ISU Junior World Cup

Warsaw (POL)14 - 15 February 2015 Source: pzls.pl

500m Men 14 February 2015

1 YANG Seung-Yong MA2 KOR KOR 36,99
2 Viktor MUSHTAKOV MA1 RUS RUS 37,03
3 Mikhail KAZELIN MA1 RUS RUS 37,37
4 Hayato NAKAMURA MA2 JPN JPN 37,38
5 Stanislav PALKIN MA1 KAZ KAZ 37,39
6 Tatsuya SHINHAMA MA1 JPN JPN 37,44
7 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK MA1 BLR BLR 37,49
8 Christopher FIOLA MA1 CAN CAN 37,58
9 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MB2 NOR NOR 37,64
10 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MA1 NOR NOR 37,68
11 Alexandre DÉRY MA2 CAN CAN 37,79
12 Thomas GEERDINCK MA2 NED NED 38,18
13 Anton KAPUSTIN MA2 BLR BLR 38,25
14 Marten LIIV MA1 EST EST 38,29
15 Artyom KRIKUNOV MA1 KAZ KAZ 38,30
16 Marcin BACHANEK MA2 POL POL 38,31
17 ZHANG Chengrui MA1 CHN CHN 38,52
18 Christoph MÜLLER MA1 GER GER 38,66
19 ZHOU Bin MA1 CHN CHN 38,78
20 Kristian TEREBESI MA1 SVK SVK 38,81
21 Gaweł OFICJALSKI MB1 POL POL 38,84
22 Vasilij PUDUSHKIN MA2 RUS RUS 38,90
23 Linus HEIDEGGER MA2 AUT AUT 39,00
24 Noel MÜLLER MA2 GER GER 39,09
25 Johannes BRUNNER MA1 GER GER 39,44
26 Marcel DRWIĘGA MA1 POL POL 39,51
27 HUANG Yongtao MA2 CHN CHN 1.06,20
DQ Oliver GROB MA1 SUI SUI DQ

1500m Men 14 February 2015

1 Patrick ROEST MA2 NED NED 1.53,12
2 KIM Min-Seok (1999) MB1 KOR KOR 1.54,13
3 Marcel BOSKER MA1 NED NED 1.54,93
4 Magnus Myhren KRISTENSEN MA2 NOR NOR 1.55,21
5 Sergey TROFIMOV MA2 RUS RUS 1.55,36
6 OH Hyun-Min MB2 KOR KOR 1.55,93
7 PARK Ki-Woong MB2 KOR KOR 1.56,00
8 Seitaro ICHINOHE MA2 JPN JPN 1.56,24
9 Benjamin DONNELLY MA1 CAN CAN 1.57,09
10 ZHOU Bin MA1 CHN CHN 1.57,19
11 Wesly DIJS MA2 NED NED 1.57,57
12 XU Chenglong MA2 CHN CHN 1.57,88
13 Mateusz OWCZAREK MB2 POL POL 1.58,19
14 Hayato NAKAMURA MA2 JPN JPN 1.58,34
15 Danila BOBYR MA2 RUS RUS 1.58,71
16 Pedro BECKERT MA2 GER GER 1.58,78
17 Dmitrij MOROZOV (96.08) MA1 KAZ KAZ 1.59,66
18 ZHANG Chengrui MA1 CHN CHN 2.00,29
19 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MB1 NOR NOR 2.00,47
20 Marten LIIV MA1 EST EST 2.00,76
21 Dawid BURZYKOWSKI MB2 POL POL 2.00,78
22 Riki HAYASHI MB1 JPN JPN 2.00,83
23 Clemens GAWER MA2 GER GER 2.00,85
24 Mikkel Kirkegaard ØRITSLAND MA2 DEN DEN 2.03,60
25 Mathias HAUER MB1 AUT AUT 2.04,33
26 Vasilij PUDUSHKIN MA2 RUS RUS 2.04,64
27 Vetle STANGELAND MB2 NOR NOR 2.05,05
28 Oliver LINDENSKOV MB2 DEN DEN 2.05,09
29 Kristian TEREBESI MA1 SVK SVK 2.08,02

1000m Men 15 February 2015

1 Hayato NAKAMURA MA2 JPN JPN 1.14,09
2 Tatsuya SHINHAMA MA1 JPN JPN 1.14,21
3 Mikhail KAZELIN MA1 RUS RUS 1.14,36
4 Wesly DIJS MA2 NED NED 1.14,61
5 Magnus Myhren KRISTENSEN MA2 NOR NOR 1.14,98
6 Stanislav PALKIN MA1 KAZ KAZ 1.15,06
7 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK MA1 BLR BLR 1.15,19
8 XU Chenglong MA2 CHN CHN 1.15,74
9 Marcin BACHANEK MA2 POL POL 1.15,82
10 YANG Seung-Yong MA2 KOR KOR 1.15,93
11 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MA1 NOR NOR 1.16,10
12 Dawid BURZYKOWSKI MB2 POL POL 1.16,28 PR SB
13 Anton KAPUSTIN MA2 BLR BLR 1.16,62
14 Thomas GEERDINCK MA2 NED NED 1.16,76
15 Vasilij PUDUSHKIN MA2 RUS RUS 1.17,33
16 Marten LIIV MA1 EST EST 1.17,61
17 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MB1 NOR NOR 1.17,63
18 Oliver GROB MA1 SUI SUI 1.17,68
19 Christoph MÜLLER MA1 GER GER 1.18,67
20 Noel MÜLLER MA2 GER GER 1.18,70
21 Johannes BRUNNER MA1 GER GER 1.18,71
22 Mark NOMDEN MA1 NED NED 1.19,75
23 Viktor MUSHTAKOV MA1 RUS RUS 1.47,61
24 Kristian TEREBESI MA1 SVK SVK 1.58,82

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men 15 February 2015

1 Patrick ROEST MA2 NED NED 3.55,26 TR
2 Sergey TROFIMOV MA2 RUS RUS 4.01,46
3 Marcel BOSKER MA1 NED NED 4.02,11
4 Seitaro ICHINOHE MA2 JPN JPN 4.03,71
5 OH Hyun-Min MB2 KOR KOR 4.04,57
6 Linus HEIDEGGER MA2 AUT AUT 4.04,63
7 ZHOU Bin MA1 CHN CHN 4.04,77
8 XU Chenglong MA2 CHN CHN 4.05,76
9 Magnus Myhren KRISTENSEN MA2 NOR NOR 4.07,22
10 Thomas GEERDINCK MA2 NED NED 4.07,86
11 Aoi YOKOYAMA MB2 JPN JPN 4.11,47
12 Valerij TROFIMOV MA2 BLR BLR 4.12,51
13 Clemens GAWER MA2 GER GER 4.13,41
14 Pedro BECKERT MA2 GER GER 4.14,26
15 Riki HAYASHI MB1 JPN JPN 4.15,02
16 Dmitrij MOROZOV (96.08) MA1 KAZ KAZ 4.15,10
17 Mateusz OWCZAREK MB2 POL POL 4.15,13
18 ZHANG Chengrui MA1 CHN CHN 4.15,89
19 Oliver LINDENSKOV MB2 DEN DEN 4.16,08
20 Mathias HAUER MB1 AUT AUT 4.16,38
21 Christopher FIOLA MA1 CAN CAN 4.16,90
22 Vetle STANGELAND MB2 NOR NOR 4.17,76
23 Philip DUE SCHMIDT MA1 DEN DEN 4.23,23
24 Alexandre DÉRY MA2 CAN CAN 4.25,01
DNS Danila BOBYR MA2 RUS RUS DNS

TR - Track Record