ISU Junior World Cup Final
Salt Lake City (USA)
2 - 4 March 2018

Ladies
Name                         			500m    		3000m  		1000m  		1500m  		
                             			2 Mar   		2 Mar  		3 Mar  		4 Mar  		
Beuling, Femke               	LA1	NED	38,58(3)	1   PR 	       	       	       	       	2.03,53	10  PR 	
Leerdam, Jutta               	LA2	NED	38,58(5)	2   PR 	       	       	1.15,09	1   NRJ	       	       	
Inagawa, Kurumi              	LA2	JPN	38,82   	3   PR 	       	       	1.19,26	10  PR 	       	       	
Kuznetsova, Irina (1998)     	LA2	RUS	38,97   	4   PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Dul, Elisa                   	LA2	NED	39,23   	5   PR 	       	       	1.16,46	3   PR 	       	       	
Scholz, Lea-Sophie           	LA2	GER	39,41   	6   PR 	       	       	1.17,32	4   PR 	2.01,11	4   PR 	
Korkina, Anastasia           	LA1	RUS	39,42   	7   PR 	       	       	1.19,68	11  PR 	       	       	
Silaeva, Kristina            	LA1	RUS	39,44   	8   PR 	       	       	1.19,20	9   PR 	       	       	
Lamarche, Béatrice           	LA2	CAN	39,56   	9   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Yoon, Jung-Min               	LA2	KOR	39,62   	10  PR 	       	       	1.17,66	5   PR 	       	       	
Park, Chae-Eun               	LC2	KOR	39,65   	11     	       	       	1.18,12	6   PR 	       	       	
McDougall, Brooklyn          	LA2	CAN	39,65(2)	12     	4.35,57	15  PR 	       	       	       	       	
Bosiek, Karolina             	LA1	POL	39,73   	13  PR 	4.14,28	4      	       	       	1.58,74	2   NRJ	
Hogaş, Mihaela               	LA2	ROU	40,04   	14     	       	       	1.19,01	8      	       	       	
Farstad, Ane By              	LA1	NOR	40,20   	15  PR 	       	       	1.20,82	15  PR 	2.06,10	14  PR 	
Jabrzyk, Natalia             	LB2	POL	40,43   	16  PR 	4.26,20	11  PR 	       	       	2.03,42	9   PR 	
Maffei, Federica             	LB2	ITA	40,76   	17  PR 	4.25,56	10  PR 	1.20,54	14  PR 	2.05,92	13  PR 	
Güntert, Jasmin              	LA1	SUI	41,09   	18  PR 	4.32,52	14  PR 	       	       	2.06,69	15  PR 	
Wiklund, Ragne               	LA1	NOR	41,18   	19  PR 	       	       	       	       	2.01,43	6   PR 	
Peveri, Laura                	LB1	ITA	41,21   	20  PR 	4.15,43	5   NRJ	1.20,13	13  PR 	2.02,75	8   PR 	
Nielson, Jamie               	LA2	USA	41,30   	21  PR 	       	       	       	DNS    	       	       	
Haldan, Andreea              	LA2	ROU	41,31(4)	22  PR 	       	       	1.21,56	16  PR 	       	       	
Gąsecka, Karolina            	LA1	POL	41,31(9)	23  PR 	4.19,27	8   PR 	       	       	2.01,83	7   PR 	
Samsonsen, Julie Nistad      	LA1	NOR	41,52   	24     	       	       	1.23,00	18  SB 	       	       	
Jelonek, Gabrielle           	LB2	CAN	41,58   	25     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Schinnerl, Viktoria          	LA1	AUT	41,70   	26     	4.30,99	12     	       	DNF    	2.05,18	11  PR 	
Han, Saree                   	LA2	USA	41,95   	27     	       	       	1.25,73	20  SB 	       	       	
Malinovszky, Lilla           	LB1	HUN	42,49   	28     	4.50,45	17     	       	       	2.09,86	17  PR 	
Woodbury, Lindsey            	LC2	USA	42,52   	29  PR 	       	       	1.23,32	19  PR 	2.11,63	18  PR 	
Beune, Joy                   	LA2	NED	        	       	4.07,00	1   PR 	1.15,44	2   PR 	       	       	
Koyama, Karuna               	LA1	JPN	        	       	4.12,54	2   PR 	       	       	2.00,35	3   PR 	
Akhmetova, Karina            	LA2	RUS	        	       	4.13,97	3   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Williamson, Lemi             	LA1	JPN	        	       	4.17,77	6   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Kosheleva, Ekaterina         	LA1	RUS	        	       	4.18,44	7   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Scott, Alexa                 	LB2	CAN	        	       	4.24,13	9   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Feichtner, Viola             	LA2	AUT	        	       	4.31,94	13     	       	       	2.08,66	16  SB 	
Vaher, Tuuli                 	LA2	EST	        	       	4.43,66	16  PR 	       	       	       	       	
Fujimori, Yui                	LA1	JPN	        	       	       	       	1.18,35	7   PR 	2.01,40	5   PR 	
Hori-Shimizu, Akari          	LA2	JPN	        	       	       	       	1.19,80	12     	2.05,85	12     	
Gajewska, Kaja               	LB2	POL	        	       	       	       	1.22,53	17  PR 	       	       	
Park, Ji-Woo                 	LA2	KOR	        	       	       	       	       	       	1.58,34	1   PR 	

Men
Name                         			500m      		3000m  		1000m     		1500m  		
                             			2 Mar     		2 Mar  		3 Mar     		4 Mar  		
Chung, Jae-Woong             	MA2	KOR	34,83     	1   NRJ	       	       	1.08,11   	1   WRJ	       	       	
Zakharov, Ruslan (1998)      	MA2	RUS	35,09     	2   NRJ	       	       	1.09,89   	4   PR 	       	       	
Park, Seong-Hyeon (1999)     	MA1	KOR	35,19     	3   PR 	       	       	1.09,60   	3   PR 	1.49,50	14  PR 	
Rosanelli, Jeffrey           	MA2	ITA	35,24     	4   NRJ	       	       	          	DNF    	1.49,04	11  PR 	
La Rue, David                	MA2	CAN	35,25     	5   PR 	       	       	          	       	       	       	
Kubo, Koki                   	MA1	JPN	35,29     	6   PR 	       	       	1.08,76   	2   NRJ	       	       	
Żurek, Damian                	MA1	POL	35,72(2)  	7   PR 	       	       	          	DNF    	1.49,61	15  PR 	
Suomalainen, Samuli          	MA2	FIN	35,72(8)  	8      	       	       	1.15,67   	30     	1.47,16	4   PR 	
Botman, Janno                	MA1	NED	35,88     	9   PR 	       	       	1.10,75   	8   PR 	       	       	
Betti, Francesco             	MA1	ITA	35,92     	10  PR 	3.44,48	3   NRJ	1.10,59   	7   NRJ	1.47,83	7   NRJ	
Kleba, Austin                	MA1	USA	35,97     	11     	       	       	1.11,39   	14     	       	       	
Salino, Enrico               	MA2	ITA	36,03     	12  PR 	       	       	1.12,27   	19  PR 	       	       	
Howe, Connor                 	MA1	CAN	36,06     	13  PR 	3.54,81	19     	1.10,86   	9      	       	       	
Langelaar, Tyson             	MA2	CAN	36,10     	14  PR 	       	       	          	       	       	       	
Jeske, Ole                   	MA2	GER	36,18     	15  NRJ	       	       	1.10,93   	10  PR 	       	       	
Reder, Max                   	MA1	GER	36,37     	16  PR 	       	       	          	DQ     	1.47,60	6   PR 	
Baks, Daan                   	MA2	NED	36,46     	17  PR 	       	       	1.11,07   	12  PR 	       	       	
Galiyev, Artur               	MA1	KAZ	36,48     	18  PR 	4.06,80	30  PR 	1.12,46   	21  PR 	1.53,23	23  PR 	
Loginov, Sergei (1999)       	MA1	RUS	36,51     	19  PR 	       	       	          	       	1.47,97	8   PR 	
Podolskii, Aleksandr         	MA2	RUS	36,53(2)  	20  PR 	3.45,48	4   NRJ	          	       	       	       	
Świątek, Jan                 	MA2	POL	36,53(3)  	21  PR 	3.55,50	20  PR 	1.11,08   	13  PR 	1.49,41	13  PR 	
Oficjalski, Gaweł            	MA2	POL	36,54     	22  PR 	       	       	          	DQ     	       	       	
Hollaar, Louis               	MA2	NED	36,71     	23  SB 	3.49,31	9   PR 	          	       	       	       	
Gebauer, William             	MA2	USA	36,75     	24     	       	       	1.11,89   	17  PR 	       	       	
Zaretskiy, Vyacheslav        	MB2	KAZ	37,09     	25  PR 	3.58,97	25  PR 	1.12,49(2)	22  PR 	1.51,78	22  PR 	
Mukhamadeyev, Anvar          	MA2	KAZ	37,10     	26  PR 	3.56,92	21  PR 	1.11,75   	16  PR 	1.51,49	21  PR 	
Mann, Lukas                  	MA1	GER	37,27     	27  PR 	3.51,05	16  PR 	          	       	1.49,91	16  PR 	
Cepuran, Ethan               	MA1	USA	37,43     	28     	3.48,61	7   PR 	          	       	       	       	
Valge, Joonas                	MB2	EST	38,20     	29  PR 	       	       	1.16,17   	31     	       	       	
Klembara, Jakub              	MA2	SVK	38,39     	30     	       	       	1.16,41   	32     	       	       	
Ishikawa, Torai              	MA2	JPN	1.13,68   	31     	       	       	1.12,39   	20     	       	       	
Llop, Nil                    	MC2	ESP	          	DQ     	       	       	1.13,22   	24  NRJ	       	       	
Johansson, Allan Dahl        	MA2	NOR	          	       	3.40,14	1   WRJ	          	       	1.44,48	1      	
Chung, Jae-Won               	MB2	KOR	          	       	3.42,95	2   PR 	          	       	       	       	
Kim, Min-Seok (1999)         	MA2	KOR	          	       	3.45,69	5      	          	       	       	       	
Shkolin, Egor                	MA2	RUS	          	       	3.46,53	6   PR 	          	       	1.48,33	9   PR 	
Engebråten, Hallgeir         	MA1	NOR	          	       	3.49,07	8   PR 	          	       	1.50,15	17  PR 	
Hayashi, Riki                	MA2	JPN	          	       	3.49,62	10  PR 	          	       	1.46,59	2   PR 	
Odor, Gabriel                	MB2	AUT	          	       	3.49,77	11  NRJ	1.10,06   	6   PR 	1.47,34	5   PR 	
Takamisawa, Kohki            	MA1	JPN	          	       	3.50,20	12  PR 	          	       	1.49,40	12  PR 	
Yamamoto, Taishi             	MA2	JPN	          	       	3.50,34	13  PR 	          	       	1.49,03	10  PR 	
Aldoshkin, Daniil            	MB2	RUS	          	       	3.50,42	14  PR 	          	       	       	       	
Dawson, Casey                	MB2	USA	          	       	3.50,56	15  PR 	1.11,95   	18  PR 	       	       	
Galczinsky, Paul             	MA2	GER	          	       	3.51,25	17  PR 	1.10,05   	5   NRJ	1.47,11	3   NRJ	
Eriksen, Thomas Lande        	MA2	NOR	          	       	3.54,48	18     	          	       	1.50,16	18  PR 	
Piotrowski, Jakub            	MA1	POL	          	       	3.57,20	22  PR 	          	       	1.50,70	19  PR 	
Kopriva, Jakub               	MA2	CZE	          	       	3.57,47	23  NRJ	1.13,72   	25  PR 	1.50,84	20     	
McDermott-Mostowy, Conor     	MA2	USA	          	       	3.58,02	24  PR 	          	       	       	       	
de Wit, Teun                 	MA1	NED	          	       	3.59,26	26     	          	       	       	       	
Lee, Do-Hyung                	MA2	KOR	          	       	4.00,59	27     	1.10,94   	11  PR 	       	       	
Bejczi, Botond               	MA1	HUN	          	       	4.02,47	28  NRJ	          	       	1.53,97	24  NRJ	
Nadalini, Nicola             	MB2	ITA	          	       	4.05,99	29     	          	       	1.57,01	26     	
Schellekens, Jarno           	MA1	BEL	          	       	4.09,06	31     	          	       	       	       	
Briešťanský, Sebastien       	MA2	CZE	          	       	4.13,82	32     	1.15,29   	28     	1.56,55	25  SB 	
de Boer, Tjerk               	MA2	NED	          	       	       	       	1.11,43   	15  PR 	       	       	
Amaya, Diego                 	MC2	COL	          	       	       	       	1.12,49(5)	23  NRJ	       	       	
Riches, Peter                	MB1	GBR	          	       	       	       	1.13,87   	26  NRJ	       	       	
Hahiyeu, Yauheni             	MA1	BLR	          	       	       	       	1.15,11   	27  PR 	       	       	
Kun, Balázs                  	MA1	HUN	          	       	       	       	1.15,58   	29  NRJ	2.02,19	27     	
Muller, Kaleb                	MA2	CAN	          	       	       	       	          	DQ