World Junior Championships 2018

Salt Lake City (USA)9 - 11 March 2018

500m Men9 March 2018

1 Jae-Woong Chung MA2 KORKOR 34,66 WRJ NRJ PR SB
2 Torai Ishikawa MA2 JPNJPN 34,87 PR SB
3 Koki Kubo MA1 JPNJPN 35,00 PR SB
4 Ruslan Zakharov (1998) MA2 RUSRUS 35,10
5 Samuli Suomalainen MA2 FINFIN 35,27 NRJ PR SB
6 Seong-Hyeon Park (1999) MA1 KORKOR 35,28
7 Jeffrey Rosanelli MA2 ITAITA 35,29
8 David La Rue MA2 CANCAN 35,39
9 Austin Kleba MA1 USAUSA 35,47
10 Damian Żurek MA1 POLPOL 35,53 PR SB
11 Janno Botman MA1 NEDNED 35,65 PR SB
12 Tyson Langelaar MA2 CANCAN 35,76 PR SB
13 Allan Dahl Johansson MA2 NORNOR 35,82 PR SB
14 Paul Galczinsky MA2 GERGER 35,86 NRJ PR SB
15 Enrico Salino MA2 ITAITA 35,90 PR SB
16 Ole Jeske MA2 GERGER 35,94 PR SB
17 Connor Howe MA1 CANCAN 35,96 PR SB
18 Max Reder MA1 GERGER 35,98 PR SB
19 Min-Seok Kim (1999) MA2 KORKOR 36,04 PR SB
20 Francesco Betti MA1 ITAITA 36,10
21 Daan Baks MA2 NEDNED 36,16 PR SB
22 Sergei Loginov (1999) MA1 RUSRUS 36,17 PR SB
23 Tjerk de Boer MA2 NEDNED 36,19 PR SB
24 William Gebauer MA2 USAUSA 36,41 PR SB
25 Louis Hollaar MA2 NEDNED 36,42 PR SB
26 Artur Galiyev MA1 KAZKAZ 36,55
27 Jan Świątek MA2 POLPOL 36,56
28 Gabriel Odor MB2 AUTAUT 36,58 PR SB
29 Do-Hyung Lee MA2 KORKOR 36,68 PR SB
30 Yauheni Hahiyeu MA1 BLRBLR 36,74 PR SB
31 Vyacheslav Zaretskiy MB2 KAZKAZ 36,85 PR SB
32 Nil Llop MC2 ESPESP 36,89 NRJ PR SB
33 Kaleb Muller MA2 CANCAN 36,91 PR SB
34 Jae-Won Chung MB2 KORKOR 36,94 PR SB
35 Teun de Wit MA1 NEDNED 37,10 PR SB
36 Peter Riches MB1 GBRGBR 37,11 NRJ PR SB
37 Lukas Mann MA1 GERGER 37,17 PR SB
38 Jakub Piotrowski MA1 POLPOL 37,26 PR SB
39 Hallgeir Engebråten MA1 NORNOR 37,27 PR SB
40 Ethan Cepuran MA1 USAUSA 37,29 PR SB
41 Conor McDermott-Mostowy MA2 USAUSA 37,37 PR SB
42 Casey Dawson MB2 USAUSA 37,38 PR SB
43 Egor Shkolin MA2 RUSRUS 37,39 PR SB
44 Uladzislau Zhyburtovich MA1 BLRBLR 37,41 PR SB
45 Yahor Damaratski MA1 BLRBLR 37,50 PR SB
46 Joonas Valge MB2 ESTEST 37,53 PR SB
47 Jakub Klembara MA2 SVKSVK 37,87 NR NRJ PR SB
48 Jonas Nordhøy Kristensen MA2 NORNOR 45,33
49 Sindre Baas MA2 NORNOR 1.09,52
50 Victor Rudenko MA2 BLRBLR 1.10,44
51 Gaweł Oficjalski MA2 POLPOL 1.19,38
DQ Evgeniy Bolgov MA2 BLRBLR
DQ Anvar Mukhamadeyev MA2 KAZKAZ
DQ Aleksandr Podolskii MA2 RUSRUS

WRJ - Junior World Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Index

Table Views

Samalogs

Ladies

Men

Text-Only

SpeedskatingResults.com on Facebook