World Cup
Changchun (CHN) 6 - 7 December 2008
Women - Division A
Name | 500m | 1000m | 500m | 1000m | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 December 2008 | 6 December 2008 | 7 December 2008 | 7 December 2008 | ||||||||
YU Jing 于静 | LSA | CHN | 38,78 | (1) PR | 1.19,80 | (3) | |||||
JIN Peiyu | LSA | CHN | 38,89 | (2) SB | 1.19,49 | (2) SB | |||||
Shihomi SHINYA | LSA | JPN | 39,19 | (3) SB | 1.19,37 | (7) | |||||
Anzhelika KOTYUGA | L35 | IAB | 39,67 | (4) | 1.21,76 | (8) | |||||
Laurine van RIESSEN | LN2 | NED | 39,92 | (5) | 1.17,25 | (1) TR | |||||
Tamara OUDENAARDEN | LN2 | CAN | 40,04 | (6) | 1.22,36 | (17) | |||||
Yekaterina SHIKHOVA | LSA | IAR | 40,11 | (7) SB | 1.20,11 | (4) | |||||
Danielle WOTHERSPOON | LSA | CAN | 40,33 | (8) | |||||||
Gabriele HIRSCHBICHLER | LSA | GER | 40,34 | (9) | 1.42,08 | (18) | |||||
KO Hyon-Suk | LSA | PRK | 40,49 | (10) | 1.21,27 | (7) | |||||
Svetlana RADKEVICH | LSA | IAB | 40,65 | (11) | 1.22,14 | (10) | |||||
Jennifer PLATE | LN3 | GER | 40,75 | (12) | 1.23,16 | (11) | |||||
Anna BADAEVA | LN2 | IAB | 40,92 | (13) | |||||||
Yuliya YASENOK | LSA | IAB | 40,95 | (14) | |||||||
Kerry DANKERS | LSA | CAN | 41,06 | (15) | |||||||
Justine L'HEUREUX | LN1 | CAN | DNF | DNS | |||||||
Margot BOER | LN4 | NED | 1.18,84 | (1) | 39,18 | (8) | |||||
Sanne DELFGOU | LN4 | NED | 1.20,35 | (5) | |||||||
ZHANG Shuang (1986) | LN3 | CHN | 1.20,79 | (6) | 39,65 | (17) | |||||
Sayuri OSUGA | LSA | JPN | 1.21,83 | (9) | 39,14 | (6) | |||||
Jenny WOLF | L30 | GER | 37,98 | (1) TR | |||||||
Annette GERRITSEN | LN4 | NED | 38,52 | (2) | 1.19,85 | (13) | |||||
LEE Sang-Hwa 이상화 | LN1 | KOR | 38,56 | (3) | 1.19,63 | (11) | |||||
XING Aihua | L30 | CHN | 39,08 | (4) | |||||||
Tomomi OKAZAKI | L35 | JPN | 39,13 | (5) | 1.19,44 | (8) | |||||
Yuliya NEMAJA | L30 | IAR | 39,15 | (7) | 1.20,09 | (16) | |||||
REN Hui | LSA | CHN | 39,21 | (9) | 1.19,94 | (15) | |||||
Sayuri YOSHII | LSA | JPN | 39,25 | (10) | 1.19,76 | (12) | |||||
Marianne TIMMER | L30 | NED | 39,26 | (11) | 1.19,50 | (9) | |||||
Ekaterina MALYSHEVA | LN3 | IAR | 39,38 | (12) | |||||||
LEE Bo-Ra | LN3 | KOR | 39,39 | (13) | 1.19,60 | (10) | |||||
Monique ANGERMÜLLER | LSA | GER | 39,40 | (14) | 1.19,23 | (4) | |||||
Shannon REMPEL | LSA | CAN | 39,42 | (15) | 1.18,27 | (3) | |||||
Yukari WATANABE | LSA | JPN | 39,63 | (16) | |||||||
Thijsje OENEMA | LN2 | NED | 39,75 | (18) | |||||||
Ekaterina LOBYSHEVA | LSA | IAR | 39,92 | (19) | 1.19,28 | (5) | |||||
Heike HARTMANN | LSA | GER | 40,20 | (20) | 1.19,91 | (14) | |||||
Kristina GROVES | L30 | CAN | 1.17,80 | (2) | |||||||
Brittany SCHUSSLER | LSA | CAN | 1.19,35 | (6) |
TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names