American Cup 2
Roseville (USA) 4 - 5 December 2010
500m Men - Group A 4 December 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Parker VANCE | MSA | USA | 38,13 | ||
2 | Matt PLUMMER | MN4 | USA | 38,31 | ||
3 | Mac (Joseph) BLUMEL | MA2 | USA | 38,84 | ||
4 | Matthew HICKSON | MN4 | USA | 39,09 | ||
5 | Charles STANGL | MA2 | USA | 39,62 | ||
6 | Liam ORTEGA | MSA | USA | 40,11 | ||
7 | Andrew ASTALOS | MB1 | USA | 40,41 | ||
8 | Luke TWEDDALE | MB2 | USA | 40,52 | ||
9 | Charles MAHONEY | MSA | USA | 40,70 | ||
10 | Blake FELBER | MN2 | USA | 41,04 | ||
11 | Kyle RONCHAK | MB1 | USA | 42,00 | ||
12 | Patrick MEEK | MSA | USA | 42,19 | ||
13 | Nathan TONKINSON | MA1 | USA | 42,71 | ||
14 | Andrew HODOR | MA2 | USA | 42,85 | ||
15 | Steven HARTMAN | MB1 | USA | 43,25 | ||
16 | Matthew BACKSTROM | MB2 | USA | 44,16 |
1000m Men - Group A 4 December 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt PLUMMER | MN4 | USA | 1.18,05 | ||
2 | Alex OCHOWICZ | MN3 | USA | 1.18,54 | ||
3 | Mac (Joseph) BLUMEL | MA2 | USA | 1.18,85 | ||
4 | Parker VANCE | MSA | USA | 1.20,23 | ||
5 | Patrick MEEK | MSA | USA | 1.20,26 | ||
6 | Matthew HICKSON | MN4 | USA | 1.21,34 | ||
7 | Blake FELBER | MN2 | USA | 1.21,97 | ||
8 | Charles MAHONEY | MSA | USA | 1.22,31 | ||
9 | Andrew ASTALOS | MB1 | USA | 1.23,25 | ||
10 | Luke TWEDDALE | MB2 | USA | 1.23,79 | ||
11 | Nathan TONKINSON | MA1 | USA | 1.23,84 | ||
12 | Steven HARTMAN | MB1 | USA | 1.26,37 | ||
13 | Kyle RONCHAK | MB1 | USA | 1.28,16 |
3000m Men - Group A 4 December 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charles STANGL | MA2 | USA | 4.24,29 | ||
2 | Mac (Joseph) BLUMEL | MA2 | USA | 4.28,63 | ||
3 | Andrew ASTALOS | MB1 | USA | 4.30,47 | ||
4 | Nathan TONKINSON | MA1 | USA | 4.33,73 | ||
5 | Luke TWEDDALE | MB2 | USA | 4.46,21 | ||
6 | Steven HARTMAN | MB1 | USA | 4.47,22 |
500m Men - Group B 4 December 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex OCHOWICZ | MN3 | USA | 40,16 | SB | |
2 | Randy PLETT | M45 | CAN | 42,84 | SB | |
3 | Daren LIND | M40 | CAN | 44,89 | ||
4 | Connor THEISEN | MB2 | USA | 45,01 | ||
5 | Evan BEYER | MB1 | USA | 45,29 | ||
6 | Olusegun SIJUWADE | M50 | USA | 45,57 | ||
7 | Nathan MILLER | MC2 | USA | 45,82 | ||
8 | Conor KENNEDY | MB1 | USA | 45,92 | ||
9 | Greg OLY | M55 | USA | 46,58 | ||
10 | Anthony CHRISTIE | M45 | USA | 46,88 | ||
11 | Chris ANDERSON | MA1 | USA | 47,25 | ||
12 | Gary GROEN | M60 | USA | 55,43 |
SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Group B 4 December 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Randy PLETT | M45 | CAN | 1.25,86 | SB | |
2 | Daren LIND | M40 | CAN | 1.28,19 | ||
3 | Matthew BACKSTROM | MB2 | USA | 1.31,71 | ||
4 | Greg OLY | M55 | USA | 1.31,74 | ||
5 | Olusegun SIJUWADE | M50 | USA | 1.33,42 | ||
6 | Connor THEISEN | MB2 | USA | 1.33,61 | SB | |
7 | Evan BEYER | MB1 | USA | 1.34,02 | ||
8 | Anthony CHRISTIE | M45 | USA | 1.34,45 | SB | |
9 | Conor KENNEDY | MB1 | USA | 1.37,57 | ||
10 | Gary GROEN | M60 | USA | 1.51,32 | SB |
SB - Season Best
3000m Men - Group B 4 December 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyle RONCHAK | MB1 | USA | 5.02,94 | ||
2 | Connor THEISEN | MB2 | USA | 5.04,36 | SB | |
3 | Chris ANDERSON | MA1 | USA | 5.05,92 | PR SB | |
4 | Evan BEYER | MB1 | USA | 5.16,05 | ||
5 | Matthew BACKSTROM | MB2 | USA | 5.27,79 | SB | |
6 | Conor KENNEDY | MB1 | USA | 5.28,32 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Junior C 4 December 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathan MILLER | MC2 | USA | 2.28,10 |
500m Men - Group A 5 December 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Parker VANCE | MSA | USA | 38,35 | ||
2 | Matt PLUMMER | MN4 | USA | 38,82 | ||
3 | Mac (Joseph) BLUMEL | MA2 | USA | 39,32 | ||
4 | Matthew HICKSON | MN4 | USA | 39,34 | ||
5 | Andrew ASTALOS | MB1 | USA | 40,93 | ||
6 | Charles MAHONEY | MSA | USA | 40,96 | ||
7 | Blake FELBER | MN2 | USA | 41,17 | ||
8 | Luke TWEDDALE | MB2 | USA | 41,55 | ||
9 | Nathan TONKINSON | MA1 | USA | 42,05 | ||
10 | Kyle RONCHAK | MB1 | USA | 42,15 | ||
11 | Matthew BACKSTROM | MB2 | USA | 43,98 | ||
12 | Andrew HODOR | MA2 | USA | 49,29 |
1500m Men - Group A 5 December 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liam ORTEGA | MSA | USA | 2.03,90 | ||
2 | Mac (Joseph) BLUMEL | MA2 | USA | 2.03,91 | ||
3 | Patrick MEEK | MSA | USA | 2.03,97 | ||
4 | Charles STANGL | MA2 | USA | 2.04,16 | ||
5 | Blake FELBER | MN2 | USA | 2.04,35 | ||
6 | Alex OCHOWICZ | MN3 | USA | 2.04,51 | ||
7 | Andrew ASTALOS | MB1 | USA | 2.05,45 | ||
8 | Nathan TONKINSON | MA1 | USA | 2.09,80 | ||
9 | Charles MAHONEY | MSA | USA | 2.11,53 | ||
10 | Luke TWEDDALE | MB2 | USA | 2.15,10 |
5000m Men - Group A 5 December 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Patrick MEEK | MSA | USA | 7.22,40 | ||
2 | Liam ORTEGA | MSA | USA | 7.27,86 | ||
3 | Nathan TONKINSON | MA1 | USA | 7.54,11 | ||
4 | Blake FELBER | MN2 | USA | 7.54,29 | ||
5 | Andrew ASTALOS | MB1 | USA | 7.57,86 |
500m Men - Group B 5 December 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Randy PLETT | M45 | CAN | 43,65 | ||
2 | Daren LIND | M40 | CAN | 44,88 | ||
3 | Connor THEISEN | MB2 | USA | 46,51 | ||
3 | Conor KENNEDY | MB1 | USA | 46,51 | ||
5 | Nathan MILLER | MC2 | USA | 46,55 | ||
6 | Evan BEYER | MB1 | USA | 47,15 | ||
7 | Anthony CHRISTIE | M45 | USA | 47,84 | ||
8 | Gary GROEN | M60 | USA | 55,24 |
1500m Men - Group B 5 December 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt PLUMMER | MN4 | USA | 2.09,10 | SB | |
2 | Randy PLETT | M45 | CAN | 2.15,05 | SB | |
3 | Daren LIND | M40 | CAN | 2.15,78 | ||
4 | Kyle RONCHAK | MB1 | USA | 2.17,14 | ||
5 | Steven HARTMAN | MB1 | USA | 2.17,41 | ||
6 | Anthony CHRISTIE | M45 | USA | 2.25,78 | SB | |
7 | Olusegun SIJUWADE | M50 | USA | 2.26,28 | ||
8 | Chris ANDERSON | MA1 | USA | 2.26,96 | ||
9 | Connor THEISEN | MB2 | USA | 2.27,48 | SB | |
10 | Evan BEYER | MB1 | USA | 2.31,82 | ||
11 | Conor KENNEDY | MB1 | USA | 2.32,17 | ||
12 | Gary GROEN | M60 | USA | 2.55,15 | SB |
SB - Season Best
5000m Men - Group B 5 December 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steven HARTMAN | MB1 | USA | 8.17,47 | ||
2 | Daren LIND | M40 | CAN | 8.38,21 | ||
3 | Chris ANDERSON | MA1 | USA | 8.55,31 | PR SB | |
4 | Matthew BACKSTROM | MB2 | USA | 10.02,10 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior C 5 December 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathan MILLER | MC2 | USA | 1.37,42 |
3000m Men - Junior C 5 December 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathan MILLER | MC2 | USA | 5.19,93 | SB |
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names