ISU Junior World Cup

Collalbo (ITA)21 - 22 January 2017 Source: live.isuresults.eu

1000m Men 21 January 2017

1 JIN Yanan (1997) MA2 CHN CHN 1.12,18
2 Thijs GOVERS MA2 NED NED 1.12,30
3 PARK Seong-Hyeon (1999) MB2 KOR KOR 1.12,66
4 Tijmen SNEL MA2 NED NED 1.12,97 PR SB
5 JEONG Seon-Kyo MA1 KOR KOR 1.12,97(1)
6 YANG Tao MA2 CHN CHN 1.13,42
7 Damian ŻUREK MB2 POL POL 1.13,43 PR SB
8 Odin By FARSTAD MA2 NOR NOR 1.13,69
9 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MA1 FIN FIN 1.13,78
10 SUN Xuefeng MA2 CHN CHN 1.13,93
11 Isa IZMAJLOV MA2 RUS RUS 1.14,00
12 Jeffrey ROSANELLI MA1 ITA ITA 1.14,47 SB
13 Ole JESKE MA1 GER GER 1.14,48
14 Francesco BETTI MB2 ITA ITA 1.14,59
15 Egor YUNIN MA2 RUS RUS 1.14,65
16 Marius BRATLI MA2 NOR NOR 1.14,70
17 Victor RUDENKO MA1 BLR BLR 1.14,73
18 Joost van DOBBENBURGH MA2 NED NED 1.15,01
19 Dawid BURZYKOWSKI MA2 POL POL 1.15,43
20 Gabriel ODOR MB1 AUT AUT 1.15,44
21 Demyan GAVRILOV MA2 KAZ KAZ 1.15,97
22 Artur GALIYEV MB2 KAZ KAZ 1.16,00
23 Jakub PIOTROWSKI MB2 POL POL 1.16,03 PR SB
24 Evgeniy BOLGOV MA1 BLR BLR 1.16,28
25 Kaspar KALJUVEE MA2 EST EST 1.16,41 SB
26 David KARLINGSJÖ MA2 SWE SWE 1.16,54
27 Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR MA2 SWE SWE 1.16,68
28 Mathias HAUER MA1 AUT AUT 1.16,86
29 Anvar MUKHAMADEYEV MA1 KAZ KAZ 1.17,05
30 Andrei-Roland PARNICĂ MA1 ROU ROU 1.17,13
31 Antero ESKOLA MA2 FIN FIN 1.17,26
32 Jakub KOPRIVA MA1 CZE CZE 1.17,28
33 Marek KANIA MA1 POL POL 1.17,35
34 Vitaliy CHSHIGOLEV MA2 KAZ KAZ 1.17,52
35 Balázs KUN MB2 HUN HUN 1.17,83
36 Botond BEJCZI MB2 HUN HUN 1.17,97
37 Oliver LINDENSKOV MA2 DEN DEN 1.17,98
38 Jakub KLEMBARA MA1 SVK SVK 1.19,09
39 Herman LOSEU MA1 BLR BLR 1.19,23
40 Samuel AIREY MA1 GBR GBR 1.19,28
41 Sebastien BRIEŠŤANSKÝ MA1 CZE CZE 1.19,50
42 Uladzislau ZAPOIKIN MA1 BLR BLR 1.19,54
43 Kermo VOITKA MA1 EST EST 1.19,57
44 Rafael HEREDIA MB1 ESP ESP 1.19,97 NRJ PR SB
45 Matej FILIP MA1 SVK SVK 1.20,06
46 Jonathan SCHILDERMANS MA2 BEL BEL 1.20,48 PR SB
47 Joonas VALGE MB1 EST EST 1.20,92
48 Eemil-Oskar ORAS MA1 FIN FIN 1.21,30 PR SB
49 Niclas MASTRUP MB1 DEN DEN 1.22,28
DNF Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MA1 NOR NOR DNF
DQ Vetle STANGELAND MA2 NOR NOR DQ

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

3000m Men 21 January 2017

1 Marwin TALSMA MA2 NED NED 3.55,68
2 KAHANBAI Alemasi MA2 CHN CHN 3.56,01
3 CHUNG Jae-Won MB1 KOR KOR 3.56,59
4 Bart HOOLWERF MA2 NED NED 3.56,80
5 OH Hyun-Min MA2 KOR KOR 3.57,24
6 Egor YUNIN MA2 RUS RUS 3.57,73
7 Magnus Bakken HAUGLI MA2 NOR NOR 3.58,29
8 Egor BUKIN MA1 RUS RUS 4.01,75
9 Vetle STANGELAND MA2 NOR NOR 4.02,31
10 Mateusz OWCZAREK MA2 POL POL 4.02,71
11 CUI Zhibo MA1 CHN CHN 4.02,96
12 LEE Hae-Young MB2 KOR KOR 4.03,40
13 Lukas MANN MB2 GER GER 4.04,18
14 Paul GALCZINSKY MA1 GER GER 4.04,63
15 Francesco BETTI MB2 ITA ITA 4.05,14
16 Artur JANICKI MA2 POL POL 4.07,64
17 YANG Dongsheng MC2 CHN CHN 4.07,93
18 Dawid BURZYKOWSKI MA2 POL POL 4.08,68
19 Aleksandr PODOLSKII MA1 RUS RUS 4.09,93(8)
20 Oliver LINDENSKOV MA2 DEN DEN 4.09,93(9)
21 Jakub KOPRIVA MA1 CZE CZE 4.09,97
22 Vitaliy CHSHIGOLEV MA2 KAZ KAZ 4.09,98 PR SB
23 Kaspar KALJUVEE MA2 EST EST 4.10,36
24 Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR MA2 SWE SWE 4.11,09
25 Anvar MUKHAMADEYEV MA1 KAZ KAZ 4.11,80
26 Marius BRATLI MA2 NOR NOR 4.12,18
27 David KARLINGSJÖ MA2 SWE SWE 4.12,50
28 Mathias HAUER MA1 AUT AUT 4.12,96
29 Botond BEJCZI MB2 HUN HUN 4.13,19
30 Demyan GAVRILOV MA2 KAZ KAZ 4.13,39
31 Sebastian JANICKI MA2 POL POL 4.17,16
32 Niclas MASTRUP MB1 DEN DEN 4.18,64 PR SB
33 Jonathan SCHILDERMANS MA2 BEL BEL 4.20,83
34 Sebastien BRIEŠŤANSKÝ MA1 CZE CZE 4.22,45
35 Balázs KUN MB2 HUN HUN 4.23,29 PR SB
36 Artur GALIYEV MB2 KAZ KAZ 4.26,45
37 Kermo VOITKA MA1 EST EST 4.27,74
38 Gabriele GALLI MA2 ITA ITA 4.29,39
39 Herman LOSEU MA1 BLR BLR 4.31,20
DNS Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MA1 NOR NOR DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Neo-Senior 21 January 2017

1 Viktor MUSHTAKOV MN1 RUS RUS 1.11,15
2 Danila BOBYR MN2 RUS RUS 1.12,22
3 Artem ZOLOTAREV MN1 RUS RUS 1.12,39
4 Manuel GRAS MN3 GER GER 1.12,45
5 Luca ZANGHELLINI MN3 ITA ITA 1.13,15
6 Andrea STEFANI MN4 ITA ITA 1.13,16
7 Cornelius KERSTEN MN3 GBR GBR 1.14,31
8 Aleksander PUSZKARSKI MN4 POL POL 1.14,35
9 Anton KAPUSTIN MN2 BLR BLR 1.14,47
10 Pedro BECKERT MN2 GER GER 1.14,93
11 Alessio TRENTINI MN3 ITA ITA 1.15,59
12 Adam AXELSSON MN2 SWE SWE 1.15,63
13 XU Chenglong MN2 CHN CHN 1.19,12

3000m Men - Neo-Senior 21 January 2017

1 Manuel GRAS MN3 GER GER 3.59,20
2 Daniel NIERO MN1 ITA ITA 4.01,96 PR SB
3 Szymon PALKA MN1 POL POL 4.07,01
4 Jordan MCMILLEN MN3 BEL BEL 4.10,89

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men 22 January 2017

1 YANG Tao MA2 CHN CHN 35,82
2 SUN Xuefeng MA2 CHN CHN 36,01
3 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MA1 FIN FIN 36,24 PR SB
4 PARK Seong-Hyeon (1999) MB2 KOR KOR 36,49
5 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1998) MA1 RUS RUS 36,56
6 Jeffrey ROSANELLI MA1 ITA ITA 36,59(6) PR SB
7 Odin By FARSTAD MA2 NOR NOR 36,59(9)
8 JEONG Seon-Kyo MA1 KOR KOR 36,83
9 Thijs GOVERS MA2 NED NED 36,86
10 JIN Yanan (1997) MA2 CHN CHN 37,02
11 Joost van DOBBENBURGH MA2 NED NED 37,12
12 Tijmen SNEL MA2 NED NED 37,28
13 Francesco BETTI MB2 ITA ITA 37,51 PR SB
14 Marius BRATLI MA2 NOR NOR 37,54
15 Enrico SALINO MA1 ITA ITA 37,62 PR SB
16 David KARLINGSJÖ MA2 SWE SWE 37,63
17 Ole JESKE MA1 GER GER 37,77(7)
18 Jan ŚWIĄTEK MA1 POL POL 37,77(8) PR SB
19 Andrei-Roland PARNICĂ MA1 ROU ROU 37,78
20 Gabriel ODOR MB1 AUT AUT 37,79
21 Paul GALCZINSKY MA1 GER GER 37,87
22 Marek KANIA MA1 POL POL 37,88
23 Egor YUNIN MA2 RUS RUS 37,95
24 Isa IZMAJLOV MA2 RUS RUS 37,96
25 Stanislau IHNATSENKA MA2 BLR BLR 38,07
26 Magnus Bakken HAUGLI MA2 NOR NOR 38,17
27 Artur GALIYEV MB2 KAZ KAZ 38,18
28 Demyan GAVRILOV MA2 KAZ KAZ 38,19
29 Lukas MANN MB2 GER GER 38,31 PR SB
30 Anvar MUKHAMADEYEV MA1 KAZ KAZ 38,38
31 Antero ESKOLA MA2 FIN FIN 38,46
32 Jakub PIOTROWSKI MB2 POL POL 38,47
33 Sebastian JANICKI MA2 POL POL 38,49
34 Vitaliy CHSHIGOLEV MA2 KAZ KAZ 38,54
35 Gleb VISHNEV MA2 BLR BLR 38,59
36 Jakub KLEMBARA MA1 SVK SVK 38,64
37 Botond BEJCZI MB2 HUN HUN 38,78 NRJ PR SB
38 Jakub KOPRIVA MA1 CZE CZE 38,80 PR SB
39 Samuel AIREY MA1 GBR GBR 38,89(3)
40 Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR MA2 SWE SWE 38,89(8)
41 Balázs KUN MB2 HUN HUN 38,95
42 Herman LOSEU MA1 BLR BLR 39,16
43 Kermo VOITKA MA1 EST EST 39,39
44 Uladzislau ZAPOIKIN MA1 BLR BLR 39,40
45 Joonas VALGE MB1 EST EST 39,44 PR SB
46 Matej FILIP MA1 SVK SVK 39,83
47 Jonathan SCHILDERMANS MA2 BEL BEL 40,19
48 Rafael HEREDIA MB1 ESP ESP 40,38
49 Oliver LINDENSKOV MA2 DEN DEN 40,40
50 Eemil-Oskar ORAS MA1 FIN FIN 40,83
51 Sebastien BRIEŠŤANSKÝ MA1 CZE CZE 40,95
DNS Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MA2 NOR NOR DNS
DNF Damian ŻUREK MB2 POL POL DNF

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1500m Men 22 January 2017

1 OH Hyun-Min MA2 KOR KOR 1.50,40
2 KAHANBAI Alemasi MA2 CHN CHN 1.50,83
3 CHUNG Jae-Won MB1 KOR KOR 1.51,91
4 LEE Hae-Young MB2 KOR KOR 1.52,10 PR SB
5 Egor YUNIN MA2 RUS RUS 1.52,15
6 JIN Yanan (1997) MA2 CHN CHN 1.52,25
7 Tijmen SNEL MA2 NED NED 1.52,87
8 Mateusz OWCZAREK MA2 POL POL 1.53,00
9 Magnus Bakken HAUGLI MA2 NOR NOR 1.53,26
10 Marwin TALSMA MA2 NED NED 1.53,71
11 Francesco BETTI MB2 ITA ITA 1.53,79 PR SB
12 Thijs GOVERS MA2 NED NED 1.54,11
13 Paul GALCZINSKY MA1 GER GER 1.54,26
14 Dawid BURZYKOWSKI MA2 POL POL 1.54,30
15 Bart HOOLWERF MA2 NED NED 1.54,36 PR SB
16 CUI Zhibo MA1 CHN CHN 1.54,62
17 Joost van DOBBENBURGH MA2 NED NED 1.54,75(2)
18 Vetle STANGELAND MA2 NOR NOR 1.54,75(6)
19 JEONG Seon-Kyo MA1 KOR KOR 1.54,75(7)
20 Jeffrey ROSANELLI MA1 ITA ITA 1.54,90 SB
21 Gabriel ODOR MB1 AUT AUT 1.55,10(1)
21 YANG Dongsheng MC2 CHN CHN 1.55,10(1)
23 Jakub KOPRIVA MA1 CZE CZE 1.55,25
24 Evgeniy BOLGOV MA1 BLR BLR 1.55,41
25 Demyan GAVRILOV MA2 KAZ KAZ 1.55,65
26 Anton ILYUSHENKA MA2 BLR BLR 1.55,73
27 Kaspar KALJUVEE MA2 EST EST 1.55,78 SB
28 Lukas MANN MB2 GER GER 1.55,81
29 Jan ŚWIĄTEK MA1 POL POL 1.55,88
30 Egor BUKIN MA1 RUS RUS 1.55,91
31 Artur JANICKI MA2 POL POL 1.56,00
32 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MA1 FIN FIN 1.56,34
33 Marius BRATLI MA2 NOR NOR 1.56,41
34 Isa IZMAJLOV MA2 RUS RUS 1.56,44
35 Victor RUDENKO MA1 BLR BLR 1.56,45
36 PARK Seong-Hyeon (1999) MB2 KOR KOR 1.56,60 PR SB
37 Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR MA2 SWE SWE 1.56,63
38 Ole JESKE MA1 GER GER 1.56,87
39 David KARLINGSJÖ MA2 SWE SWE 1.57,28(6)
39 Anvar MUKHAMADEYEV MA1 KAZ KAZ 1.57,28(6) PR SB
41 Mathias HAUER MA1 AUT AUT 1.57,48
42 Gabriele GALLI MA2 ITA ITA 1.57,78
43 Artur GALIYEV MB2 KAZ KAZ 1.58,03
44 Odin By FARSTAD MA2 NOR NOR 1.58,09
45 Vitaliy CHSHIGOLEV MA2 KAZ KAZ 1.58,36
46 Antero ESKOLA MA2 FIN FIN 1.59,08
47 Botond BEJCZI MB2 HUN HUN 1.59,19
48 Balázs KUN MB2 HUN HUN 1.59,54
49 Oliver LINDENSKOV MA2 DEN DEN 1.59,66
50 Gleb VISHNEV MA2 BLR BLR 2.01,35
51 Sebastien BRIEŠŤANSKÝ MA1 CZE CZE 2.02,45
52 Samuel AIREY MA1 GBR GBR 2.02,58
53 Matej FILIP MA1 SVK SVK 2.02,80
54 Kermo VOITKA MA1 EST EST 2.03,58
55 Jarno SCHELLEKENS MB2 BEL BEL 2.04,10 PR SB
56 Rafael HEREDIA MB1 ESP ESP 2.04,49 NRJ PR SB
57 Jonathan SCHILDERMANS MA2 BEL BEL 2.05,23
58 Joonas VALGE MB1 EST EST 2.05,57
59 Niclas MASTRUP MB1 DEN DEN 2.05,77
60 Eemil-Oskar ORAS MA1 FIN FIN 2.07,17
61 Jakub KLEMBARA MA1 SVK SVK 2.07,91
DQ Aleksandr PODOLSKII MA1 RUS RUS DQ

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

500m Men - Neo-Senior 22 January 2017

1 Artem ZOLOTAREV MN1 RUS RUS 35,64 PR SB
2 Luca ZANGHELLINI MN3 ITA ITA 35,73 SB
3 Viktor MUSHTAKOV MN1 RUS RUS 35,80
4 Artsiom CHABAN MN3 BLR BLR 36,55 SB
5 Alessio TRENTINI MN3 ITA ITA 36,68 PR SB
6 Cornelius KERSTEN MN3 GBR GBR 37,23

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Neo-Senior 22 January 2017

1 Manuel GRAS MN3 GER GER 1.50,71
2 Danila BOBYR MN2 RUS RUS 1.50,75
3 Alessio TRENTINI MN3 ITA ITA 1.50,98
4 Andrea STEFANI MN4 ITA ITA 1.52,15
5 Pedro BECKERT MN2 GER GER 1.52,82
6 Aleksander PUSZKARSKI MN4 POL POL 1.53,75
7 Ivan BYCHKOV (1996) MN1 BLR BLR 1.57,62
8 Adam AXELSSON MN2 SWE SWE 1.58,07