ISU Junior World Cup Final
Salt Lake City (USA)
2 - 4 March 2018

500m Ladies - 2 March 2018
1	Beuling, Femke          	LA1	NED	38,58(3)	PR SB
2	Leerdam, Jutta          	LA2	NED	38,58(5)	PR SB
3	Inagawa, Kurumi         	LA2	JPN	38,82	PR SB
4	Kuznetsova, Irina (1998)	LA2	RUS	38,97	PR SB
5	Dul, Elisa              	LA2	NED	39,23	PR SB
6	Scholz, Lea-Sophie      	LA2	GER	39,41	PR SB
7	Korkina, Anastasia      	LA1	RUS	39,42	PR SB
8	Silaeva, Kristina       	LA1	RUS	39,44	PR SB
9	Lamarche, Béatrice      	LA2	CAN	39,56	SB
10	Yoon, Jung-Min          	LA2	KOR	39,62	PR SB
11	Park, Chae-Eun          	LC2	KOR	39,65	
12	McDougall, Brooklyn     	LA2	CAN	39,65(2)	
13	Bosiek, Karolina        	LA1	POL	39,73	PR SB
14	Hogaş, Mihaela          	LA2	ROU	40,04	
15	Farstad, Ane By         	LA1	NOR	40,20	PR SB
16	Jabrzyk, Natalia        	LB2	POL	40,43	PR SB
17	Maffei, Federica        	LB2	ITA	40,76	PR SB
18	Güntert, Jasmin         	LA1	SUI	41,09	PR SB
19	Wiklund, Ragne          	LA1	NOR	41,18	PR SB
20	Peveri, Laura           	LB1	ITA	41,21	PR SB
21	Nielson, Jamie          	LA2	USA	41,30	PR SB
22	Haldan, Andreea         	LA2	ROU	41,31(4)	PR SB
23	Gąsecka, Karolina       	LA1	POL	41,31(9)	PR SB
24	Samsonsen, Julie Nistad 	LA1	NOR	41,52	
25	Jelonek, Gabrielle      	LB2	CAN	41,58	
26	Schinnerl, Viktoria     	LA1	AUT	41,70	
27	Han, Saree              	LA2	USA	41,95	
28	Malinovszky, Lilla      	LB1	HUN	42,49	
29	Woodbury, Lindsey       	LC2	USA	42,52	PR SB

3000m Ladies - 2 March 2018
1	Beune, Joy              	LA2	NED	4.07,00	PR SB
2	Koyama, Karuna          	LA1	JPN	4.12,54	PR SB
3	Akhmetova, Karina       	LA2	RUS	4.13,97	PR SB
4	Bosiek, Karolina        	LA1	POL	4.14,28	
5	Peveri, Laura           	LB1	ITA	4.15,43	NRJ PR SB
6	Williamson, Lemi        	LA1	JPN	4.17,77	PR SB
7	Kosheleva, Ekaterina    	LA1	RUS	4.18,44	PR SB
8	Gąsecka, Karolina       	LA1	POL	4.19,27	PR SB
9	Scott, Alexa            	LB2	CAN	4.24,13	PR SB
10	Maffei, Federica        	LB2	ITA	4.25,56	PR SB
11	Jabrzyk, Natalia        	LB2	POL	4.26,20	PR SB
12	Schinnerl, Viktoria     	LA1	AUT	4.30,99	
13	Feichtner, Viola        	LA2	AUT	4.31,94	
14	Güntert, Jasmin         	LA1	SUI	4.32,52	PR SB
15	McDougall, Brooklyn     	LA2	CAN	4.35,57	PR SB
16	Vaher, Tuuli            	LA2	EST	4.43,66	PR SB
17	Malinovszky, Lilla      	LB1	HUN	4.50,45	

1000m Ladies - 3 March 2018
1	Leerdam, Jutta          	LA2	NED	1.15,09	NRJ PR SB
2	Beune, Joy              	LA2	NED	1.15,44	PR SB
3	Dul, Elisa              	LA2	NED	1.16,46	PR SB
4	Scholz, Lea-Sophie      	LA2	GER	1.17,32	PR SB
5	Yoon, Jung-Min          	LA2	KOR	1.17,66	PR SB
6	Park, Chae-Eun          	LC2	KOR	1.18,12	PR SB
7	Fujimori, Yui           	LA1	JPN	1.18,35	PR SB
8	Hogaş, Mihaela          	LA2	ROU	1.19,01	
9	Silaeva, Kristina       	LA1	RUS	1.19,20	PR SB
10	Inagawa, Kurumi         	LA2	JPN	1.19,26	PR SB
11	Korkina, Anastasia      	LA1	RUS	1.19,68	PR SB
12	Hori, Akari             	LA2	JPN	1.19,80	
13	Peveri, Laura           	LB1	ITA	1.20,13	PR SB
14	Maffei, Federica        	LB2	ITA	1.20,54	PR SB
15	Farstad, Ane By         	LA1	NOR	1.20,82	PR SB
16	Haldan, Andreea         	LA2	ROU	1.21,56	PR SB
17	Gajewska, Kaja          	LB2	POL	1.22,53	PR SB
18	Samsonsen, Julie Nistad 	LA1	NOR	1.23,00	SB
19	Woodbury, Lindsey       	LC2	USA	1.23,32	PR SB
20	Han, Saree              	LA2	USA	1.25,73	SB
DNS	Nielson, Jamie          	LA2	USA	DNS	
DNF	Schinnerl, Viktoria     	LA1	AUT	DNF	

1500m Ladies - 4 March 2018
1	Park, Ji-Woo            	LA2	KOR	1.58,34	PR SB
2	Bosiek, Karolina        	LA1	POL	1.58,74	NRJ PR SB
3	Koyama, Karuna          	LA1	JPN	2.00,35	PR SB
4	Scholz, Lea-Sophie      	LA2	GER	2.01,11	PR SB
5	Fujimori, Yui           	LA1	JPN	2.01,40	PR SB
6	Wiklund, Ragne          	LA1	NOR	2.01,43	PR SB
7	Gąsecka, Karolina       	LA1	POL	2.01,83	PR SB
8	Peveri, Laura           	LB1	ITA	2.02,75	PR SB
9	Jabrzyk, Natalia        	LB2	POL	2.03,42	PR SB
10	Beuling, Femke          	LA1	NED	2.03,53	PR SB
11	Schinnerl, Viktoria     	LA1	AUT	2.05,18	PR SB
12	Hori, Akari             	LA2	JPN	2.05,85	
13	Maffei, Federica        	LB2	ITA	2.05,92	PR SB
14	Farstad, Ane By         	LA1	NOR	2.06,10	PR SB
15	Güntert, Jasmin         	LA1	SUI	2.06,69	PR SB
16	Feichtner, Viola        	LA2	AUT	2.08,66	SB
17	Malinovszky, Lilla      	LB1	HUN	2.09,86	PR SB
18	Woodbury, Lindsey       	LC2	USA	2.11,63	PR SB

500m Men - 2 March 2018
1	Chung, Jae-Woong        	MA2	KOR	34,83	NRJ PR SB
2	Zakharov, Ruslan (1998) 	MA2	RUS	35,09	NRJ PR SB
3	Park, Seong-Hyeon (1999)	MA1	KOR	35,19	PR SB
4	Rosanelli, Jeffrey      	MA2	ITA	35,24	NRJ PR SB
5	La Rue, David           	MA2	CAN	35,25	PR SB
6	Kubo, Koki              	MA1	JPN	35,29	PR SB
7	Żurek, Damian           	MA1	POL	35,72(2)	PR SB
8	Suomalainen, Samuli     	MA2	FIN	35,72(8)	
9	Botman, Janno           	MA1	NED	35,88	PR SB
10	Betti, Francesco        	MA1	ITA	35,92	PR SB
11	Kleba, Austin           	MA1	USA	35,97	
12	Salino, Enrico          	MA2	ITA	36,03	PR SB
13	Howe, Connor            	MA1	CAN	36,06	PR SB
14	Langelaar, Tyson        	MA2	CAN	36,10	PR SB
15	Jeske, Ole              	MA2	GER	36,18	NRJ PR SB
16	Reder, Max              	MA1	GER	36,37	PR SB
17	Baks, Daan              	MA2	NED	36,46	PR SB
18	Galiyev, Artur          	MA1	KAZ	36,48	PR SB
19	Loginov, Sergei (1999)  	MA1	RUS	36,51	PR SB
20	Podolskii, Aleksandr    	MA2	RUS	36,53(2)	PR SB
21	Świątek, Jan            	MA2	POL	36,53(3)	PR SB
22	Oficjalski, Gaweł       	MA2	POL	36,54	PR SB
23	Hollaar, Louis          	MA2	NED	36,71	SB
24	Gebauer, William        	MA2	USA	36,75	
25	Zaretskiy, Vyacheslav   	MB2	KAZ	37,09	PR SB
26	Mukhamadeyev, Anvar     	MA2	KAZ	37,10	PR SB
27	Mann, Lukas             	MA1	GER	37,27	PR SB
28	Cepuran, Ethan          	MA1	USA	37,43	
29	Valge, Joonas           	MB2	EST	38,20	PR SB
30	Klembara, Jakub         	MA2	SVK	38,39	
31	Ishikawa, Torai         	MA2	JPN	1.13,68	
DQ	Llop, Nil               	MC2	ESP	DQ	

3000m Men - 2 March 2018
1	Johansson, Allan Dahl   	MA2	NOR	3.40,14	WRJ NRJ PR SB
2	Chung, Jae-Won          	MB2	KOR	3.42,95	PR SB
3	Betti, Francesco        	MA1	ITA	3.44,48	NRJ PR SB
4	Podolskii, Aleksandr    	MA2	RUS	3.45,48	NRJ PR SB
5	Kim, Min-Seok (1999)    	MA2	KOR	3.45,69	
6	Shkolin, Egor           	MA2	RUS	3.46,53	PR SB
7	Cepuran, Ethan          	MA1	USA	3.48,61	PR SB
8	Engebråten, Hallgeir    	MA1	NOR	3.49,07	PR SB
9	Hollaar, Louis          	MA2	NED	3.49,31	PR SB
10	Hayashi, Riki           	MA2	JPN	3.49,62	PR SB
11	Odor, Gabriel           	MB2	AUT	3.49,77	NRJ PR SB
12	Takamisawa, Kohki       	MA1	JPN	3.50,20	PR SB
13	Yamamoto, Taishi        	MA2	JPN	3.50,34	PR SB
14	Aldoshkin, Daniil       	MB2	RUS	3.50,42	PR SB
15	Dawson, Casey           	MB2	USA	3.50,56	PR SB
16	Mann, Lukas             	MA1	GER	3.51,05	PR SB
17	Galczinsky, Paul        	MA2	GER	3.51,25	PR SB
18	Eriksen, Thomas Lande   	MA2	NOR	3.54,48	
19	Howe, Connor            	MA1	CAN	3.54,81	
20	Świątek, Jan            	MA2	POL	3.55,50	PR SB
21	Mukhamadeyev, Anvar     	MA2	KAZ	3.56,92	PR SB
22	Piotrowski, Jakub       	MA1	POL	3.57,20	PR SB
23	Kopriva, Jakub          	MA2	CZE	3.57,47	NRJ PR SB
24	McDermott-Mostowy, Conor	MA2	USA	3.58,02	PR SB
25	Zaretskiy, Vyacheslav   	MB2	KAZ	3.58,97	PR SB
26	de Wit, Teun            	MA1	NED	3.59,26	
27	Lee, Do-Hyung           	MA2	KOR	4.00,59	
28	Bejczi, Botond          	MA1	HUN	4.02,47	NRJ PR SB
29	Nadalini, Nicola        	MB2	ITA	4.05,99	
30	Galiyev, Artur          	MA1	KAZ	4.06,80	PR SB
31	Schellekens, Jarno      	MA1	BEL	4.09,06	
32	Briešťanský, Sebastien  	MA2	CZE	4.13,82	

1000m Men - 3 March 2018
1	Chung, Jae-Woong        	MA2	KOR	1.08,11	WRJ NRJ PR SB
2	Kubo, Koki              	MA1	JPN	1.08,76	NRJ PR SB
3	Park, Seong-Hyeon (1999)	MA1	KOR	1.09,60	PR SB
4	Zakharov, Ruslan (1998) 	MA2	RUS	1.09,89	PR SB
5	Galczinsky, Paul        	MA2	GER	1.10,05	NRJ PR SB
6	Odor, Gabriel           	MB2	AUT	1.10,06	PR SB
7	Betti, Francesco        	MA1	ITA	1.10,59	NRJ PR SB
8	Botman, Janno           	MA1	NED	1.10,75	PR SB
9	Howe, Connor            	MA1	CAN	1.10,86	
10	Jeske, Ole              	MA2	GER	1.10,93	PR SB
11	Lee, Do-Hyung           	MA2	KOR	1.10,94	PR SB
12	Baks, Daan              	MA2	NED	1.11,07	PR SB
13	Świątek, Jan            	MA2	POL	1.11,08	PR SB
14	Kleba, Austin           	MA1	USA	1.11,39	
15	de Boer, Tjerk          	MA2	NED	1.11,43	PR SB
16	Mukhamadeyev, Anvar     	MA2	KAZ	1.11,75	PR SB
17	Gebauer, William        	MA2	USA	1.11,89	PR SB
18	Dawson, Casey           	MB2	USA	1.11,95	PR SB
19	Salino, Enrico          	MA2	ITA	1.12,27	PR SB
20	Ishikawa, Torai         	MA2	JPN	1.12,39	
21	Galiyev, Artur          	MA1	KAZ	1.12,46	PR SB
22	Zaretskiy, Vyacheslav   	MB2	KAZ	1.12,49(2)	PR SB
23	Amaya, Diego            	MC2	COL	1.12,49(5)	NRJ PR SB
24	Llop, Nil               	MC2	ESP	1.13,22	NRJ PR SB
25	Kopriva, Jakub          	MA2	CZE	1.13,72	PR SB
26	Riches, Peter           	MB1	GBR	1.13,87	NRJ PR SB
27	Hahiyeu, Yauheni        	MA1	BLR	1.15,11	PR SB
28	Briešťanský, Sebastien  	MA2	CZE	1.15,29	
29	Kun, Balázs             	MA1	HUN	1.15,58	NRJ PR SB
30	Suomalainen, Samuli     	MA2	FIN	1.15,67	
31	Valge, Joonas           	MB2	EST	1.16,17	
32	Klembara, Jakub         	MA2	SVK	1.16,41	
DNF	Żurek, Damian           	MA1	POL	DNF	
DNF	Rosanelli, Jeffrey      	MA2	ITA	DNF	
DQ	Muller, Kaleb           	MA2	CAN	DQ	
DQ	Oficjalski, Gaweł       	MA2	POL	DQ	
DQ	Reder, Max              	MA1	GER	DQ	

1500m Men - 4 March 2018
1	Johansson, Allan Dahl   	MA2	NOR	1.44,48	
2	Hayashi, Riki           	MA2	JPN	1.46,59	PR SB
3	Galczinsky, Paul        	MA2	GER	1.47,11	NRJ PR SB
4	Suomalainen, Samuli     	MA2	FIN	1.47,16	PR SB
5	Odor, Gabriel           	MB2	AUT	1.47,34	PR SB
6	Reder, Max              	MA1	GER	1.47,60	PR SB
7	Betti, Francesco        	MA1	ITA	1.47,83	NRJ PR SB
8	Loginov, Sergei (1999)  	MA1	RUS	1.47,97	PR SB
9	Shkolin, Egor           	MA2	RUS	1.48,33	PR SB
10	Yamamoto, Taishi        	MA2	JPN	1.49,03	PR SB
11	Rosanelli, Jeffrey      	MA2	ITA	1.49,04	PR SB
12	Takamisawa, Kohki       	MA1	JPN	1.49,40	PR SB
13	Świątek, Jan            	MA2	POL	1.49,41	PR SB
14	Park, Seong-Hyeon (1999)	MA1	KOR	1.49,50	PR SB
15	Żurek, Damian           	MA1	POL	1.49,61	PR SB
16	Mann, Lukas             	MA1	GER	1.49,91	PR SB
17	Engebråten, Hallgeir    	MA1	NOR	1.50,15	PR SB
18	Eriksen, Thomas Lande   	MA2	NOR	1.50,16	PR SB
19	Piotrowski, Jakub       	MA1	POL	1.50,70	PR SB
20	Kopriva, Jakub          	MA2	CZE	1.50,84	
21	Mukhamadeyev, Anvar     	MA2	KAZ	1.51,49	PR SB
22	Zaretskiy, Vyacheslav   	MB2	KAZ	1.51,78	PR SB
23	Galiyev, Artur          	MA1	KAZ	1.53,23	PR SB
24	Bejczi, Botond          	MA1	HUN	1.53,97	NRJ PR SB
25	Briešťanský, Sebastien  	MA2	CZE	1.56,55	SB
26	Nadalini, Nicola        	MB2	ITA	1.57,01	
27	Kun, Balázs             	MA1	HUN	2.02,19