Time Trials
Calgary (CAN) 27 September 2008
500m Women 27 September 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LEE Sang-Hwa 이상화 | LN1 | KOR | 38,35 | ||
2 | LEE Bo-Ra | LN3 | KOR | 38,91 | SB | |
3 | Sayuri YOSHII | LSA | JPN | 38,92 | ||
4 | Tamara OUDENAARDEN | LN2 | CAN | 39,85 | ||
5 | Shannon REMPEL | LSA | CAN | 39,91 | SB | |
6 | Kristina GROVES | L30 | CAN | 39,98 | SB | |
7 | Yukana NISHINA | LA2 | JPN | 40,04 | SB | |
8 | OH Min-Jee | LSA | KOR | 40,36 | SB | |
9 | Anzhelika KOTYUGA | L35 | IAB | 40,60 | SB | |
10 | Anna BADAEVA | LN2 | IAB | 40,72 | SB | |
11 | Sarah GREGG | LA2 | CAN | 40,74 | PR SB | |
12 | Kerry DANKERS | LSA | CAN | 41,09 | SB | |
13 | Shayla HEIDINGER | LA2 | CAN | 41,15 | PR SB | |
14 | LEE Ju-Youn | LN2 | KOR | 41,18 | SB | |
15 | Mireille SAVARD | LSA | CAN | 41,32 | SB | |
16 | Marsha HUDEY | LA1 | CAN | 41,55 | SB | |
17 | KIM Yoo-Lim | LA2 | KOR | 42,09 | ||
17 | Clara HUGHES | L35 | CAN | 42,09 | SB | |
19 | Nicole GARRIDO | LN1 | CAN | 42,30 | SB | |
20 | Jennessa KEMP | LB2 | CAN | 42,52 | SB | |
21 | Brianne TUTT | LB2 | CAN | 43,22 | PR SB | |
22 | Suzanne HAMILTON | LA2 | CAN | 44,33 | SB | |
23 | Keara MAGUIRE | LA2 | CAN | 44,63 | PR SB | |
24 | Elise MACDONALD | LC2 | CAN | 44,82 | SB | |
25 | Madeline MARTIN | LA2 | CAN | 44,99 | SB | |
DNS | Svetlana RADKEVICH | LSA | IAB | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m #2 Women 27 September 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kerry DANKERS | LSA | CAN | 41,39 |
1000m Women 27 September 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sayuri YOSHII | LSA | JPN | 1.16,94 | ||
2 | LEE Bo-Ra | LN3 | KOR | 1.17,52 | SB | |
3 | Yukana NISHINA | LA2 | JPN | 1.20,26 | ||
4 | Nicole GARRIDO | LN1 | CAN | 1.20,99 | SB | |
5 | Sarah GREGG | LA2 | CAN | 1.21,47 | SB | |
6 | Shayla HEIDINGER | LA2 | CAN | 1.23,62 | SB | |
7 | Marsha HUDEY | LA1 | CAN | 1.24,04 | SB | |
8 | Mireille SAVARD | LSA | CAN | 1.24,14 | SB | |
9 | Jennessa KEMP | LB2 | CAN | 1.25,43 | SB | |
10 | Madeline MARTIN | LA2 | CAN | 1.26,86 | SB | |
11 | Keara MAGUIRE | LA2 | CAN | 1.27,41 | SB | |
12 | Brianne TUTT | LB2 | CAN | 1.27,48 | SB | |
13 | Suzanne HAMILTON | LA2 | CAN | 1.28,60 | SB | |
DNF | KIM Yoo-Lim | LA2 | KOR | DNF |
SB - Season Best
1500m Women 27 September 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NOH Seon-Yeong 노선영 | LA2 | KOR | 2.00,44 | SB | |
2 | LEE Ju-Youn | LN2 | KOR | 2.01,52 | SB | |
3 | OH Min-Jee | LSA | KOR | 2.03,94 | PR SB | |
4 | Anna BADAEVA | LN2 | IAB | 2.05,94 | SB | |
5 | ZHANG Lu (1988) | LN1 | CHN | 2.06,33 | PR SB | |
DNS | Svetlana RADKEVICH | LSA | IAB | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Women 27 September 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kristina GROVES | L30 | CAN | 4.06,73 | SB | |
2 | Clara HUGHES | L35 | CAN | 4.08,87 | SB | |
3 | Shannon REMPEL | LSA | CAN | 4.10,82 | SB | |
4 | JO Hye-Soo | LN3 | KOR | 4.19,29 | PR SB | |
5 | Elise MACDONALD | LC2 | CAN | 4.50,76 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names