2017 Olympic Oval Finale / Canada Cup 4

Calgary (CAN)16 - 19 March 2017 Source: oval.ucalgary.ca

1000m Men 16 March 2017

1 Michel MULDER M30 NED NED 1.07,98 SB
2 LIU An (1996) MN1 CHN CHN 1.08,10 NR PR SB
3 Sjoerd de VRIES (1988) MSA NED NED 1.08,18 SB
4 Jacob MCKENZIE MSA CAN CAN 1.08,26 PR SB
5 Richard MACLENNAN MSA CAN CAN 1.08,59 SB
6 Christopher FIOLA MN1 CAN CAN 1.08,80 PR SB
7 Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN 1.09,06
8 Marcel BOSKER MN1 NED NED 1.09,10 PR SB
9 JIN Yanan (1997) MA2 CHN CHN 1.09,33 PR SB
9 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MA1 NOR NOR 1.09,33 PR SB
11 Jacob GRAHAM MN2 CAN CAN 1.09,36
12 Joost BORN MN4 NED NED 1.09,40 PR SB
13 LIU An (1992) MSA CHN CHN 1.09,53 PR SB
14 Alex BOISVERT-LACROIX M30 CAN CAN 1.09,54
15 Daniel DUBREUIL MN3 CAN CAN 1.09,73 PR SB
16 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN1 NOR NOR 1.09,75 PR SB
17 Odin By FARSTAD MA2 NOR NOR 1.09,80 PR SB
18 Martin CORBETT MSA CAN CAN 1.09,82
19 Dan CARRUTHERS MSA CAN CAN 1.09,89
20 ZHANG Hongqiang MN1 CHN CHN 1.09,94 PR SB
21 Thijs GOVERS MA2 NED NED 1.09,95 PR SB
22 Tyson LANGELAAR MA1 CAN CAN 1.10,12 PR SB
23 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 1.10,25 NR PR SB
24 SUN Xuefeng MA2 CHN CHN 1.10,26 PR SB
25 Jeffrey SWIDER-PELTZ MSA USA USA 1.10,39
26 YANG Tao MA2 CHN CHN 1.10,48
27 Jess NEUFELD MN4 CAN CAN 1.10,56 PR SB
28 Sam DECKERT MN3 CAN CAN 1.10,59
29 Steven HARTMAN MN3 USA USA 1.10,61
30 Jake WEIDEMANN MN1 CAN CAN 1.10,76 PR SB
31 SUN Xin MA2 CHN CHN 1.10,77 PR SB
32 Antoine ROGER MN1 CAN CAN 1.10,85 PR SB
33 Cooper HUNTER MN3 CAN CAN 1.10,91 PR SB
34 Darren (Ta-Yuan) HUANG MSA TPE TPE 1.10,98
35 Magne NOTLAND MSA NOR NOR 1.11,04 PR SB
36 Kyle RONCHAK MN3 USA USA 1.11,19
37 Braden CLOUTHIER MN3 CAN CAN 1.11,30
38 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 1.11,33 SB
39 CHEN Enxue MN1 CHN CHN 1.11,36
40 Pieter van VELDE MN1 NED NED 1.11,57 PR SB
41 Jérôme DETUNCQ MN4 CAN CAN 1.11,67 PR SB
42 Lex DIJKSTRA MN2 NED NED 1.11,69 PR SB
43 Kristian Solland REINTON MN1 NOR NOR 1.11,74 PR SB
44 Iñigo VIDONDO MSA ESP ESP 1.11,77
45 Nicolas HILLER MN1 CAN CAN 1.11,85 PR SB
46 Yalalt ZORIGTBAATAR MA1 MGL MGL 1.11,89 NR NRJ PR SB
47 Wojciech KRAŚNICKI MSA POL POL 1.11,94 PR SB
48 Jeff ROSS MN1 CAN CAN 1.11,97
49 Hanno DAHMEN MA2 NED NED 1.12,14 PR SB
49 Justin STELLY MSA USA USA 1.12,14 PR SB
51 Keegan CHRIST MN4 CAN CAN 1.12,19 PR SB
52 Harri LEVO MSA FIN FIN 1.12,22 PR SB
53 Robert WATSON MSA CAN CAN 1.12,24
54 ZHANG Chuang MN1 CHN CHN 1.12,41
55 Stephen Paul KILARI MSA IND IND 1.12,43
55 Vetle STANGELAND MA2 NOR NOR 1.12,43 PR SB
57 ZHOU Bin MN1 CHN CHN 1.12,44 SB
58 Mateusz OWCZAREK MA2 POL POL 1.12,50
59 Oliver GROB MN1 SUI SUI 1.12,54 PR SB
60 Guillaume LABBÉ MN1 CAN CAN 1.12,69
61 Cornelius KERSTEN MN3 GBR GBR 1.12,75 PR SB
62 Tyler CAIN MN2 USA USA 1.12,79 PR SB
63 Cooper EMIN MA2 CAN CAN 1.12,82
64 Jonas Nordhøy KRISTENSEN MA1 NOR NOR 1.12,85 PR SB
65 Kevin MERCANTON MSA SWE SWE 1.12,90 PR SB
66 Bart SEFFINGA M35 NED NED 1.12,94 SB
67 Brett PERRY MSA USA USA 1.12,96
68 Connor HOWE MB2 CAN CAN 1.13,07
69 XU Chenglong MN2 CHN CHN 1.13,09
70 Damian ŻUREK MB2 POL POL 1.13,21
71 Max HALYK MB2 CAN CAN 1.13,23 PR SB
72 Brage Olsen BØRTNES MN2 NOR NOR 1.13,55 PR SB
73 LI Haolun MA1 CHN CHN 1.13,59
74 Robert WINTER MN4 CAN CAN 1.13,65 PR SB
75 Christian GAWEK MN2 USA USA 1.13,68
76 Rick van HEMERT M30 NED NED 1.13,86 PR SB
77 Katsuhiro KURATSUBO MB1 JPN JPN 1.14,29 PR SB
78 Marwin TALSMA MA2 NED NED 1.14,40 PR SB
79 Adrian HANNIGAN MA2 CAN CAN 1.14,61
80 Simon KOOTS MN2 CAN CAN 1.14,65
81 Thomas MELINE MSA FRA FRA 1.14,71 PR SB
82 John SULLIVAN MN3 USA USA 1.14,73
83 Espen Brask NORDFONN MSA NOR NOR 1.14,84 SB
84 Laurent MARCOTTE MN2 CAN CAN 1.14,88
85 Frank ROTH MB1 CAN CAN 1.14,93 PR SB
86 Jonah HURTUBISE MA2 CAN CAN 1.15,07 PR SB
87 Cody MILLER (1994) MN3 CAN CAN 1.15,10
88 Junmu HARA MC2 JPN JPN 1.15,17 PR SB
89 Garrett GLEDHILL MA2 CAN CAN 1.15,65 PR SB
90 Martin Emil SØRSLETT OLAUSSEN MA2 NOR NOR 1.15,66 PR SB
91 Stan van REISEN MA2 NED NED 1.15,80 PR SB
92 Tyler HARTLEB MA2 CAN CAN 1.15,96
93 Sondre GLESNE MB2 NOR NOR 1.16,15 PR SB
94 Paul TREMBLAY MN1 CAN CAN 1.16,22 PR SB
95 Nick TURRO MSA USA USA 1.16,25 PR SB
96 Caleb HOVEY MA2 CAN CAN 1.16,29 PR SB
97 Dawson O'BRIEN MB2 CAN CAN 1.16,52 PR SB
98 Matthew LAXTON MA1 CAN CAN 1.16,63
99 Bruno-Olivier BRABANT MSA CAN CAN 1.16,66 SB
100 Sander MIKKELSEN MA1 NOR NOR 1.16,68
101 John HRYNCHUK MA2 CAN CAN 1.16,69
102 Colin BIERMANN MA2 SUI SUI 1.16,89
103 Joshua TELIZYN MC2 CAN CAN 1.17,07 PR SB
104 Sam POLLOCK MN2 CAN CAN 1.17,08
104 Christian LIEBZEIT MN1 CAN CAN 1.17,08 SB
106 Hunter ULLETT MB1 CAN CAN 1.17,45
107 Eric ORLOWSKY MB1 CAN CAN 1.17,47
107 Thomas VAN DYCK MN4 CAN CAN 1.17,47
109 Christian ARLT M35 GER GER 1.17,51 PR SB
110 Mark GOLDEN MA1 CAN CAN 1.17,53 PR SB
111 Ian ANSEL MSA USA USA 1.17,62 PR SB
112 Ian SMIBERT MN4 CAN CAN 1.17,66 SB
113 Jan van der STOUWE M50 NED NED 1.17,67 SB
114 Matthias NÄGELI MSA SUI SUI 1.17,75 PR SB
115 Joshua HATHAWAY MB2 CAN CAN 1.18,07
116 Mark CANVIN MA2 CAN CAN 1.18,10
117 Bjørnar BORGERSEN MA1 NOR NOR 1.18,71 PR SB
118 Max BRANT MB2 CAN CAN 1.19,05 PR SB
119 Hobbes HOLZER MC2 CAN CAN 1.19,37 PR SB
120 Kees KOEMAN MN2 NED NED 1.19,71
121 Thom KEIJZER MN1 CAN CAN 1.20,01 PR SB
122 Victor van den HOFF M60 NED NED 1.20,33 SB
123 Tjard KOPKA M45 GER GER 1.20,58
124 Matthew SCUTCHINGS MB2 CAN CAN 1.21,17
125 Randy PLETT M50 CAN CAN 1.21,22 SB
126 Vaughn THIBAULT M45 CAN CAN 1.21,30 SB
127 Antoine PARENT MB2 CAN CAN 1.21,56 PR SB
128 Anders JOHNSON MA2 CAN CAN 1.22,26 PR SB
129 Robert GAUDREAULT MB2 CAN CAN 1.22,48 PR SB
130 Ryan DODYK MN1 CAN CAN 1.23,09 SB
131 Bob IRVINE M60 CAN CAN 1.23,34
132 Tomas GRAHAM MA2 CAN CAN 1.23,52 PR SB
133 Gabriel QUON MN3 CAN CAN 1.25,22
134 Isaiah JESSIE-URIBE MC2 COL COL 1.25,74
135 Mircea VRANCEANU M60 GER GER 1.26,03
136 Brynjulf MÅKESTAD M65 NOR NOR 1.26,33 SB
137 Sallo SPETTER M65 NED NED 1.27,13 SB
138 Roman LAUBHAN M65 GER GER 1.27,76 SB
139 Oliver BATHE M50 CAN CAN 1.28,01 SB
140 Donald HRYNYK M55 CAN CAN 1.30,04 PR SB
141 Brett ARNASON M65 CAN CAN 1.30,66 SB
DNS Magnus Brask NORDFONN MN4 NOR NOR DNS
DNS Twan den BRABER M60 NED NED DNS
DNS Ole Johannes FOSSE M40 NOR NOR DNS
DNS Robert BLACK M50 AUS AUS DNS
DNF David LA RUE MA1 CAN CAN DNF
DNF Jean-Christophe LATAILLE MA2 CAN CAN DNF
DNF Steve SMYKAL MN3 USA USA DNF
DNF Noah BOUMA MB2 CAN CAN DNF
DQ Magnus Bakken HAUGLI MA2 NOR NOR DQ

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best