ISU Junior World Cup

Minsk (BLR)26 - 27 November 2016

1000m Men 26 November 2016

1 Koki KUBO MB2 JPN JPN 1.11,46 PR SB
2 Odin By FARSTAD MA2 NOR NOR 1.12,20 SB
3 YANG Tao MA2 CHN CHN 1.12,30
4 Daichi HORIKAWA MA1 JPN JPN 1.12,50 PR SB
5 JIN Yanan (1997) MA2 CHN CHN 1.12,55
6 Thijs GOVERS MA2 NED NED 1.12,68
7 Isa IZMAJLOV MA2 RUS RUS 1.12,88
8 PARK Seong-Hyeon (1999) MB2 KOR KOR 1.12,95
9 JEONG Seon-Kyo MA1 KOR KOR 1.13,03
10 Joost van DOBBENBURGH MA2 NED NED 1.13,22
11 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MA1 NOR NOR 1.13,25
12 Yamato MATSUI MA2 JPN JPN 1.13,32 PR SB
13 Niek DEELSTRA MA2 NED NED 1.13,43
14 Damian ŻUREK MB2 POL POL 1.13,54 PR SB
15 Riki HAYASHI MA1 JPN JPN 1.13,84 SB
16 Dawid BURZYKOWSKI MA2 POL POL 1.13,95 SB
17 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MA1 FIN FIN 1.13,98
18 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1998) MA1 RUS RUS 1.14,12
19 Gabriel ODOR MB1 AUT AUT 1.14,27
20 Mateusz OWCZAREK MA2 POL POL 1.14,31 PR SB
21 Chris HUIZINGA MA2 NED NED 1.14,35 SB
22 Paul GALCZINSKY MA1 GER GER 1.14,37
23 Jan ŚWIĄTEK MA1 POL POL 1.14,39
24 Demyan GAVRILOV MA2 KAZ KAZ 1.14,47
25 Victor RUDENKO MA1 BLR BLR 1.14,50
26 Anvar MUKHAMADEYEV MA1 KAZ KAZ 1.14,52 PR SB
27 Francesco BETTI MB2 ITA ITA 1.14,58 PR SB
28 Riku TSUCHIYA MA2 JPN JPN 1.14,87 PR SB
29 Ilya SMIRNOV (1998) MA2 RUS RUS 1.14,88
30 Jeremias MARX MA2 GER GER 1.14,93
31 Juho-Jaakko YLI-ILKKA MA2 FIN FIN 1.15,09
32 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MA2 NOR NOR 1.15,12
33 Ole JESKE MA1 GER GER 1.15,13
34 David KARLINGSJÖ MA2 SWE SWE 1.15,15 PR SB
35 Artur GALIYEV MB2 KAZ KAZ 1.15,62
36 Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR MA2 SWE SWE 1.15,82 PR SB
37 Yalalt ZORIGTBAATAR MA1 MGL MGL 1.15,88 SB
38 Jeffrey ROSANELLI MA1 ITA ITA 1.16,00
39 Antero ESKOLA MA2 FIN FIN 1.16,56 SB
40 Gleb VISHNEV MA2 BLR BLR 1.16,82
41 Kaspar KALJUVEE MA2 EST EST 1.16,84 SB
42 Gaweł OFICJALSKI MA1 POL POL 1.17,07
43 Balázs KUN MB2 HUN HUN 1.17,36 PR SB
44 Jakub KOPRIVA MA1 CZE CZE 1.17,44 PR SB
45 Stefan HAAN MA1 AUT AUT 1.17,65 SB
46 Botond BEJCZI MB2 HUN HUN 1.18,01 PR SB
47 Raman MAKHAKHEI MB1 BLR BLR 1.18,38 PR SB
48 Jakub KLEMBARA MA1 SVK SVK 1.18,44
49 Oliver LINDENSKOV MA2 DEN DEN 1.18,53 SB
50 Samuel AIREY MA1 GBR GBR 1.18,76 NRJ PR SB
51 Sebastien BRIEŠŤANSKÝ MA1 CZE CZE 1.18,81 SB
52 Kermo VOITKA MA1 EST EST 1.19,45 SB
53 Matej FILIP MA1 SVK SVK 1.19,83 PR SB
54 Joonas VALGE MB1 EST EST 1.20,61 PR SB
55 Jonathan SCHILDERMANS MA2 BEL BEL 1.21,06 PR SB
56 Niclas MASTRUP MB1 DEN DEN 1.21,25
57 Jesse NIEMINEN MB1 FIN FIN 1.21,53
58 Joona SUOMALAINEN MB2 FIN FIN 1.21,59

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

3000m Men 26 November 2016

1 KAHANBAI Alemasi MA2 CHN CHN 3.51,08 SB
2 Marwin TALSMA MA2 NED NED 3.51,70 PR SB
3 Chris HUIZINGA MA2 NED NED 3.51,78 PR SB
4 Riku TSUCHIYA MA2 JPN JPN 3.53,00 PR SB
5 CHUNG Jae-Woong MA1 KOR KOR 3.53,13 PR SB
6 OH Hyun-Min MA2 KOR KOR 3.53,20 SB
7 LEE Hae-Young MB2 KOR KOR 3.53,25 PR SB
8 Mamoru TAKADA MA2 JPN JPN 3.53,66
9 Mathias HAUER MA1 AUT AUT 3.54,08
10 Paul GALCZINSKY MA1 GER GER 3.56,10 PR SB
11 Egor YUNIN MA2 RUS RUS 3.56,42 SB
12 Daichi HORIKAWA MA1 JPN JPN 3.57,13 PR SB
13 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MA1 NOR NOR 3.57,41
14 Riki HAYASHI MA1 JPN JPN 3.58,11 SB
15 Magnus Bakken HAUGLI MA2 NOR NOR 3.58,30
16 Egor BUKIN MA1 RUS RUS 3.58,97
17 Mateusz OWCZAREK MA2 POL POL 3.59,83
18 YANG Dongsheng MC2 CHN CHN 4.00,79 PR SB
19 Gabriel ODOR MB1 AUT AUT 4.00,98
20 Vetle STANGELAND MA2 NOR NOR 4.01,12
21 Marius BRATLI MA2 NOR NOR 4.01,38 PR SB
22 Artur JANICKI MA2 POL POL 4.02,63
23 Francesco BETTI MB2 ITA ITA 4.03,04 PR SB
24 Demyan GAVRILOV MA2 KAZ KAZ 4.03,53 PR SB
25 Aleksandr PODOLSKII MA1 RUS RUS 4.03,55 PR SB
26 Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR MA2 SWE SWE 4.04,21 PR SB
27 Ilya SMIRNOV (1998) MA2 RUS RUS 4.05,50 SB
28 Anton ILYUSHENKA MA2 BLR BLR 4.05,58 PR SB
29 Jakub KOPRIVA MA1 CZE CZE 4.05,66 PR SB
30 YANG Mengran MA2 CHN CHN 4.05,74 PR SB
31 Jakub PIOTROWSKI MB2 POL POL 4.06,83 PR SB
32 Gianluca PRATI MB2 ITA ITA 4.07,08 SB
33 Anvar MUKHAMADEYEV MA1 KAZ KAZ 4.07,95 PR SB
34 David KARLINGSJÖ MA2 SWE SWE 4.08,75 PR SB
35 Botond BEJCZI MB2 HUN HUN 4.08,96 NRJ PR SB
36 Colin BIERMANN MA2 SUI SUI 4.12,01 SB
37 Artur GALIYEV MB2 KAZ KAZ 4.14,84
38 Oliver LINDENSKOV MA2 DEN DEN 4.15,32
39 Sebastien BRIEŠŤANSKÝ MA1 CZE CZE 4.17,57
40 Nicola NADALINI MB1 ITA ITA 4.17,67 PR SB
41 Jonathan SCHILDERMANS MA2 BEL BEL 4.18,37 PR SB
42 Antero ESKOLA MA2 FIN FIN 4.18,73 SB
43 Jaakko HAUTAMÄKI MA1 FIN FIN 4.21,14
44 Niclas MASTRUP MB1 DEN DEN 4.22,53

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Neo-Senior 26 November 2016

1 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK MN1 BLR BLR 1.11,08
2 Danila BOBYR MN2 RUS RUS 1.11,32 PR SB
3 Luca ZANGHELLINI MN3 ITA ITA 1.11,52 PR SB
4 Magnus Myhren KRISTENSEN MN2 NOR NOR 1.11,72 SB
5 Viktor MUSHTAKOV MN1 RUS RUS 1.11,80
6 Manuel GRAS MN3 GER GER 1.12,04
7 Andrea STEFANI MN4 ITA ITA 1.12,32 SB
8 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN1 NOR NOR 1.12,48
9 Alessio TRENTINI MN3 ITA ITA 1.13,10
10 ZHANG Hongqiang MN1 CHN CHN 1.13,23
11 XU Chenglong MN2 CHN CHN 1.13,67
12 Anton KAPUSTIN MN2 BLR BLR 1.13,86
13 Adam AXELSSON MN2 SWE SWE 1.14,29

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Neo-Senior 26 November 2016

1 Felix MALY MN4 GER GER 3.50,91
2 Manuel GRAS MN3 GER GER 3.57,07 SB
3 Aliaksei KIRPICHNIK MN1 BLR BLR 3.58,52
4 ZHANG Chengrui MN1 CHN CHN 4.07,21 SB
5 Wojciech SUT MN3 POL POL 4.07,42 SB
6 Vadim SONIN MN1 RUS RUS 4.11,99 SB
7 Marcel DRWIĘGA MN1 POL POL 4.14,06
8 ZHOU Bin MN1 CHN CHN 4.14,60 SB

SB - Season Best

500m Men 27 November 2016

1 YANG Tao MA2 CHN CHN 35,38 TR
2 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MA2 NOR NOR 35,81
3 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1998) MA1 RUS RUS 35,95 PR SB
4 SUN Xuefeng MA2 CHN CHN 36,02
5 Koki KUBO MB2 JPN JPN 36,15 PR SB
6 Anton BORISENKO MA2 RUS RUS 36,31(1) PR SB
7 Yamato MATSUI MA2 JPN JPN 36,31(4)
8 Niek DEELSTRA MA2 NED NED 36,38(2)
9 Odin By FARSTAD MA2 NOR NOR 36,38(6) SB
10 JEONG Seon-Kyo MA1 KOR KOR 36,41
11 PARK Seong-Hyeon (1999) MB2 KOR KOR 36,43
12 Thijs GOVERS MA2 NED NED 36,71
13 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MA1 FIN FIN 36,74
14 Damian ŻUREK MB2 POL POL 36,85 PR SB
15 JIN Yanan (1997) MA2 CHN CHN 36,95
16 Joost van DOBBENBURGH MA2 NED NED 37,00
17 Isa IZMAJLOV MA2 RUS RUS 37,10
18 Daichi HORIKAWA MA1 JPN JPN 37,11(2) SB
19 Ole JESKE MA1 GER GER 37,11(8) PR SB
20 Jeremias MARX MA2 GER GER 37,31
21 Riki HAYASHI MA1 JPN JPN 37,40 SB
22 Gaweł OFICJALSKI MA1 POL POL 37,41 SB
23 Juho-Jaakko YLI-ILKKA MA2 FIN FIN 37,50(4) SB
24 Marius BRATLI MA2 NOR NOR 37,50(9)
25 Dawid BURZYKOWSKI MA2 POL POL 37,52 SB
26 Stanislau IHNATSENKA MA2 BLR BLR 37,52(7) PR SB
27 Francesco BETTI MB2 ITA ITA 37,59 PR SB
28 Anvar MUKHAMADEYEV MA1 KAZ KAZ 37,60 PR SB
29 Paul GALCZINSKY MA1 GER GER 37,64 PR SB
30 Artur GALIYEV MB2 KAZ KAZ 37,65 PR SB
31 Demyan GAVRILOV MA2 KAZ KAZ 37,67
32 Chris HUIZINGA MA2 NED NED 37,83
33 Jan ŚWIĄTEK MA1 POL POL 37,87 PR SB
34 David KARLINGSJÖ MA2 SWE SWE 37,88 SB
35 Yalalt ZORIGTBAATAR MA1 MGL MGL 37,94 NRJ PR SB
36 Antero ESKOLA MA2 FIN FIN 38,09 PR SB
37 Gabriel ODOR MB1 AUT AUT 38,13
38 Jakub PIOTROWSKI MB2 POL POL 38,28 PR SB
39 Gleb VISHNEV MA2 BLR BLR 38,29
40 Jakub KLEMBARA MA1 SVK SVK 38,43 PR SB
41 Riku TSUCHIYA MA2 JPN JPN 38,56 PR SB
42 Raman MAKHAKHEI MB1 BLR BLR 38,57 PR SB
43 Giacomo DALSASS MA1 ITA ITA 38,80 SB
44 Samuel AIREY MA1 GBR GBR 38,84 NRJ PR SB
45 Botond BEJCZI MB2 HUN HUN 38,96 PR SB
46 Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR MA2 SWE SWE 39,05
47 Kermo VOITKA MA1 EST EST 39,13
48 Stefan HAAN MA1 AUT AUT 39,25 SB
49 Balázs KUN MB2 HUN HUN 39,30 PR SB
50 Jakub KOPRIVA MA1 CZE CZE 39,56 PR SB
51 Oliver LINDENSKOV MA2 DEN DEN 39,73 PR SB
52 Sebastien BRIEŠŤANSKÝ MA1 CZE CZE 39,91
53 Matej FILIP MA1 SVK SVK 40,02
54 Jonathan SCHILDERMANS MA2 BEL BEL 40,06 PR SB
55 Joonas VALGE MB1 EST EST 40,56
DQ Joona SUOMALAINEN MB2 FIN FIN DQ

NRJ - Junior National Record, TR - Track Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 27 November 2016

1 KAHANBAI Alemasi MA2 CHN CHN 1.49,71
2 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MA1 NOR NOR 1.50,11 PR SB
3 OH Hyun-Min MA2 KOR KOR 1.50,87
4 Egor YUNIN MA2 RUS RUS 1.50,90 SB
5 Riki HAYASHI MA1 JPN JPN 1.50,91 SB
6 Joost van DOBBENBURGH MA2 NED NED 1.51,07 PR SB
7 Chris HUIZINGA MA2 NED NED 1.51,45
8 CHUNG Jae-Woong MA1 KOR KOR 1.51,46(3)
9 Odin By FARSTAD MA2 NOR NOR 1.51,46(5) PR SB
10 Mateusz OWCZAREK MA2 POL POL 1.51,47
11 Daichi HORIKAWA MA1 JPN JPN 1.51,69 PR SB
12 Yauheni BOLHAU MA1 BLR BLR 1.51,74 PR SB
13 JIN Yanan (1997) MA2 CHN CHN 1.51,80
14 Demyan GAVRILOV MA2 KAZ KAZ 1.51,97 PR SB
15 Koki KUBO MB2 JPN JPN 1.52,01 PR SB
16 Marwin TALSMA MA2 NED NED 1.52,49
17 Riku TSUCHIYA MA2 JPN JPN 1.52,69
18 Thijs GOVERS MA2 NED NED 1.52,72 PR SB
19 Mathias HAUER MA1 AUT AUT 1.52,91
20 Egor BUKIN MA1 RUS RUS 1.52,93 PR SB
21 Dawid BURZYKOWSKI MA2 POL POL 1.53,16 SB
22 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MA1 FIN FIN 1.53,44
23 Anton ILYUSHENKA MA2 BLR BLR 1.53,96 PR SB
24 Paul GALCZINSKY MA1 GER GER 1.54,00 PR SB
25 LEE Hae-Young MB2 KOR KOR 1.54,12 SB
26 Artur JANICKI MA2 POL POL 1.54,52
27 YANG Dongsheng MC2 CHN CHN 1.54,55
28 Victor RUDENKO MA1 BLR BLR 1.54,60 PR SB
29 Aleksandr PODOLSKII MA1 RUS RUS 1.54,66
30 Marius BRATLI MA2 NOR NOR 1.54,83
31 Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR MA2 SWE SWE 1.55,14 PR SB
32 Francesco BETTI MB2 ITA ITA 1.55,15 PR SB
33 Jan ŚWIĄTEK MA1 POL POL 1.55,46
34 Jakub KOPRIVA MA1 CZE CZE 1.56,39
35 David KARLINGSJÖ MA2 SWE SWE 1.56,71
36 Juho-Jaakko YLI-ILKKA MA2 FIN FIN 1.57,00
37 Gianluca PRATI MB2 ITA ITA 1.57,14 PR SB
38 Artur GALIYEV MB2 KAZ KAZ 1.57,34
39 Yalalt ZORIGTBAATAR MA1 MGL MGL 1.57,35 SB
40 Antero ESKOLA MA2 FIN FIN 1.57,91 SB
41 Kaspar KALJUVEE MA2 EST EST 1.57,93 SB
42 Oliver LINDENSKOV MA2 DEN DEN 1.58,18
43 Balázs KUN MB2 HUN HUN 1.58,22 PR SB
44 Gleb VISHNEV MA2 BLR BLR 1.58,46 SB
45 Botond BEJCZI MB2 HUN HUN 1.58,81 PR SB
46 Colin BIERMANN MA2 SUI SUI 1.59,56 SB
47 Stefan HAAN MA1 AUT AUT 2.00,35
48 Samuel AIREY MA1 GBR GBR 2.00,62 NRJ PR SB
49 Jaakko HAUTAMÄKI MA1 FIN FIN 2.00,75 PR SB
50 Sebastien BRIEŠŤANSKÝ MA1 CZE CZE 2.00,89
51 Matej FILIP MA1 SVK SVK 2.01,29 PR SB
52 Kermo VOITKA MA1 EST EST 2.03,30
53 Jakub KLEMBARA MA1 SVK SVK 2.03,35
54 Jonathan SCHILDERMANS MA2 BEL BEL 2.03,61 PR SB
55 Niclas MASTRUP MB1 DEN DEN 2.04,29
56 Jarno SCHELLEKENS MB2 BEL BEL 2.04,58 PR SB
57 Joonas VALGE MB1 EST EST 2.06,04
DNF Anvar MUKHAMADEYEV MA1 KAZ KAZ DNF

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

500m Men - Neo-Senior 27 November 2016

1 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK MN1 BLR BLR 35,44 NR PR SB
2 Viktor MUSHTAKOV MN1 RUS RUS 35,57 PR SB
3 Luca ZANGHELLINI MN3 ITA ITA 35,94
4 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN1 NOR NOR 36,08
5 ZHANG Hongqiang MN1 CHN CHN 36,22
6 Artsiom CHABAN MN3 BLR BLR 36,66
7 Vadim SONIN MN1 RUS RUS 37,09
8 XU Chenglong MN2 CHN CHN 37,15(2)
9 Alessio TRENTINI MN3 ITA ITA 37,15(4) SB
10 Magnus Myhren KRISTENSEN MN2 NOR NOR 37,27

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Neo-Senior 27 November 2016

1 Magnus Myhren KRISTENSEN MN2 NOR NOR 1.50,05
2 Manuel GRAS MN3 GER GER 1.50,22
3 Andrea STEFANI MN4 ITA ITA 1.51,03
4 Danila BOBYR MN2 RUS RUS 1.51,08
5 Felix MALY MN4 GER GER 1.52,11
6 Alessio TRENTINI MN3 ITA ITA 1.52,83
7 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN1 NOR NOR 1.53,14
8 ZHANG Chengrui MN1 CHN CHN 1.54,61 SB
9 XU Chenglong MN2 CHN CHN 1.54,73
10 Aliaksei KIRPICHNIK MN1 BLR BLR 1.55,17
11 Adam AXELSSON MN2 SWE SWE 1.55,19 SB
12 Wojciech SUT MN3 POL POL 1.56,72
13 Viktor MUSHTAKOV MN1 RUS RUS 2.01,03

SB - Season Best