Youth Country Match 2017
Sundsvall (SWE) 25 - 26 February 2017 Source: www.sundsvallsskridsko.se
500m Men - Junior B 25 February 2017
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesse NIEMINEN | MB1 | FIN | 38,93 | ||
2 | Viktor KRUMSVIK | MB2 | NOR | 39,56 | ||
3 | Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN | MB2 | NOR | 39,98 | ||
4 | Sander Eng STRAND | MB1 | NOR | 41,08 | ||
5 | Joona SUOMALAINEN | MB2 | FIN | 41,44 | ||
6 | Onni PELTONEN | MB2 | FIN | 41,77 | ||
7 | Niclas MASTRUP | MB1 | DEN | 42,21 | ||
8 | Albin EKENSSKÄR | MB1 | SWE | 42,34 | ||
9 | Erik DECKER | MB2 | SWE | 42,55 | ||
10 | Emil JEPPSSON | MB2 | SWE | 42,93 | ||
11 | Oskar NILSSON | MB2 | SWE | 42,95 | ||
12 | Veeti REILAMO | MB1 | FIN | 45,32 | ||
13 | Nikolai BJÖRKLUND JOHANSEN | MB1 | DEN | 46,68 | ||
14 | Johanco VELDSMAN | MB1 | GBR | 49,38 | PR SB | |
15 | Sondre Kvalshaugen GLESNE | MB2 | NOR | 54,79 | ||
16 | Jonas HENMAR | MB1 | DEN | 56,34 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Junior B 25 February 2017
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN | MB2 | NOR | 2.02,73 | ||
2 | Viktor KRUMSVIK | MB2 | NOR | 2.08,51 | ||
3 | Niclas MASTRUP | MB1 | DEN | 2.12,78 | ||
4 | Albin EKENSSKÄR | MB1 | SWE | 2.14,13 | ||
5 | Erik DECKER | MB2 | SWE | 2.18,40 | ||
6 | Jesse NIEMINEN | MB1 | FIN | 2.18,54 | ||
7 | Joona SUOMALAINEN | MB2 | FIN | 2.19,94 | ||
8 | Emil JEPPSSON | MB2 | SWE | 2.20,11 | ||
9 | Onni PELTONEN | MB2 | FIN | 2.25,84 | ||
10 | Oskar NILSSON | MB2 | SWE | 2.27,43 | ||
11 | Jonas HENMAR | MB1 | DEN | 2.31,16 | ||
12 | Nikolai BJÖRKLUND JOHANSEN | MB1 | DEN | 2.32,30 | ||
13 | Veeti REILAMO | MB1 | FIN | 2.35,74 | ||
14 | Johanco VELDSMAN | MB1 | GBR | 2.52,20 | ||
15 | Sondre Kvalshaugen GLESNE | MB2 | NOR | 3.03,33 | ||
DNF | Sander Eng STRAND | MB1 | NOR | DNF |
500m Men - Junior C 25 February 2017
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kasper TVETER | MC2 | NOR | 41,55 | ||
2 | Emil ERVIK | MC2 | NOR | 42,53 | ||
3 | Vegard RYE | MC2 | NOR | 42,64 | ||
4 | Tobias FLØITEN | MC2 | NOR | 42,98 | ||
5 | Petteri LEHTINIEMI | MC2 | FIN | 43,82 | PR SB | |
6 | Juuso LEHTONEN | MC2 | FIN | 44,06 | PR SB | |
7 | Simon BIGLER | MC2 | DEN | 44,09 | ||
8 | Tudor PRISADA | MC1 | FIN | 45,15 | ||
9 | Emil KLOCKAR | MC2 | SWE | 45,69 | ||
10 | Eetu KÄSNÄNEN | MC1 | FIN | 45,90 | ||
11 | Isac FORSLUND | MC1 | SWE | 46,74 | ||
12 | Lukas GULLÅ | MC1 | SWE | 48,44 | ||
13 | Gustav SJÖSTEDT-ERIKSSON | MC1 | SWE | 48,63 | ||
14 | Theo COLLINS | MYA | GBR | 51,44 | ||
15 | Sebastian BJØRKLUND JOHANSEN | MC1 | DEN | 53,63 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior C 25 February 2017
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tobias FLØITEN | MC2 | NOR | 1.23,90 | ||
2 | Kasper TVETER | MC2 | NOR | 1.24,52 | ||
3 | Vegard RYE | MC2 | NOR | 1.25,87 | ||
4 | Emil ERVIK | MC2 | NOR | 1.28,04 | ||
5 | Simon BIGLER | MC2 | DEN | 1.29,45 | ||
6 | Petteri LEHTINIEMI | MC2 | FIN | 1.33,76 | PR SB | |
7 | Emil KLOCKAR | MC2 | SWE | 1.34,60 | ||
8 | Juuso LEHTONEN | MC2 | FIN | 1.36,86 | ||
9 | Eetu KÄSNÄNEN | MC1 | FIN | 1.41,75 | ||
10 | Lukas GULLÅ | MC1 | SWE | 1.41,86 | ||
11 | Gustav SJÖSTEDT-ERIKSSON | MC1 | SWE | 1.43,25 | ||
12 | Isac FORSLUND | MC1 | SWE | 1.44,72 | ||
13 | Theo COLLINS | MYA | GBR | 1.51,69 | SB | |
14 | Sebastian BJØRKLUND JOHANSEN | MC1 | DEN | 1.56,18 | ||
15 | Tudor PRISADA | MC1 | FIN | 2.27,83 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior B 26 February 2017
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN | MB2 | NOR | 1.19,11 | ||
2 | Viktor KRUMSVIK | MB2 | NOR | 1.21,08 | ||
3 | Sander Eng STRAND | MB1 | NOR | 1.21,50 | ||
4 | Jesse NIEMINEN | MB1 | FIN | 1.22,02 | ||
5 | Joona SUOMALAINEN | MB2 | FIN | 1.23,52 | ||
6 | Albin EKENSSKÄR | MB1 | SWE | 1.24,38 | ||
7 | Niclas MASTRUP | MB1 | DEN | 1.25,11 | ||
8 | Sondre Kvalshaugen GLESNE | MB2 | NOR | 1.25,45 | ||
9 | Erik DECKER | MB2 | SWE | 1.26,61 | ||
10 | Emil JEPPSSON | MB2 | SWE | 1.28,26 | ||
11 | Oskar NILSSON | MB2 | SWE | 1.29,45 | ||
12 | Onni PELTONEN | MB2 | FIN | 1.29,67 | ||
13 | Nikolai BJÖRKLUND JOHANSEN | MB1 | DEN | 1.32,47 | ||
14 | Veeti REILAMO | MB1 | FIN | 1.36,69 | ||
15 | Johanco VELDSMAN | MB1 | GBR | 1.44,01 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Men - Junior B 26 February 2017
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN | MB2 | NOR | 4.06,64 | TR | |
2 | Sander Eng STRAND | MB1 | NOR | 4.29,34 | ||
3 | Niclas MASTRUP | MB1 | DEN | 4.34,14 | ||
4 | Emil JEPPSSON | MB2 | SWE | 4.42,66 | ||
5 | Erik DECKER | MB2 | SWE | 4.45,01 | ||
6 | Albin EKENSSKÄR | MB1 | SWE | 4.46,83 | ||
7 | Sondre Kvalshaugen GLESNE | MB2 | NOR | 4.49,49 | ||
8 | Joona SUOMALAINEN | MB2 | FIN | 4.53,41 | SB | |
9 | Jesse NIEMINEN | MB1 | FIN | 5.07,25 | ||
10 | Nikolai BJÖRKLUND JOHANSEN | MB1 | DEN | 5.10,93 | ||
11 | Oskar NILSSON | MB2 | SWE | 5.14,73 | ||
12 | Veeti REILAMO | MB1 | FIN | 5.15,03 | PR SB | |
13 | Onni PELTONEN | MB2 | FIN | 5.39,50 | ||
14 | Johanco VELDSMAN | MB1 | GBR | 6.00,69 | PR SB |
TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior C 26 February 2017
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kasper TVETER | MC2 | NOR | 41,22 | ||
2 | Tobias FLØITEN | MC2 | NOR | 42,14 | ||
3 | Vegard RYE | MC2 | NOR | 42,39 | ||
4 | Emil ERVIK | MC2 | NOR | 43,29 | ||
5 | Simon BIGLER | MC2 | DEN | 43,38 | ||
6 | Petteri LEHTINIEMI | MC2 | FIN | 43,52 | PR SB | |
7 | Emil KLOCKAR | MC2 | SWE | 44,69 | PR SB | |
8 | Juuso LEHTONEN | MC2 | FIN | 44,98 | ||
9 | Tudor PRISADA | MC1 | FIN | 45,53 | ||
10 | Eetu KÄSNÄNEN | MC1 | FIN | 46,82 | ||
11 | Isac FORSLUND | MC1 | SWE | 46,85 | ||
12 | Lukas GULLÅ | MC1 | SWE | 48,33 | ||
13 | Gustav SJÖSTEDT-ERIKSSON | MC1 | SWE | 48,55 | ||
14 | Theo COLLINS | MYA | GBR | 50,39 | PR SB | |
15 | Sebastian BJØRKLUND JOHANSEN | MC1 | DEN | 52,16 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Junior C 26 February 2017
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vegard RYE | MC2 | NOR | 2.07,80 | ||
2 | Tobias FLØITEN | MC2 | NOR | 2.10,36 | ||
3 | Emil ERVIK | MC2 | NOR | 2.15,86 | ||
4 | Simon BIGLER | MC2 | DEN | 2.19,23 | ||
5 | Emil KLOCKAR | MC2 | SWE | 2.25,05 | ||
6 | Tudor PRISADA | MC1 | FIN | 2.29,27 | ||
7 | Juuso LEHTONEN | MC2 | FIN | 2.30,09 | PR SB | |
8 | Petteri LEHTINIEMI | MC2 | FIN | 2.30,68 | PR SB | |
9 | Eetu KÄSNÄNEN | MC1 | FIN | 2.33,51 | ||
10 | Lukas GULLÅ | MC1 | SWE | 2.33,83 | ||
11 | Gustav SJÖSTEDT-ERIKSSON | MC1 | SWE | 2.34,45 | ||
12 | Isac FORSLUND | MC1 | SWE | 2.35,24 | ||
13 | Theo COLLINS | MYA | GBR | 2.40,59 | PR SB | |
14 | Sebastian BJØRKLUND JOHANSEN | MC1 | DEN | 2.48,25 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names