ISU World Cup
Astana (KAZ)
2 - 4 December 2016

500m Ladies - Division A - 2 December 2016
1	Yu, Jing                    	L30	CHN	37,85	
2	Zhang, Hong                 	LSA	CHN	37,87	
3	Lee, Sang-Hwa               	LSA	KOR	37,95	
4	Go, Arisa                   	LSA	JPN	38,02	PR SB
5	Hudey, Marsha               	LSA	CAN	38,05	
6	Tsuji, Maki                 	L30	JPN	38,06	SB
7	Fatkulina, Olga             	LSA	RUS	38,15	SB
8	ter Mors, Jorien            	LSA	NED	38,27	SB
9	McLean, Heather             	LSA	CAN	38,33	
10	Kamiya, Erina               	LSA	JPN	38,36	
11	Erbanová, Karolina          	LSA	CZE	38,39	SB
12	van den Brandt, Floor       	LSA	NED	38,64	SB
13	Bøkko, Hege                 	LSA	NOR	38,68	
14	Aydova, Yekaterina          	LSA	KAZ	38,77	SB
15	Aseeva, Nadezhda            	LSA	RUS	38,80	
16	Herzog, Vanessa             	LN2	AUT	38,86	
17	Leenstra, Marrit            	LSA	NED	38,91	
18	Kim, Min-Sun                	LA1	KOR	38,98	
19	van der Werff, Bo           	LSA	NED	39,05	SB
20	Fiset, Noémie               	LN2	CAN	39,20	

3000m Ladies - Division A - 2 December 2016
1	Sáblíková, Martina          	L30	CZE	4.02,90	TR
2	Yurakova, Anna              	LSA	RUS	4.03,84	PR SB
3	Takagi, Miho                	LN4	JPN	4.05,68	SB
4	Blondin, Ivanie             	LSA	CAN	4.05,94	SB
5	de Jong, Antoinette         	LN3	NED	4.06,14	
6	Pechstein, Claudia          	L45	GER	4.06,50	
7	Wijfje, Melissa             	LN2	NED	4.06,72	
8	Weidemann, Isabelle         	LN2	CAN	4.06,73	SB
9	Kraus, Bente                	LSA	GER	4.06,74	SB
10	van der Weijden, Annouk     	L30	NED	4.07,96	
11	Voronina, Natalia           	LN3	RUS	4.08,43	
12	Joling, Marije              	LSA	NED	4.09,87	
13	Manganello, Mia             	LSA	USA	4.10,51	
14	Kim, Bo-Reum                	LSA	KOR	4.10,61	
15	Lollobrigida, Francesca     	LSA	ITA	4.11,19	
16	Oshigiri, Misaki            	LSA	JPN	4.12,77	

500m Ladies - Division B - 2 December 2016
1	Smit, Janine                	LSA	NED	38,87	SB
2	Irvine, Kaylin              	LSA	CAN	39,05	
3	Park, Seung-Hi              	LSA	KOR	39,15	
4	Dannhauer, Judith           	L30	GER	39,22	
5	Golikova, Angelina          	LSA	RUS	39,24	SB
6	Shi, Xiaoxuan               	LN1	CHN	39,49	
7	Todd, Sugar                 	LSA	USA	39,58	
8	Ripsrud, Martine            	LN2	NOR	39,61	
9	Risku, Elina                	LSA	FIN	39,75	
10	Toi, Saori                  	LN4	JPN	39,76	
11	Daldossi, Yvonne            	LSA	ITA	39,77	SB
12	Gunther, Kelly (1987)       	LSA	USA	39,79	
13	Lin, Xue                    	LB2	CHN	39,86	
14	Nam, Ye-Won                 	LN2	KOR	39,96	
15	Mikhailava, Tatsiana (1987) 	L30	BLR	40,29	SB
16	Schwartzburg, Paige         	LSA	USA	40,56	

3000m Ladies - Division B - 2 December 2016
1	de Vries, Linda (1988)      	LSA	NED	4.05,69	SB
2	Graf, Olga                  	L30	RUS	4.08,45	SB
3	Beckert, Stephanie          	LSA	GER	4.09,95	SB
4	Zueva, Marina               	LSA	BLR	4.10,20	
5	Zdráhalová, Nikola          	LN2	CZE	4.10,55	PR SB
6	Woźniak, Katarzyna          	LSA	POL	4.10,99	
7	Tabata, Maki                	L40	JPN	4.11,03	
8	Sato, Ayano                 	LN1	JPN	4.11,12	
9	Czerwonka, Natalia          	LSA	POL	4.11,35	SB
10	Czyszczoń, Magdalena        	LN3	POL	4.11,57	
11	Njåtun, Ida                 	LSA	NOR	4.11,75	SB
12	Złotkowska, Luiza           	L30	POL	4.12,05	
13	Skokova, Yuliya             	L30	RUS	4.12,14	SB
14	Matsuoka, Fuyo              	LSA	JPN	4.13,33	
15	Tutt, Brianne               	LSA	CAN	4.14,16	
16	Filyushkina, Victoria       	L30	RUS	4.16,09	SB
17	Alusalu, Saskia             	LN4	EST	4.17,22	
18	Park, Ji-Woo                	LA1	KOR	4.17,47	SB
19	Han, Mei                    	LA2	CHN	4.18,37	
20	Liu, Jing                   	LSA	CHN	4.18,91	
21	Feichtner, Viola            	LA1	AUT	4.21,41	
22	Bjertnes, Ellen             	LN3	NOR	4.21,83	PR SB
23	Møller-Rigas, Elena         	LN2	DEN	4.22,06	
24	Hao, Jiachen                	LSA	CHN	4.23,28	
25	Xu, Moyuan                  	LN4	CHN	4.24,58	
26	Klimchuk, Tatyana           	LSA	KAZ	4.25,33	SB
27	Urvantseva, Yelena          	LSA	KAZ	4.25,68	

1000m Ladies - Division A - 3 December 2016
1	Takagi, Miho                	LN4	JPN	1.15,25	SB
2	ter Mors, Jorien            	LSA	NED	1.15,36	SB
3	Leenstra, Marrit            	LSA	NED	1.15,82	SB
4	Fatkulina, Olga             	LSA	RUS	1.16,31	SB
5	Go, Arisa                   	LSA	JPN	1.16,33	SB
6	Shikhova, Yekaterina        	L30	RUS	1.16,37	SB
7	Lee, Sang-Hwa               	LSA	KOR	1.16,38	SB
8	Zhang, Hong                 	LSA	CHN	1.16,47	
9	Lobysheva, Ekaterina        	L30	RUS	1.16,64	SB
10	Kamiya, Erina               	LSA	JPN	1.16,71	
11	Hirschbichler, Gabriele     	L30	GER	1.16,74	
12	Tsuji, Maki                 	L30	JPN	1.16,82	
13	Bøkko, Hege                 	LSA	NOR	1.16,95	
14	Aydova, Yekaterina          	LSA	KAZ	1.17,06	SB
15	Yu, Jing                    	L30	CHN	1.17,19	
16	Irvine, Kaylin              	LSA	CAN	1.17,22	
17	Herzog, Vanessa             	LN2	AUT	1.17,42	
18	Njåtun, Ida                 	LSA	NOR	1.17,66	
19	Dufter, Roxanne             	LSA	GER	1.17,77	
20	Blondin, Ivanie             	LSA	CAN	1.17,82	

1000m Ladies - Division B - 3 December 2016
1	Erbanová, Karolina          	LSA	CZE	1.17,04	SB
2	Park, Seung-Hi              	LSA	KOR	1.18,07	
3	Hudey, Marsha               	LSA	CAN	1.18,22	
4	Gunther, Kelly (1987)       	LSA	USA	1.18,29	
5	Kazelina, Elizaveta         	LN1	RUS	1.18,48	SB
6	van der Werff, Bo           	LSA	NED	1.18,55	
7	Bjertnes, Ellen             	LN3	NOR	1.18,59	
8	Ost, Isabell                	LSA	GER	1.18,75	
9	Zdráhalová, Nikola          	LN2	CZE	1.18,80	PR SB
10	McLean, Heather             	LSA	CAN	1.18,85	
11	Aseeva, Nadezhda            	LSA	RUS	1.18,89	SB
12	Sato, Ayano                 	LN1	JPN	1.19,08	
13	Zhan, Xue                   	LSA	CHN	1.19,09	
14	Zhao, Xin (1992)            	LSA	CHN	1.19,35	
15	Kim, Min-Sun                	LA1	KOR	1.19,57	
16	Mikhailava, Tatsiana (1987) 	L30	BLR	1.20,29	
17	Nam, Ye-Won                 	LN2	KOR	1.20,47	
18	Risku, Elina                	LSA	FIN	1.21,16	SB
19	Daldossi, Yvonne            	LSA	ITA	1.22,46	

500m Ladies - Division A - 4 December 2016
1	Yu, Jing                    	L30	CHN	37,64	
2	Tsuji, Maki                 	L30	JPN	37,82	SB
3	Kamiya, Erina               	LSA	JPN	37,88	SB
4	Zhang, Hong                 	LSA	CHN	37,94	
5	Go, Arisa                   	LSA	JPN	38,00	PR SB
6	Fatkulina, Olga             	LSA	RUS	38,10(1)	SB
7	McLean, Heather             	LSA	CAN	38,10(7)	
8	Hudey, Marsha               	LSA	CAN	38,19	
9	Kim, Min-Sun                	LA1	KOR	38,38	SB
10	van den Brandt, Floor       	LSA	NED	38,61(3)	SB
11	Aseeva, Nadezhda            	LSA	RUS	38,61(8)	SB
12	Herzog, Vanessa             	LN2	AUT	38,62	
13	Bøkko, Hege                 	LSA	NOR	38,63	
14	Aydova, Yekaterina          	LSA	KAZ	38,88	
15	Smit, Janine                	LSA	NED	38,98(1)	
16	van der Werff, Bo           	LSA	NED	38,98(7)	SB
17	Park, Seung-Hi              	LSA	KOR	39,10	SB
18	Irvine, Kaylin              	LSA	CAN	39,14	
19	Fiset, Noémie               	LN2	CAN	39,29	

1500m Ladies - Division A - 4 December 2016
1	Takagi, Miho                	LN4	JPN	1.56,36	
2	Leenstra, Marrit            	LSA	NED	1.56,89	
3	ter Mors, Jorien            	LSA	NED	1.57,28	SB
4	Graf, Olga                  	L30	RUS	1.57,51	SB
5	Shikhova, Yekaterina        	L30	RUS	1.58,02	SB
6	de Jong, Antoinette         	LN3	NED	1.58,58(3)	
7	Czerwonka, Natalia          	LSA	POL	1.58,58(7)	SB
8	Wijfje, Melissa             	LN2	NED	1.58,81	
9	Dufter, Roxanne             	LSA	GER	1.58,96	
10	Oshigiri, Misaki            	LSA	JPN	1.59,00	
11	Sato, Ayano                 	LN1	JPN	1.59,03	
12	Manganello, Mia             	LSA	USA	1.59,08	
13	Lobysheva, Ekaterina        	L30	RUS	1.59,19	
14	Złotkowska, Luiza           	L30	POL	1.59,59	SB
15	Voronina, Natalia           	LN3	RUS	1.59,86	
16	Weidemann, Isabelle         	LN2	CAN	1.59,87	
17	Tutt, Brianne               	LSA	CAN	1.59,90	
18	Njåtun, Ida                 	LSA	NOR	2.00,92	
19	Zueva, Marina               	LSA	BLR	2.01,31	

500m Ladies - Division B - 4 December 2016
1	ter Mors, Jorien            	LSA	NED	38,45	
2	Erbanová, Karolina          	LSA	CZE	38,72	
3	Todd, Sugar                 	LSA	USA	39,18	SB
4	Dannhauer, Judith           	L30	GER	39,34	
5	Golikova, Angelina          	LSA	RUS	39,44	
6	Shi, Xiaoxuan               	LN1	CHN	39,51	
7	Lin, Xue                    	LB2	CHN	39,60	
8	Nam, Ye-Won                 	LN2	KOR	39,61	
9	Toi, Saori                  	LN4	JPN	39,70	
10	Risku, Elina                	LSA	FIN	39,80	
11	Daldossi, Yvonne            	LSA	ITA	39,92	
12	Gunther, Kelly (1987)       	LSA	USA	40,24	
13	Njåtun, Ida                 	LSA	NOR	40,41	
14	Tabata, Maki                	L40	JPN	40,65	SB
15	Mikhailava, Tatsiana (1987) 	L30	BLR	40,75	

1500m Ladies - Division B - 4 December 2016
1	Hirschbichler, Gabriele     	L30	GER	1.58,22	SB
2	de Vries, Linda (1988)      	LSA	NED	1.58,41	SB
3	Lollobrigida, Francesca     	LSA	ITA	1.59,20	PR SB
4	Skokova, Yuliya             	L30	RUS	1.59,23	SB
5	Zdráhalová, Nikola          	LN2	CZE	1.59,78	
6	Park, Ji-Woo                	LA1	KOR	1.59,95	SB
7	Kraus, Bente                	LSA	GER	1.59,97	PR SB
8	Ost, Isabell                	LSA	GER	2.00,09	SB
9	Bjertnes, Ellen             	LN3	NOR	2.00,48	PR SB
10	Gunther, Kelly (1987)       	LSA	USA	2.00,78	
11	Bøkko, Hege                 	LSA	NOR	2.01,22	SB
12	Woźniak, Katarzyna          	LSA	POL	2.01,44	
13	Hao, Jiachen                	LSA	CHN	2.01,46	
14	Toi, Saori                  	LN4	JPN	2.01,49	
15	Schwartzburg, Paige         	LSA	USA	2.02,00	
16	Zhan, Xue                   	LSA	CHN	2.02,36	
17	Noh, Seon-Yeong             	LSA	KOR	2.02,56	
18	Liu, Jing                   	LSA	CHN	2.02,79	
19	Alusalu, Saskia             	LN4	EST	2.02,86	SB
20	Møller-Rigas, Elena         	LN2	DEN	2.03,69	
21	Czyszczoń, Magdalena        	LN3	POL	2.03,79	
22	Klimchuk, Tatyana           	LSA	KAZ	2.04,59	SB
23	Urvantseva, Yelena          	LSA	KAZ	2.04,83	
24	Xu, Moyuan                  	LN4	CHN	2.06,13	
25	Feichtner, Viola            	LA1	AUT	2.08,60	

5000m Men - Division A - 2 December 2016
1	Michael, Peter              	MSA	NZL	6.21,58	
2	Beckert, Patrick            	MSA	GER	6.22,09	
3	Bloemen, Ted-Jan            	M30	CAN	6.22,82	
4	Giovannini, Andrea          	MN4	ITA	6.24,38	
5	Geisreiter, Moritz (1987)   	MSA	GER	6.25,83	
6	Williamson, Shane           	MN3	JPN	6.26,78(6)	
7	Pedersen, Sverre Lunde      	MSA	NOR	6.26,78(8)	
8	Belchos, Jordan             	MSA	CAN	6.27,60	
9	Tsuchiya, Ryosuke           	MN3	JPN	6.29,22	
10	Tumolero, Nicola            	MN3	ITA	6.29,33	
11	Lee, Seung-Hoon (1988)      	MSA	KOR	6.32,53	
12	Contin, Alexis              	M30	FRA	6.32,95	
13	Malfatti, Michele           	MN3	ITA	6.33,10	
14	Ghiotto, Davide             	MN4	ITA	6.33,29	
15	Stroetinga, Arjan           	M35	NED	6.36,96	
16	Semerikov, Danila           	MN3	RUS	6.43,25	

5000m Men - Division B - 2 December 2016
1	Blokhuijsen, Jan            	MSA	NED	6.19,31	SB
2	Hoolwerf, Evert             	MN3	NED	6.19,40	PR SB
3	Stoltenborg, Mats           	MSA	NED	6.22,22	
4	de Vries, Bob               	M30	NED	6.23,62	SB
5	Sinitsyn, Danil             	MSA	RUS	6.25,69	SB
6	Babenko, Dmitry             	M30	KAZ	6.27,01	SB
7	Thorup, Viktor Hald         	MN3	DEN	6.28,30	
8	Mikhailov, Vitaly           	M30	BLR	6.28,58	SB
9	Szymański, Jan              	MSA	POL	6.28,97	SB
10	Kay, Reyon                  	M30	NZL	6.29,28	SB
11	Henriksen, Sindre           	MSA	NOR	6.29,59	SB
12	Søfteland, Thomas Henrik    	MSA	NOR	6.32,11	
13	Nilsen, Simen Spieler       	MN4	NOR	6.32,32	
14	Heidegger, Linus            	MN2	AUT	6.32,54	PR SB
15	Kim, Min-Seok (1999)        	MA1	KOR	6.33,05	SB
16	Druszkiewicz, Sebastian     	M30	CZE	6.33,13	
17	Wielgat, Adrian             	MSA	POL	6.33,86	
18	Trofimov, Sergey            	MN2	RUS	6.34,67	SB
19	Gryaztsov, Sergey           	M30	RUS	6.37,04	SB
20	Wenger, Livio               	MSA	SUI	6.37,28	
21	Seryaev, Yevgeny            	MSA	RUS	6.37,72	
22	Cieślak, Roland             	MSA	POL	6.38,02	
23	Liu, Yiming                 	MN3	CHN	6.39,29	
24	Boutiette, KC               	M45	USA	6.40,46	SB
25	Dobbin, Shane               	M35	NZL	6.42,18	
26	Baklashkin, Maksim          	MSA	KAZ	6.43,86	
27	Capponi, Joshua             	MN3	AUS	6.44,47	
28	Wu, Yu                      	MA2	CHN	6.52,62	
29	Nagy, Konrád                	MSA	HUN	7.08,13	

500m Men - Division A - 3 December 2016
1	Ntab, Dai Dai               	MN3	NED	34,52	TR PR SB
2	Murashov, Ruslan            	MSA	RUS	34,57	SB
3	Kulizhnikov, Pavel          	MN4	RUS	34,61	SB
4	Waś, Artur                  	M30	POL	34,62	SB
5	Gao, Tingyu                 	MA2	CHN	34,72	
6	Hasegawa, Tsubasa           	MN4	JPN	34,78	SB
7	Cha, Min-Kyu                	MSA	KOR	34,82	PR SB
8	Poutala, Mika               	M30	FIN	34,84	
9	Boisvert-Lacroix, Alex      	M30	CAN	34,87	
10	Whitmore, Mitchell          	MSA	USA	34,88	
11	Mulder, Ronald              	M30	NED	34,93	SB
12	Ihle, Nico                  	M30	GER	34,94	
13	Kim, Jun-Ho                 	MN2	KOR	34,95	
14	Kim, Tae-Yun                	MN3	KOR	34,97	
15	Krech, Roman                	MSA	KAZ	34,99	SB
16	Fiola, Christopher          	MN1	CAN	35,02	
17	Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord	MSA	NOR	35,09	PR SB
18	Dutton, William             	MSA	CAN	35,19(1)	
19	Dubreuil, Laurent           	MSA	CAN	35,19(9)	
20	Verbij, Kai                 	MN3	NED	35,27	

1000m Men - Division A - 3 December 2016
1	De Haître, Vincent          	MN4	CAN	1.08,90	
2	Kulizhnikov, Pavel          	MN4	RUS	1.08,99	
3	Oda, Takuro                 	MSA	JPN	1.09,06	PR SB
4	Ihle, Nico                  	M30	GER	1.09,06(7)	
5	Davis, Shani                	M30	USA	1.09,09	SB
6	Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord	MSA	NOR	1.09,11	SB
7	Mantia, Joey                	M30	USA	1.09,28	
8	Kim, Jin-Su (1992)          	MSA	KOR	1.09,30	
9	Cha, Min-Kyu                	MSA	KOR	1.09,40	
10	Yuskov, Denis               	MSA	RUS	1.09,40(6)	SB
11	Whitmore, Mitchell          	MSA	USA	1.09,64	
12	Krol, Thomas                	MSA	NED	1.09,65(3)	SB
13	St-Jean, Alexandre          	MSA	CAN	1.09,65(9)	
14	Kłosiński, Sebastian        	MSA	POL	1.09,66(6)	PR SB
15	Poutala, Mika               	M30	FIN	1.09,66(9)	
16	Dufter, Joel                	MN3	GER	1.09,68	
17	Kim, Tae-Yun                	MN3	KOR	1.09,69	
18	Garcia, Jonathan            	M30	USA	1.10,01	
19	Kondo, Taro                 	MN3	JPN	1.10,62	
WDR	Verbij, Kai                 	MN3	NED	WDR	

500m Men - Division B - 3 December 2016
1	Kuznetsov, Artyom           	MSA	RUS	34,94	SB
2	Haga, Ryohei                	MSA	JPN	35,20	SB
3	Nakamura, Shunsuke (20040979)	MSA	JPN	35,21	SB
4	Murakami, Yuma              	MSA	JPN	35,22(4)	
5	Xie, Jiaxuan                	MN3	CHN	35,22(9)	
6	Nenzi, Mirko Giacomo        	MSA	ITA	35,29	SB
7	Sung, Ching-Yang            	MSA	TPE	35,34	SB
8	Hvammen, Espen Aarnes       	MSA	NOR	35,36	SB
9	Yesin, Alexey               	MSA	RUS	35,39	SB
10	Kazelin, Mikhail            	MN1	RUS	35,46	SB
11	Koskela, Pekka              	M30	FIN	35,48	SB
12	Nogal, Artur                	MSA	POL	35,52	SB
13	Griffin, Kimani             	MSA	USA	35,53	
14	St-Jean, Alexandre          	MSA	CAN	35,54	
15	Greig, Daniel               	MSA	AUS	35,57	
16	Bosa, David                 	MSA	ITA	35,61	
17	Mo, Tae-Bum                 	MSA	KOR	35,68	
18	Golovatsiuk, Ignat          	MN1	BLR	35,69	
19	Kłosiński, Sebastian        	MSA	POL	35,73	PR SB
20	Mu, Zhongsheng              	MSA	CHN	35,76	
21	Li, Yanzhe                  	MB2	CHN	35,80	
22	Krikunov, Artyom            	MN1	KAZ	35,88(5)	SB
23	Mezentsev, Fedor            	MSA	KAZ	35,88(6)	SB
24	Schipper, Pim               	MSA	NED	35,90	
25	Michalski, Piotr            	MN3	POL	35,95	
26	Palkin, Stanislav           	MN1	KAZ	35,97	SB
27	Liiv, Marten                	MN1	EST	36,06(5)	SB
28	Kuzin, Denis                	MSA	KAZ	36,06(9)	SB
29	Levo, Harri                 	MSA	FIN	36,18	
30	Oberbichler, Christian      	MSA	SUI	36,22	
31	Ihle, Denny                 	M30	GER	36,32	
32	Vosté, Mathias              	MN4	BEL	36,58	SB
DNF	Garcia, Jonathan            	M30	USA	DNF	
DQ	Mulder, Michel              	M30	NED	DQ	

1000m Men - Division B - 3 December 2016
1	Nakamura, Shunsuke (20040979)	MSA	JPN	1.09,87	SB
2	Schipper, Pim               	MSA	NED	1.09,91	SB
3	Dubreuil, Laurent           	MSA	CAN	1.10,14	
4	Ntab, Dai Dai               	MN3	NED	1.10,22	PR SB
5	Kuzin, Denis                	MSA	KAZ	1.10,25	SB
6	Morrison, Denny             	M30	CAN	1.10,31	
7	Mezentsev, Fedor            	MSA	KAZ	1.10,44	SB
8	Lobas, Victor               	MN3	RUS	1.10,49	PR SB
9	Li, Bailin                  	MSA	CHN	1.10,59	
10	Hasegawa, Tsubasa           	MN4	JPN	1.10,61	
11	Greig, Daniel               	MSA	AUS	1.10,61(5)	SB
12	Golubev, Kirill             	MSA	RUS	1.10,72	SB
13	Liiv, Marten                	MN1	EST	1.10,74	NR PR SB
14	Yesin, Alexey               	MSA	RUS	1.10,77	
15	Palkin, Stanislav           	MN1	KAZ	1.10,79	PR SB
16	Golovatsiuk, Ignat          	MN1	BLR	1.10,87	
17	van Alphen, Lucas           	MSA	NED	1.10,88	
18	Mo, Tae-Bum                 	MSA	KOR	1.10,91	
19	Koskela, Pekka              	M30	FIN	1.10,94	SB
20	Michalski, Piotr            	MN3	POL	1.11,03	SB
21	Nogal, Artur                	MSA	POL	1.11,07	SB
22	Yang, Fan (1996)            	MN1	CHN	1.11,13	
23	Arzhanikov, Ivan            	MN4	KAZ	1.11,67	PR SB
24	Li, Yanzhe                  	MB2	CHN	1.11,94	
25	Bosa, David                 	MSA	ITA	1.12,04	
26	Vosté, Mathias              	MN4	BEL	1.12,07	SB
27	Krikunov, Artyom            	MN1	KAZ	1.12,41	
28	Hager, Armin                	MN3	AUT	1.12,60	
29	Oberbichler, Christian      	MSA	SUI	1.12,68	
30	Huang, Darren (Ta-Yuan)     	MSA	TPE	1.35,48	

500m Men - Division A - 4 December 2016
1	Murashov, Ruslan            	MSA	RUS	34,52	SB
2	Kulizhnikov, Pavel          	MN4	RUS	34,59	SB
3	Waś, Artur                  	M30	POL	34,68	
4	Ntab, Dai Dai               	MN3	NED	34,74	
5	Hasegawa, Tsubasa           	MN4	JPN	34,78(5)	
5	Kim, Tae-Yun                	MN3	KOR	34,78(5)	SB
7	Mulder, Ronald              	M30	NED	34,81	SB
8	Dubreuil, Laurent           	MSA	CAN	34,84	
9	Poutala, Mika               	M30	FIN	34,86	
10	Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord	MSA	NOR	34,87	PR SB
11	Kim, Jun-Ho                 	MN2	KOR	34,93	
12	Krech, Roman                	MSA	KAZ	34,95(3)	SB
13	Gao, Tingyu                 	MA2	CHN	34,95(8)	
14	Whitmore, Mitchell          	MSA	USA	35,01	
15	Verbij, Kai                 	MN3	NED	35,07	
16	Nakamura, Shunsuke (20040979)	MSA	JPN	35,11	PR SB
17	Haga, Ryohei                	MSA	JPN	35,22(2)	
18	Ihle, Nico                  	M30	GER	35,22(5)	
19	Kuznetsov, Artyom           	MSA	RUS	35,35	

1500m Men - Division A - 4 December 2016
1	Yuskov, Denis               	MSA	RUS	1.45,50	SB
2	Nakamura, Shota             	MN4	JPN	1.46,24	SB
3	Mantia, Joey                	M30	USA	1.46,54	
4	Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord	MSA	NOR	1.46,63	SB
5	Pedersen, Sverre Lunde      	MSA	NOR	1.46,81	
6	Kim, Min-Seok (1999)        	MA1	KOR	1.46,98	
7	Gryaztsov, Sergey           	M30	RUS	1.47,07	SB
8	Krol, Thomas                	MSA	NED	1.47,09(4)	SB
9	Szymański, Jan              	MSA	POL	1.47,09(8)	SB
10	Davis, Shani                	M30	USA	1.47,12	
11	Niedźwiedzki, Konrad        	M30	POL	1.47,25	
12	Trofimov, Sergey            	MN2	RUS	1.47,34	SB
13	Kondo, Taro                 	MN3	JPN	1.47,39	
14	Michael, Peter              	MSA	NZL	1.47,47	SB
15	De Haître, Vincent          	MN4	CAN	1.47,57	
16	Bródka, Zbigniew            	M30	POL	1.47,60	
17	Kłosiński, Sebastian        	MSA	POL	1.47,86	
18	Contin, Alexis              	M30	FRA	1.47,93	SB
19	Giovannini, Andrea          	MN4	ITA	1.47,95	
20	Morrison, Denny             	M30	CAN	1.48,35	

500m Men - Division B - 4 December 2016
1	Sung, Ching-Yang            	MSA	TPE	34,98	SB
2	Greig, Daniel               	MSA	AUS	35,03	SB
3	Murakami, Yuma              	MSA	JPN	35,08(3)	
4	Boisvert-Lacroix, Alex      	M30	CAN	35,08(8)	
5	Yesin, Alexey               	MSA	RUS	35,21	SB
6	Nogal, Artur                	MSA	POL	35,24(1)	SB
7	Bosa, David                 	MSA	ITA	35,24(7)	SB
8	Hvammen, Espen Aarnes       	MSA	NOR	35,27	SB
9	Nenzi, Mirko Giacomo        	MSA	ITA	35,27(5)	SB
10	Kazelin, Mikhail            	MN1	RUS	35,33	SB
11	Mo, Tae-Bum                 	MSA	KOR	35,37	
12	St-Jean, Alexandre          	MSA	CAN	35,40	
13	Fiola, Christopher          	MN1	CAN	35,42	
14	Griffin, Kimani             	MSA	USA	35,43	
15	Koskela, Pekka              	M30	FIN	35,45	SB
16	Golovatsiuk, Ignat          	MN1	BLR	35,46(2)	
17	Xie, Jiaxuan                	MN3	CHN	35,46(8)	
18	Dutton, William             	MSA	CAN	35,47	
19	Garcia, Jonathan            	M30	USA	35,48(6)	
20	Mulder, Michel              	M30	NED	35,48(9)	
21	Li, Yanzhe                  	MB2	CHN	35,51	
22	Krikunov, Artyom            	MN1	KAZ	35,51(2)	PR SB
23	Oda, Takuro                 	MSA	JPN	35,54	PR SB
24	Michalski, Piotr            	MN3	POL	35,55	
25	Ihle, Denny                 	M30	GER	35,58	
26	Palkin, Stanislav           	MN1	KAZ	35,70	SB
27	Mu, Zhongsheng              	MSA	CHN	35,73	
28	Schipper, Pim               	MSA	NED	35,80	
29	Oberbichler, Christian      	MSA	SUI	35,84	SB
30	Liiv, Marten                	MN1	EST	36,00	SB
31	Levo, Harri                 	MSA	FIN	36,19	
32	Essamambo, Darsil           	MN4	KAZ	36,22	SB
33	Arzhanikov, Ivan            	MN4	KAZ	36,24	SB
34	Vosté, Mathias              	MN4	BEL	36,34	SB

1500m Men - Division B - 4 December 2016
1	Hansen, Brian               	MSA	USA	1.47,00	SB
2	Henriksen, Sindre           	MSA	NOR	1.47,33	
3	Schipper, Pim               	MSA	NED	1.47,73	SB
4	Bloemen, Ted-Jan            	M30	CAN	1.47,78	
5	Blokhuijsen, Jan            	MSA	NED	1.47,83	SB
6	Kuzin, Denis                	MSA	KAZ	1.48,11	SB
7	van Alphen, Lucas           	MSA	NED	1.48,22	SB
8	Hirschbichler, Hubert       	MSA	GER	1.48,55	
9	Kim, Jin-Su (1992)          	MSA	KOR	1.48,59	
10	Sinitsyn, Danil             	MSA	RUS	1.48,85	SB
11	Lee, Seung-Hoon (1988)      	MSA	KOR	1.49,03	
12	Malfatti, Michele           	MN3	ITA	1.49,20	
13	Lehman, Emery               	MN2	USA	1.49,22	
14	Nagy, Konrád                	MSA	HUN	1.49,28	
15	Mezentsev, Fedor            	MSA	KAZ	1.49,50	SB
16	Liiv, Marten                	MN1	EST	1.49,69	
17	Palkin, Stanislav           	MN1	KAZ	1.49,84	PR SB
18	Kay, Reyon                  	M30	NZL	1.49,90	
19	Mikhailov, Vitaly           	M30	BLR	1.49,92	
20	Wenger, Livio               	MSA	SUI	1.49,93	SB
21	Nilsen, Simen Spieler       	MN4	NOR	1.50,10	
22	Pulli, Tommi                	MSA	FIN	1.50,29	
23	Wu, Yu                      	MA2	CHN	1.50,41	
24	Thorup, Viktor Hald         	MN3	DEN	1.50,45	SB
25	Druszkiewicz, Sebastian     	M30	CZE	1.51,76	
26	Huang, Darren (Ta-Yuan)     	MSA	TPE	1.51,90	
27	Vosté, Mathias              	MN4	BEL	1.52,06	SB
28	Baklashkin, Maksim          	MSA	KAZ	1.52,40	SB
29	Gavrilov, Demyan            	MA2	KAZ	1.54,10	
30	Koksharov, Mikhail          	MSA	RUS	2.17,36	
DQ	Liu, Yiming                 	MN3	CHN	DQ