ISU World Cup

Erfurt (GER)19 - 21 January 2018Source: live.isuresults.eu

500m Men - Division A19 January 2018

1 Pavel Kulizhnikov MSA RUSRUS 35,03
2 Michel Mulder M30 NEDNED 35,08
3 Artyom Kuznetsov M30 RUSRUS 35,10(2)
4 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen MSA NORNOR 35,10(5)
5 Mika Poutala M35 FINFIN 35,11
6 Pekka Koskela M35 FINFIN 35,12(0)
7 Alexey Yesin M30 RUSRUS 35,12(7)
8 Hein Otterspeer MSA NEDNED 35,14
9 Artur Nogal MSA POLPOL 35,15
10 Gilmore Junio MSA CANCAN 35,18
11 Ruslan Murashov MSA RUSRUS 35,31
12 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix M30 CANCAN 35,44
13 Henrik Fagerli Rukke MN2 NORNOR 35,47
14 Alexandre St-Jean MSA CANCAN 35,49
15 Dai Dai Ntab MN4 NEDNED 35,57
16 Laurent Dubreuil MSA CANCAN 35,58
17 Nico Ihle M30 GERGER 35,62
18 Roman Krech MSA KAZKAZ 35,70
19 Piotr Michalski MN4 POLPOL 35,71

1500m Men - Division A19 January 2018

1 Denis Yuskov MSA RUSRUS 1.45,33
2 Sverre Lunde Pedersen MSA NORNOR 1.45,76
3 Marcel Bosker MN2 NEDNED 1.46,28
4 Koen Verweij MSA NEDNED 1.46,36
5 Sindre Henriksen MSA NORNOR 1.46,58
6 Allan Dahl Johansson MA2 NORNOR 1.46,78
7 Bart Swings MSA BELBEL 1.46,83
8 Zbigniew Bródka M30 POLPOL 1.47,05
9 Konrad Niedźwiedzki M30 POLPOL 1.47,24
10 Vincent De Haître MSA CANCAN 1.47,41
11 Håvard Bøkko M30 NORNOR 1.47,55
12 Patrick Roest MN3 NEDNED 1.47,75
13 Sergey Trofimov MN3 RUSRUS 1.47,89
14 Denny Morrison M30 CANCAN 1.47,94
15 Sergey Gryaztsov M30 RUSRUS 1.47,96
16 Jan Szymański MSA POLPOL 1.47,99
17 Nicola Tumolero MN4 ITAITA 1.48,33
18 Benjamin Donnelly MN2 CANCAN 1.48,84
19 Sebastian Kłosiński MSA POLPOL 1.49,41
20 Andrea Giovannini MSA ITAITA 1.51,10

500m Men - Division B19 January 2018

1 Kjeld Nuis MSA NEDNED 35,36
2 Daniel Greig MSA AUSAUS 35,62
3 Bjørn Magnussen MN1 NORNOR 35,84
4 Mathias Vosté MSA BELBEL 35,86
5 Mikhail Kozlov MSA RUSRUS 35,91(4)
5 Jiaxuan Xie MN4 CHNCHN 35,91(4)
7 Ignat Golovatsiuk MN2 BLRBLR 35,94
8 Joel Dufter MN4 GERGER 35,98
9 Mirko Giacomo Nenzi MSA ITAITA 35,99
9 Artyom Krikunov MN2 KAZKAZ 35,99
11 Stanislav Palkin MN2 KAZKAZ 36,07
12 Samuli Suomalainen MA2 FINFIN 36,09(0)
13 Harri Levo MSA FINFIN 36,09(2)
14 Johann Jørgen Sæves MN4 NORNOR 36,10
15 Jeremias Marx MN1 GERGER 36,12
16 Tao Yang MN1 CHNCHN 36,25
17 Marten Liiv MN2 ESTEST 36,34
18 Christian Oberbichler MSA SUISUI 36,37
19 An Liu (1996) MN2 CHNCHN 36,38
20 Hendrik Dombek MN2 GERGER 36,47
21 Cornelius Kersten MN4 GBRGBR 36,50
22 Damian Żurek MA1 POLPOL 36,54
23 Konrád Nagy MSA HUNHUN 37,07
24 Noel Müller MN3 GERGER 37,11
25 David Andersson MSA SWESWE 37,15
26 Alessio Trentini MN4 ITAITA 37,18
27 Marcin Bachanek MN3 POLPOL 37,20(2)
28 Gaweł Oficjalski MA2 POLPOL 37,20(8)
29 Oliver Grob MN2 SUISUI 37,59
DQ Young-Jin Kim (1995) MN4 KORKOR

1500m Men - Division B19 January 2018

1 Simen Spieler Nilsen MSA NORNOR 1.47,81
2 Ted-Jan Bloemen M30 CANCAN 1.48,22
3 Mikhail Kozlov MSA RUSRUS 1.48,69
4 Patrick Beckert MSA GERGER 1.48,82
5 Danila Semerikov MN4 RUSRUS 1.48,96
6 Moritz Geisreiter (1987) M30 GERGER 1.49,20
7 Fedor Mezentsev MSA KAZKAZ 1.49,68
8 Manuel Gras MN4 GERGER 1.49,78 SB
9 Vitaly Mikhailov M30 BLRBLR 1.50,58
10 Pedro Beckert MN3 GERGER 1.50,60
11 Aerchenghazi Xiakaini MN3 CHNCHN 1.50,74
12 Nils van der Poel MN3 SWESWE 1.50,76
13 Chris Huizinga MN1 NEDNED 1.50,99
14 Denis Kuzin MSA KAZKAZ 1.51,17(7)
15 Linus Heidegger MN3 AUTAUT 1.51,17(9)
16 Adrian Wielgat MSA POLPOL 1.51,18
17 Alessio Trentini MN4 ITAITA 1.51,19
18 Samuli Suomalainen MA2 FINFIN 1.51,61
19 Viktor Hald Thorup MN4 DENDEN 1.51,96
20 Alexander Klenko MSA KAZKAZ 1.52,20
21 KC Boutiette M45 USAUSA 1.52,48
22 Jakub Kopriva MA2 CZECZE 1.52,69
23 Riccardo Bugari MSA ITAITA 1.52,71
24 Noel Müller MN3 GERGER 1.53,04
25 Sebastian Druszkiewicz M30 CZECZE 1.53,14
26 Konrád Nagy MSA HUNHUN 1.53,46
27 Michele Malfatti MN4 ITAITA 1.53,64
28 Philip Due Schmidt MN2 DENDEN 1.54,26
29 Jordan McMillen MN4 BELBEL 1.56,20
30 Oliver Lindenskov MN1 DENDEN 1.57,63
31 Martin Hänggi M50 SUISUI 1.58,55 SB
DQ Yiming Liu MN4 CHNCHN
DQ Hyun-Min Oh MN1 KORKOR

SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Division A20 January 2018

1 Kjeld Nuis MSA NEDNED 1.08,57
2 Hein Otterspeer MSA NEDNED 1.08,96
3 Mika Poutala M35 FINFIN 1.08,99
4 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen MSA NORNOR 1.09,05
5 Nico Ihle M30 GERGER 1.09,21
6 Koen Verweij MSA NEDNED 1.09,25
7 Thomas Krol MSA NEDNED 1.09,44
8 Denis Yuskov MSA RUSRUS 1.09,46
9 Alexey Yesin M30 RUSRUS 1.09,47
10 Vincent De Haître MSA CANCAN 1.09,51
11 Sebastian Kłosiński MSA POLPOL 1.09,56
12 Alexandre St-Jean MSA CANCAN 1.09,83
13 Daniel Greig MSA AUSAUS 1.10,06
14 Piotr Michalski MN4 POLPOL 1.10,25
15 Joel Dufter MN4 GERGER 1.10,56
16 Stanislav Palkin MN2 KAZKAZ 1.10,58
17 Ignat Golovatsiuk MN2 BLRBLR 1.10,62
18 Denis Kuzin MSA KAZKAZ 1.10,95
19 Marten Liiv MN2 ESTEST 1.11,02
WDR Pavel Kulizhnikov MSA RUSRUS

5000m Men - Division A20 January 2018

1 Sverre Lunde Pedersen MSA NORNOR 6.14,66 TR
2 Nicola Tumolero MN4 ITAITA 6.16,11
3 Ted-Jan Bloemen M30 CANCAN 6.17,11
4 Alexander Rumyantsev M30 RUSRUS 6.17,75
5 Patrick Beckert MSA GERGER 6.19,53
6 Bart Swings MSA BELBEL 6.20,31
7 Patrick Roest MN3 NEDNED 6.21,04
8 Marcel Bosker MN2 NEDNED 6.21,73
9 Danila Semerikov MN4 RUSRUS 6.22,25
10 Moritz Geisreiter (1987) M30 GERGER 6.22,42
11 Andrea Giovannini MSA ITAITA 6.24,94
12 Håvard Bøkko M30 NORNOR 6.26,63
13 Simen Spieler Nilsen MSA NORNOR 6.28,71
14 Davide Ghiotto MSA ITAITA 6.32,89
15 Jordan Belchos MSA CANCAN 6.33,79
16 Benjamin Donnelly MN2 CANCAN 6.38,28

TR - Track Record

1000m Men - Division B20 January 2018

1 Mikhail Kozlov MSA RUSRUS 1.10,47
2 Mathias Vosté MSA BELBEL 1.10,51
3 Fedor Mezentsev MSA KAZKAZ 1.10,96
4 Michel Mulder M30 NEDNED 1.10,99
5 Young-Jin Kim (1995) MN4 KORKOR 1.11,00
6 Jeremias Marx MN1 GERGER 1.11,13
7 Cornelius Kersten MN4 GBRGBR 1.11,28
8 Henrik Fagerli Rukke MN2 NORNOR 1.11,35
9 Ruslan Murashov MSA RUSRUS 1.11,54
10 Hubert Hirschbichler MSA GERGER 1.11,82
11 Johann Jørgen Sæves MN4 NORNOR 1.11,88
12 Samuli Suomalainen MA2 FINFIN 1.12,00
13 Konrád Nagy MSA HUNHUN 1.12,31
14 Christian Oberbichler MSA SUISUI 1.12,92
15 Alessio Trentini MN4 ITAITA 1.12,95
16 Damian Żurek MA1 POLPOL 1.13,26
17 An Liu (1996) MN2 CHNCHN 1.13,77
18 Bjørn Magnussen MN1 NORNOR 1.13,81 SB
19 Jiaxuan Xie MN4 CHNCHN 1.13,86
20 Oliver Grob MN2 SUISUI 1.14,12
21 Tao Yang MN1 CHNCHN 1.14,13
22 David Andersson MSA SWESWE 1.14,54
23 Gaweł Oficjalski MA2 POLPOL 1.15,46
24 Mirko Giacomo Nenzi MSA ITAITA 1.16,24
DQ Pedro Beckert MN3 GERGER

SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Division B20 January 2018

1 Nils van der Poel MN3 SWESWE 6.22,98
2 Sindre Henriksen MSA NORNOR 6.26,28
3 Marwin Talsma MN1 NEDNED 6.26,54
4 Sergey Trofimov MN3 RUSRUS 6.28,65 PR SB
5 Chris Huizinga MN1 NEDNED 6.29,51
6 Viktor Hald Thorup MN4 DENDEN 6.29,56
7 Michele Malfatti MN4 ITAITA 6.29,65
8 Konrad Niedźwiedzki M30 POLPOL 6.32,01 SB
9 Denny Morrison M30 CANCAN 6.32,10
10 Linus Heidegger MN3 AUTAUT 6.32,73
11 Riccardo Bugari MSA ITAITA 6.33,86
12 Allan Dahl Johansson MA2 NORNOR 6.34,51
13 Sergey Gryaztsov M30 RUSRUS 6.35,50(1)
14 Adrian Wielgat MSA POLPOL 6.35,50(4)
15 Jan Szymański MSA POLPOL 6.36,81
16 Vitaly Mikhailov M30 BLRBLR 6.37,03
17 Patryk Wójcik MSA POLPOL 6.38,50
18 Sebastian Druszkiewicz M30 CZECZE 6.38,85
19 Philip Due Schmidt MN2 DENDEN 6.44,54
20 Martin Hänggi M50 SUISUI 6.45,92
21 Roland Cieślak M30 POLPOL 6.47,05
22 KC Boutiette M45 USAUSA 6.50,66
23 Jakub Kopriva MA2 CZECZE 6.51,98
24 Yiming Liu MN4 CHNCHN 6.53,22
25 Aerchenghazi Xiakaini MN3 CHNCHN 6.54,63
26 Jordan McMillen MN4 BELBEL 6.54,66
27 Bence Dékány MSA HUNHUN 6.57,54
28 Oliver Lindenskov MN1 DENDEN 7.09,46

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division A21 January 2018

1 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen MSA NORNOR 34,85
2 Jan Smeekens M30 NEDNED 34,95
3 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix M30 CANCAN 35,00
4 Michel Mulder M30 NEDNED 35,01
5 Nico Ihle M30 GERGER 35,05(1)
6 Artyom Kuznetsov M30 RUSRUS 35,05(4)
7 Mika Poutala M35 FINFIN 35,05(6)
8 Dai Dai Ntab MN4 NEDNED 35,10
9 Pekka Koskela M35 FINFIN 35,11(6)
10 Gilmore Junio MSA CANCAN 35,11(9)
11 Henrik Fagerli Rukke MN2 NORNOR 35,20
12 Artur Nogal MSA POLPOL 35,27(3)
13 Hein Otterspeer MSA NEDNED 35,27(9)
14 Ruslan Murashov MSA RUSRUS 35,40
15 Laurent Dubreuil MSA CANCAN 35,57
16 Alexandre St-Jean MSA CANCAN 35,58
17 Bjørn Magnussen MN1 NORNOR 35,60
18 Piotr Michalski MN4 POLPOL 35,62
19 Roman Krech MSA KAZKAZ 35,69
20 Daniel Greig MSA AUSAUS 35,70

1000m Men - Division A21 January 2018

1 Kjeld Nuis MSA NEDNED 1.08,40
2 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen MSA NORNOR 1.08,66
3 Denis Yuskov MSA RUSRUS 1.08,95
4 Nico Ihle M30 GERGER 1.08,98
5 Thomas Krol MSA NEDNED 1.09,08
6 Hein Otterspeer MSA NEDNED 1.09,51
7 Vincent De Haître MSA CANCAN 1.09,94
8 Alexandre St-Jean MSA CANCAN 1.10,00
9 Mikhail Kozlov MSA RUSRUS 1.10,07
10 Sebastian Kłosiński MSA POLPOL 1.10,28
11 Denny Morrison M30 CANCAN 1.10,43(2)
12 Piotr Michalski MN4 POLPOL 1.10,43(3)
13 Ignat Golovatsiuk MN2 BLRBLR 1.10,45
14 Daniel Greig MSA AUSAUS 1.10,48(2)
15 Konrad Niedźwiedzki M30 POLPOL 1.10,48(4)
16 Mathias Vosté MSA BELBEL 1.10,51
17 Joel Dufter MN4 GERGER 1.10,75
18 Young-Jin Kim (1995) MN4 KORKOR 1.10,86
19 Denis Kuzin MSA KAZKAZ 1.11,26
20 Stanislav Palkin MN2 KAZKAZ 1.12,44

500m Men - Division B21 January 2018

1 Joel Dufter MN4 GERGER 35,90(0)
2 Ignat Golovatsiuk MN2 BLRBLR 35,90(2)
3 Jiaxuan Xie MN4 CHNCHN 35,90(3)
4 Mathias Vosté MSA BELBEL 35,93
5 Artyom Krikunov MN2 KAZKAZ 35,94
6 Tao Yang MN1 CHNCHN 35,98
7 Sebastian Kłosiński MSA POLPOL 36,00
8 Young-Jin Kim (1995) MN4 KORKOR 36,03
9 Jeremias Marx MN1 GERGER 36,04
10 An Liu (1996) MN2 CHNCHN 36,05
11 Harri Levo MSA FINFIN 36,06(5)
11 Mirko Giacomo Nenzi MSA ITAITA 36,06(5)
13 Johann Jørgen Sæves MN4 NORNOR 36,17
14 Hendrik Dombek MN2 GERGER 36,20
15 Stanislav Palkin MN2 KAZKAZ 36,31
16 Samuli Suomalainen MA2 FINFIN 36,45
17 Christian Oberbichler MSA SUISUI 36,56
18 Cornelius Kersten MN4 GBRGBR 36,57
19 Damian Żurek MA1 POLPOL 36,64
20 Noel Müller MN3 GERGER 37,29
21 Gaweł Oficjalski MA2 POLPOL 37,33
22 Oliver Grob MN2 SUISUI 37,40
23 Alessio Trentini MN4 ITAITA 37,54
24 Konrád Nagy MSA HUNHUN 38,76

1000m Men - Division B21 January 2018

1 Lennart Velema MSA NEDNED 1.10,20
2 Henrik Fagerli Rukke MN2 NORNOR 1.11,05
3 Zbigniew Bródka M30 POLPOL 1.11,38
4 Konrád Nagy MSA HUNHUN 1.11,56
5 Alexander Klenko MSA KAZKAZ 1.11,90
6 Johann Jørgen Sæves MN4 NORNOR 1.11,95
7 Tao Yang MN1 CHNCHN 1.12,11
8 Cornelius Kersten MN4 GBRGBR 1.12,25
9 Hendrik Dombek MN2 GERGER 1.12,35
10 Samuli Suomalainen MA2 FINFIN 1.12,50
11 Marcin Bachanek MN3 POLPOL 1.12,74(9)
11 Pedro Beckert MN3 GERGER 1.12,74(9)
13 Christian Oberbichler MSA SUISUI 1.12,90
14 Mirko Giacomo Nenzi MSA ITAITA 1.12,93
15 Alessio Trentini MN4 ITAITA 1.12,98
16 Noel Müller MN3 GERGER 1.13,32
17 Jiaxuan Xie MN4 CHNCHN 1.13,49
18 Oliver Grob MN2 SUISUI 1.13,60
WDR An Liu (1996) MN2 CHNCHN

Index

Table Views

Ladies

Men

Text-Only

SpeedskatingResults.com on Facebook