83rd Festival of the North / Barents Match
Olenegorsk 17 - 18 March 2017 Source: K. Borgström
500m Men 17 March 2017
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evgenij ZHIGANOV | M30 | IAR | 39,36 | SB | |
2 | Ilya KORPUSOV | MSA | IAR | 41,35 | ||
3 | Sergej ZYKIN (1976) | M40 | IAR | 42,60 | SB | |
4 | Vladimir MALYSHEV | MA2 | IAR | 42,73 | ||
5 | Simon ELISEUSSEN | MB2 | NOR | 42,74 | ||
6 | Dmitrij ZYKIN (2000) | MB1 | IAR | 43,50 | ||
7 | Geir HESTAD | M60 | NOR | 43,80 | SB | |
8 | Valerij SAVELEV | MA1 | IAR | 44,12 | ||
9 | Roman ORESHIN | MN1 | IAR | 44,35 | ||
10 | Bertil GRØDAHL | M60 | NOR | 44,62 | SB | |
11 | Nikita RAKOV | MC1 | IAR | 44,97 | ||
12 | Denis SHAFOROV | MC1 | IAR | 45,45 | ||
13 | Øystein AKSELSEN | MSA | NOR | 45,68 | SB | |
14 | Gunnar LØDDING | M50 | NOR | 46,05 | SB | |
15 | Pavel PARTUNEN | MC1 | IAR | 46,60 | ||
16 | Maksim KORNIENKO | MYA | IAR | 46,66 | ||
17 | Andrej VOLKOV (2005) | MYB | IAR | 47,15 | ||
18 | Denis BIRYUKOV | MYA | IAR | 47,28 | ||
19 | Danila USPEKHOV | MYA | IAR | 47,46 | ||
20 | Svein LØDDING | M60 | NOR | 47,70 | ||
21 | Alf HARBITZ | M60 | NOR | 48,75 | ||
22 | Nikolaj SHHEGOLEV | MB1 | IAR | 48,80 | ||
23 | Ragnvald NÆSS | M60 | NOR | 49,95 | ||
24 | Artyom ALYOSHIN (2003.04) | MC1 | IAR | 50,34 | ||
25 | Aleksandr BRICHIKOV | MC1 | IAR | 50,60 | ||
26 | Evgenij ARASHKEVICH | M50 | IAR | 51,65 | SB | |
27 | Semen CHISTYAKOV | MC2 | IAR | 51,77 | ||
28 | Kyrre WISLØFF | M60 | NOR | 51,83 | SB | |
29 | Egor DMITRIEV | MB1 | IAR | 53,43 | ||
30 | Gleb FOMICHEV | MC1 | IAR | 53,59 | ||
31 | Eldar KYULYAN | MYB | IAR | 53,91 | ||
32 | Valerij ZUBKOV | MYB | IAR | 54,39 | ||
33 | Arne K. HANSEN | M60 | NOR | 55,18 | SB | |
34 | Valerij KRYUCHKOV | MC1 | IAR | 56,40 | ||
35 | Aleksandr SERYABRYAKOV | MC1 | IAR | 56,41 | ||
36 | Aleksandr VOLODIN | M65 | IAR | 56,77 | ||
37 | Sergej SHALAVIN | MYB | IAR | 58,95 | ||
38 | Sergej ROMANOV | MYA | IAR | 1.01,29 | ||
39 | Sergej FILIMONOV | M65 | IAR | 1.04,47 | ||
40 | Sergej ANTONOV (1974) | M40 | IAR | 1.04,60 | SB | |
41 | Viktor VERIN | M75 | IAR | 1.04,65 | ||
42 | Georgij KOROBICYN | MYA | IAR | 1.05,93 | ||
43 | Georgij VESELOVSKIJ | MYB | IAR | 1.07,57 | ||
44 | Artyom KANCZLER | MYA | IAR | 1.08,09 | ||
45 | Sergej POPOV (2004) | MYB | IAR | 1.10,58 | ||
46 | Vadim VODOPYANOV | M50 | IAR | 1.12,48 | SB | |
47 | Andrej NIFANTOV | MA1 | IAR | 1.17,44 | SB | |
48 | Lev PSHENICHNYAK | MYA | IAR | 1.24,02 | ||
49 | Dmitrij KRAKHMALEV | MYB | IAR | 1.31,27 | ||
50 | Vladislav FILIPPOV | MYB | IAR | 1.40,30 |
SB - Season Best
1000m Men 17 March 2017
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ilya KORPUSOV | MSA | IAR | 1.26,27 | SB | |
2 | Bertil GRØDAHL | M60 | NOR | 1.31,37 | ||
3 | Roman ORESHIN | MN1 | IAR | 1.34,14 | ||
4 | Øystein AKSELSEN | MSA | NOR | 1.35,42 | SB | |
5 | Alf HARBITZ | M60 | NOR | 1.38,59 | ||
6 | Evgenij ARASHKEVICH | M50 | IAR | 1.47,12 | SB | |
7 | Kyrre WISLØFF | M60 | NOR | 1.51,66 | SB | |
8 | Aleksandr VOLODIN | M65 | IAR | 1.52,62 | SB | |
9 | Vadim VODOPYANOV | M50 | IAR | 2.01,25 | PR SB | |
10 | Sergej ANTONOV (1974) | M40 | IAR | 2.02,33 | SB | |
11 | Sergej FILIMONOV | M65 | IAR | 2.18,19 | SB | |
12 | Viktor VERIN | M75 | IAR | 2.18,25 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Men 17 March 2017
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dmitrij ZYKIN (2000) | MB1 | IAR | 4.45,85 | ||
2 | Evgenij ZHIGANOV | M30 | IAR | 4.55,60 | ||
3 | Sergej ZYKIN (1976) | M40 | IAR | 5.02,02 | SB | |
4 | Geir HESTAD | M60 | NOR | 5.11,18 | ||
5 | Valerij SAVELEV | MA1 | IAR | 5.12,88 | ||
6 | Ragnvald NÆSS | M60 | NOR | 5.13,30 | SB | |
7 | Ilya KORPUSOV | MSA | IAR | 5.17,42 | SB | |
8 | Gunnar LØDDING | M50 | NOR | 5.20,71 | ||
9 | Simon ELISEUSSEN | MB2 | NOR | 5.28,25 | ||
10 | Vladimir MALYSHEV | MA2 | IAR | 5.36,39 | ||
11 | Svein LØDDING | M60 | NOR | 5.53,41 | ||
12 | Andrej NIFANTOV | MA1 | IAR | 6.22,34 | SB | |
13 | Nikolaj SHHEGOLEV | MB1 | IAR | 6.23,83 | ||
14 | Arne K. HANSEN | M60 | NOR | 6.33,95 | SB | |
15 | Egor DMITRIEV | MB1 | IAR | 6.44,05 |
SB - Season Best
500m Men 18 March 2017
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ilya KORPUSOV | MSA | IAR | 39,77 | ||
2 | Roman ORESHIN | MN1 | IAR | 42,27 | ||
3 | Dmitrij BONDARENKO | M45 | IAR | 42,30 | SB | |
4 | Øystein AKSELSEN | MSA | NOR | 42,98 | SB | |
5 | Bertil GRØDAHL | M60 | NOR | 44,40 | SB | |
6 | Alf HARBITZ | M60 | NOR | 49,09 | ||
7 | Kyrre WISLØFF | M60 | NOR | 51,49 | SB | |
8 | Evgenij ARASHKEVICH | M50 | IAR | 51,77 | ||
9 | Aleksandr VOLODIN | M65 | IAR | 56,08 | ||
10 | Vadim VODOPYANOV | M50 | IAR | 59,81 | SB | |
11 | Sergej FILIMONOV | M65 | IAR | 1.02,20 | ||
12 | Viktor VERIN | M75 | IAR | 1.02,30 | ||
13 | Sergej ANTONOV (1974) | M40 | IAR | 1.07,00 |
SB - Season Best
1000m Men 18 March 2017
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ilya KORPUSOV | MSA | IAR | 1.31,80 | ||
2 | Bertil GRØDAHL | M60 | NOR | 1.37,38 | ||
3 | Roman ORESHIN | MN1 | IAR | 1.37,84 | ||
4 | Øystein AKSELSEN | MSA | NOR | 1.38,88 | ||
5 | Alf HARBITZ | M60 | NOR | 1.44,14 | ||
6 | Kyrre WISLØFF | M60 | NOR | 1.55,21 |
1500m Men 18 March 2017
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evgenij ZHIGANOV | M30 | IAR | 2.13,47 | SB | |
2 | Ilya KORPUSOV | MSA | IAR | 2.19,91 | SB | |
3 | Dmitrij ZYKIN (2000) | MB1 | IAR | 2.21,33 | ||
4 | Simon ELISEUSSEN | MB2 | NOR | 2.21,83 | ||
5 | Sergej ZYKIN (1976) | M40 | IAR | 2.22,52 | ||
6 | Geir HESTAD | M60 | NOR | 2.24,41 | ||
7 | Vladimir MALYSHEV | MA2 | IAR | 2.25,29 | ||
8 | Valerij SAVELEV | MA1 | IAR | 2.28,77 | ||
9 | Gunnar LØDDING | M50 | NOR | 2.35,51 | ||
10 | Ragnvald NÆSS | M60 | NOR | 2.37,76 | SB | |
11 | Svein LØDDING | M60 | NOR | 2.40,76 | ||
12 | Andrej NIFANTOV | MA1 | IAR | 2.48,55 | SB | |
13 | Nikolaj SHHEGOLEV | MB1 | IAR | 2.52,84 | ||
14 | Arne K. HANSEN | M60 | NOR | 2.59,08 | SB | |
15 | Egor DMITRIEV | MB1 | IAR | 3.06,14 |
SB - Season Best
5000m Men 18 March 2017
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dmitrij ZYKIN (2000) | MB1 | IAR | 8.41,24 | ||
2 | Sergej ZYKIN (1976) | M40 | IAR | 8.46,09 | SB | |
3 | Valerij SAVELEV | MA1 | IAR | 9.00,33 | ||
4 | Geir HESTAD | M60 | NOR | 9.01,46 | SB | |
5 | Gunnar LØDDING | M50 | NOR | 9.05,42 | SB | |
6 | Evgenij ZHIGANOV | M30 | IAR | 9.09,86 | ||
7 | Ilya KORPUSOV | MSA | IAR | 9.20,24 | SB | |
8 | Ragnvald NÆSS | M60 | NOR | 9.21,31 | SB | |
9 | Vladimir MALYSHEV | MA2 | IAR | 9.36,93 | SB | |
10 | Simon ELISEUSSEN | MB2 | NOR | 10.17,12 | ||
11 | Svein LØDDING | M60 | NOR | 10.20,24 | SB | |
12 | Arne K. HANSEN | M60 | NOR | 10.26,61 | SB | |
13 | Andrej NIFANTOV | MA1 | IAR | 10.45,58 | SB | |
14 | Nikolaj SHHEGOLEV | MB1 | IAR | 11.22,91 | ||
15 | Egor DMITRIEV | MB1 | IAR | 11.56,11 |
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names