World Junior Championships 2016
Changchun (CHN) 11 - 12 March 2016 Source: skating.sport.org.cn
1000m Men 12 March 2016
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Benjamin DONNELLY | MA2 | CAN | 1.10,85 | ||
2 | KIM Min-Seok (1999) 김민석 | MB2 | KOR | 1.10,98 | PR SB | |
3 | Marten LIIV | MA2 | EST | 1.11,15 | ||
4 | Ignat GOLOVATSIUK | MA2 | IAB | 1.11,60 | ||
5 | Mikhail KAZELIN | MA2 | IAR | 1.11,66 | ||
6 | Christopher FIOLA | MA2 | CAN | 1.11,79 | ||
7 | Joep BAKS | MA2 | NED | 1.11,84 | PR SB | |
8 | Viktor MUSHTAKOV | MA2 | IAR | 1.12,08 | ||
9 | Henrik Fagerli RUKKE | MA2 | NOR | 1.12,28 | ||
10 | Masayuki ISHIKAWA 石川 将之 | MA2 | JPN | 1.12,43(2) | SB | |
11 | GAO Tingyu 高亭宇 | MA1 | CHN | 1.12,43(4) | ||
12 | PARK Ki-Woong 박기웅 | MA1 | KOR | 1.12,44 | SB | |
13 | Marcel BOSKER | MA2 | NED | 1.12,45 | SB | |
14 | Tatsuya SHINHAMA 新濱 立也 | MA2 | JPN | 1.12,54 | ||
15 | OH Hyun-Min 오현민 | MA1 | KOR | 1.12,55 | PR SB | |
16 | JEONG Seon-Kyo 정선교 | MB2 | KOR | 1.12,59 | PR SB | |
17 | Yegor YUNIN | MA1 | IAR | 1.12,72 | PR SB | |
18 | YANG Tao 杨涛 | MA1 | CHN | 1.12,80 | ||
19 | Allan Dahl JOHANSSON | MB2 | NOR | 1.12,85 | ||
20 | Stanislav PALKIN Станислав Палкин | MA2 | KAZ | 1.12,97 | ||
21 | Niek DEELSTRA | MA1 | NED | 1.13,01 | ||
22 | Riki HAYASHI 林 莉輝 | MB2 | JPN | 1.13,15 | ||
23 | Samuli SUOMALAINEN | MB2 | FIN | 1.13,19 | ||
24 | ZHANG Chuang (1996) 张闯 | MA2 | CHN | 1.13,31 | PR SB | |
25 | Dawid BURZYKOWSKI | MA1 | POL | 1.13,49 | ||
26 | Francesco TESCARI | MA2 | ITA | 1.13,50 | ||
27 | Odin By FARSTAD | MA1 | NOR | 1.13,58 | ||
28 | Marius BRATLI | MA1 | NOR | 1.13,59 | ||
29 | Demyan GAVRILOV Демьян Гаврилов | MA1 | KAZ | 1.13,61 | PR SB | |
30 | Austin KLEBA | MB1 | USA | 1.13,72 | ||
31 | Artyom KRIKUNOV Артем Крикунов | MA2 | KAZ | 1.13,76 | ||
32 | Hendrik DOMBEK | MA2 | GER | 1.13,77(1) | ||
33 | Antoine ROGER | MA2 | CAN | 1.13,77(7) | ||
34 | Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов | MA2 | KAZ | 1.13,82 | ||
35 | Johannes BRUNNER | MA2 | GER | 1.13,97 | ||
36 | Gaweł OFICJALSKI | MB2 | POL | 1.14,06 | ||
37 | Kahanbai ALEMASI 卡汉拜 阿勒玛斯 | MA1 | CHN | 1.14,09 | ||
38 | Jeffrey ROSANELLI | MB2 | ITA | 1.14,11 | PR SB | |
39 | Aleksandr TKACH | MA2 | IAR | 1.14,15 | ||
40 | Tyson LANGELAAR | MB2 | CAN | 1.14,33 | ||
41 | Aoi YOKOYAMA 横山 碧生 | MA1 | JPN | 1.14,44 | ||
42 | Mateusz OWCZAREK | MA1 | POL | 1.14,77 | PR SB | |
43 | Jeremias MARX | MA1 | GER | 1.14,90 | ||
44 | Isaiah OLIVER | MA1 | USA | 1.14,95 | ||
45 | Stanislau IHNATSENKA | MA1 | IAB | 1.15,47 | ||
46 | Damian ŻUREK | MB1 | POL | 1.15,49 | ||
47 | Christoph MÜLLER | MA2 | GER | 1.15,88 | ||
48 | Kaspar KALJUVEE | MA1 | EST | 1.15,96 | ||
49 | David SKODA | MA1 | USA | 1.16,19 | ||
50 | Brandon MOLENDA | MA1 | USA | 1.16,54 | ||
51 | Antero ESKOLA | MA1 | FIN | 1.16,95 | ||
52 | Oliver GROB | MA2 | SUI | 1.18,58 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names