ISU World Cup

Astana (KAZ)2 - 4 December 2016 Source: live.isuresults.eu

500m Ladies - Division A 2 December 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 YU Jing L30 CHN CHN 37,85
2 ZHANG Hong LSA CHN CHN 37,87
3 LEE Sang-Hwa LSA KOR KOR 37,95
4 Arisa GO LSA JPN JPN 38,02 PR SB
5 Marsha HUDEY LSA CAN CAN 38,05
6 Maki TSUJI L30 JPN JPN 38,06 SB
7 Olga FATKULINA LSA RUS RUS 38,15 SB
8 Jorien ter MORS LSA NED NED 38,27 SB
9 Heather MCLEAN LSA CAN CAN 38,33
10 Erina KAMIYA LSA JPN JPN 38,36
11 Karolina ERBANOVÁ LSA CZE CZE 38,39 SB
12 Floor van den BRANDT LSA NED NED 38,64 SB
13 Hege BØKKO LSA NOR NOR 38,68
14 Yekaterina AYDOVA LSA KAZ KAZ 38,77 SB
15 Nadezhda ASEEVA LSA RUS RUS 38,80
16 Vanessa HERZOG LN2 AUT AUT 38,86
17 Marrit LEENSTRA LSA NED NED 38,91
18 KIM Min-Sun LA1 KOR KOR 38,98
19 Bo van der WERFF LSA NED NED 39,05 SB
20 Noémie FISET LN2 CAN CAN 39,20

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Ladies - Division A 2 December 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ L30 CZE CZE 4.02,90 TR
2 Anna YURAKOVA LSA RUS RUS 4.03,84 PR SB
3 Miho TAKAGI LN4 JPN JPN 4.05,68 SB
4 Ivanie BLONDIN LSA CAN CAN 4.05,94 SB
5 Antoinette de JONG LN3 NED NED 4.06,14
6 Claudia PECHSTEIN L45 GER GER 4.06,50
7 Melissa WIJFJE LN2 NED NED 4.06,72
8 Isabelle WEIDEMANN LN2 CAN CAN 4.06,73 SB
9 Bente KRAUS LSA GER GER 4.06,74 SB
10 Annouk van der WEIJDEN L30 NED NED 4.07,96
11 Natalia VORONINA LN3 RUS RUS 4.08,43
12 Marije JOLING LSA NED NED 4.09,87
13 Mia MANGANELLO LSA USA USA 4.10,51
14 KIM Bo-Reum LSA KOR KOR 4.10,61
15 Francesca LOLLOBRIGIDA LSA ITA ITA 4.11,19
16 Misaki OSHIGIRI LSA JPN JPN 4.12,77

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Division B 2 December 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 Janine SMIT LSA NED NED 38,87 SB
2 Kaylin IRVINE LSA CAN CAN 39,05
3 PARK Seung-Hi LSA KOR KOR 39,15
4 Judith DANNHAUER L30 GER GER 39,22
5 Angelina GOLIKOVA LSA RUS RUS 39,24 SB
6 SHI Xiaoxuan LN1 CHN CHN 39,49
7 Sugar TODD LSA USA USA 39,58
8 Martine RIPSRUD LN2 NOR NOR 39,61
9 Elina RISKU LSA FIN FIN 39,75
10 Saori TOI LN4 JPN JPN 39,76
11 Yvonne DALDOSSI LSA ITA ITA 39,77 SB
12 Kelly GUNTHER (1987) LSA USA USA 39,79
13 LIN Xue LB2 CHN CHN 39,86
14 NAM Ye-Won LN2 KOR KOR 39,96
15 Tatsiana MIKHAILAVA (1987) L30 BLR BLR 40,29 SB
16 Paige SCHWARTZBURG LSA USA USA 40,56

SB - Season Best

3000m Ladies - Division B 2 December 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 Linda de VRIES (1988) LSA NED NED 4.05,69 SB
2 Olga GRAF L30 RUS RUS 4.08,45 SB
3 Stephanie BECKERT LSA GER GER 4.09,95 SB
4 Marina ZUEVA LSA BLR BLR 4.10,20
5 Nikola ZDRÁHALOVÁ LN2 CZE CZE 4.10,55 PR SB
6 Katarzyna WOŹNIAK LSA POL POL 4.10,99
7 Maki TABATA L40 JPN JPN 4.11,03
8 Ayano SATO LN1 JPN JPN 4.11,12
9 Natalia CZERWONKA LSA POL POL 4.11,35 SB
10 Magdalena CZYSZCZOŃ LN3 POL POL 4.11,57
11 Ida NJÅTUN LSA NOR NOR 4.11,75 SB
12 Luiza ZŁOTKOWSKA L30 POL POL 4.12,05
13 Yuliya SKOKOVA L30 RUS RUS 4.12,14 SB
14 Fuyo MATSUOKA LSA JPN JPN 4.13,33
15 Brianne TUTT LSA CAN CAN 4.14,16
16 Victoria FILYUSHKINA L30 RUS RUS 4.16,09 SB
17 Saskia ALUSALU LN4 EST EST 4.17,22
18 PARK Ji-Woo LA1 KOR KOR 4.17,47 SB
19 HAN Mei LA2 CHN CHN 4.18,37
20 LIU Jing LSA CHN CHN 4.18,91
21 Viola FEICHTNER LA1 AUT AUT 4.21,41
22 Ellen BJERTNES LN3 NOR NOR 4.21,83 PR SB
23 Elena MØLLER RIGAS LN2 DEN DEN 4.22,06
24 HAO Jiachen LSA CHN CHN 4.23,28
25 XU Moyuan LN4 CHN CHN 4.24,58
26 Tatyana KLIMCHUK LSA KAZ KAZ 4.25,33 SB
27 Yelena URVANTSEVA LSA KAZ KAZ 4.25,68

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies - Division A 3 December 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 Miho TAKAGI LN4 JPN JPN 1.15,25 SB
2 Jorien ter MORS LSA NED NED 1.15,36 SB
3 Marrit LEENSTRA LSA NED NED 1.15,82 SB
4 Olga FATKULINA LSA RUS RUS 1.16,31 SB
5 Arisa GO LSA JPN JPN 1.16,33 SB
6 Yekaterina SHIKHOVA L30 RUS RUS 1.16,37 SB
7 LEE Sang-Hwa LSA KOR KOR 1.16,38 SB
8 ZHANG Hong LSA CHN CHN 1.16,47
9 Ekaterina LOBYSHEVA L30 RUS RUS 1.16,64 SB
10 Erina KAMIYA LSA JPN JPN 1.16,71
11 Gabriele HIRSCHBICHLER L30 GER GER 1.16,74
12 Maki TSUJI L30 JPN JPN 1.16,82
13 Hege BØKKO LSA NOR NOR 1.16,95
14 Yekaterina AYDOVA LSA KAZ KAZ 1.17,06 SB
15 YU Jing L30 CHN CHN 1.17,19
16 Kaylin IRVINE LSA CAN CAN 1.17,22
17 Vanessa HERZOG LN2 AUT AUT 1.17,42
18 Ida NJÅTUN LSA NOR NOR 1.17,66
19 Roxane DUFTER LSA GER GER 1.17,77
20 Ivanie BLONDIN LSA CAN CAN 1.17,82

SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies - Division B 3 December 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 Karolina ERBANOVÁ LSA CZE CZE 1.17,04 SB
2 PARK Seung-Hi LSA KOR KOR 1.18,07
3 Marsha HUDEY LSA CAN CAN 1.18,22
4 Kelly GUNTHER (1987) LSA USA USA 1.18,29
5 Elizaveta KAZELINA LN1 RUS RUS 1.18,48 SB
6 Bo van der WERFF LSA NED NED 1.18,55
7 Ellen BJERTNES LN3 NOR NOR 1.18,59
8 Isabell OST LSA GER GER 1.18,75
9 Nikola ZDRÁHALOVÁ LN2 CZE CZE 1.18,80 PR SB
10 Heather MCLEAN LSA CAN CAN 1.18,85
11 Nadezhda ASEEVA LSA RUS RUS 1.18,89 SB
12 Ayano SATO LN1 JPN JPN 1.19,08
13 ZHAN Xue LSA CHN CHN 1.19,09
14 ZHAO Xin (1992) LSA CHN CHN 1.19,35
15 KIM Min-Sun LA1 KOR KOR 1.19,57
16 Tatsiana MIKHAILAVA (1987) L30 BLR BLR 1.20,29
17 NAM Ye-Won LN2 KOR KOR 1.20,47
18 Elina RISKU LSA FIN FIN 1.21,16 SB
19 Yvonne DALDOSSI LSA ITA ITA 1.22,46

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Division A 4 December 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 YU Jing L30 CHN CHN 37,64
2 Maki TSUJI L30 JPN JPN 37,82 SB
3 Erina KAMIYA LSA JPN JPN 37,88 SB
4 ZHANG Hong LSA CHN CHN 37,94
5 Arisa GO LSA JPN JPN 38,00 PR SB
6 Olga FATKULINA LSA RUS RUS 38,10(1) SB
7 Heather MCLEAN LSA CAN CAN 38,10(7)
8 Marsha HUDEY LSA CAN CAN 38,19
9 KIM Min-Sun LA1 KOR KOR 38,38 SB
10 Floor van den BRANDT LSA NED NED 38,61(3) SB
11 Nadezhda ASEEVA LSA RUS RUS 38,61(8) SB
12 Vanessa HERZOG LN2 AUT AUT 38,62
13 Hege BØKKO LSA NOR NOR 38,63
14 Yekaterina AYDOVA LSA KAZ KAZ 38,88
15 Janine SMIT LSA NED NED 38,98(1)
16 Bo van der WERFF LSA NED NED 38,98(7) SB
17 PARK Seung-Hi LSA KOR KOR 39,10 SB
18 Kaylin IRVINE LSA CAN CAN 39,14
19 Noémie FISET LN2 CAN CAN 39,29

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies - Division A 4 December 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 Miho TAKAGI LN4 JPN JPN 1.56,36
2 Marrit LEENSTRA LSA NED NED 1.56,89
3 Jorien ter MORS LSA NED NED 1.57,28 SB
4 Olga GRAF L30 RUS RUS 1.57,51 SB
5 Yekaterina SHIKHOVA L30 RUS RUS 1.58,02 SB
6 Antoinette de JONG LN3 NED NED 1.58,58(3)
7 Natalia CZERWONKA LSA POL POL 1.58,58(7) SB
8 Melissa WIJFJE LN2 NED NED 1.58,81
9 Roxane DUFTER LSA GER GER 1.58,96
10 Misaki OSHIGIRI LSA JPN JPN 1.59,00
11 Ayano SATO LN1 JPN JPN 1.59,03
12 Mia MANGANELLO LSA USA USA 1.59,08
13 Ekaterina LOBYSHEVA L30 RUS RUS 1.59,19
14 Luiza ZŁOTKOWSKA L30 POL POL 1.59,59 SB
15 Natalia VORONINA LN3 RUS RUS 1.59,86
16 Isabelle WEIDEMANN LN2 CAN CAN 1.59,87
17 Brianne TUTT LSA CAN CAN 1.59,90
18 Ida NJÅTUN LSA NOR NOR 2.00,92
19 Marina ZUEVA LSA BLR BLR 2.01,31

SB - Season Best

500m Ladies - Division B 4 December 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jorien ter MORS LSA NED NED 38,45
2 Karolina ERBANOVÁ LSA CZE CZE 38,72
3 Sugar TODD LSA USA USA 39,18 SB
4 Judith DANNHAUER L30 GER GER 39,34
5 Angelina GOLIKOVA LSA RUS RUS 39,44
6 SHI Xiaoxuan LN1 CHN CHN 39,51
7 LIN Xue LB2 CHN CHN 39,60
8 NAM Ye-Won LN2 KOR KOR 39,61
9 Saori TOI LN4 JPN JPN 39,70
10 Elina RISKU LSA FIN FIN 39,80
11 Yvonne DALDOSSI LSA ITA ITA 39,92
12 Kelly GUNTHER (1987) LSA USA USA 40,24
13 Ida NJÅTUN LSA NOR NOR 40,41
14 Maki TABATA L40 JPN JPN 40,65 SB
15 Tatsiana MIKHAILAVA (1987) L30 BLR BLR 40,75

SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies - Division B 4 December 2016

Rank Name Country Time
1 Gabriele HIRSCHBICHLER L30 GER GER 1.58,22 SB
2 Linda de VRIES (1988) LSA NED NED 1.58,41 SB
3 Francesca LOLLOBRIGIDA LSA ITA ITA 1.59,20 PR SB
4 Yuliya SKOKOVA L30 RUS RUS 1.59,23 SB
5 Nikola ZDRÁHALOVÁ LN2 CZE CZE 1.59,78
6 PARK Ji-Woo LA1 KOR KOR 1.59,95 SB
7 Bente KRAUS LSA GER GER 1.59,97 PR SB
8 Isabell OST LSA GER GER 2.00,09 SB
9 Ellen BJERTNES LN3 NOR NOR 2.00,48 PR SB
10 Kelly GUNTHER (1987) LSA USA USA 2.00,78
11 Hege BØKKO LSA NOR NOR 2.01,22 SB
12 Katarzyna WOŹNIAK LSA POL POL 2.01,44
13 HAO Jiachen LSA CHN CHN 2.01,46
14 Saori TOI LN4 JPN JPN 2.01,49
15 Paige SCHWARTZBURG LSA USA USA 2.02,00
16 ZHAN Xue LSA CHN CHN 2.02,36
17 NOH Seon-Yeong LSA KOR KOR 2.02,56
18 LIU Jing LSA CHN CHN 2.02,79
19 Saskia ALUSALU LN4 EST EST 2.02,86 SB
20 Elena MØLLER RIGAS LN2 DEN DEN 2.03,69
21 Magdalena CZYSZCZOŃ LN3 POL POL 2.03,79
22 Tatyana KLIMCHUK LSA KAZ KAZ 2.04,59 SB
23 Yelena URVANTSEVA LSA KAZ KAZ 2.04,83
24 XU Moyuan LN4 CHN CHN 2.06,13
25 Viola FEICHTNER LA1 AUT AUT 2.08,60

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best