8 | Moritz GEISREITER (1987) | MSA | GER | 13.26,52 | SB | |
9 | Danil SINITSYN | MSA | IAR | 13.26,74 | PR SB | |
10 | Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN | MN2 | NOR | 13.27,87 | SB | |
11 | Shane DOBBIN | M30 | NZL | 13.32,46 | SB | |
12 | Marco WEBER | M30 | GER | 13.37,52 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Division B 1 December 2013
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roman KRECH Роман Креч | MSA | KAZ | 35,38 | SB | |
2 | Akio OHTA | MSA | JPN | 35,45 | ||
3 | William DUTTON | MSA | CAN | 35,46 | ||
4 | Artur NOGAL | MN4 | POL | 35,48 | ||
5 | KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 | MA1 | KOR | 35,61 | ||
6 | Jonathan GARCIA | MSA | USA | 35,64 | ||
7 | Tyler DERRAUGH | MSA | CAN | 35,73 | ||
8 | Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE | MSA | NOR | 35,83 | ||
8 | KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 | MA2 | KOR | 35,83 | ||
10 | Markus PUOLAKKA | MSA | FIN | 35,84 | ||
11 | MU Zhongsheng 牟钟声 | MN3 | CHN | 35,86 | ||
12 | Joey MANTIA | MSA | USA | 35,97 | ||
13 | LEE Kyou-Hyuk | M35 | KOR | 36,03 | ||
14 | Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN | MN2 | NOR | 36,19 | ||
15 | Denis DRESSEL | MSA | GER | 36,24 | ||
16 | Evgenij LALENKOV | M30 | IAR | 36,32 | ||
17 | LI Xuefeng 李雪峰 | MA2 | CHN | 36,34 | ||
18 | Maciej BIEGA | MSA | POL | 36,63 | ||
19 | Jan DALDOSSI | MSA | ITA | 37,24 | SB | |
DQ | Tommi PULLI | MN2 | FIN | DQ |
SB - Season Best
10000m Men - Division B 1 December 2013
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Douwe de VRIES | M30 | NED | 13.05,58 | PR SB | |
2 | Bob de VRIES | MSA | NED | 13.07,01 | SB | |
3 | Robert BOVENHUIS | MSA | NED | 13.12,75 | PR SB | |
4 | Alexej BAUMGÄRTNER | MSA | GER | 13.16,34 | SB | |
5 | Alexander RUMYANTSEV | MSA | IAR | 13.18,40 | PR SB | |
6 | Dmitry BABENKO Дмитрий Бабенко | MSA | KAZ | 13.18,70 | SB | |
7 | Yevgeny SERYAEV | MSA | IAR | 13.19,06 | PR SB | |
8 | Jordan BELCHOS | MSA | CAN | 13.24,65 | SB | |
9 | Jan SZYMAŃSKI | MSA | POL | 13.28,91 | SB | |
10 | Arjen van der KIEFT | MSA | NED | 13.33,08 | ||
11 | Takuro OGAWA 小川 拓朗 | MA2 | JPN | 13.35,42 | ||
12 | Marco CIGNINI | MSA | ITA | 13.36,99 | SB | |
13 | Emery LEHMAN | MA1 | USA | 13.38,81 | SB | |
14 | KO Byung-Wook 고병욱 | MSA | KOR | 13.43,45 | SB | |
15 | Fredrik VAN DER HORST | MSA | NOR | 13.47,14 | ||
16 | Mathieu GIROUX | MSA | CAN | 13.48,27 | SB | |
17 | Patrick MEEK | MSA | USA | 13.49,28 | ||
18 | SUN Longjiang 孙龙将 | MN2 | CHN | 13.49,51 | PR SB | |
19 | Roland CIEŚLAK | MSA | POL | 13.53,86 | SB | |
20 | Alec JANSSENS | MN3 | CAN | 13.54,02 | ||
21 | JOO Hyong-Jun 주형준 | MN4 | KOR | 13.55,52 | SB | |
22 | LEE Jin-Yeong 이진영 | MN2 | KOR | 13.56,88 | PR SB | |
23 | Luca STEFANI | MSA | ITA | 13.56,89 | SB | |
24 | Ferre SPRUYT | MSA | BEL | 13.57,30 | SB | |
25 | Sebastian DRUSZKIEWICZ | MSA | POL | 14.04,71 | SB | |
26 | Martin HÄNGGI | M45 | SUI | 14.10,56 | SB | |
27 | Viktor Hald THORUP | MA2 | DEN | 14.36,94 | PR SB | |
DNS | KIM Cheol-Min 김철민 | MN2 | KOR | DNS | ||
DNF | Roger SCHNEIDER | M30 | SUI | DNF | ||
DQ | Ewen FERNANDEZ | MSA | FRA | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names