World Cup
Moscow 22 - 23 November 2008
5000m Women - Division A 22 November 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claudia PECHSTEIN | L35 | GER | 6.49,92 | TR SB | |
2 | Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ | LN3 | CZE | 6.57,18 | ||
3 | Stephanie BECKERT | LN2 | GER | 7.01,72 | PR SB | |
4 | Kristina GROVES | L30 | CAN | 7.03,86 | ||
5 | Clara HUGHES | L35 | CAN | 7.04,22 | SB | |
6 | Daniela ANSCHÜTZ-THOMS | L30 | GER | 7.06,02 | SB | |
7 | Masako HOZUMI | LN3 | JPN | 7.06,87 | PR SB | |
8 | Maren HAUGLI | LSA | NOR | 7.08,63 | SB | |
9 | Gretha SMIT | L30 | NED | 7.11,59 | ||
10 | Christine NESBITT | LSA | CAN | 7.17,62 | SB | |
11 | Brittany SCHUSSLER | LSA | CAN | 7.18,32 | SB | |
12 | Katarzyna WÓJCICKA | LSA | POL | 7.22,16 | SB |
TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
5000m Women - Division B 22 November 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shiho ISHIZAWA | LN3 | JPN | 7.08,06 | PR SB | |
2 | Hiromi OTSU | LSA | JPN | 7.12,29 | SB | |
3 | Eriko ISHINO | LN4 | JPN | 7.13,56 | SB | |
4 | Elma de VRIES | LSA | NED | 7.15,55 | ||
5 | Katrin MATTSCHERODT | LSA | GER | 7.17,84 | SB | |
6 | Marja VIS | L30 | NED | 7.18,09 | SB | |
7 | PARK Do-Young 박도영 | LB1 | KOR | 7.18,60 | PR SB | |
8 | Annouk van der WEIJDEN | LN4 | NED | 7.18,64 | PR SB | |
9 | Svetlana VYSOKOVA | L35 | IAR | 7.18,78 | SB | |
10 | LEE Ju-Youn | LN2 | KOR | 7.18,85 | PR SB | |
11 | Catherine RANEY NORMAN | LSA | USA | 7.19,15 | SB | |
12 | Anna ROKITA | LN4 | AUT | 7.19,58 | SB | |
13 | Nicole GARRIDO | LN1 | CAN | 7.19,99 | SB | |
14 | NOH Seon-Yeong 노선영 | LA2 | KOR | 7.21,27 | PR SB | |
15 | FU Chunyan | LA2 | CHN | 7.21,69 | NRJ PR SB | |
16 | DONG Feifei | LSA | CHN | 7.23,03 | PR SB | |
17 | GAO Yang | LSA | CHN | 7.23,72 | PR SB | |
18 | Galina LIKHACHEVA | L30 | IAR | 7.24,15 | SB | |
19 | Cathrine GRAGE | L30 | DEN | 7.24,85 | SB | |
20 | Olga GRAF | LSA | IAR | 7.26,92 | SB | |
21 | Andrea LĂZĂRESCU | LSA | ROU | 7.27,55 | PR SB | |
22 | Lisette van der GEEST | LSA | NED | 7.28,41 | ||
23 | XU Jinjin | LN2 | CHN | 7.30,06 | PR SB | |
24 | Andrea JIRKŮ | LA2 | CZE | 7.32,29 | SB | |
25 | Daniela OLTEAN | LSA | ROU | 7.32,63 | SB | |
26 | Victoria RUSALEVA | LSA | IAR | 7.35,49 | SB | |
27 | Lada ZADONSKAYA | LN4 | IAR | 7.41,27 | SB | |
28 | Natalya RYBAKOVA Наталья Рыбакова | LSA | KAZ | 7.46,65 |
NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
1500m Women - Division A 23 November 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claudia PECHSTEIN | L35 | GER | 1.55,96 | TR SB | |
2 | Christine NESBITT | LSA | CAN | 1.56,40 | SB | |
3 | Kristina GROVES | L30 | CAN | 1.56,76 | SB | |
4 | Daniela ANSCHÜTZ-THOMS | L30 | GER | 1.57,26 | SB | |
5 | Jorien VOORHUIS | LSA | NED | 1.57,40 | SB | |
6 | Laurine van RIESSEN | LN2 | NED | 1.58,07 | PR SB | |
7 | Diane VALKENBURG | LSA | NED | 1.58,18 | SB | |
8 | Shannon REMPEL | LSA | CAN | 1.58,64 | ||
9 | Masako HOZUMI | LN3 | JPN | 1.58,80 | SB | |
10 | Ekaterina LOBYSHEVA | LSA | IAR | 1.59,06 | SB | |
11 | Elma de VRIES | LSA | NED | 1.59,09 | SB | |
12 | Brittany SCHUSSLER | LSA | CAN | 1.59,26 | ||
13 | Marrit LEENSTRA | LN1 | NED | 1.59,42 | ||
14 | Clara HUGHES | L35 | CAN | 1.59,53 | SB | |
15 | Maki TABATA 田畑 真紀 | L30 | JPN | 1.59,94 | ||
16 | NOH Seon-Yeong 노선영 | LA2 | KOR | 2.00,34 | ||
17 | Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ | LN3 | CZE | 2.00,51 | ||
18 | Lucille WEBER | L30 | GER | 2.00,98 | SB | |
19 | Maren HAUGLI | LSA | NOR | 2.01,37 | ||
20 | Katrin MATTSCHERODT | LSA | GER | 2.01,76 |
TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
1500m Women - Division B 23 November 2008
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katarzyna WÓJCICKA | LSA | POL | 1.57,88 | SB | |
2 | Alla SHABANOVA | LSA | IAR | 1.59,14 | PR SB | |
3 | DONG Feifei | LSA | CHN | 1.59,26 | PR SB | |
4 | Yekaterina SHIKHOVA | LSA | IAR | 1.59,48 | PR SB | |
5 | XU Jinjin | LN2 | CHN | 1.59,76 | SB | |
6 | LEE Ju-Youn | LN2 | KOR | 1.59,85 | SB | |
7 | Hiromi OTSU | LSA | JPN | 2.00,63 | SB | |
8 | GAO Yang | LSA | CHN | 2.01,44 | SB | |
9 | Galina LIKHACHEVA | L30 | IAR | 2.01,56 | ||
10 | FU Chunyan | LA2 | CHN | 2.02,35 | PR SB | |
11 | Shiho ISHIZAWA | LN3 | JPN | 2.02,69 | ||
12 | Eriko ISHINO | LN4 | JPN | 2.02,77 | SB | |
13 | Anna ROKITA | LN4 | AUT | 2.03,49 | SB | |
14 | Daniela OLTEAN | LSA | ROU | 2.03,52 | SB | |
15 | PARK Do-Young 박도영 | LB1 | KOR | 2.03,72 | PR SB | |
16 | Natalya RYBAKOVA Наталья Рыбакова | LSA | KAZ | 2.04,01 | ||
17 | Stephanie BECKERT | LN2 | GER | 2.04,08 | SB | |
18 | Svetlana VYSOKOVA | L35 | IAR | 2.04,10 | SB | |
19 | Andrea JIRKŮ | LA2 | CZE | 2.05,32 | ||
20 | Cathrine GRAGE | L30 | DEN | 2.06,82 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names