World Junior Championships 2018

Salt Lake City (USA)9 - 11 March 2018

500m Men 9 March 2018

1 CHUNG Jae-Woong MA2 KOR KOR 34,66 WRJ NRJ PR SB
2 Torai ISHIKAWA MA2 JPN JPN 34,87 PR SB
3 Koki KUBO MA1 JPN JPN 35,00 PR SB
4 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1998) MA2 RUS RUS 35,10
5 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MA2 FIN FIN 35,27 NRJ PR SB
6 PARK Seong-Hyeon (1999) MA1 KOR KOR 35,28
7 Jeffrey ROSANELLI MA2 ITA ITA 35,29
8 David LA RUE MA2 CAN CAN 35,39
9 Austin KLEBA MA1 USA USA 35,47
10 Damian ŻUREK MA1 POL POL 35,53 PR SB
11 Janno BOTMAN MA1 NED NED 35,65 PR SB
12 Tyson LANGELAAR MA2 CAN CAN 35,76 PR SB
13 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MA2 NOR NOR 35,82 PR SB
14 Paul GALCZINSKY MA2 GER GER 35,86 NRJ PR SB
15 Enrico SALINO MA2 ITA ITA 35,90 PR SB
16 Ole JESKE MA2 GER GER 35,94 PR SB
17 Connor HOWE MA1 CAN CAN 35,96 PR SB
18 Max REDER MA1 GER GER 35,98 PR SB
19 KIM Min-Seok (1999) MA2 KOR KOR 36,04 PR SB
20 Francesco BETTI MA1 ITA ITA 36,10
21 Daan BAKS MA2 NED NED 36,16 PR SB
22 Sergei LOGINOV (1999) MA1 RUS RUS 36,17 PR SB
23 Tjerk de BOER MA2 NED NED 36,19 PR SB
24 William GEBAUER MA2 USA USA 36,41 PR SB
25 Louis HOLLAAR MA2 NED NED 36,42 PR SB
26 Artur GALIYEV MA1 KAZ KAZ 36,55
27 Jan ŚWIĄTEK MA2 POL POL 36,56
28 Gabriel ODOR MB2 AUT AUT 36,58 PR SB
29 LEE Do-Hyung MA2 KOR KOR 36,68 PR SB
30 Yauheni HAHIYEU MA1 BLR BLR 36,74 PR SB
31 Vyacheslav ZARETSKIY MB2 KAZ KAZ 36,85 PR SB
32 Nil LLOP MC2 ESP ESP 36,89 NRJ PR SB
33 Kaleb MULLER MA2 CAN CAN 36,91 PR SB
34 CHUNG Jae-Won MB2 KOR KOR 36,94 PR SB
35 Teun de WIT MA1 NED NED 37,10 PR SB
36 Peter RICHES MB1 GBR GBR 37,11 NRJ PR SB
37 Lukas MANN MA1 GER GER 37,17 PR SB
38 Jakub PIOTROWSKI MA1 POL POL 37,26 PR SB
39 Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MA1 NOR NOR 37,27 PR SB
40 Ethan CEPURAN MA1 USA USA 37,29 PR SB
41 Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MA2 USA USA 37,37 PR SB
42 Casey DAWSON MB2 USA USA 37,38 PR SB
43 Egor SHKOLIN MA2 RUS RUS 37,39 PR SB
44 Uladzislau ZHYBURTOVICH MA1 BLR BLR 37,41 PR SB
45 Yahor DAMARATSKI MA1 BLR BLR 37,50 PR SB
46 Joonas VALGE MB2 EST EST 37,53 PR SB
47 Jakub KLEMBARA MA2 SVK SVK 37,87 NR NRJ PR SB
48 Jonas Nordhøy KRISTENSEN MA2 NOR NOR 45,33
49 Sindre BAAS MA2 NOR NOR 1.09,52
50 Victor RUDENKO MA2 BLR BLR 1.10,44
51 Gaweł OFICJALSKI MA2 POL POL 1.19,38
DQ Evgeniy BOLGOV MA2 BLR BLR DQ
DQ Anvar MUKHAMADEYEV MA2 KAZ KAZ DQ
DQ Aleksandr PODOLSKII MA2 RUS RUS DQ

WRJ - Junior World Record, NR - National Record
NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1500m Men 9 March 2018

1 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MA2 NOR NOR 1.43,62
2 David LA RUE MA2 CAN CAN 1.44,59
3 KIM Min-Seok (1999) MA2 KOR KOR 1.45,11
4 CHUNG Jae-Won MB2 KOR KOR 1.45,55 PR SB
5 Tyson LANGELAAR MA2 CAN CAN 1.45,82 PR SB
6 Aleksandr PODOLSKII MA2 RUS RUS 1.46,36 NRJ PR SB
7 Paul GALCZINSKY MA2 GER GER 1.46,71 NRJ PR SB
8 Riki HAYASHI MA2 JPN JPN 1.46,72
9 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MA2 FIN FIN 1.46,75 PR SB
10 Max REDER MA1 GER GER 1.46,89 PR SB
11 Francesco BETTI MA1 ITA ITA 1.47,23 NRJ PR SB
12 LEE Do-Hyung MA2 KOR KOR 1.47,34 PR SB
13 Sergei LOGINOV (1999) MA1 RUS RUS 1.47,35 PR SB
14 Taishi YAMAMOTO MA2 JPN JPN 1.47,57 PR SB
15 Egor SHKOLIN MA2 RUS RUS 1.47,81 PR SB
16 Louis HOLLAAR MA2 NED NED 1.48,08 PR SB
17 Daan BAKS MA2 NED NED 1.48,28 PR SB
18 Gabriel ODOR MB2 AUT AUT 1.48,42
19 Casey DAWSON MB2 USA USA 1.48,44 PR SB
20 Teun de WIT MA1 NED NED 1.48,48 PR SB
21 PARK Seong-Hyeon (1999) MA1 KOR KOR 1.48,49 PR SB
22 Tjerk de BOER MA2 NED NED 1.48,58 PR SB
23 Kaleb MULLER MA2 CAN CAN 1.48,88 PR SB
24 Jan ŚWIĄTEK MA2 POL POL 1.49,13 NRJ PR SB
25 Daniil ALDOSHKIN MB2 RUS RUS 1.49,35 PR SB
26 Victor RUDENKO MA2 BLR BLR 1.49,36 NRJ PR SB
27 Ethan CEPURAN MA1 USA USA 1.49,49
28 Connor HOWE MA1 CAN CAN 1.49,51
29 Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MA1 NOR NOR 1.49,68 PR SB
30 William GEBAUER MA2 USA USA 1.49,77 PR SB
31 Lukas MANN MA1 GER GER 1.49,92
32 Anvar MUKHAMADEYEV MA2 KAZ KAZ 1.50,21 PR SB
33 Thomas Lande ERIKSEN MA2 NOR NOR 1.50,34
34 Uladzislau ZHYBURTOVICH MA1 BLR BLR 1.50,35 PR SB
35 Jakub KOPRIVA MA2 CZE CZE 1.50,59 PR SB
36 Jakub PIOTROWSKI MA1 POL POL 1.50,73
37 Ole JESKE MA2 GER GER 1.51,02 PR SB
38 Peter RICHES MB1 GBR GBR 1.51,03 NRJ PR SB
39 Vyacheslav ZARETSKIY MB2 KAZ KAZ 1.51,05 PR SB
40 Yahor DAMARATSKI MA1 BLR BLR 1.51,72 PR SB
41 Artur GALIYEV MA1 KAZ KAZ 1.51,85 PR SB
42 Evgeniy BOLGOV MA2 BLR BLR 1.52,20 SB
43 Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MA2 USA USA 1.52,36
44 Jonas Nordhøy KRISTENSEN MA2 NOR NOR 1.52,55 SB
45 Botond BEJCZI MA1 HUN HUN 1.52,80 NRJ PR SB
46 Gaweł OFICJALSKI MA2 POL POL 1.53,39 PR SB
47 Nicola NADALINI MB2 ITA ITA 1.54,15 PR SB
48 Balázs KUN MA1 HUN HUN 1.55,40 PR SB
49 Damian ŻUREK MA1 POL POL 1.55,47
50 Sebastien BRIEŠŤANSKÝ MA2 CZE CZE 1.57,53
DQ Kohki TAKAMISAWA MA1 JPN JPN DQ

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1000m Men 10 March 2018

1 Koki KUBO MA1 JPN JPN 1.07,76 WRJ NR NRJ PR SB
2 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MA2 NOR NOR 1.08,02 NRJ PR SB
3 CHUNG Jae-Woong MA2 KOR KOR 1.08,33
4 David LA RUE MA2 CAN CAN 1.08,61 PR SB
5 KIM Min-Seok (1999) MA2 KOR KOR 1.09,02 PR SB
6 Tyson LANGELAAR MA2 CAN CAN 1.09,11 PR SB
7 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MA2 FIN FIN 1.09,21 NRJ PR SB
8 Max REDER MA1 GER GER 1.09,27 NRJ PR SB
9 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1998) MA2 RUS RUS 1.09,55 NRJ PR SB
10 Jeffrey ROSANELLI MA2 ITA ITA 1.09,70 NRJ PR SB
11 Paul GALCZINSKY MA2 GER GER 1.09,72 PR SB
12 Austin KLEBA MA1 USA USA 1.09,72(6) PR SB
13 Francesco BETTI MA1 ITA ITA 1.09,93 PR SB
14 Torai ISHIKAWA MA2 JPN JPN 1.09,97 PR SB
15 Connor HOWE MA1 CAN CAN 1.09,99 PR SB
16 Sergei LOGINOV (1999) MA1 RUS RUS 1.10,25 PR SB
17 LEE Do-Hyung MA2 KOR KOR 1.10,27 PR SB
18 Daan BAKS MA2 NED NED 1.10,50 PR SB
19 Ole JESKE MA2 GER GER 1.10,67 PR SB
20 Gabriel ODOR MB2 AUT AUT 1.10,81
21 Tjerk de BOER MA2 NED NED 1.10,84 PR SB
22 Jan ŚWIĄTEK MA2 POL POL 1.10,87 PR SB
23 Teun de WIT MA1 NED NED 1.10,98 PR SB
24 Victor RUDENKO MA2 BLR BLR 1.11,10 PR SB
25 Kaleb MULLER MA2 CAN CAN 1.11,33 PR SB
26 Vyacheslav ZARETSKIY MB2 KAZ KAZ 1.11,75 PR SB
27 William GEBAUER MA2 USA USA 1.11,83 PR SB
28 Casey DAWSON MB2 USA USA 1.11,84 PR SB
29 Uladzislau ZHYBURTOVICH MA1 BLR BLR 1.11,93 PR SB
30 Ethan CEPURAN MA1 USA USA 1.12,12 PR SB
31 Enrico SALINO MA2 ITA ITA 1.12,19 PR SB
32 Anvar MUKHAMADEYEV MA2 KAZ KAZ 1.12,38
33 Jakub PIOTROWSKI MA1 POL POL 1.12,39 PR SB
34 Damian ŻUREK MA1 POL POL 1.12,54
35 Gaweł OFICJALSKI MA2 POL POL 1.12,72 PR SB
36 Evgeniy BOLGOV MA2 BLR BLR 1.12,75 PR SB
37 Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MA1 NOR NOR 1.12,96 PR SB
38 Diego AMAYA MC2 COL COL 1.12,97
39 Jakub KOPRIVA MA2 CZE CZE 1.12,99 PR SB
40 Sindre BAAS MA2 NOR NOR 1.13,37
40 Nil LLOP MC2 ESP ESP 1.13,37
42 Jonas Nordhøy KRISTENSEN MA2 NOR NOR 1.13,47
43 Yahor DAMARATSKI MA1 BLR BLR 1.13,48 PR SB
44 Nicola NADALINI MB2 ITA ITA 1.13,67 PR SB
45 Balázs KUN MA1 HUN HUN 1.14,43 NRJ PR SB
46 Joonas VALGE MB2 EST EST 1.14,61 PR SB
47 Jakub KLEMBARA MA2 SVK SVK 1.15,05 NR NRJ PR SB
48 Sebastien BRIEŠŤANSKÝ MA2 CZE CZE 1.15,81
49 CHUNG Jae-Won MB2 KOR KOR 1.21,09
50 Louis HOLLAAR MA2 NED NED 2.07,77
DQ Peter RICHES MB1 GBR GBR DQ
DQ Artur GALIYEV MA1 KAZ KAZ DQ

WRJ - Junior World Record, NR - National Record
NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

5000m Men 10 March 2018

1 CHUNG Jae-Won MB2 KOR KOR 6.20,75
2 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MA2 NOR NOR 6.26,90 PR SB
3 Egor SHKOLIN MA2 RUS RUS 6.27,17 NRJ PR SB
4 Francesco BETTI MA1 ITA ITA 6.27,69 NRJ PR SB
5 Aleksandr PODOLSKII MA2 RUS RUS 6.29,93 PR SB
6 Taishi YAMAMOTO MA2 JPN JPN 6.33,42 PR SB
7 Tyson LANGELAAR MA2 CAN CAN 6.34,73 PR SB
8 Daniil ALDOSHKIN MB2 RUS RUS 6.35,86 PR SB
9 Gabriel ODOR MB2 AUT AUT 6.36,37 NRJ PR SB
10 Kaleb MULLER MA2 CAN CAN 6.37,03
11 Thomas Lande ERIKSEN MA2 NOR NOR 6.38,41 PR SB
12 Paul GALCZINSKY MA2 GER GER 6.39,23 PR SB
13 Kohki TAKAMISAWA MA1 JPN JPN 6.39,66 PR SB
14 Casey DAWSON MB2 USA USA 6.40,87 PR SB
15 Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MA1 NOR NOR 6.42,56
16 Riki HAYASHI MA2 JPN JPN 6.42,93
17 KIM Min-Seok (1999) MA2 KOR KOR 6.44,18
18 Jakub PIOTROWSKI MA1 POL POL 6.45,86 NRJ PR SB
19 Jakub KOPRIVA MA2 CZE CZE 6.46,65
20 LEE Do-Hyung MA2 KOR KOR 6.47,37
21 Anvar MUKHAMADEYEV MA2 KAZ KAZ 6.47,55 PR SB
22 Tjerk de BOER MA2 NED NED 6.48,24
23 Yahor DAMARATSKI MA1 BLR BLR 6.51,19 PR SB
24 Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MA2 USA USA 6.54,09
25 Ethan CEPURAN MA1 USA USA 6.54,35
26 Botond BEJCZI MA1 HUN HUN 6.55,97 NRJ PR SB
27 Jan ŚWIĄTEK MA2 POL POL 6.57,23 PR SB
28 Teun de WIT MA1 NED NED 6.58,53
29 Connor HOWE MA1 CAN CAN 7.01,18
30 Vyacheslav ZARETSKIY MB2 KAZ KAZ 7.04,72 PR SB
DQ David LA RUE MA2 CAN CAN DQ

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best