Time Trials
Calgary (CAN) 19 December 2015 Source: oval.ucalgary.ca
500m Men 19 December 2015
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob GRAHAM | MN1 | CAN | 36,15 | ||
2 | Eirik Skavhaug NERGAARD | MN4 | NOR | 36,28 | PR SB | |
3 | Braden CLOUTHIER | MN2 | CAN | 36,47 | ||
4 | Sam DECKERT | MN2 | CAN | 36,49 | ||
4 | Martin CORBETT | MSA | CAN | 36,49 | ||
6 | Cooper HUNTER | MN2 | CAN | 36,58 | ||
7 | Lucas MORIN | MN1 | CAN | 36,76 | PR SB | |
8 | KE Jiaxin | MN3 | CHN | 36,80 | PR SB | |
9 | Jess NEUFELD | MN3 | CAN | 36,97 | ||
10 | Benjamin DONNELLY | MA2 | CAN | 37,01 | ||
11 | Jeff ROSS | MA2 | CAN | 37,06 | ||
12 | Nicholas GOPLEN | MSA | CAN | 37,15 | ||
13 | Alex RUEL-GARVEY | MN1 | CAN | 37,20 | ||
14 | Cody MILLER (1994) | MN2 | CAN | 37,97 | PR SB | |
15 | Michael HUBBS | M30 | USA | 38,90 | ||
16 | Hamish BLACK | MSA | CAN | 38,95 | ||
17 | Elliott NELSON | MSA | CAN | 39,13 | ||
18 | Kaleb MULLER | MB2 | CAN | 39,76 | ||
19 | Vaughn THIBAULT | M45 | CAN | 40,78 | ||
20 | Rob CUNNING | MSA | CAN | 41,20 | ||
21 | Dawson O'BRIEN | MB1 | CAN | 41,71 | PR SB | |
22 | Sasha FARIS | MSA | NZL | 42,17 | ||
23 | Matthew SCUTCHINGS | MB1 | CAN | 42,27 | ||
24 | Jack DEIBERT | MC2 | CAN | 42,44 | ||
25 | Oliver BATHE | M50 | CAN | 47,29 | ||
DNS | Thomas VAN DYCK | MN3 | CAN | DNS | ||
DQ | Hunter VICZKO | MC1 | CAN | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men 19 December 2015
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob GRAHAM | MN1 | CAN | 1.10,73 | PR SB | |
2 | Lucas MORIN | MN1 | CAN | 1.12,57 | ||
3 | Cooper HUNTER | MN2 | CAN | 1.15,97 | ||
4 | Vaughn THIBAULT | M45 | CAN | 1.22,12 | ||
5 | Sasha FARIS | MSA | NZL | 1.24,27 | ||
6 | Robert BLACK | M50 | AUS | 1.30,63 | ||
7 | Oliver BATHE | M50 | CAN | 1.33,89 | ||
DNS | Cody MILLER (1994) | MN2 | CAN | DNS | ||
DNS | Kaleb MULLER | MB2 | CAN | DNS | ||
DNS | Thomas VAN DYCK | MN3 | CAN | DNS | ||
DNF | Octavian MOGA | M45 | ROU | DNF |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men 19 December 2015
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Benjamin DONNELLY | MA2 | CAN | 1.47,99 | ||
2 | Nicholas GOPLEN | MSA | CAN | 1.48,15 | ||
3 | KE Jiaxin | MN3 | CHN | 1.54,46 | ||
4 | Marcin GOSZCZYNSKI | M30 | CAN | 1.56,96 | ||
5 | Jeff ROSS | MA2 | CAN | 1.57,19 | ||
6 | Michael HUBBS | M30 | USA | 2.06,09 | ||
7 | Matthew SCUTCHINGS | MB1 | CAN | 2.11,48 | ||
8 | Jack DEIBERT | MC2 | CAN | 2.11,62 | ||
9 | Dawson O'BRIEN | MB1 | CAN | 2.13,43 | SB | |
10 | Alex FISH | MB2 | CAN | 2.19,32 | ||
DNS | Kaleb MULLER | MB2 | CAN | DNS |
SB - Season Best
3000m Men 19 December 2015
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaleb MULLER | MB2 | CAN | 4.26,59 | ||
2 | Cody MILLER (1994) | MN2 | CAN | 4.28,28 | PR SB | |
3 | Alex FISH | MB2 | CAN | 4.33,93 | PR SB | |
4 | Hunter VICZKO | MC1 | CAN | 4.56,49 | PR SB | |
DNF | Iñigo VIDONDO | MSA | ESP | DNF | ||
DNF | Joshua HATHAWAY | MB1 | CAN | DNF |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
5000m Men 19 December 2015
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicolas HILLER | MA2 | CAN | 7.09,74 | ||
2 | Kaleb MULLER | MB2 | CAN | 7.15,90 | ||
3 | Jean-Christophe LATAILLE | MA1 | CAN | 7.15,98 | PR SB | |
4 | Octavian MOGA | M45 | ROU | 8.26,35 | SB | |
5 | Robert BLACK | M50 | AUS | 8.51,47 | PR SB | |
DNF | Iñigo VIDONDO | MSA | ESP | DNF |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names