World Junior Championships 2017
Helsinki (FIN) 17 - 18 February 2017 Source: live.isuresults.eu
500m Men 17 February 2017
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Koki KUBO 久保 向希 | MB2 | JPN | 36,86 | ||
2 | SUN Xuefeng 孙雪峰 | MA2 | CHN | 36,90 | ||
3 | Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1998) | MA1 | IAR | 37,31 | ||
4 | CHUNG Jae-Woong 정재웅 | MA1 | KOR | 37,34 | ||
5 | Samuli SUOMALAINEN | MA1 | FIN | 37,44 | ||
6 | YANG Tao 杨涛 | MA2 | CHN | 37,48 | ||
7 | Niek DEELSTRA | MA2 | NED | 37,58 | ||
8 | JIN Yanan (1997) 金亚男 | MA2 | CHN | 37,61(6) | ||
9 | Thijs GOVERS | MA2 | NED | 37,61(8) | ||
10 | PARK Seong-Hyeon (1999) 박성현 | MB2 | KOR | 37,64 | ||
11 | Jeremias MARX | MA2 | GER | 37,74 | ||
12 | Odin By FARSTAD | MA2 | NOR | 37,84 | ||
13 | Max REDER | MB2 | GER | 38,07 | ||
14 | Damian ŻUREK | MB2 | POL | 38,16 | ||
15 | Austin KLEBA | MB2 | USA | 38,20 | ||
16 | Tijmen SNEL | MA2 | NED | 38,28 | ||
17 | Tyson LANGELAAR | MA1 | CAN | 38,29 | ||
18 | Ole JESKE | MA1 | GER | 38,32 | ||
19 | Allan Dahl JOHANSSON | MA1 | NOR | 38,39 | ||
20 | David LA RUE | MA1 | CAN | 38,40 | ||
21 | Jeffrey ROSANELLI | MA1 | ITA | 38,42 | ||
22 | Yauheni BOLHAU | MA1 | IAB | 38,44 | ||
23 | Paul GALCZINSKY | MA1 | GER | 38,47 | ||
24 | Kahanbai ALEMASI 卡汉拜 阿勒玛斯 | MA2 | CHN | 38,60 | ||
25 | Marius BRATLI | MA2 | NOR | 38,65 | ||
26 | Francesco BETTI | MB2 | ITA | 38,70 | ||
27 | Isa IZMAJLOV | MA2 | IAR | 38,73 | ||
28 | Riki HAYASHI 林 莉輝 | MA1 | JPN | 38,75 | ||
29 | Jan ŚWIĄTEK | MA1 | POL | 38,83 | ||
30 | Aleksandr CHIZHIKOV Александр Чижиков | MA2 | KAZ | 38,84(1) | ||
31 | Chris HUIZINGA | MA2 | NED | 38,84(4) | ||
32 | YOON Seok-Jung 윤석중 | MA2 | KOR | 38,85 | ||
33 | Juho-Jaakko YLI-ILKKA | MA2 | FIN | 38,90 | ||
34 | OH Hyun-Min 오현민 | MA2 | KOR | 39,01 | ||
35 | Jesse NIEMINEN | MB1 | FIN | 39,03 | ||
36 | Antero ESKOLA | MA2 | FIN | 39,13(1) | ||
37 | Connor HOWE | MB2 | CAN | 39,13(3) | ||
38 | David KARLINGSJÖ | MA2 | SWE | 39,16(0) | ||
38 | Stanislau IHNATSENKA | MA2 | IAB | 39,16(0) | ||
40 | Demyan GAVRILOV Демьян Гаврилов | MA2 | KAZ | 39,17 | ||
41 | Yegor YUNIN | MA2 | IAR | 39,25 | ||
42 | Artur GALIYEV Артур Галиев | MB2 | KAZ | 39,35 | ||
43 | Riku TSUCHIYA 土屋 陸 | MA2 | JPN | 39,39 | ||
44 | Kaspar KALJUVEE | MA2 | EST | 39,42 | ||
45 | Mateusz OWCZAREK | MA2 | POL | 39,47 | ||
46 | Aleksandr PODOLSKII | MA1 | IAR | 39,52 | ||
47 | Aoi YOKOYAMA 横山 碧生 | MA2 | JPN | 39,63 | ||
48 | Gabriel ODOR | MB1 | AUT | 39,65 | ||
49 | Dawid BURZYKOWSKI | MA2 | POL | 39,69 | ||
50 | LEE Do-Hyung 이도형 | MA1 | KOR | 39,71 | ||
51 | Lukas MANN | MB2 | GER | 39,81 | ||
52 | Magnus Bakken HAUGLI | MA2 | NOR | 39,88 | ||
53 | Egor BUKIN | MA1 | IAR | 39,99 | ||
54 | Vitaliy CHSHIGOLEV Виталий Щиголев | MA2 | KAZ | 40,04 | ||
55 | Anvar MUKHAMADEYEV Анвар Мухамадеев | MA1 | KAZ | 40,13 | ||
56 | Mathias HAUER | MA1 | AUT | 40,25 | ||
57 | Gabriele GALLI | MA2 | ITA | 40,34 | ||
58 | Ethan CEPURAN | MB2 | USA | 40,81 | ||
59 | Graeme FISH | MA2 | CAN | 40,82 | ||
DNS | CUI Zhibo 崔智博 | MA1 | CHN | DNS | ||
DNF | Victor RUDENKO | MA1 | IAB | DNF | ||
DNF | Brandon MOLENDA | MA2 | USA | DNF | ||
DQ | William GEBAUER | MA1 | USA | DQ |
1500m Men 17 February 2017
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Allan Dahl JOHANSSON | MA1 | NOR | 1.54,05 | TR | |
2 | Chris HUIZINGA | MA2 | NED | 1.55,12 | ||
3 | Tyson LANGELAAR | MA1 | CAN | 1.55,66 | ||
4 | Yegor YUNIN | MA2 | IAR | 1.56,04 | ||
5 | Kahanbai ALEMASI 卡汉拜 阿勒玛斯 | MA2 | CHN | 1.56,57 | ||
6 | OH Hyun-Min 오현민 | MA2 | KOR | 1.56,72 | ||
7 | Paul GALCZINSKY | MA1 | GER | 1.57,44(0) | ||
8 | David LA RUE | MA1 | CAN | 1.57,44(7) | ||
9 | YOON Seok-Jung 윤석중 | MA2 | KOR | 1.57,52 | ||
10 | Riku TSUCHIYA 土屋 陸 | MA2 | JPN | 1.57,54 | ||
11 | Riki HAYASHI 林 莉輝 | MA1 | JPN | 1.57,62 | ||
12 | Tijmen SNEL | MA2 | NED | 1.57,89 | ||
13 | LEE Do-Hyung 이도형 | MA1 | KOR | 1.58,60 | ||
14 | Jeremias MARX | MA2 | GER | 1.58,72 | ||
15 | JIN Yanan (1997) 金亚男 | MA2 | CHN | 1.58,90 | ||
16 | Max REDER | MB2 | GER | 1.58,96 | ||
17 | Magnus Bakken HAUGLI | MA2 | NOR | 1.59,03 | ||
18 | Francesco BETTI | MB2 | ITA | 1.59,25 | ||
19 | Graeme FISH | MA2 | CAN | 1.59,27 | ||
20 | Yauheni BOLHAU | MA1 | IAB | 1.59,40 | ||
21 | Marius BRATLI | MA2 | NOR | 1.59,44 | ||
22 | Lukas MANN | MB2 | GER | 1.59,64 | ||
23 | Aoi YOKOYAMA 横山 碧生 | MA2 | JPN | 1.59,68 | ||
24 | Mateusz OWCZAREK | MA2 | POL | 1.59,93 | ||
25 | Egor BUKIN | MA1 | IAR | 2.00,01 | ||
26 | Aleksandr PODOLSKII | MA1 | IAR | 2.00,30 | ||
27 | Kohki TAKAMISAWA 高見澤 光希 | MB2 | JPN | 2.00,31 | ||
28 | Samuli SUOMALAINEN | MA1 | FIN | 2.00,36 | ||
29 | Dawid BURZYKOWSKI | MA2 | POL | 2.00,59 | ||
30 | Anton ILYUSHENKA | MA2 | IAB | 2.00,99 | ||
31 | Austin KLEBA | MB2 | USA | 2.01,01 | ||
32 | Vetle STANGELAND | MA2 | NOR | 2.01,23 | ||
33 | Gabriel ODOR | MB1 | AUT | 2.01,42 | ||
34 | Jan ŚWIĄTEK | MA1 | POL | 2.01,59 | ||
35 | Damian ŻUREK | MB2 | POL | 2.01,91 | ||
36 | Connor HOWE | MB2 | CAN | 2.01,94 | ||
37 | Ethan CEPURAN | MB2 | USA | 2.02,20 | ||
38 | Jakub KOPRIVA | MA1 | CZE | 2.02,25 | ||
39 | Mathias HAUER | MA1 | AUT | 2.02,30 | ||
40 | Jeffrey ROSANELLI | MA1 | ITA | 2.02,38 | ||
41 | Kaspar KALJUVEE | MA2 | EST | 2.02,56 | ||
42 | Gabriele GALLI | MA2 | ITA | 2.02,60 | ||
43 | Isa IZMAJLOV | MA2 | IAR | 2.02,66 | ||
44 | Demyan GAVRILOV Демьян Гаврилов | MA2 | KAZ | 2.02,72 | ||
45 | William GEBAUER | MA1 | USA | 2.03,09 | ||
46 | Antero ESKOLA | MA2 | FIN | 2.03,15 | ||
47 | Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR | MA2 | SWE | 2.03,18 | ||
48 | Victor RUDENKO | MA1 | IAB | 2.03,33 | ||
49 | Oliver LINDENSKOV | MA2 | DEN | 2.03,39 | ||
50 | David KARLINGSJÖ | MA2 | SWE | 2.03,62 | ||
51 | Anvar MUKHAMADEYEV Анвар Мухамадеев | MA1 | KAZ | 2.04,05 | ||
52 | Juho-Jaakko YLI-ILKKA | MA2 | FIN | 2.04,22 | ||
53 | Vitaliy CHSHIGOLEV Виталий Щиголев | MA2 | KAZ | 2.04,59 | ||
54 | Artur GALIYEV Артур Галиев | MB2 | KAZ | 2.05,40 | ||
55 | Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY | MA1 | USA | 2.05,76 | ||
56 | Colin BIERMANN | MA2 | SUI | 2.06,86 | ||
DNF | Artur JANICKI | MA2 | POL | DNF |
TR - Track Record
1000m Men 18 February 2017
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Allan Dahl JOHANSSON | MA1 | NOR | 1.14,25 | ||
2 | Koki KUBO 久保 向希 | MB2 | JPN | 1.14,29 | ||
3 | Tyson LANGELAAR | MA1 | CAN | 1.14,91 | ||
4 | David LA RUE | MA1 | CAN | 1.15,05 | ||
5 | Chris HUIZINGA | MA2 | NED | 1.15,18 | ||
6 | JIN Yanan (1997) 金亚男 | MA2 | CHN | 1.15,53 | ||
7 | Yauheni BOLHAU | MA1 | IAB | 1.15,57 | ||
8 | CHUNG Jae-Woong 정재웅 | MA1 | KOR | 1.15,70 | ||
9 | Yegor YUNIN | MA2 | IAR | 1.15,74 | ||
10 | Jeremias MARX | MA2 | GER | 1.16,00 | ||
11 | Thijs GOVERS | MA2 | NED | 1.16,02 | ||
12 | Max REDER | MB2 | GER | 1.16,08 | ||
13 | Paul GALCZINSKY | MA1 | GER | 1.16,16 | ||
14 | Riki HAYASHI 林 莉輝 | MA1 | JPN | 1.16,26 | ||
15 | Mateusz OWCZAREK | MA2 | POL | 1.16,37 | ||
16 | YANG Tao 杨涛 | MA2 | CHN | 1.16,55(2) | ||
17 | Kahanbai ALEMASI 卡汉拜 阿勒玛斯 | MA2 | CHN | 1.16,55(5) | ||
18 | Niek DEELSTRA | MA2 | NED | 1.16,56(3) | ||
19 | OH Hyun-Min 오현민 | MA2 | KOR | 1.16,56(4) | ||
20 | Odin By FARSTAD | MA2 | NOR | 1.16,71 | ||
21 | Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1998) | MA1 | IAR | 1.16,82 | ||
22 | Isa IZMAJLOV | MA2 | IAR | 1.16,86 | ||
23 | Samuli SUOMALAINEN | MA1 | FIN | 1.16,92 | ||
24 | Marius BRATLI | MA2 | NOR | 1.17,35 | ||
25 | SUN Xuefeng 孙雪峰 | MA2 | CHN | 1.17,36 | ||
26 | Francesco BETTI | MB2 | ITA | 1.17,37 | ||
27 | Jan ŚWIĄTEK | MA1 | POL | 1.17,38 | ||
28 | Riku TSUCHIYA 土屋 陸 | MA2 | JPN | 1.17,50 | ||
29 | Aoi YOKOYAMA 横山 碧生 | MA2 | JPN | 1.17,81(1) | ||
30 | Austin KLEBA | MB2 | USA | 1.17,81(9) | ||
31 | Damian ŻUREK | MB2 | POL | 1.17,89 | ||
32 | Brandon MOLENDA | MA2 | USA | 1.17,96 | ||
33 | Egor BUKIN | MA1 | IAR | 1.17,98 | ||
34 | Ole JESKE | MA1 | GER | 1.18,22(4) | ||
35 | LEE Do-Hyung 이도형 | MA1 | KOR | 1.18,22(9) | ||
36 | Victor RUDENKO | MA1 | IAB | 1.18,28(0) | ||
37 | Magnus Bakken HAUGLI | MA2 | NOR | 1.18,28(7) | ||
38 | YOON Seok-Jung 윤석중 | MA2 | KOR | 1.18,32 | ||
39 | Jeffrey ROSANELLI | MA1 | ITA | 1.18,50 | ||
40 | Dawid BURZYKOWSKI | MA2 | POL | 1.18,63 | ||
41 | Connor HOWE | MB2 | CAN | 1.18,68 | ||
42 | Gabriel ODOR | MB1 | AUT | 1.18,93 | ||
43 | Kaspar KALJUVEE | MA2 | EST | 1.19,02 | ||
44 | William GEBAUER | MA1 | USA | 1.19,33 | ||
45 | Mathias HAUER | MA1 | AUT | 1.19,34 | ||
46 | Demyan GAVRILOV Демьян Гаврилов | MA2 | KAZ | 1.19,36 | ||
47 | Juho-Jaakko YLI-ILKKA | MA2 | FIN | 1.19,54 | ||
48 | Anvar MUKHAMADEYEV Анвар Мухамадеев | MA1 | KAZ | 1.19,72 | ||
49 | Anton ILYUSHENKA | MA2 | IAB | 1.19,98 | ||
50 | Aleksandr CHIZHIKOV Александр Чижиков | MA2 | KAZ | 1.20,08 | ||
51 | Artur GALIYEV Артур Галиев | MB2 | KAZ | 1.20,10 | ||
52 | Graeme FISH | MA2 | CAN | 1.20,18 | ||
53 | Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR | MA2 | SWE | 1.20,23 | ||
54 | Ethan CEPURAN | MB2 | USA | 1.20,35 | ||
55 | Antero ESKOLA | MA2 | FIN | 1.20,88 | ||
56 | Stanislau IHNATSENKA | MA2 | IAB | 1.20,97 | ||
57 | David KARLINGSJÖ | MA2 | SWE | 1.21,17 | ||
DNS | Kohki TAKAMISAWA 高見澤 光希 | MB2 | JPN | DNS | ||
DNF | Tijmen SNEL | MA2 | NED | DNF |
5000m Men 18 February 2017
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris HUIZINGA | MA2 | NED | 6.46,40 | TR | |
2 | Marwin TALSMA | MA2 | NED | 6.56,45 | ||
3 | Graeme FISH | MA2 | CAN | 6.58,48 | ||
4 | OH Hyun-Min 오현민 | MA2 | KOR | 7.01,75 | ||
5 | Riku TSUCHIYA 土屋 陸 | MA2 | JPN | 7.02,04 | ||
6 | Riki HAYASHI 林 莉輝 | MA1 | JPN | 7.02,19 | ||
7 | Kahanbai ALEMASI 卡汉拜 阿勒玛斯 | MA2 | CHN | 7.05,55 | ||
8 | Yegor YUNIN | MA2 | IAR | 7.06,62 | ||
9 | Allan Dahl JOHANSSON | MA1 | NOR | 7.09,87 | ||
10 | Magnus Bakken HAUGLI | MA2 | NOR | 7.11,12 | ||
11 | Aoi YOKOYAMA 横山 碧生 | MA2 | JPN | 7.11,79 | ||
12 | Egor BUKIN | MA1 | IAR | 7.13,33 | ||
13 | Mathias HAUER | MA1 | AUT | 7.15,73 | ||
14 | Vetle STANGELAND | MA2 | NOR | 7.16,82 | ||
15 | Tyson LANGELAAR | MA1 | CAN | 7.17,66 | ||
16 | Ethan CEPURAN | MB2 | USA | 7.18,83 | ||
17 | Kohki TAKAMISAWA 高見澤 光希 | MB2 | JPN | 7.19,23 | ||
18 | Paul GALCZINSKY | MA1 | GER | 7.19,89 | ||
19 | YOON Seok-Jung 윤석중 | MA2 | KOR | 7.20,52 | ||
20 | David LA RUE | MA1 | CAN | 7.21,55 | ||
21 | Jakub KOPRIVA | MA1 | CZE | 7.25,36 | ||
22 | Aleksandr PODOLSKII | MA1 | IAR | 7.26,48 | ||
23 | LEE Do-Hyung 이도형 | MA1 | KOR | 7.27,55 | ||
24 | Lukas MANN | MB2 | GER | 7.28,24 | SB | |
25 | Francesco BETTI | MB2 | ITA | 7.29,04 | PR SB | |
26 | Jeremias MARX | MA2 | GER | 7.30,51 | ||
27 | Mateusz OWCZAREK | MA2 | POL | 7.30,85 | ||
28 | Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY | MA1 | USA | 7.31,42 | ||
29 | JIN Yanan (1997) 金亚男 | MA2 | CHN | 7.34,10 | ||
30 | Kaspar KALJUVEE | MA2 | EST | 7.37,09 | ||
31 | Artur JANICKI | MA2 | POL | 7.37,69 | ||
32 | Austin KLEBA | MB2 | USA | 7.42,87 | ||
33 | Connor HOWE | MB2 | CAN | 7.44,44 | ||
34 | Oliver LINDENSKOV | MA2 | DEN | 7.44,52 | SB | |
35 | Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR | MA2 | SWE | 7.49,49 | ||
36 | Colin BIERMANN | MA2 | SUI | 7.51,54 | ||
37 | Demyan GAVRILOV Демьян Гаврилов | MA2 | KAZ | 7.52,46 |
TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names