Time Trials
Calgary (CAN) 5 October 2007
500m Mixed 5 October 2007
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeremy WOTHERSPOON | M30 | CAN | 34,58 | SB | |
2 | LEE Kang-Seok 이강석 | MN4 | KOR | 34,79 | SB | |
3 | AN Weijiang | MSA | CHN | 34,98 | PR SB | |
4 | LEE Kyou-Hyuk | M30 | KOR | 35,04 | ||
5 | LEE Ki-Ho | MN4 | KOR | 35,25 | SB | |
6 | Mark NIELSEN | MSA | CAN | 35,52 | SB | |
7 | Jamie GREGG | MN4 | CAN | 35,72 | SB | |
7 | JIAO Yunlong | M30 | CHN | 35,72 | ||
9 | Jeong-Hyun LEE | MN4 | CAN | 35,79 | PR SB | |
10 | Matt MCLEAN | MN2 | CAN | 35,94 | ||
11 | Kyle PARROTT | MN3 | CAN | 36,05 | SB | |
12 | Jeff KITURA | MSA | CAN | 36,26 | SB | |
13 | Philippe RIOPEL | MA2 | CAN | 36,35 | ||
14 | Marcin GOSZCZYNSKI | MSA | CAN | 36,89 | SB | |
15 | Lucas MAKOWSKY | MN2 | CAN | 36,92 | ||
16 | Steven ELM | M30 | CAN | 36,94 | ||
16 | Vitaly MIKHAILOV | MN2 | IAB | 36,94 | SB | |
18 | LEE Jin-Woo (1986) 이진우 | MN3 | KOR | 37,01 | SB | |
19 | Mykola MAKOWSKY | MN4 | CAN | 37,05 | ||
20 | Aleksandr KOMAR | MN1 | IAB | 37,13 | SB | |
21 | Christofer TSIMARAS | MN4 | GRE | 37,33 | SB | |
22 | Ricky KRIECK | MN4 | CAN | 37,59 | SB | |
23 | Derek MAY | MN4 | CAN | 37,78 | SB | |
24 | Lucas DUFFIELD | MN1 | CAN | 37,79 | ||
25 | Eric KRYSKI | MN4 | CAN | 37,88 | ||
26 | WANG Beixing | LN4 | CHN | 37,93 | ||
27 | James MONSON | M30 | CAN | 37,98 | ||
28 | James LEWIS | MSA | CAN | 38,11 | ||
29 | Roman SMIRNOV (1986) | MN2 | IAB | 38,20 | SB | |
30 | Fraser STINSON | MN2 | CAN | 38,26 | SB | |
31 | Aaron SADLIER | MN2 | CAN | 38,33 | SB | |
32 | Sergej ZHIGALKO | MN3 | IAB | 38,44 | PR SB | |
33 | Arne DANKERS | MSA | CAN | 38,64 | SB | |
34 | Dan GROWDEN | MSA | CAN | 38,83 | SB | |
34 | Tim KURY | MN4 | CAN | 38,83 | ||
36 | Eric CEPURAN | MN3 | USA | 38,89 | SB | |
37 | Scot SUGDEN | MA2 | CAN | 38,90 | SB | |
37 | LEE Bo-Ra | LN2 | KOR | 38,90 | PR SB | |
39 | Andrew GODBOUT | MSA | CAN | 38,93 | ||
40 | Jordan BELCHOS | MA2 | CAN | 38,95 | ||
41 | WANG Fei (1982) | LSA | CHN | 39,08 | SB | |
42 | Keith SULZER | MN1 | CAN | 39,09 | SB | |
43 | Vadim VYSOCZKIJ | MN2 | IAB | 39,25 | SB | |
44 | JIN Peiyu | LN4 | CHN | 39,30 | ||
44 | KIM Yoo-Lim | LA1 | KOR | 39,30 | SB | |
46 | Kim WEGER | LSA | CAN | 39,52 | SB | |
47 | SHENG Xiaomei | LSA | CHN | 39,53 | ||
48 | Cindy KLASSEN | LSA | CAN | 39,56 | SB | |
49 | Kristina GROVES | L30 | CAN | 39,62 | SB | |
50 | Shannon REMPEL | LN4 | CAN | 39,89 | SB | |
51 | Ellis JORDAN | MA1 | CAN | 40,30 | PR SB | |
52 | Danielle WOTHERSPOON | LSA | CAN | 40,31 | SB | |
52 | Brittany SCHUSSLER | LN4 | CAN | 40,31 | SB | |
54 | Svetlana RADKEVICH | LSA | IAB | 40,41 | SB | |
55 | Natalya RYBAKOVA Наталья Рыбакова | LSA | KAZ | 40,82 | SB | |
55 | Kerry SIMPSON | LSA | CAN | 40,82 | SB | |
57 | Anna BADAEVA | LN1 | IAB | 40,83 | PR SB | |
58 | LEE Ju-Youn | LN1 | KOR | 40,96 | SB | |
59 | Kelsey DUFFIELD | LN3 | CAN | 41,24 | ||
60 | Tobey BERRIAULT | LN3 | CAN | 41,50 | PR SB | |
61 | Anastasia BUCSIS | LA2 | CAN | 41,53 | PR SB | |
62 | Yuliya YASENOK | LSA | IAB | 42,01 | SB | |
63 | Meaghan BUISSON | LSA | CAN | 42,08 | SB | |
64 | Nicole GARRIDO | LA2 | CAN | 42,18 | ||
65 | Crystal PHILLIPS | LN3 | CAN | 42,29 | SB | |
66 | Clara HUGHES | L35 | CAN | 42,31 | SB | |
67 | Shannon SIBOLD | LN4 | CAN | 43,43 | SB | |
68 | Elyce HENRY | LN1 | CAN | 43,97 | SB | |
69 | Andrea JOHNSON | LA2 | CAN | 44,87 | ||
DNS | James BRUNER | MN3 | CAN | DNS | ||
DNS | Joshua AJOHN | MN3 | CAN | DNS | ||
DNS | XU Jinjin | LN1 | CHN | DNS | ||
DNF | Joel BECKER | MSA | CAN | DNF |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m #2 Mixed 5 October 2007
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeremy WOTHERSPOON | M30 | CAN | 34,64 | ||
2 | Matt MCLEAN | MN2 | CAN | 35,49 | PR SB | |
3 | Jamie GREGG | MN4 | CAN | 35,59 | PR SB | |
4 | Jeong-Hyun LEE | MN4 | CAN | 35,60 | PR SB | |
5 | Shannon REMPEL | LN4 | CAN | 40,08 | ||
6 | Kerry SIMPSON | LSA | CAN | 40,81 | SB | |
DNF | Mark NIELSEN | MSA | CAN | DNF | ||
DNF | Joel BECKER | MSA | CAN | DNF |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Mixed 5 October 2007
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LEE Kyou-Hyuk | M30 | KOR | 1.08,25 | SB | |
2 | LEE Kang-Seok 이강석 | MN4 | KOR | 1.09,29 | SB | |
3 | LEE Ki-Ho | MN4 | KOR | 1.09,67 | PR SB | |
4 | Kyle PARROTT | MN3 | CAN | 1.10,06 | SB | |
5 | AN Weijiang | MSA | CHN | 1.10,10 | ||
6 | Jeff KITURA | MSA | CAN | 1.10,43 | SB | |
7 | Patrick MARSH | MN1 | CAN | 1.11,93 | PR SB | |
8 | JIAO Yunlong | M30 | CHN | 1.12,14 | PR SB | |
9 | Derek MAY | MN4 | CAN | 1.13,02 | SB | |
10 | Eric KRYSKI | MN4 | CAN | 1.13,34 | SB | |
11 | Christofer TSIMARAS | MN4 | GRE | 1.14,05 | SB | |
12 | Tim KURY | MN4 | CAN | 1.15,60 | SB | |
13 | WANG Beixing | LN4 | CHN | 1.15,92 | ||
14 | Fraser STINSON | MN2 | CAN | 1.17,26 | ||
15 | KIM Yoo-Lim | LA1 | KOR | 1.17,55 | ||
16 | Myles MATHESON | MN2 | CAN | 1.18,23 | SB | |
17 | LEE Bo-Ra | LN2 | KOR | 1.18,89 | ||
18 | Kim WEGER | LSA | CAN | 1.19,69 | SB | |
19 | Tamara OUDENAARDEN | LN1 | CAN | 1.20,57 | SB | |
20 | Sara ANDERSSON | LSA | SWE | 1.20,69 | SB | |
21 | Danielle WOTHERSPOON | LSA | CAN | 1.21,13 | SB | |
22 | Kelsey DUFFIELD | LN3 | CAN | 1.22,92 | SB | |
23 | Crystal PHILLIPS | LN3 | CAN | 1.23,69 | ||
DNS | James MONSON | M30 | CAN | DNS | ||
DNS | SHENG Xiaomei | LSA | CHN | DNS | ||
DNS | Sarah LANG | L30 | USA | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Mixed 5 October 2007
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arne DANKERS | MSA | CAN | 1.48,52 | SB | |
2 | LEE Jin-Woo (1986) 이진우 | MN3 | KOR | 1.50,00 | ||
3 | Mykola MAKOWSKY | MN4 | CAN | 1.51,59 | SB | |
4 | Ricky KRIECK | MN4 | CAN | 1.53,01 | SB | |
5 | LEE Ju-Youn | LN1 | KOR | 1.59,42 | SB | |
6 | Lucas MCMAHON | MA2 | CAN | 2.00,08 | SB | |
7 | JIN Peiyu | LN4 | CHN | 2.03,04 | SB | |
8 | Anastasia BUCSIS | LA2 | CAN | 2.16,66 | SB | |
DNS | Brittany SCHUSSLER | LN4 | CAN | DNS | ||
DNS | Andrea JOHNSON | LA2 | CAN | DNS | ||
DQ | Chase WEIGEL | MN3 | CAN | DQ |
SB - Season Best
3000m Mixed 5 October 2007
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vitaly MIKHAILOV | MN2 | IAB | 3.52,61 | NR PR SB | |
2 | Peter MARTEL | MN2 | CAN | 3.55,27 | PR SB | |
3 | Eric CEPURAN | MN3 | USA | 4.00,15 | SB | |
4 | Austin HUDEY | MA2 | CAN | 4.02,51 | PR SB | |
5 | Keith SULZER | MN1 | CAN | 4.03,87 | SB | |
6 | Kyle GENDRON | MA2 | CAN | 4.04,17 | SB | |
7 | Dan GROWDEN | MSA | CAN | 4.04,39 | PR SB | |
8 | Ellis JORDAN | MA1 | CAN | 4.05,47 | PR SB | |
9 | Kristina GROVES | L30 | CAN | 4.05,84 | SB | |
10 | Roman SMIRNOV (1986) | MN2 | IAB | 4.07,05 | SB | |
11 | WANG Fei (1982) | LSA | CHN | 4.07,72 | SB | |
12 | Cindy KLASSEN | LSA | CAN | 4.09,84 | SB | |
13 | Vadim VYSOCZKIJ | MN2 | IAB | 4.11,17 | SB | |
14 | Clara HUGHES | L35 | CAN | 4.14,58 | SB | |
15 | Gavin COYNE | MA1 | CAN | 4.14,60 | SB | |
16 | Nicole GARRIDO | LA2 | CAN | 4.18,09 | SB | |
17 | Natalya RYBAKOVA Наталья Рыбакова | LSA | KAZ | 4.18,26 | SB | |
18 | Shannon SIBOLD | LN4 | CAN | 4.21,21 | SB | |
19 | Meaghan BUISSON | LSA | CAN | 4.23,05 | SB | |
20 | Aleksandr KOMAR | MN1 | IAB | 4.23,91 | SB | |
21 | Scot SUGDEN | MA2 | CAN | 4.25,61 | SB | |
22 | Sarah GREGG | LA1 | CAN | 4.28,32 | PR SB | |
23 | Sergej ZHIGALKO | MN3 | IAB | 4.28,77 | PR SB | |
24 | Yuliya YASENOK | LSA | IAB | 4.29,66 | SB | |
25 | Anna BADAEVA | LN1 | IAB | 4.35,83 | SB | |
26 | Svetlana RADKEVICH | LSA | IAB | 4.37,17 | PR SB | |
27 | Tobey BERRIAULT | LN3 | CAN | 4.37,52 | SB | |
28 | Stefan WAPLES | MN2 | CAN | 4.38,45 | SB | |
29 | Sarah LANG | L30 | USA | 4.45,64 | PR SB | |
30 | Brianne TUTT | LB1 | CAN | 4.46,11 | SB | |
31 | Stéphanie BERGERON | LA2 | CAN | 4.57,83 | SB | |
32 | Carolyn MACKAY | LA1 | CAN | 5.08,70 | SB | |
33 | Kari SLIPP | LA2 | CAN | 5.20,22 | SB | |
DNS | XU Jinjin | LN1 | CHN | DNS |
NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names