World Junior Championships 2019

Baselga di Pinè (ITA)15 - 17 February 2019 Source: live.isuresults.eu

Allround Men

Rank Name 500m 1500m 1000m 5000m Total
15 February 2019 15 February 2019 16 February 2019 16 February 2019
1 CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 MA1 KOR KOR 37,31 (16) 37,310 1.48,82 (1) 36,273 1.11,60 (2) 35,800 6.48,95 (4) 40,895 150,278
2 Stepan CHISTYAKOV Степан Чистяков MA1 RUS RUS 37,02 (12) 37,020 1.52,52 (6) 37,506 1.11,92 (3) 35,960 6.53,72 (10) 41,372 151,858
3 Francesco BETTI MA2 ITA ITA 37,37 (20) 37,370 1.50,83 (3) 36,943 1.13,00 (14) 36,500 6.50,99 (7) 41,099 151,912
4 Lukas MANN MA2 GER GER 37,83 (40) 37,830 1.51,93 (4) 37,310 1.13,55 (19) 36,775 6.41,51 (1) 40,151 152,066
5 Sergei LOGINOV (1999) Сергей Логинов MA2 RUS RUS 36,94 (10) 36,940 1.50,81 (2) 36,936 1.12,03 (5) 36,015 7.02,77 (19) 42,277 152,168
6 Ethan CEPURAN MA2 USA USA 37,75 (36) 37,750 1.52,54 (7) 37,513 1.14,01 (24) 37,005 6.50,51 (6) 41,051 153,319
7 Jordy van WORKUM MA1 NED NED 37,91 (41) 37,910 1.54,37 (16) 38,123 1.13,15 (16) 36,575 6.49,98 (5) 40,998 153,606
8 Isak HØIBY MA2 NOR NOR 37,35 (19) 37,350 1.52,54 (8) 37,513 1.13,30 (17) 36,650 7.04,52 (21) 42,452 153,965
9 Gabriel ODOR MA1 AUT AUT 37,70 (33) 37,700 1.51,93 (5) 37,310 1.13,78 (23) 36,890 7.01,53 (16) 42,153 154,053
10 Connor HOWE MA2 CAN CAN 37,60 (28) 37,600 1.53,94 (14) 37,980 1.12,99 (13) 36,495 7.01,73 (18) 42,173 154,248
11 Yahor DAMARATSKI Егор Доморацкий MA2 BLR BLR 38,04 (45) 38,040 1.53,20 (10) 37,733 1.14,17 (25) 37,085 6.55,51 (13) 41,551 154,409
12 Hubert MARCOTTE MA1 CAN CAN 37,31 (15) 37,310 1.55,19 (20) 38,396 1.13,56 (20) 36,780 7.05,38 (22) 42,538 155,024
13 Casey DAWSON MA1 USA USA 38,79 (51) 38,790 1.53,78 (13) 37,926 1.15,20 (38) 37,600 6.58,63 (14) 41,863 156,179
14 Jakub PIOTROWSKI MA2 POL POL 37,82 (39) 37,820 1.55,10 (19) 38,366 1.14,60 (31) 37,300 7.08,05 (23) 42,805 156,291
15 Jack DEIBERT MA1 CAN CAN 38,45 (50) 38,450 1.56,94 (25) 38,980 1.15,19 (37) 37,595 6.55,49 (12) 41,549 156,574
16 PARK Jun-Hyeong 박준형 MA1 KOR KOR 38,91 (52) 38,910 1.56,90 (24) 38,966 1.15,58 (40) 37,790 7.01,63 (17) 42,163 157,829
17 Frank ROTH MA1 CAN CAN 37,15 (14) 37,150 1.59,37 (33) 39,790 1.14,54 (29) 37,270 7.19,77 (27) 43,977 158,187
18 Vyacheslav ZARETSKIY Вячеслав Зарецкий MA1 KAZ KAZ 37,32 (17) 37,320 1.57,83 (28) 39,276 1.14,57 (30) 37,285 7.45,14 (29) 46,514 160,395
19 Jonathan TOBON MC2 USA USA 53,77 (53) 53,770 1.57,52 (26) 39,173 1.16,41 (44) 38,205 7.19,45 (26) 43,945 175,093
Merijn SCHEPERKAMP MA2 NED NED 36,84 (7) 36,840 1.54,34 (15) 38,113 1.12,88 (11) 36,440 111,393
OH Sang-Hun 오상훈 MA1 KOR KOR 37,32 (18) 37,320 1.58,70 (30) 39,566 1.13,48 (18) 36,740 113,626
Ruslan KIRBYATEV Руслан Кирбятьев MA2 KAZ KAZ 37,45 (21) 37,450 2.00,33 (38) 40,110 1.14,43 (28) 37,215 114,775
Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MA2 NOR NOR 37,75 (35) 37,750 DQ 1.12,69 (8) 36,345 6.42,41 (2) 40,241 114,336
Peder KONGSHAUG MB2 NOR NOR 37,93 (42) 37,930 1.56,84 (23) 38,946 1.14,42 (26) 37,210 DNF 114,086

Native Language Names