500m Women - Division A 6 December 2008
Rank |
Name |
Country |
Time |
|
1 |
YU Jing
于静
|
LSA |
|
CHN |
38,78 |
PR SB |
2 |
JIN Peiyu
|
LSA |
|
CHN |
38,89 |
SB |
3 |
Shihomi SHINYA
|
LSA |
|
JPN |
39,19 |
SB |
4 |
Anzhelika KOTYUGA
|
L35 |
|
IAB |
39,67 |
|
5 |
Laurine van RIESSEN
|
LN2 |
|
NED |
39,92 |
|
6 |
Tamara OUDENAARDEN
|
LN2 |
|
CAN |
40,04 |
|
7 |
Yekaterina SHIKHOVA
|
LSA |
|
IAR |
40,11 |
SB |
8 |
Danielle WOTHERSPOON
|
LSA |
|
CAN |
40,33 |
|
9 |
Gabriele HIRSCHBICHLER
|
LSA |
|
GER |
40,34 |
|
10 |
KO Hyon-Suk
|
LSA |
|
PRK |
40,49 |
|
11 |
Svetlana RADKEVICH
|
LSA |
|
IAB |
40,65 |
|
12 |
Jennifer PLATE
|
LN3 |
|
GER |
40,75 |
|
13 |
Anna BADAEVA
|
LN2 |
|
IAB |
40,92 |
|
14 |
Yuliya YASENOK
|
LSA |
|
IAB |
40,95 |
|
15 |
Kerry DANKERS
|
LSA |
|
CAN |
41,06 |
|
DNF |
Justine L'HEUREUX
|
LN1 |
|
CAN |
DNF |
|
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Women - Division A 6 December 2008
Rank |
Name |
Country |
Time |
|
1 |
Margot BOER
|
LN4 |
|
NED |
1.18,84 |
|
2 |
JIN Peiyu
|
LSA |
|
CHN |
1.19,49 |
SB |
3 |
YU Jing
于静
|
LSA |
|
CHN |
1.19,80 |
|
4 |
Yekaterina SHIKHOVA
|
LSA |
|
IAR |
1.20,11 |
|
5 |
Sanne DELFGOU
|
LN4 |
|
NED |
1.20,35 |
|
6 |
ZHANG Shuang (1986)
|
LN3 |
|
CHN |
1.20,79 |
|
7 |
KO Hyon-Suk
|
LSA |
|
PRK |
1.21,27 |
|
8 |
Anzhelika KOTYUGA
|
L35 |
|
IAB |
1.21,76 |
|
9 |
Sayuri OSUGA
|
LSA |
|
JPN |
1.21,83 |
|
10 |
Svetlana RADKEVICH
|
LSA |
|
IAB |
1.22,14 |
|
11 |
Jennifer PLATE
|
LN3 |
|
GER |
1.23,16 |
|
DNS |
Justine L'HEUREUX
|
LN1 |
|
CAN |
DNS |
|
SB - Season Best
500m Women - Division B 6 December 2008
Rank |
Name |
Country |
Time |
|
1 |
Jenny WOLF
|
L30 |
|
GER |
38,09 |
|
2 |
LEE Sang-Hwa
이상화
|
LN1 |
|
KOR |
38,71 |
|
3 |
Annette GERRITSEN
|
LN4 |
|
NED |
38,86 |
|
4 |
Margot BOER
|
LN4 |
|
NED |
38,89 |
|
5 |
REN Hui
|
LSA |
|
CHN |
38,90 |
SB |
6 |
Tomomi OKAZAKI
|
L35 |
|
JPN |
39,05 |
|
7 |
XING Aihua
|
L30 |
|
CHN |
39,06 |
|
8 |
Shannon REMPEL
|
LSA |
|
CAN |
39,13 |
|
9 |
Sayuri YOSHII
|
LSA |
|
JPN |
39,18 |
|
10 |
LEE Bo-Ra
|
LN3 |
|
KOR |
39,34 |
|
11 |
Monique ANGERMÜLLER
|
LSA |
|
GER |
39,35 |
|
12 |
Sayuri OSUGA
|
LSA |
|
JPN |
39,37 |
|
13 |
Yukari WATANABE
|
LSA |
|
JPN |
39,38 |
|
14 |
Ekaterina MALYSHEVA
|
LN3 |
|
IAR |
39,39 |
|
15 |
Marianne TIMMER
|
L30 |
|
NED |
39,40 |
|
16 |
Yuliya NEMAJA
|
L30 |
|
IAR |
39,44 |
|
17 |
ZHANG Shuang (1986)
|
LN3 |
|
CHN |
39,57 |
|
18 |
Thijsje OENEMA
|
LN2 |
|
NED |
39,68 |
|
19 |
Ekaterina LOBYSHEVA
|
LSA |
|
IAR |
39,81 |
|
20 |
Heike HARTMANN
|
LSA |
|
GER |
39,99 |
|
SB - Season Best
1000m Women - Division B 6 December 2008
Rank |
Name |
Country |
Time |
|
1 |
Kristina GROVES
|
L30 |
|
CAN |
1.18,18 |
|
2 |
Shannon REMPEL
|
LSA |
|
CAN |
1.18,20 |
|
3 |
Laurine van RIESSEN
|
LN2 |
|
NED |
1.18,48 |
|
4 |
Brittany SCHUSSLER
|
LSA |
|
CAN |
1.19,01 |
|
5 |
Ekaterina LOBYSHEVA
|
LSA |
|
IAR |
1.19,09 |
|
6 |
Monique ANGERMÜLLER
|
LSA |
|
GER |
1.19,33 |
|
7 |
REN Hui
|
LSA |
|
CHN |
1.19,38 |
|
8 |
Annette GERRITSEN
|
LN4 |
|
NED |
1.19,47 |
|
9 |
Shihomi SHINYA
|
LSA |
|
JPN |
1.19,59 |
|
10 |
Ekaterina MALYSHEVA
|
LN3 |
|
IAR |
1.19,79 |
|
11 |
Sayuri YOSHII
|
LSA |
|
JPN |
1.20,00 |
|
12 |
Tomomi OKAZAKI
|
L35 |
|
JPN |
1.20,15 |
|
13 |
Heike HARTMANN
|
LSA |
|
GER |
1.20,19 |
|
14 |
LEE Sang-Hwa
이상화
|
LN1 |
|
KOR |
1.20,25 |
|
15 |
LEE Bo-Ra
|
LN3 |
|
KOR |
1.20,53 |
|
16 |
Marianne TIMMER
|
L30 |
|
NED |
1.20,76 |
|
17 |
XING Aihua
|
L30 |
|
CHN |
1.20,87 |
|
18 |
Gabriele HIRSCHBICHLER
|
LSA |
|
GER |
1.21,32 |
|
19 |
Yuliya NEMAJA
|
L30 |
|
IAR |
1.21,72 |
|
DQ |
Tamara OUDENAARDEN
|
LN2 |
|
CAN |
DQ |
|
500m Women - Division A 7 December 2008
Rank |
Name |
Country |
Time |
|
1 |
Jenny WOLF
|
L30 |
|
GER |
37,98 |
TR |
2 |
Annette GERRITSEN
|
LN4 |
|
NED |
38,52 |
|
3 |
LEE Sang-Hwa
이상화
|
LN1 |
|
KOR |
38,56 |
|
4 |
XING Aihua
|
L30 |
|
CHN |
39,08 |
|
5 |
Tomomi OKAZAKI
|
L35 |
|
JPN |
39,13 |
|
6 |
Sayuri OSUGA
|
LSA |
|
JPN |
39,14 |
|
7 |
Yuliya NEMAJA
|
L30 |
|
IAR |
39,15 |
|
8 |
Margot BOER
|
LN4 |
|
NED |
39,18 |
|
9 |
REN Hui
|
LSA |
|
CHN |
39,21 |
|
10 |
Sayuri YOSHII
|
LSA |
|
JPN |
39,25 |
|
11 |
Marianne TIMMER
|
L30 |
|
NED |
39,26 |
|
12 |
Ekaterina MALYSHEVA
|
LN3 |
|
IAR |
39,38 |
|
13 |
LEE Bo-Ra
|
LN3 |
|
KOR |
39,39 |
|
14 |
Monique ANGERMÜLLER
|
LSA |
|
GER |
39,40 |
|
15 |
Shannon REMPEL
|
LSA |
|
CAN |
39,42 |
|
16 |
Yukari WATANABE
|
LSA |
|
JPN |
39,63 |
|
17 |
ZHANG Shuang (1986)
|
LN3 |
|
CHN |
39,65 |
|
18 |
Thijsje OENEMA
|
LN2 |
|
NED |
39,75 |
|
19 |
Ekaterina LOBYSHEVA
|
LSA |
|
IAR |
39,92 |
|
20 |
Heike HARTMANN
|
LSA |
|
GER |
40,20 |
|
TR - Track Record
1000m Women - Division A 7 December 2008
Rank |
Name |
Country |
Time |
|
1 |
Laurine van RIESSEN
|
LN2 |
|
NED |
1.17,25 |
TR |
2 |
Kristina GROVES
|
L30 |
|
CAN |
1.17,80 |
|
3 |
Shannon REMPEL
|
LSA |
|
CAN |
1.18,27 |
|
4 |
Monique ANGERMÜLLER
|
LSA |
|
GER |
1.19,23 |
|
5 |
Ekaterina LOBYSHEVA
|
LSA |
|
IAR |
1.19,28 |
|
6 |
Brittany SCHUSSLER
|
LSA |
|
CAN |
1.19,35 |
|
7 |
Shihomi SHINYA
|
LSA |
|
JPN |
1.19,37 |
|
8 |
Tomomi OKAZAKI
|
L35 |
|
JPN |
1.19,44 |
|
9 |
Marianne TIMMER
|
L30 |
|
NED |
1.19,50 |
|
10 |
LEE Bo-Ra
|
LN3 |
|
KOR |
1.19,60 |
|
11 |
LEE Sang-Hwa
이상화
|
LN1 |
|
KOR |
1.19,63 |
|
12 |
Sayuri YOSHII
|
LSA |
|
JPN |
1.19,76 |
|
13 |
Annette GERRITSEN
|
LN4 |
|
NED |
1.19,85 |
|
14 |
Heike HARTMANN
|
LSA |
|
GER |
1.19,91 |
|
15 |
REN Hui
|
LSA |
|
CHN |
1.19,94 |
|
16 |
Yuliya NEMAJA
|
L30 |
|
IAR |
1.20,09 |
|
17 |
Tamara OUDENAARDEN
|
LN2 |
|
CAN |
1.22,36 |
|
18 |
Gabriele HIRSCHBICHLER
|
LSA |
|
GER |
1.42,08 |
|
TR - Track Record
500m Women - Division B 7 December 2008
Rank |
Name |
Country |
Time |
|
1 |
YU Jing
于静
|
LSA |
|
CHN |
38,72 |
PR SB |
2 |
JIN Peiyu
|
LSA |
|
CHN |
38,94 |
|
3 |
Shihomi SHINYA
|
LSA |
|
JPN |
39,31 |
|
4 |
Anzhelika KOTYUGA
|
L35 |
|
IAB |
39,56 |
|
5 |
Yekaterina SHIKHOVA
|
LSA |
|
IAR |
40,28 |
|
6 |
Tamara OUDENAARDEN
|
LN2 |
|
CAN |
40,31 |
|
7 |
KO Hyon-Suk
|
LSA |
|
PRK |
40,34 |
|
8 |
Danielle WOTHERSPOON
|
LSA |
|
CAN |
40,37 |
|
9 |
Anna BADAEVA
|
LN2 |
|
IAB |
40,51 |
|
10 |
Svetlana RADKEVICH
|
LSA |
|
IAB |
40,53 |
|
11 |
Jennifer PLATE
|
LN3 |
|
GER |
40,70 |
|
12 |
Gabriele HIRSCHBICHLER
|
LSA |
|
GER |
40,74 |
|
13 |
Kerry DANKERS
|
LSA |
|
CAN |
41,20 |
|
14 |
Yuliya YASENOK
|
LSA |
|
IAB |
41,22 |
|
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Women - Division B 7 December 2008
Rank |
Name |
Country |
Time |
|
1 |
YU Jing
于静
|
LSA |
|
CHN |
1.18,63 |
PR SB |
2 |
JIN Peiyu
|
LSA |
|
CHN |
1.19,10 |
SB |
3 |
Margot BOER
|
LN4 |
|
NED |
1.19,24 |
|
4 |
Yekaterina SHIKHOVA
|
LSA |
|
IAR |
1.19,56 |
|
5 |
Sanne DELFGOU
|
LN4 |
|
NED |
1.19,91 |
|
6 |
KO Hyon-Suk
|
LSA |
|
PRK |
1.20,92 |
|
7 |
ZHANG Shuang (1986)
|
LN3 |
|
CHN |
1.21,37 |
|
8 |
Danielle WOTHERSPOON
|
LSA |
|
CAN |
1.21,68 |
|
9 |
Jennifer PLATE
|
LN3 |
|
GER |
1.22,48 |
|
10 |
Yuliya YASENOK
|
LSA |
|
IAB |
1.22,75 |
|
11 |
Anna BADAEVA
|
LN2 |
|
IAB |
1.23,09 |
|
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
100m Semifinal Women - 100m 7 December 2008
100m Final Women - 100m 7 December 2008