Time Trials
Salt Lake City (USA) 10 - 11 October 2008
500m Men 10 October 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt PLUMMER | MN2 | USA | 36,78 | ||
2 | Pascal BRIAND | M30 | FRA | 37,57 | SB | |
3 | Michael STEIN-STEWART | MN2 | USA | 38,53 | SB | |
4 | Brian BOUDREAU | M40 | USA | 39,04 | SB | |
5 | Ian BARANSKI | MSA | USA | 39,69 | SB | |
DNS | Alex OCHOWICZ | MN1 | USA | DNS |
SB - Season Best
1000m Men 10 October 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew HOTCHKISS | MN3 | USA | 1.15,47 | SB |
SB - Season Best
1500m Men 10 October 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pascal BRIAND | M30 | FRA | 1.52,62 | SB | |
DNF | Brian BOUDREAU | M40 | USA | DNF |
SB - Season Best
500m Men 11 October 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mike BLUMEL | MN3 | USA | 36,07 | ||
2 | Matt PLUMMER | MN2 | USA | 36,58 | ||
3 | Nick PEARSON | MSA | USA | 36,75 | ||
4 | Ryan BEDFORD | MN3 | USA | 37,16 | PR SB | |
5 | Tyler GOFF | MN4 | USA | 37,17 | ||
6 | Teruhiro SUGIMORI | MSA | JPN | 37,34 | ||
7 | James CHOLEWINSKI | MN3 | USA | 37,55 | ||
8 | Pascal BRIAND | M30 | FRA | 37,56 | SB | |
9 | Parker VANCE | MN3 | USA | 38,25 | SB | |
10 | Michael STEIN-STEWART | MN2 | USA | 38,37 | SB | |
11 | John LOQUAI | MSA | USA | 38,45 | SB | |
12 | Robert LAWRENCE | MA1 | USA | 38,56 | SB | |
13 | Paul NAHRWOLD | MA1 | USA | 38,66 | PR SB | |
14 | Alex OCHOWICZ | MN1 | USA | 38,88 | SB | |
15 | Matthew HOTCHKISS | MN3 | USA | 38,89 | ||
16 | Patrick MEEK | MN4 | USA | 38,90 | ||
17 | Ian BARANSKI | MSA | USA | 39,41 | SB | |
18 | Caleb EATON | MSA | USA | 39,44 | ||
19 | Keith CARNEY | M30 | USA | 40,89 | ||
20 | Nils HOPKINS | MB2 | USA | 43,03 | PR SB | |
21 | Lyle MCDONALD | M35 | USA | 45,25 | SB | |
22 | Robert JOHNSON | MSA | USA | 45,56 | ||
23 | Matthew LINTS | M35 | USA | 45,82 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men 11 October 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brent AUSSPRUNG | MN1 | USA | 1.10,51 | SB | |
2 | James CHOLEWINSKI | MN3 | USA | 1.12,00 | SB | |
3 | Matt PLUMMER | MN2 | USA | 1.12,60 | ||
4 | Josh WOOD | MSA | USA | 1.14,74 | SB | |
5 | Michael STEIN-STEWART | MN2 | USA | 1.14,86 | SB | |
6 | Alex MARK | MA2 | USA | 1.16,53 | SB | |
7 | Brian BOUDREAU | M40 | USA | 1.17,23 | SB | |
8 | Nils HOPKINS | MB2 | USA | 1.27,74 | PR SB | |
9 | Lyle MCDONALD | M35 | USA | 1.30,88 | ||
10 | Matthew LINTS | M35 | USA | 1.31,54 | SB | |
DNS | Robert LAWRENCE | MA1 | USA | DNS | ||
DNF | Tucker FREDRICKS | MSA | USA | DNF |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men 11 October 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan BEDFORD | MN3 | USA | 1.49,90 | PR SB | |
2 | Teruhiro SUGIMORI | MSA | JPN | 1.50,78 | ||
3 | John LOQUAI | MSA | USA | 1.53,14 | SB | |
4 | Matthew HOTCHKISS | MN3 | USA | 1.54,23 | SB | |
5 | Alex OCHOWICZ | MN1 | USA | 1.55,45 | PR SB | |
6 | Ian BARANSKI | MSA | USA | 1.56,71 | SB | |
7 | Keith CARNEY | M30 | USA | 1.57,62 | SB | |
8 | Caleb EATON | MSA | USA | 1.58,61 | PR SB | |
DNS | Mark CHRYSLER | M50 | USA | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Men 11 October 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chad HEDRICK | M30 | USA | 3.42,87 | SB | |
2 | Roger SCHNEIDER | MSA | SUI | 3.48,52 | NR PR SB | |
3 | Pascal BRIAND | M30 | FRA | 3.56,35 | SB |
NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
5000m Men 11 October 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Patrick MEEK | MN4 | USA | 6.55,02 | SB | |
2 | Paul NAHRWOLD | MA1 | USA | 7.20,51 | SB |
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names