Minnesota Championships
Roseville (USA) 4 March 2017 Source: J. Herman
500m Men 4 March 2017
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Martin BURG | MA1 | USA | 42,12 | ||
2 | Kelin DUNFEE | MSA | USA | 44,42 | PR SB | |
3 | Mack (McKinley) HANSON | MB1 | USA | 44,52 | ||
4 | Matthew TRIMBLE | M55 | USA | 44,63 | ||
5 | Bruce ANDERSON | M50 | USA | 44,99 | ||
6 | Adam JOHNSON (2001) | MC2 | USA | 45,36 | ||
7 | Greg OLY | M60 | USA | 47,45 | ||
8 | Brandon SANDBERG | MN2 | USA | 49,38 | PR SB | |
9 | Auggie HERMAN | MYA | USA | 50,67 | ||
10 | Ulrich FINK | M50 | USA | 52,39 | ||
11 | Hans MYERS | MC2 | USA | 52,84 | ||
12 | Michael JOHNSON | MC1 | USA | 55,97 | ||
13 | Gary GROEN | M70 | USA | 56,30 | ||
14 | Mitchell HEARN | MYA | USA | 56,41 | ||
15 | Milan JOSTES | MC1 | USA | 58,84 | ||
16 | Jim BEATSON | M65 | USA | 58,93 | SB | |
DNS | Adam ROSENTHAL | MA1 | USA | DNS | ||
DNS | Jeff TERWILLIGER | M55 | USA | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men 4 March 2017
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kelin DUNFEE | MSA | USA | 1.27,91 | PR SB | |
2 | Martin BURG | MA1 | USA | 1.29,16 | ||
3 | Mack (McKinley) HANSON | MB1 | USA | 1.31,16 | ||
4 | Bruce ANDERSON | M50 | USA | 1.31,23 | ||
5 | Matthew TRIMBLE | M55 | USA | 1.31,74 | ||
6 | Greg OLY | M60 | USA | 1.34,82 | ||
7 | Adam JOHNSON (2001) | MC2 | USA | 1.35,46 | ||
8 | Brandon SANDBERG | MN2 | USA | 1.42,26 | SB | |
9 | Auggie HERMAN | MYA | USA | 1.46,94 | ||
10 | Ulrich FINK | M50 | USA | 1.50,89 | ||
11 | Hans MYERS | MC2 | USA | 1.54,90 | PR SB | |
12 | Mitchell HEARN | MYA | USA | 1.55,83 | ||
13 | Gary GROEN | M70 | USA | 1.58,39 | ||
14 | Michael JOHNSON | MC1 | USA | 1.59,30 | ||
15 | Milan JOSTES | MC1 | USA | 1.59,42 | ||
16 | Jim BEATSON | M65 | USA | 2.05,32 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
100m Men 4 March 2017
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Martin BURG | MA1 | USA | 10,53 | SB | |
2 | Adam ROSENTHAL | MA1 | USA | 11,33 | SB | |
3 | Kelin DUNFEE | MSA | USA | 11,37 | SB | |
4 | Brandon SANDBERG | MN2 | USA | 11,43 | SB | |
5 | Adam JOHNSON (2001) | MC2 | USA | 11,46 | SB | |
6 | Mack (McKinley) HANSON | MB1 | USA | 11,58 | SB | |
7 | Jeff TERWILLIGER | M55 | USA | 11,67 | SB | |
8 | Bruce ANDERSON | M50 | USA | 11,96 | SB | |
9 | Hans MYERS | MC2 | USA | 12,17(4) | SB | |
10 | Auggie HERMAN | MYA | USA | 12,30 | SB | |
11 | Mitchell HEARN | MYA | USA | 13,02 | SB | |
12 | Max WEBER | MYE | USA | 13,10 | SB | |
13 | Gary GROEN | M70 | USA | 13,24 | SB | |
14 | Michael JOHNSON | MC1 | USA | 13,33 | SB | |
15 | Ulrich FINK | M50 | USA | 13,38 | SB | |
16 | Milan JOSTES | MC1 | USA | 13,61 | SB | |
17 | Ezra CAMPBELL | MYC | USA | 13,83 | SB | |
18 | Colin OWENS | M? | USA | 14,08 | SB | |
19 | Jim BEATSON | M65 | USA | 14,12 | SB | |
20 | Birhanu KENNEDY | MYC | USA | 14,16 | SB | |
21 | Will STRICKER | M? | USA | 14,49 | SB | |
22 | Sam THOMPSON | MYB | USA | 15,47 | SB | |
23 | Elijah LUEDTKE | M? | USA | 15,67 | SB | |
24 | Oliver WIDMARK | MYF | USA | 22,15 | SB | |
25 | Stephen ENGELHARDT | M? | USA | 24,15 | ||
DNF | Matthew TRIMBLE | M55 | USA | DNF |
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names