ISU World Cup
Salt Lake City (USA)
8 - 10 December 2017

500m Ladies - Division A - 8 December 2017
1	Nao Kodaira                      	L30	JPN	36,50	NR MB PR SB
2	Sang-Hwa Lee                     	LSA	KOR	36,71	SB
3	Arisa Go                         	L30	JPN	37,17	
4	Karolina Erbanová                	LSA	CZE	37,20	SB
5	Vanessa Herzog                   	LN3	AUT	37,52(0)	
6	Olga Fatkulina                   	LSA	RUS	37,52(3)	
7	Marsha Hudey                     	LSA	CAN	37,53	
8	Angelina Golikova                	LSA	RUS	37,54(3)	
9	Erina Kamiya                     	LSA	JPN	37,54(5)	
10	Maki Tsuji                       	L30	JPN	37,60	
11	Hong Zhang                       	L30	CHN	37,62	
12	Heather McLean                   	LSA	CAN	37,67	
13	Brittany Bowe                    	L30	USA	37,69	SB
14	Hege Bøkko                       	LSA	NOR	37,76	SB
15	Jing Yu                          	L30	CHN	37,77	
16	Min-Sun Kim                      	LA2	KOR	37,78	WRJ
17	Konami Soga                      	LN3	JPN	38,05	PR SB
18	Kaylin Irvine                    	LSA	CAN	38,52	
DNF	Janine Smit                      	LSA	NED		
DQ	Hyun-Yung Kim                    	LN4	KOR		

500m Ladies - Division B - 8 December 2017
1	Judith Dannhauer                 	L35	GER	37,95	SB
2	Yu-Ting Huang                    	L30	TPE	38,21	
3	Seung-Hi Park                    	LSA	KOR	38,31	PR SB
4	Ruining Tian                     	LN2	CHN	38,35	PR SB
5	Sugar Todd                       	LSA	USA	38,39	
6	Yekaterina Aydova                	LSA	KAZ	38,44	
7	Yvonne Daldossi                  	LSA	ITA	38,52	
8	Gabriele Hirschbichler           	L30	GER	38,57	SB
9	Shannon Rempel                   	L30	CAN	38,67	
10	Elina Risku                      	LSA	FIN	38,80	SB
11	Francesca Bettrone               	LSA	ITA	38,83	SB
12	Jerica Tandiman                  	LN4	USA	38,87	SB
13	Kseniya Sadouskaya               	LSA	BLR	38,89	PR SB
14	Alexandra Kachurkina             	LN4	RUS	38,91	
15	Martine Ripsrud                  	LN3	NOR	38,97	SB
16	Qishi Li                         	LSA	CHN	38,98	
17	Sanne van der Schaar             	LSA	NED	39,06	PR SB
18	Xiaoxuan Shi                     	LN2	CHN	39,08	SB
19	Nikola Zdráhalová                	LN3	CZE	39,10	PR SB
20	Ida Njåtun                       	LSA	NOR	39,21	SB
21	Rebekah Bradford                 	L35	USA	39,32	
22	Kaja Ziomek                      	LN1	POL	39,35	
23	Kelly Gunther (1987)             	L30	USA	39,81	
24	Victoria Rodriguez               	LSA	ARG	39,82	
25	Alexandra Ianculescu             	LSA	ROU	39,95	

500m Ladies - Division A - 9 December 2017
1	Nao Kodaira                      	L30	JPN	36,54	
2	Sang-Hwa Lee                     	LSA	KOR	36,79	
3	Arisa Go                         	L30	JPN	37,05	PR SB
4	Karolina Erbanová                	LSA	CZE	37,18	SB
5	Angelina Golikova                	LSA	RUS	37,31	PR SB
6	Olga Fatkulina                   	LSA	RUS	37,33	SB
7	Vanessa Herzog                   	LN3	AUT	37,34	
8	Jing Yu                          	L30	CHN	37,47	
9	Heather McLean                   	LSA	CAN	37,50	
10	Erina Kamiya                     	LSA	JPN	37,53	
11	Maki Tsuji                       	L30	JPN	37,68	
12	Marsha Hudey                     	LSA	CAN	37,81	
13	Judith Dannhauer                 	L35	GER	37,90	SB
14	Hege Bøkko                       	LSA	NOR	37,92	
15	Konami Soga                      	LN3	JPN	37,95	PR SB
16	Min-Sun Kim                      	LA2	KOR	37,96	
17	Kaylin Irvine                    	LSA	CAN	37,97	PR SB
18	Sugar Todd                       	LSA	USA	38,23	SB
19	Yu-Ting Huang                    	L30	TPE	38,26	
20	Seung-Hi Park                    	LSA	KOR	38,28	PR SB

1500m Ladies - Division A - 9 December 2017
1	Miho Takagi                      	LSA	JPN	1.51,49	NR PR SB
2	Marrit Leenstra                  	LSA	NED	1.52,31	
3	Yekaterina Shikhova              	L30	RUS	1.52,86	NR MB PR SB
4	Yuliya Skokova                   	L35	RUS	1.54,01	MB SB
5	Jiachen Hao                      	LSA	CHN	1.54,41	PR SB
6	Kali Christ                      	LSA	CAN	1.54,57	SB
7	Katarzyna Bachleda-Curu?         	L35	POL	1.54,61	SB
8	Roxanne Dufter                   	LSA	GER	1.54,73	PR SB
9	Yu-Ting Huang                    	L30	TPE	1.54,83	NR PR SB
10	Ida Njåtun                       	LSA	NOR	1.54,91	SB
11	Brianne Tutt                     	LSA	CAN	1.54,94	
12	Ayaka Kikuchi                    	L30	JPN	1.54,95	
13	Brittany Bowe                    	L30	USA	1.55,49	SB
14	Olga Graf                        	L30	RUS	1.56,24	SB
15	Nikola Zdráhalová                	LN3	CZE	1.56,30	
16	Vanessa Herzog                   	LN3	AUT	1.56,54	
17	Ivanie Blondin                   	LSA	CAN	1.56,60	
18	Isabelle Weidemann               	LN3	CAN	1.56,61	
19	Lotte van Beek                   	LSA	NED	1.57,10	
20	Martina Sáblíková                	L30	CZE	1.57,55	

500m Ladies - Division B - 9 December 2017
1	Hyun-Yung Kim                    	LN4	KOR	37,66	PR SB
2	Yekaterina Aydova                	LSA	KAZ	38,01	SB
3	Ruining Tian                     	LN2	CHN	38,18	PR SB
4	Jerica Tandiman                  	LN4	USA	38,31	PR SB
5	Yvonne Daldossi                  	LSA	ITA	38,33	SB
6	Elizaveta Kazelina               	LN2	RUS	38,37	PR SB
7	Yekaterina Shikhova              	L30	RUS	38,45	
8	Xiaoxuan Shi                     	LN2	CHN	38,50	PR SB
9	Shannon Rempel                   	L30	CAN	38,53	
10	Elina Risku                      	LSA	FIN	38,70	SB
11	Natalia Czerwonka                	LSA	POL	38,84	NR PR SB
12	Sanne van der Schaar             	LSA	NED	38,90	PR SB
13	Martine Ripsrud                  	LN3	NOR	38,94	SB
14	Kseniya Sadouskaya               	LSA	BLR	39,08	
15	Francesca Bettrone               	LSA	ITA	39,11	
16	Rebekah Bradford                 	L35	USA	39,24	
17	Alexandra Ianculescu             	LSA	ROU	39,34	
18	Jing Liu                         	LSA	CHN	39,99	
19	Victoria Rodriguez               	LSA	ARG	51,54	

1500m Ladies - Division B - 9 December 2017
1	Gabriele Hirschbichler           	L30	GER	1.54,67	PR SB
2	Nana Takagi                      	LSA	JPN	1.55,35	SB
3	Elizaveta Kazelina               	LN2	RUS	1.55,41	SB
4	Natalia Czerwonka                	LSA	POL	1.55,64	SB
5	Melissa Wijfje                   	LN3	NED	1.55,68	
6	Linda de Vries (1988)            	L30	NED	1.56,44	SB
7	Luiza Z?otkowska                 	L30	POL	1.56,52	SB
8	Mia Manganello                   	LSA	USA	1.56,57	SB
9	Yekaterina Aydova                	LSA	KAZ	1.56,68	SB
10	Qishi Li                         	LSA	CHN	1.56,74	SB
11	Ruining Tian                     	LN2	CHN	1.56,75	PR SB
12	Maryna Zuyeva                    	LSA	BLR	1.56,86	NR PR SB
13	Francesca Lollobrigida           	LSA	ITA	1.57,64	PR SB
14	Sanne van der Schaar             	LSA	NED	1.57,66	PR SB
15	Jelena Peeters                   	L30	BEL	1.57,67	
16	Seon-Yeong Noh                   	LSA	KOR	1.57,84	SB
17	Katarzyna Wo?niak                	LSA	POL	1.58,00	
18	Francesca Bettrone               	LSA	ITA	1.59,21	SB
19	Michelle Uhrig                   	LN3	GER	1.59,47	
20	Tatsiana Mikhailava (1987)       	L30	BLR	1.59,86	SB
21	Paige Schwartzburg               	LSA	USA	1.59,91	
22	Anna Yurakova                    	LSA	RUS	1.59,99	
23	Bo-Reum Kim                      	LSA	KOR	2.00,20	
24	Petra Acker                      	LSA	USA	2.00,73	
25	Saskia Alusalu                   	LSA	EST	2.00,86	
26	Kelly Gunther (1987)             	L30	USA	2.02,35	
27	Elena Møller-Rigas               	LN3	DEN	2.02,48	PR SB
28	Eli?ka D?ímalová                 	LN4	CZE	2.03,03	
29	Laura Gomez                      	LSA	COL	2.03,26	NR PR SB

1000m Ladies - Division A - 10 December 2017
1	Nao Kodaira                      	L30	JPN	1.12,09	WR NR MB TR PR SB
2	Miho Takagi                      	LSA	JPN	1.12,63	PR SB
3	Yekaterina Shikhova              	L30	RUS	1.13,23	NR PR SB
4	Vanessa Herzog                   	LN3	AUT	1.13,43	NR PR SB
5	Olga Fatkulina                   	LSA	RUS	1.13,54	SB
6	Brittany Bowe                    	L30	USA	1.13,55	SB
7	Hege Bøkko                       	LSA	NOR	1.13,81	NR PR SB
8	Yu-Ting Huang                    	L30	TPE	1.13,92	NR PR SB
9	Karolina Erbanová                	LSA	CZE	1.14,07	
10	Arisa Go                         	L30	JPN	1.14,11	
11	Natalia Czerwonka                	LSA	POL	1.14,35	NR PR SB
12	Kaylin Irvine                    	LSA	CAN	1.14,43	PR SB
13	Angelina Golikova                	LSA	RUS	1.14,46	PR SB
14	Qishi Li                         	LSA	CHN	1.14,60	SB
15	Seung-Hi Park                    	LSA	KOR	1.14,64	PR SB
16	Alexandra Kachurkina             	LN4	RUS	1.14,72	PR SB
17	Ayaka Kikuchi                    	L30	JPN	1.15,12	PR SB
18	Ruining Tian                     	LN2	CHN	1.15,47	PR SB
19	Ida Njåtun                       	LSA	NOR	1.15,64	
20	Gabriele Hirschbichler           	L30	GER	1.15,76	

3000m Ladies - Division A - 10 December 2017
1	Natalia Voronina                 	LN4	RUS	3.57,70	NR PR SB
2	Martina Sáblíková                	L30	CZE	3.57,84	SB
3	Claudia Pechstein                	L45	GER	3.58,69	MB SB
4	Ivanie Blondin                   	LSA	CAN	3.59,47	PR SB
5	Anna Yurakova                    	LSA	RUS	4.00,55	PR SB
6	Maryna Zuyeva                    	LSA	BLR	4.02,32	
7	Isabelle Weidemann               	LN3	CAN	4.02,36	
8	Nana Takagi                      	LSA	JPN	4.03,25	PR SB
9	Melissa Wijfje                   	LN3	NED	4.03,89	PR SB
10	Brianne Tutt                     	LSA	CAN	4.04,15	
11	Olga Graf                        	L30	RUS	4.04,82	SB
12	Mia Manganello                   	LSA	USA	4.05,27	SB
13	Francesca Lollobrigida           	LSA	ITA	4.05,36	
14	Carlijn Schoutens                	LN4	USA	4.05,54	PR SB
15	Nikola Zdráhalová                	LN3	CZE	4.06,88	
16	Fuyo Matsuoka                    	LSA	JPN	4.07,53	

1000m Ladies - Division B - 10 December 2017
1	Heather McLean                   	LSA	CAN	1.15,13	
2	Yekaterina Aydova                	LSA	KAZ	1.15,49	
3	Marsha Hudey                     	LSA	CAN	1.15,64	PR SB
4	Yuliya Skokova                   	L35	RUS	1.15,70	SB
5	Judith Dannhauer                 	L35	GER	1.15,89	SB
6	Roxanne Dufter                   	LSA	GER	1.15,94	SB
7	Hyun-Yung Kim                    	LN4	KOR	1.16,11	
8	Sanne van der Schaar             	LSA	NED	1.16,49	
9	Michelle Uhrig                   	LN3	GER	1.16,82	PR SB
10	Yvonne Daldossi                  	LSA	ITA	1.16,92	PR SB
11	Jerica Tandiman                  	LN4	USA	1.16,94	SB
12	Sugar Todd                       	LSA	USA	1.16,99	
13	Jing Liu                         	LSA	CHN	1.17,56	
14	Kelly Gunther (1987)             	L30	USA	1.17,85	SB
15	Paige Schwartzburg               	LSA	USA	1.17,91	
16	Tatsiana Mikhailava (1987)       	L30	BLR	1.18,27	
17	Martine Ripsrud                  	LN3	NOR	1.18,42	SB
18	Elina Risku                      	LSA	FIN	1.18,52	SB
19	Kaja Ziomek                      	LN1	POL	1.18,60	SB
20	Alexandra Ianculescu             	LSA	ROU	1.18,81	
21	Victoria Rodriguez               	LSA	ARG	1.19,95	NR PR SB
22	Eli?ka D?ímalová                 	LN4	CZE	1.20,78	
DQ	Brianne Tutt                     	LSA	CAN		

3000m Ladies - Division B - 10 December 2017
1	Linda de Vries (1988)            	L30	NED	3.59,76	PR SB
2	Jiachen Hao                      	LSA	CHN	4.02,78	PR SB
3	Annouk van der Weijden           	L30	NED	4.02,89	SB
4	Ida Njåtun                       	LSA	NOR	4.03,81	SB
5	Mei Han                          	LN1	CHN	4.03,92	PR SB
6	Bo-Reum Kim                      	LSA	KOR	4.04,44	SB
7	Stephanie Beckert                	L30	GER	4.04,88	
8	Nana Takahashi                   	LSA	JPN	4.05,10	SB
9	Dan Li (1994)                    	LSA	CHN	4.05,12	
10	Jelena Peeters                   	L30	BEL	4.05,25	
11	Katarzyna Bachleda-Curu?         	L35	POL	4.05,75	
12	Josie Morrison                   	LSA	CAN	4.05,88	
13	Victoria Filyushkina             	L30	RUS	4.07,14	
14	Saskia Alusalu                   	LSA	EST	4.07,54	NR PR SB
15	Katarzyna Wo?niak                	LSA	POL	4.07,96	
16	Luiza Z?otkowska                 	L30	POL	4.07,99	
17	Michelle Uhrig                   	LN3	GER	4.08,27	PR SB
18	Magdalena Czyszczo?              	LN4	POL	4.08,37	
19	Karolina Bosiek                  	LA1	POL	4.09,24	
20	Yelena Urvantseva                	LSA	KAZ	4.10,95	PR SB
21	Petra Acker                      	LSA	USA	4.12,45(2)	
22	Elena Møller-Rigas               	LN3	DEN	4.12,45(5)	
23	Ji-Woo Park                      	LA2	KOR	4.13,22	
24	Erin Bartlett                    	LSA	USA	4.14,66	PR SB
25	Reina Anema                      	LSA	NED	4.14,98	
26	Gloria Malfatti                  	LN2	ITA	4.16,12	PR SB
27	Laura Gomez                      	LSA	COL	4.16,85	NR PR SB
28	Tatsiana Mikhailava (1987)       	L30	BLR	4.17,99	SB
29	Marije Joling                    	L30	NED	4.18,45	
30	Viola Feichtner                  	LA2	AUT	4.19,43	
31	Franchesca Pasquarella           	LN1	USA	4.21,82	PR SB
32	Gemma Cooper                     	L30	GBR	4.22,58	
33	Ramona Härdi                     	LN2	SUI	4.24,08	PR SB

500m Men - Division A - 8 December 2017
1	Alex Boisvert-Lacroix            	M30	CAN	34,15	PR SB
2	Mika Poutala                     	M35	FIN	34,17	NR MB PR SB
3	Ronald Mulder                    	M30	NED	34,22	SB
4	Dai Dai Ntab                     	MN4	NED	34,26	PR SB
5	Tingyu Gao                       	MN1	CHN	34,34	NR PR SB
6	Kai Verbij                       	MN4	NED	34,35(7)	SB
7	Nico Ihle                        	M30	GER	34,35(9)	NR PR SB
8	Mitchell Whitmore                	MSA	USA	34,38	SB
9	Pavel Kulizhnikov                	MSA	RUS	34,40	
10	Artyom Kuznetsov                 	M30	RUS	34,42	
11	Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen      	MSA	NOR	34,44	SB
12	Ryohei Haga                      	MSA	JPN	34,55	SB
13	Min-Kyu Cha                      	MSA	KOR	34,56	
14	Jun-Ho Kim                       	MN3	KOR	34,60	
15	Gilmore Junio                    	MSA	CAN	34,66(3)	
16	Laurent Dubreuil                 	MSA	CAN	34,66(9)	
17	Artur Wa?                        	M30	POL	34,67	SB
18	Daichi Yamanaka                  	MSA	JPN	34,77	
19	Ruslan Murashov                  	MSA	RUS	35,56	
DQ	Tae-Bum Mo                       	MSA	KOR		

500m Men - Division B - 8 December 2017
1	Alexey Yesin                     	M30	RUS	34,52	PR SB
2	Joji Kato                        	M30	JPN	34,55	
3	Tae-Yun Kim                      	MN4	KOR	34,66	
4	Alexandre St-Jean                	MSA	CAN	34,67	SB
5	William Dutton                   	MSA	CAN	34,73	
6	Roman Krech                      	MSA	KAZ	34,75	SB
7	Pekka Koskela                    	M35	FIN	34,79	
8	Henrik Fagerli Rukke             	MN2	NOR	34,81	
9	Kimani Griffin                   	MSA	USA	34,91	PR SB
10	Pedro Causil                     	MSA	COL	34,92	NR PR SB
11	Jonathan Garcia                  	M30	USA	34,93	
12	Artur Nogal                      	MSA	POL	34,96	
13	Piotr Michalski                  	MN4	POL	34,97	
14	Mikhail Kazelin                  	MN2	RUS	34,98	
15	Aron Romeijn                     	MSA	NED	35,08	PR SB
16	Eikichi Sakamoto                 	MN4	JPN	35,09	
17	Sebastian K?osi?ski              	MSA	POL	35,22	
18	Tao Yang                         	MN1	CHN	35,24	
19	Bjørn Magnussen                  	MN1	NOR	35,29	
20	Mathias Vosté                    	MSA	BEL	35,37	NR PR SB
21	Daniel Greig                     	MSA	AUS	35,39	
22	David Andersson                  	MSA	SWE	35,45(3)	PR SB
23	Stanislav Palkin                 	MN2	KAZ	35,45(5)	
24	Shani Davis                      	M35	USA	35,50	SB
25	Harri Levo                       	MSA	FIN	35,59(0)	
25	Takuya Goto                      	MN4	JPN	35,59(0)	
27	Jeremias Marx                    	MN1	GER	35,71	PR SB
28	Christian Oberbichler            	MSA	SUI	35,81	
29	Marten Liiv                      	MN2	EST	35,96	
30	Konrád Nagy                      	MSA	HUN	36,15	
31	Austin Kleba                     	MA1	USA	36,40	
DNS	Michel Mulder                    	M30	NED		
DNF	Ignat Golovatsiuk                	MN2	BLR		
DQ	Ching-Yang Sung                  	MSA	TPE		
DQ	Mirko Giacomo Nenzi              	MSA	ITA		

500m Men - Division A - 9 December 2017
1	Ruslan Murashov                  	MSA	RUS	34,02	PR SB
2	Kai Verbij                       	MN4	NED	34,13	PR SB
3	Dai Dai Ntab                     	MN4	NED	34,15	PR SB
4	Pavel Kulizhnikov                	MSA	RUS	34,16	SB
5	Alex Boisvert-Lacroix            	M30	CAN	34,18	
6	Mika Poutala                     	M35	FIN	34,21	
7	Ronald Mulder                    	M30	NED	34,22	
8	Daichi Yamanaka                  	MSA	JPN	34,28	PR SB
9	Mitchell Whitmore                	MSA	USA	34,34	SB
10	Jun-Ho Kim                       	MN3	KOR	34,35	PR SB
11	Tingyu Gao                       	MN1	CHN	34,39	
12	Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen      	MSA	NOR	34,41	NR PR SB
13	Min-Kyu Cha                      	MSA	KOR	34,46	
14	Tae-Yun Kim                      	MN4	KOR	34,49(1)	PR SB
15	Gilmore Junio                    	MSA	CAN	34,49(6)	
16	Ryohei Haga                      	MSA	JPN	34,58	
17	Joji Kato                        	M30	JPN	34,62(1)	
18	Nico Ihle                        	M30	GER	34,62(2)	
19	Laurent Dubreuil                 	MSA	CAN	34,67	
20	Artur Wa?                        	M30	POL	35,09	

1500m Men - Division A - 9 December 2017
1	Denis Yuskov                     	MSA	RUS	1.41,02	WR NR TR PR SB
2	Koen Verweij                     	MSA	NED	1.41,63	NR PR SB
3	Thomas Krol                      	MSA	NED	1.42,63	PR SB
4	Joey Mantia                      	M30	USA	1.42,77	
5	Denny Morrison                   	M30	CAN	1.42,92	SB
6	Allan Dahl Johansson             	MA2	NOR	1.43,30	
7	Haralds Silovs                   	M30	LAT	1.43,35	NR PR SB
8	Takuro Oda                       	MSA	JPN	1.43,41	
9	Sverre Lunde Pedersen            	MSA	NOR	1.43,54	SB
10	Konrad Nied?wiedzki              	M30	POL	1.43,86	SB
11	Vincent De Haître                	MSA	CAN	1.43,91	
12	Håvard Bøkko                     	M30	NOR	1.43,99	SB
13	Shani Davis                      	M35	USA	1.44,16	MB SB
14	Taro Kondo                       	MN4	JPN	1.44,22	PR SB
15	Sergey Gryaztsov                 	M30	RUS	1.44,25	PR SB
16	Brian Hansen                     	MSA	USA	1.44,35	
17	Sindre Henriksen                 	MSA	NOR	1.44,43	
18	Jan Szyma?ski                    	MSA	POL	1.44,64	SB
19	Andrea Giovannini                	MSA	ITA	1.45,35	
20	Min-Seok Kim (1999)              	MA2	KOR	1.45,42	

500m Men - Division B - 9 December 2017
1	Piotr Michalski                  	MN4	POL	34,48	PR SB
2	Artyom Kuznetsov                 	M30	RUS	34,49	
3	Michel Mulder                    	M30	NED	34,54	SB
4	Alexandre St-Jean                	MSA	CAN	34,65	SB
5	Artur Nogal                      	MSA	POL	34,69	PR SB
6	Roman Krech                      	MSA	KAZ	34,75	
7	William Dutton                   	MSA	CAN	34,81	
8	Pekka Koskela                    	M35	FIN	34,82	
9	Pedro Causil                     	MSA	COL	34,92	
10	Sebastian K?osi?ski              	MSA	POL	34,96	
11	Eikichi Sakamoto                 	MN4	JPN	34,97(2)	PR SB
12	Henrik Fagerli Rukke             	MN2	NOR	34,97(5)	
13	Takuya Goto                      	MN4	JPN	35,02	
14	Mirko Giacomo Nenzi              	MSA	ITA	35,03	
15	Tae-Bum Mo                       	MSA	KOR	35,05	
16	Mikhail Kazelin                  	MN2	RUS	35,11	
17	Jonathan Garcia                  	M30	USA	35,13	
18	Ching-Yang Sung                  	MSA	TPE	35,15	
19	Bjørn Magnussen                  	MN1	NOR	35,18	
20	Fedor Mezentsev                  	MSA	KAZ	35,23	PR SB
21	Mathias Vosté                    	MSA	BEL	35,26(2)	NR PR SB
22	Daniel Greig                     	MSA	AUS	35,26(9)	
23	Aron Romeijn                     	MSA	NED	35,28	
24	Austin Kleba                     	MA1	USA	35,40	NRJ PR SB
25	Kimani Griffin                   	MSA	USA	35,58	
26	Ignat Golovatsiuk                	MN2	BLR	35,60	
27	Brett Perry                      	MSA	USA	35,61	PR SB
28	Darren (Ta-Yuan) Huang           	MSA	TPE	35,62	PR SB
29	Harri Levo                       	MSA	FIN	35,90	
30	Christian Oberbichler            	MSA	SUI	36,03	
31	Jiaxuan Xie                      	MN4	CHN	48,36	
DQ	Jeremias Marx                    	MN1	GER		

1500m Men - Division B - 9 December 2017
1	Bart Swings                      	MSA	BEL	1.44,10	SB
2	Lucas van Alphen                 	MSA	NED	1.44,23	PR SB
3	Marcel Bosker                    	MN2	NED	1.44,45	PR SB
4	David La Rue                     	MA2	CAN	1.44,51	
5	Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu         	MSA	CAN	1.44,61	
6	Zbigniew Bródka                  	M30	POL	1.44,62	SB
7	Pim Schipper                     	MSA	NED	1.44,87	PR SB
8	Livio Wenger                     	MSA	SUI	1.44,90	NR PR SB
9	Peter Michael                    	MSA	NZL	1.44,96(6)	NR PR SB
10	Sebastian K?osi?ski              	MSA	POL	1.44,96(9)	PR SB
11	Nicola Tumolero                  	MN4	ITA	1.45,07	PR SB
12	Sergey Trofimov                  	MN3	RUS	1.45,22	
13	Mikhail Koksharov                	MSA	RUS	1.45,57	PR SB
14	Kirill Golubev                   	MSA	RUS	1.45,87	
15	Reyon Kay                        	M30	NZL	1.45,92	
16	David Andersson                  	MSA	SWE	1.46,05	SB
17	Denis Kuzin                      	MSA	KAZ	1.46,24	SB
18	Moritz Geisreiter (1987)         	M30	GER	1.46,41	PR SB
19	Alemasi Kahanbai                 	MN1	CHN	1.46,74	PR SB
20	Marten Liiv                      	MN2	EST	1.46,80	
21	Mathias Vosté                    	MSA	BEL	1.46,87	
22	Konrád Nagy                      	MSA	HUN	1.46,90	
23	William (Wei-Lin) Tai            	MN2	TPE	1.46,92	NR PR SB
24	Seitaro Ichinohe                 	MN3	JPN	1.46,95(3)	PR SB
25	Hyong-Jun Joo                    	MSA	KOR	1.46,95(4)	
26	Vitaly Mikhailov                 	M30	BLR	1.46,95(9)	SB
27	Justin Stelly                    	M30	USA	1.47,00	PR SB
28	Jeremias Marx                    	MN1	GER	1.47,46	PR SB
29	Samuli Suomalainen               	MA2	FIN	1.48,34	
30	Cornelius Kersten                	MN4	GBR	1.48,69	NR PR SB
31	Iñigo Vidondo                    	MSA	ESP	1.48,85(0)	SB
32	Michele Malfatti                 	MN4	ITA	1.48,85(7)	PR SB
33	Edwin Park                       	MSA	USA	1.49,15	
34	Sebastian Druszkiewicz           	M30	CZE	1.49,81	
35	Stefan Due Schmidt               	MN4	DEN	1.49,93	PR SB
36	Armin Hager                      	MN4	AUT	1.51,13	
37	Andres Campo                     	MN4	COL	1.51,27	SB
38	Alexis Contin                    	M30	FRA	1.56,48	

1000m Men - Division A - 10 December 2017
1	Denis Yuskov                     	MSA	RUS	1.06,92	PR SB
2	Koen Verweij                     	MSA	NED	1.06,94	PR SB
3	Pavel Kulizhnikov                	MSA	RUS	1.06,96	SB
4	Kai Verbij                       	MN4	NED	1.07,12	
5	Vincent De Haître                	MSA	CAN	1.07,21	SB
6	Mika Poutala                     	M35	FIN	1.07,28	MB SB
7	Jonathan Garcia                  	M30	USA	1.07,40	PR SB
8	Thomas Krol                      	MSA	NED	1.07,43	PR SB
9	Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen      	MSA	NOR	1.07,44	
10	Joey Mantia                      	M30	USA	1.07,63	SB
11	Alexandre St-Jean                	MSA	CAN	1.07,65	PR SB
12	Shani Davis                      	M35	USA	1.07,67	SB
13	Nico Ihle                        	M30	GER	1.07,87	SB
14	Tae-Yun Kim                      	MN4	KOR	1.08,08	PR SB
15	Takuro Oda                       	MSA	JPN	1.08,10	
16	Pim Schipper                     	MSA	NED	1.08,13	
17	Haralds Silovs                   	M30	LAT	1.08,37	
18	Ignat Golovatsiuk                	MN2	BLR	1.08,65	NR PR SB
19	Joel Dufter                      	MN4	GER	1.09,65	

5000m Men - Division A - 10 December 2017
1	Ted-Jan Bloemen                  	M30	CAN	6.01,86	WR NR MB TR PR SB
2	Patrick Beckert                  	MSA	GER	6.07,02	NR PR SB
3	Moritz Geisreiter (1987)         	M30	GER	6.07,31	PR SB
4	Nicola Tumolero                  	MN4	ITA	6.07,50	PR SB
5	Sverre Lunde Pedersen            	MSA	NOR	6.07,61	NR PR SB
6	Andrea Giovannini                	MSA	ITA	6.08,80	PR SB
7	Peter Michael                    	MSA	NZL	6.09,68	NR PR SB
8	Bob de Vries                     	M30	NED	6.11,93	
9	Davide Ghiotto                   	MSA	ITA	6.14,68	PR SB
10	Håvard Bøkko                     	M30	NOR	6.14,89	SB
11	Seung-Hoon Lee (1988)            	M30	KOR	6.15,02	
12	Alexander Rumyantsev             	M30	RUS	6.16,90	
13	Danil Sinitsyn                   	MSA	RUS	6.17,98	
14	Danila Semerikov                 	MN4	RUS	6.19,72	
15	Alexis Contin                    	M30	FRA	6.20,81	
16	Erik Jan Kooiman                 	M30	NED	6.23,70	

1000m Men - Division B - 10 December 2017
1	Daniel Greig                     	MSA	AUS	1.08,26	NR PR SB
2	Konrad Nied?wiedzki              	M30	POL	1.08,40	SB
3	Dai Dai Ntab                     	MN4	NED	1.08,41	PR SB
4	Kirill Golubev                   	MSA	RUS	1.08,43	SB
5	Denny Morrison                   	M30	CAN	1.08,48(1)	SB
6	Sebastian K?osi?ski              	MSA	POL	1.08,48(6)	PR SB
7	Mitchell Whitmore                	MSA	USA	1.08,61	
8	David La Rue                     	MA2	CAN	1.08,66	PR SB
9	Taro Kondo                       	MN4	JPN	1.08,77	
10	Won-Hoon Jang                    	MSA	KOR	1.08,79	
11	Fedor Mezentsev                  	MSA	KAZ	1.08,80	PR SB
12	Piotr Michalski                  	MN4	POL	1.09,02	
13	Pekka Koskela                    	M35	FIN	1.09,03	SB
14	David Andersson                  	MSA	SWE	1.09,06	NR PR SB
15	Mathias Vosté                    	MSA	BEL	1.09,12	NR PR SB
16	Pedro Causil                     	MSA	COL	1.09,21(4)	
17	Mikhail Koksharov                	MSA	RUS	1.09,21(5)	PR SB
17	Ryohei Haga                      	MSA	JPN	1.09,21(5)	
19	Jae-Woong Chung                  	MA2	KOR	1.09,26	
20	Brian Hansen                     	MSA	USA	1.09,28	
21	Tao Yang                         	MN1	CHN	1.09,29	PR SB
22	Denis Kuzin                      	MSA	KAZ	1.09,34	
23	Henrik Fagerli Rukke             	MN2	NOR	1.09,42	
24	An Liu (1996)                    	MN2	CHN	1.09,93	
25	Mirko Giacomo Nenzi              	MSA	ITA	1.09,95	
26	Zbigniew Bródka                  	M30	POL	1.09,96	SB
27	Cornelius Kersten                	MN4	GBR	1.09,97	NR PR SB
28	Darren (Ta-Yuan) Huang           	MSA	TPE	1.10,31	
29	Jeremias Marx                    	MN1	GER	1.10,64	
30	Marten Liiv                      	MN2	EST	1.10,86	
31	Daichi Yamanaka                  	MSA	JPN	1.10,91	
32	Iñigo Vidondo                    	MSA	ESP	1.11,14	
33	Christian Oberbichler            	MSA	SUI	1.11,54	
34	Yalalt Zorigtbaatar              	MA2	MGL	1.11,89	
DNS	Armin Hager                      	MN4	AUT		
DQ	Konrád Nagy                      	MSA	HUN		

5000m Men - Division B - 10 December 2017
1	Bart Swings                      	MSA	BEL	6.11,54	NR PR SB
2	Marcel Bosker                    	MN2	NED	6.13,68	PR SB
3	Simen Spieler Nilsen             	MSA	NOR	6.13,81	PR SB
4	Ryosuke Tsuchiya                 	MN4	JPN	6.14,78	PR SB
5	Haralds Silovs                   	M30	LAT	6.15,60	NR PR SB
6	Livio Wenger                     	MSA	SUI	6.15,61	
7	Simon Schouten                   	MSA	NED	6.16,76	PR SB
8	Benjamin Donnelly                	MN2	CAN	6.17,25	
9	Dmitry Babenko                   	M30	KAZ	6.19,30	NR PR SB
10	Vitaly Mikhailov                 	M30	BLR	6.19,67	NR PR SB
11	Sergey Gryaztsov                 	M30	RUS	6.20,46	PR SB
12	Adrian Wielgat                   	MSA	POL	6.20,65	
13	Sebastian Druszkiewicz           	M30	CZE	6.21,19	NR PR SB
14	Linus Heidegger                  	MN3	AUT	6.21,63	NR PR SB
15	Shane Williamson                 	MN4	JPN	6.21,92	
16	Seitaro Ichinohe                 	MN3	JPN	6.22,01	
17	Viktor Hald Thorup               	MN4	DEN	6.24,72	SB
18	Michele Malfatti                 	MN4	ITA	6.24,85	SB
19	Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu         	MSA	CAN	6.25,72	
20	Ian Quinn                        	MSA	USA	6.28,06	PR SB
21	Justin Stelly                    	M30	USA	6.30,94	SB
22	Jae-Won Chung                    	MB2	KOR	6.32,26	
23	Bowen Xuan                       	MN4	CHN	6.34,47	
24	KC Boutiette                     	M45	USA	6.34,89	
25	Jakub Kopriva                    	MA2	CZE	6.38,58	PR SB
26	Stefan Due Schmidt               	MN4	DEN	6.39,14	
27	William (Wei-Lin) Tai            	MN2	TPE	6.40,09	
28	Joshua Capponi                   	MN4	AUS	6.40,40	
29	Edwin Park                       	MSA	USA	6.41,77	
30	Daniel Zapata                    	MSA	COL	6.42,23	
31	Josh Whyte                       	MN3	NZL	6.43,25	PR SB
32	Konrád Nagy                      	MSA	HUN	6.53,43	
DNF	Reyon Kay                        	M30	NZL		
DNF	Emery Lehman                     	MN3	USA		
DNF	Jan Szyma?ski                    	MSA	POL		
DNF	Nils van der Poel                	MN3	SWE		

Index

Table Views

Ladies

Men

Text-Only

SpeedskatingResults.com on Facebook