ISU World Cup

Salt Lake City (USA)8 - 10 December 2017

Men - Division B

Name 500m 500m 1500m 1000m 5000m
8 December 2017 9 December 2017 9 December 2017 10 December 2017 10 December 2017
Alexey YESIN M30 RUS RUS 34,52 (1) PR
Joji KATO M30 JPN JPN 34,55 (2)
KIM Tae-Yun MN4 KOR KOR 34,66 (3)
Alexandre ST-JEAN MSA CAN CAN 34,67 (4) SB 34,65 (4) SB
William DUTTON MSA CAN CAN 34,73 (5) 34,81 (7)
Roman KRECH MSA KAZ KAZ 34,75 (6) SB 34,75 (6)
Pekka KOSKELA M35 FIN FIN 34,79 (7) 34,82 (8) 1.09,03 (13) SB
Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN2 NOR NOR 34,81 (8) 34,97(5) (12) 1.09,42 (23)
Kimani GRIFFIN MSA USA USA 34,91 (9) PR 35,58 (25)
Pedro CAUSIL MSA COL COL 34,92 (10) NR 34,92 (9) 1.09,21(4) (16)
Jonathan GARCIA M30 USA USA 34,93 (11) 35,13 (17)
Artur NOGAL MSA POL POL 34,96 (12) 34,69 (5) PR
Piotr MICHALSKI MN4 POL POL 34,97 (13) 34,48 (1) PR 1.09,02 (12)
Mikhail KAZELIN MN2 RUS RUS 34,98 (14) 35,11 (16)
Aron ROMEIJN MSA NED NED 35,08 (15) PR 35,28 (23)
Eikichi SAKAMOTO MN4 JPN JPN 35,09 (16) 34,97(2) (11) PR
Sebastian KŁOSIŃSKI MSA POL POL 35,22 (17) 34,96 (10) 1.44,96(9) (10) PR 1.08,48(6) (6) PR
YANG Tao MN1 CHN CHN 35,24 (18) 1.09,29 (21) PR
Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MN1 NOR NOR 35,29 (19) 35,18 (19)
Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 35,37 (20) NR 35,26(2) (21) NR 1.46,87 (21) 1.09,12 (15) NR
Daniel GREIG MSA AUS AUS 35,39 (21) 35,26(9) (22) 1.08,26 (1) NR
David ANDERSSON MSA SWE SWE 35,45(3) (22) PR 1.46,05 (16) SB 1.09,06 (14) NR
Stanislav PALKIN MN2 KAZ KAZ 35,45(5) (23)
Shani DAVIS M35 USA USA 35,50 (24) SB
Harri LEVO MSA FIN FIN 35,59 (25) 35,90 (29)
Takuya GOTO MN4 JPN JPN 35,59 (25) 35,02 (13)
Jeremias MARX MN1 GER GER 35,71 (27) PR DQ 1.47,46 (28) PR 1.10,64 (29)
Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 35,81 (28) 36,03 (30) 1.11,54 (33)
Marten LIIV MN2 EST EST 35,96 (29) 1.46,80 (20) 1.10,86 (30)
Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN 36,15 (30) 1.46,90 (22) DQ 6.53,43 (32)
Austin KLEBA MA1 USA USA 36,40 (31) 35,40 (24) NRJ
Michel MULDER M30 NED NED DNS 34,54 (3) SB
Ignat GOLOVATSIUK MN2 BLR BLR DNF 35,60 (26)
SUNG Ching-Yang MSA TPE TPE DQ 35,15 (18)
Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA DQ 35,03 (14) 1.09,95 (25)
Artyom KUZNETSOV M30 RUS RUS 34,49 (2)
MO Tae-Bum MSA KOR KOR 35,05 (15)
Fedor MEZENTSEV MSA KAZ KAZ 35,23 (20) PR 1.08,80 (11) PR
Brett PERRY MSA USA USA 35,61 (27) PR
Darren (Ta-Yuan) HUANG MSA TPE TPE 35,62 (28) PR 1.10,31 (28)
XIE Jiaxuan MN4 CHN CHN 48,36 (31)
Bart SWINGS MSA BEL BEL 1.44,10 (1) SB 6.11,54 (1) NR
Lucas van ALPHEN MSA NED NED 1.44,23 (2) PR
Marcel BOSKER MN2 NED NED 1.44,45 (3) PR 6.13,68 (2) PR
David LA RUE MA2 CAN CAN 1.44,51 (4) 1.08,66 (8) PR
Antoine GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU MSA CAN CAN 1.44,61 (5) 6.25,72 (19)
Zbigniew BRÓDKA M30 POL POL 1.44,62 (6) SB 1.09,96 (26) SB
Pim SCHIPPER MSA NED NED 1.44,87 (7) PR
Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 1.44,90 (8) NR 6.15,61 (6)
Peter MICHAEL MSA NZL NZL 1.44,96(6) (9) NR
Nicola TUMOLERO MN4 ITA ITA 1.45,07 (11) PR
Sergey TROFIMOV MN3 RUS RUS 1.45,22 (12)
Mikhail KOKSHAROV MSA RUS RUS 1.45,57 (13) PR 1.09,21(5) (17) PR
Kirill GOLUBEV MSA RUS RUS 1.45,87 (14) 1.08,43 (4) SB
Reyon KAY M30 NZL NZL 1.45,92 (15) DNF
Denis KUZIN MSA KAZ KAZ 1.46,24 (17) SB 1.09,34 (22)
Moritz GEISREITER (1987) M30 GER GER 1.46,41 (18) PR
KAHANBAI Alemasi MN1 CHN CHN 1.46,74 (19) PR
TAI William (Wei-Lin) MN2 TPE TPE 1.46,92 (23) NR 6.40,09 (27)
Seitaro ICHINOHE MN3 JPN JPN 1.46,95(3) (24) PR 6.22,01 (16)
JOO Hyong-Jun MSA KOR KOR 1.46,95(4) (25)
Vitaly MIKHAILOV M30 BLR BLR 1.46,95(9) (26) SB 6.19,67 (10) NR
Justin STELLY M30 USA USA 1.47,00 (27) PR 6.30,94 (21) SB
Samuli SUOMALAINEN MA2 FIN FIN 1.48,34 (29)
Cornelius KERSTEN MN4 GBR GBR 1.48,69 (30) NR 1.09,97 (27) NR
Iñigo VIDONDO MSA ESP ESP 1.48,85 (31) SB 1.11,14 (32)
Michele MALFATTI MN4 ITA ITA 1.48,85(7) (32) PR 6.24,85 (18) SB
Edwin PARK MSA USA USA 1.49,15 (33) 6.41,77 (29)
Sebastian DRUSZKIEWICZ M30 CZE CZE 1.49,81 (34) 6.21,19 (13) NR
Stefan DUE SCHMIDT MN4 DEN DEN 1.49,93 (35) PR 6.39,14 (26)
Armin HAGER MN4 AUT AUT 1.51,13 (36) DNS
Andres CAMPO MN4 COL COL 1.51,27 (37) SB
Alexis CONTIN M30 FRA FRA 1.56,48 (38)
Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI M30 POL POL 1.08,40 (2) SB
Dai Dai NTAB MN4 NED NED 1.08,41 (3) PR
Denny MORRISON M30 CAN CAN 1.08,48(1) (5) SB
Mitchell WHITMORE MSA USA USA 1.08,61 (7)
Taro KONDO MN4 JPN JPN 1.08,77 (9)
JANG Won-Hoon MSA KOR KOR 1.08,79 (10)
Ryohei HAGA MSA JPN JPN 1.09,21(5) (17)
CHUNG Jae-Woong MA2 KOR KOR 1.09,26 (19)
Brian HANSEN MSA USA USA 1.09,28 (20)
LIU An (1996) MN2 CHN CHN 1.09,93 (24)
Daichi YAMANAKA MSA JPN JPN 1.10,91 (31)
Yalalt ZORIGTBAATAR MA2 MGL MGL 1.11,89 (34)
Simen Spieler NILSEN MSA NOR NOR 6.13,81 (3) PR
Ryosuke TSUCHIYA MN4 JPN JPN 6.14,78 (4) PR
Haralds SILOVS M30 LAT LAT 6.15,60 (5) NR
Simon SCHOUTEN MSA NED NED 6.16,76 (7) PR
Benjamin DONNELLY MN2 CAN CAN 6.17,25 (8)
Dmitry BABENKO M30 KAZ KAZ 6.19,30 (9) NR
Sergey GRYAZTSOV M30 RUS RUS 6.20,46 (11) PR
Adrian WIELGAT MSA POL POL 6.20,65 (12)
Linus HEIDEGGER MN3 AUT AUT 6.21,63 (14) NR
Shane WILLIAMSON MN4 JPN JPN 6.21,92 (15)
Viktor Hald THORUP MN4 DEN DEN 6.24,72 (17) SB
Ian QUINN MSA USA USA 6.28,06 (20) PR
CHUNG Jae-Won MB2 KOR KOR 6.32,26 (22)
XUAN Bowen MN4 CHN CHN 6.34,47 (23)
KC BOUTIETTE M45 USA USA 6.34,89 (24)
Jakub KOPRIVA MA2 CZE CZE 6.38,58 (25) PR
Joshua CAPPONI MN4 AUS AUS 6.40,40 (28)
Daniel ZAPATA MSA COL COL 6.42,23 (30)
Josh WHYTE MN3 NZL NZL 6.43,25 (31) PR
Emery LEHMAN MN3 USA USA DNF
Jan SZYMAŃSKI MSA POL POL DNF
Nils VAN DER POEL MN3 SWE SWE DNF

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best