Season Opening Race
Seinäjoki (FIN) 17 - 18 November 2018 Source: www.su-luistelu.fi
500m Women 17 November 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tilda-Sofiia ORAS | LN1 | FIN | 46,93 | ||
2 | Anni KÄSNÄNEN | LN1 | FIN | 47,23 | ||
3 | Inka KOIVISTO | LB2 | FIN | 48,84 | ||
4 | Veera LEHTONEN | LC2 | FIN | 49,55 | ||
5 | Sanni ROSENDAHL | LC2 | FIN | 49,76 | ||
6 | Villiina SUOMALAINEN | LC1 | FIN | 51,14 | SB | |
7 | Jutta NIITTYLÄ | LN1 | FIN | 51,53 | SB | |
8 | Mila SIRO | LC2 | FIN | 51,84 | PR SB | |
9 | Janette PIRHONEN | LC1 | FIN | 52,07 | ||
10 | Elma SETÄLÄ | LB1 | FIN | 57,47 | SB | |
11 | Elsa SIREN | LYC | FIN | 1.09,47 | PR SB | |
12 | Oona KOIVUPUISTO | LYC | FIN | 1.10,50 | PR SB | |
13 | Saaga RINTALA | LYC | FIN | 1.14,10 | SB | |
14 | Henna VATANEN | LYA | FIN | 1.17,96 | SB | |
15 | Janessa HEIKKINEN | LYC | FIN | 1.25,41 | PR SB | |
16 | Sini SIRO | LB2 | FIN | 1.26,93 | ||
17 | Unna MUHONEN | LYC | FIN | 1.30,87 | PR SB | |
18 | Meea SIRO | LYD | FIN | 1.32,17 | SB | |
19 | Eevi KOIVUPUISTO | LYF | FIN | 1.45,55 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Women 17 November 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sanni ROSENDAHL | LC2 | FIN | 1.40,81 | ||
2 | Veera LEHTONEN | LC2 | FIN | 1.42,26 | SB | |
3 | Villiina SUOMALAINEN | LC1 | FIN | 1.46,71 | SB | |
4 | Mila SIRO | LC2 | FIN | 1.49,18 | PR SB | |
5 | Janette PIRHONEN | LC1 | FIN | 1.49,43 | PR SB | |
6 | Henna VATANEN | LYA | FIN | 2.04,17 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Women 17 November 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anni KÄSNÄNEN | LN1 | FIN | 2.20,16 | ||
2 | Tilda-Sofiia ORAS | LN1 | FIN | 2.29,57 | ||
3 | Sini SIRO | LB2 | FIN | 2.34,97 | ||
4 | Inka KOIVISTO | LB2 | FIN | 2.37,34 | ||
5 | Jutta NIITTYLÄ | LN1 | FIN | 2.46,12 | SB | |
6 | Elma SETÄLÄ | LB1 | FIN | 2.55,05 | SB |
SB - Season Best
300m Women 17 November 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Janessa HEIKKINEN | LYC | FIN | 42,11 | SB | |
2 | Elsa SIREN | LYC | FIN | 42,28 | SB | |
3 | Oona KOIVUPUISTO | LYC | FIN | 42,51 | SB | |
4 | Saaga RINTALA | LYC | FIN | 43,51 | SB | |
5 | Unna MUHONEN | LYC | FIN | 50,88 | SB | |
6 | Meea SIRO | LYD | FIN | 1.00,55 | SB | |
7 | Eevi KOIVUPUISTO | LYF | FIN | 1.03,99 |
SB - Season Best
500m Women - Master Cup 17 November 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marja SISSO-KORISEVA | L50 | FIN | 51,07 | SB | |
2 | Outi PINOMÄKI | L50 | FIN | 52,19 | SB | |
3 | Sirpa GRÖNBERG | L60 | FIN | 1.25,43 | SB |
SB - Season Best
1000m Women - Master Cup 17 November 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Outi PINOMÄKI | L50 | FIN | 1.48,24 | SB | |
2 | Marja SISSO-KORISEVA | L50 | FIN | 1.49,39 | SB | |
3 | Sirpa GRÖNBERG | L60 | FIN | 2.54,53 | SB |
SB - Season Best
500m Women 18 November 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Veera LEHTONEN | LC2 | FIN | 48,97 | SB | |
2 | Sanni ROSENDAHL | LC2 | FIN | 49,59 | ||
3 | Villiina SUOMALAINEN | LC1 | FIN | 50,03 | SB | |
4 | Mila SIRO | LC2 | FIN | 50,64 | PR SB | |
5 | Janette PIRHONEN | LC1 | FIN | 51,54 | ||
6 | Meri-Vuokko HANNULA | LYB | FIN | 56,33 | PR SB | |
7 | Hertta ROSENDAHL | LYB | FIN | 1.01,08 | PR SB | |
DNS | Henna VATANEN | LYA | FIN | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Women 18 November 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anni KÄSNÄNEN | LN1 | FIN | 1.33,05 | ||
2 | Tilda-Sofiia ORAS | LN1 | FIN | 1.35,60 | ||
3 | Sini SIRO | LB2 | FIN | 1.37,33 | ||
4 | Inka KOIVISTO | LB2 | FIN | 1.41,76 | ||
5 | Jutta NIITTYLÄ | LN1 | FIN | 1.47,52 | SB | |
6 | Elma SETÄLÄ | LB1 | FIN | 1.52,31 | SB | |
7 | Meri-Vuokko HANNULA | LYB | FIN | 1.59,03 | PR SB | |
8 | Hertta ROSENDAHL | LYB | FIN | 2.18,12 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Women 18 November 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sanni ROSENDAHL | LC2 | FIN | 2.38,24 | ||
2 | Veera LEHTONEN | LC2 | FIN | 2.46,04 | PR SB | |
3 | Villiina SUOMALAINEN | LC1 | FIN | 2.55,54 | SB | |
4 | Mila SIRO | LC2 | FIN | 2.58,73 | SB | |
5 | Janette PIRHONEN | LC1 | FIN | 3.01,39 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Women 18 November 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anni KÄSNÄNEN | LN1 | FIN | 5.01,42 | ||
2 | Sini SIRO | LB2 | FIN | 5.32,22 | ||
3 | Tilda-Sofiia ORAS | LN1 | FIN | 5.35,71 | SB | |
4 | Inka KOIVISTO | LB2 | FIN | 5.44,34 | ||
5 | Elma SETÄLÄ | LB1 | FIN | 6.28,43 | SB |
SB - Season Best
300m Women 18 November 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elsa SIREN | LYC | FIN | 38,52 | SB | |
2 | Oona KOIVUPUISTO | LYC | FIN | 40,71 | SB | |
3 | Janessa HEIKKINEN | LYC | FIN | 41,91 | SB | |
4 | Saaga RINTALA | LYC | FIN | 43,42 | SB | |
5 | Unna MUHONEN | LYC | FIN | 50,14 | SB | |
6 | Meea SIRO | LYD | FIN | 53,98 | SB | |
7 | Eevi KOIVUPUISTO | LYF | FIN | 59,53 | SB |
SB - Season Best
500m Women - Master Cup 18 November 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marja SISSO-KORISEVA | L50 | FIN | 51,33 | ||
2 | Outi PINOMÄKI | L50 | FIN | 52,13 | SB | |
3 | Sirpa GRÖNBERG | L60 | FIN | 1.26,73 |
SB - Season Best
1500m Women - Master Cup 18 November 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Outi PINOMÄKI | L50 | FIN | 2.49,20 | SB | |
2 | Marja SISSO-KORISEVA | L50 | FIN | 3.06,36 | SB | |
3 | Sirpa GRÖNBERG | L60 | FIN | 4.21,65 | SB |
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names