World Junior Championships 2015

Warsaw (POL)20 - 21 February 2015Source: pzls.pl

500m Men20 February 2015

1 Jun-Ho Kim MA2 KORKOR 36,43
2 Fan Yang (1996) MA1 CHNCHN 36,72
3 Patrick Roest MA2 NEDNED 37,30
4 Seung-Yong Yang MA2 KORKOR 37,32
5 Stanislav Palkin MA1 KAZKAZ 37,35
6 Alex Ruel-Garvey MA2 CANCAN 37,41
7 Mikhail Kazelin MA1 RUSRUS 37,46
8 Henrik Fagerli Rukke MA1 NORNOR 37,49
9 Hayato Nakamura MA2 JPNJPN 37,53
10 Artyom Krikunov MA1 KAZKAZ 37,61
11 Tatsuya Shinhama MA1 JPNJPN 37,68
12 Ignat Golovatsiuk MA1 BLRBLR 37,70
13 Christopher Fiola MA1 CANCAN 37,86
14 Anton Kapustin MA2 BLRBLR 37,89
15 Bjørn Magnussen MB2 NORNOR 37,91
16 Alexandre Déry MA2 CANCAN 38,08
17 Min-Seok Kim (1999) MB1 KORKOR 38,14
18 Thomas Geerdinck MA2 NEDNED 38,16
19 Bin Zhou MA1 CHNCHN 38,19(1)
20 Wesly Dijs MA2 NEDNED 38,19(5)
21 Yongtao Huang MA2 CHNCHN 38,21
22 Adam Axelsson MA2 SWESWE 38,22
23 Marcel Bosker MA1 NEDNED 38,26
24 Marten Liiv MA1 ESTEST 38,29
25 Marcin Bachanek MA2 POLPOL 38,31
26 Mark Nomden MA1 NEDNED 38,36
27 Benjamin Donnelly MA1 CANCAN 38,40
28 Francesco Tescari MA1 ITAITA 38,44(3)
29 Maksim Dubovskij MA1 BLRBLR 38,44(4)
30 Magnus Myhren Kristensen MA2 NORNOR 38,51
31 Gaweł Oficjalski MB1 POLPOL 38,58
32 Hyeon-Min Oh MB2 KORKOR 38,61
33 Kristian Terebesi MA1 SVKSVK 38,65
34 Chengrui Zhang MA1 CHNCHN 38,66
35 Linus Heidegger MA2 AUTAUT 38,67
36 Oliver Grob MA1 SUISUI 38,73
37 Emery Lehman MA2 USAUSA 38,76
38 Sergey Trofimov MA2 RUSRUS 38,78
39 Juho-Jaakko Yli-Ilkka MB2 FINFIN 38,90
40 Brandon Molenda MB2 USAUSA 38,91(6)
41 Chenglong Xu MA2 CHNCHN 38,91(9)
42 Dawid Burzykowski MB2 POLPOL 38,96
43 Maksim Kondratev (1995) MA2 BLRBLR 39,04
44 Ki-Woong Park MB2 KORKOR 39,16
45 Dmitrij Morozov (96.08) MA1 KAZKAZ 39,20
46 Andrei-Roland Parnică MB1 ROUROU 39,22
47 Marcel Drwięga MA1 POLPOL 39,23
48 Vasilij Pudushkin MA2 RUSRUS 39,24
49 Kyung-Taek Lee MA2 USAUSA 39,25
50 Christoph Müller MA1 GERGER 39,26
51 Matteo Cotza MA1 ITAITA 39,27
52 Samuli Suomalainen MB1 FINFIN 39,29
53 Maksim Glazyrin MA2 KAZKAZ 39,46
54 Jeffrey Rosanelli MB1 ITAITA 39,57
55 Cristian-Adrian Mocanu MA1 ROUROU 39,61(0)
56 Aatu Hautamäki MA2 FINFIN 39,61(5)
57 Clemens Gawer MA2 GERGER 39,68
58 Stanislav Yurochkin MA2 KAZKAZ 39,76
59 Valerij Trofimov MA2 BLRBLR 39,78
60 Johannes Brunner MA1 GERGER 39,80
61 Tuomas Rahnasto MA1 FINFIN 40,02
62 Noel Müller MA2 GERGER 40,04
63 Isaiah Oliver MB2 USAUSA 40,47
DNS Viktor Mushtakov MA1 RUSRUS
DQ Danila Bobyr MA2 RUSRUS
DQ Allan Dahl Johansson MB1 NORNOR

1500m Men20 February 2015

1 Patrick Roest MA2 NEDNED 1.52,31 TR
2 Min-Seok Kim (1999) MB1 KORKOR 1.53,26
3 Emery Lehman MA2 USAUSA 1.53,82
4 Sergey Trofimov MA2 RUSRUS 1.53,86
5 Marcel Bosker MA1 NEDNED 1.54,54
6 Bin Zhou MA1 CHNCHN 1.55,87
7 Ki-Woong Park MB2 KORKOR 1.56,13
8 Nils van der Poel MA2 SWESWE 1.56,15(2)
9 Christopher Fiola MA1 CANCAN 1.56,15(7)
10 Fan Yang (1996) MA1 CHNCHN 1.56,21
11 Magnus Myhren Kristensen MA2 NORNOR 1.56,39
12 Seitaro Ichinohe MA2 JPNJPN 1.56,86
13 Wesly Dijs MA2 NEDNED 1.56,91
14 Benjamin Donnelly MA1 CANCAN 1.56,99
15 Linus Heidegger MA2 AUTAUT 1.57,30
16 Mikhail Kazelin MA1 RUSRUS 1.57,50
17 Henrik Fagerli Rukke MA1 NORNOR 1.57,51
18 Thomas Geerdinck MA2 NEDNED 1.57,63
19 Marcin Bachanek MA2 POLPOL 1.57,64
20 Mateusz Owczarek MB2 POLPOL 1.58,09
21 Chengrui Zhang MA1 CHNCHN 1.58,16
22 Hyeon-Min Oh MB2 KORKOR 1.58,59
23 Marten Liiv MA1 ESTEST 1.58,63
24 Riki Hayashi MB1 JPNJPN 1.58,73
25 Alexandre Déry MA2 CANCAN 1.58,96
26 Hayato Nakamura MA2 JPNJPN 1.59,01
27 Dawid Burzykowski MB2 POLPOL 1.59,03
28 Chenglong Xu MA2 CHNCHN 1.59,13(3)
29 Allan Dahl Johansson MB1 NORNOR 1.59,13(9)
30 Adam Axelsson MA2 SWESWE 1.59,29
31 Aoi Yokoyama MB2 JPNJPN 1.59,41
32 Viktor Mushtakov MA1 RUSRUS 1.59,82
33 Valerij Trofimov MA2 BLRBLR 1.59,92
34 Isaiah Oliver MB2 USAUSA 2.00,00
35 Alex Ruel-Garvey MA2 CANCAN 2.00,64
36 Pedro Beckert MA2 GERGER 2.00,76
37 Dmitrij Morozov (96.08) MA1 KAZKAZ 2.01,52
38 Juho-Jaakko Yli-Ilkka MB2 FINFIN 2.01,60
39 Oliver Grob MA1 SUISUI 2.01,66
40 Oliver Lindenskov MB2 DENDEN 2.01,87
41 Vetle Stangeland MB2 NORNOR 2.01,92
42 Clemens Gawer MA2 GERGER 2.02,59
43 Maksim Glazyrin MA2 KAZKAZ 2.02,99
44 Mikkel Kirkegaard Øritsland MA2 DENDEN 2.03,64
45 Francesco Tescari MA1 ITAITA 2.05,22
46 Tuomas Rahnasto MA1 FINFIN 2.05,36
47 Stanislav Yurochkin MA2 KAZKAZ 2.05,50
48 Aatu Hautamäki MA2 FINFIN 2.06,11
49 David Skoda MB2 USAUSA 2.07,81
DNF Danila Bobyr MA2 RUSRUS

TR - Track Record

1000m Men21 February 2015

1 Fan Yang (1996) MA1 CHNCHN 1.12,80
2 Patrick Roest MA2 NEDNED 1.13,01
3 Stanislav Palkin MA1 KAZKAZ 1.13,82
4 Wesly Dijs MA2 NEDNED 1.13,85
5 Min-Seok Kim (1999) MB1 KORKOR 1.13,91
6 Alexandre Déry MA2 CANCAN 1.14,12
7 Christopher Fiola MA1 CANCAN 1.14,25
8 Tatsuya Shinhama MA1 JPNJPN 1.14,26
9 Seung-Yong Yang MA2 KORKOR 1.14,40
10 Sergey Trofimov MA2 RUSRUS 1.14,61
11 Alex Ruel-Garvey MA2 CANCAN 1.14,63
12 Marcel Bosker MA1 NEDNED 1.14,69
13 Bin Zhou MA1 CHNCHN 1.14,74
14 Viktor Mushtakov MA1 RUSRUS 1.14,83
15 Mikhail Kazelin MA1 RUSRUS 1.15,03
16 Magnus Myhren Kristensen MA2 NORNOR 1.15,06
17 Marcin Bachanek MA2 POLPOL 1.15,24
18 Henrik Fagerli Rukke MA1 NORNOR 1.15,30
19 Marten Liiv MA1 ESTEST 1.15,41
20 Ki-Woong Park MB2 KORKOR 1.15,45
21 Ignat Golovatsiuk MA1 BLRBLR 1.15,51
22 Danila Bobyr MA2 RUSRUS 1.15,62
23 Linus Heidegger MA2 AUTAUT 1.15,74
24 Yongtao Huang MA2 CHNCHN 1.15,90
25 Hyeon-Min Oh MB2 KORKOR 1.16,03
26 Anton Kapustin MA2 BLRBLR 1.16,22
27 Emery Lehman MA2 USAUSA 1.16,31
28 Hayato Nakamura MA2 JPNJPN 1.16,37
29 Benjamin Donnelly MA1 CANCAN 1.16,39
30 Chenglong Xu MA2 CHNCHN 1.16,41
31 Maksim Kondratev (1995) MA2 BLRBLR 1.16,49
32 Allan Dahl Johansson MB1 NORNOR 1.16,51
33 Adam Axelsson MA2 SWESWE 1.16,91
34 Dmitrij Morozov (96.08) MA1 KAZKAZ 1.17,06
35 Artyom Krikunov MA1 KAZKAZ 1.17,21
36 Oliver Grob MA1 SUISUI 1.17,38
37 Christoph Müller MA1 GERGER 1.17,53
38 Juho-Jaakko Yli-Ilkka MB2 FINFIN 1.17,58
39 Mark Nomden MA1 NEDNED 1.17,60
40 Kristian Terebesi MA1 SVKSVK 1.17,70
41 Isaiah Oliver MB2 USAUSA 1.17,78
42 Valerij Trofimov MA2 BLRBLR 1.17,79
43 Bjørn Magnussen MB2 NORNOR 1.17,82
44 Andrei-Roland Parnică MB1 ROUROU 1.18,25
45 Brandon Molenda MB2 USAUSA 1.18,41
46 Francesco Tescari MA1 ITAITA 1.18,46
47 Cristian-Adrian Mocanu MA1 ROUROU 1.18,65
48 Maksim Glazyrin MA2 KAZKAZ 1.18,86
49 Marcel Drwięga MA1 POLPOL 1.19,40
50 Johannes Brunner MA1 GERGER 1.19,54
51 David Skoda MB2 USAUSA 1.20,74
52 Jeffrey Rosanelli MB1 ITAITA 1.21,15

5000m Men21 February 2015

1 Nils van der Poel MA2 SWESWE 6.46,57
2 Patrick Roest MA2 NEDNED 6.47,46
3 Emery Lehman MA2 USAUSA 6.50,37
4 Marcel Bosker MA1 NEDNED 6.50,87
5 Min-Seok Kim (1999) MB1 KORKOR 6.54,80
6 Thomas Geerdinck MA2 NEDNED 6.55,81
7 Bin Zhou MA1 CHNCHN 6.58,90
8 Sergey Trofimov MA2 RUSRUS 7.00,26
9 Seitaro Ichinohe MA2 JPNJPN 7.05,37
10 Aoi Yokoyama MB2 JPNJPN 7.08,84
11 Benjamin Donnelly MA1 CANCAN 7.09,12
12 Linus Heidegger MA2 AUTAUT 7.10,24
13 Christopher Fiola MA1 CANCAN 7.10,27
14 Hyeon-Min Oh MB2 KORKOR 7.12,06
15 Chenglong Xu MA2 CHNCHN 7.12,53
16 Fan Yang (1996) MA1 CHNCHN 7.12,95 SB
17 Riki Hayashi MB1 JPNJPN 7.14,37
18 Marcin Bachanek MA2 POLPOL 7.15,73 PR SB
19 Allan Dahl Johansson MB1 NORNOR 7.16,08
20 Vetle Stangeland MB2 NORNOR 7.16,87
21 Wesly Dijs MA2 NEDNED 7.17,60
22 Philip Due Schmidt MA1 DENDEN 7.18,21
23 Clemens Gawer MA2 GERGER 7.19,16
24 Pedro Beckert MA2 GERGER 7.20,46
25 Valerij Trofimov MA2 BLRBLR 7.25,35
26 Adam Axelsson MA2 SWESWE 7.41,00
27 Dmitrij Morozov (96.08) MA1 KAZKAZ 7.42,36 SB
DNF Ki-Woong Park MB2 KORKOR
WDR Alexandre Déry MA2 CANCAN
WDR Magnus Myhren Kristensen MA2 NORNOR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Index

Table Views

Samalogs

Ladies

Men

Text-Only

SpeedskatingResults.com on Facebook