Time Trials
Salt Lake City (USA) 16 September 2017 Source: M. Kooreman
500m Men 16 September 2017
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yuya OIKAWA 及川 佑 | M35 | JPN | 35,41 | SB | |
2 | Pedro CAUSIL | MSA | COL | 35,71 | ||
3 | Takayuki NUMAZAKI | M30 | JPN | 35,88 | SB | |
4 | Miro PUOLAKKA | MSA | FIN | 36,16 | SB | |
5 | Brett PERRY | MSA | USA | 36,62 | ||
6 | Kyle RONCHAK | MN4 | USA | 36,74 | ||
7 | Xander MARK | MSA | USA | 36,83 | SB | |
8 | Juho VAITTINEN | MSA | FIN | 36,90 | SB | |
9 | Stephen Paul KILARI | MSA | IND | 37,63 | ||
10 | John SULLIVAN | MN4 | USA | 38,17 | SB | |
11 | Fletcher CODD | MA1 | USA | 39,07 | ||
12 | Arthur CHEUNG | MN1 | USA | 39,25 | SB | |
13 | Daniel ZAPATA | MSA | COL | 39,40 | PR SB | |
14 | William VALENTINE | MB2 | USA | 39,41 | ||
15 | Alex ZAMOJSKI | MN3 | USA | 39,78 | ||
16 | James YU | M35 | USA | 40,37 | ||
17 | Shaner LEBAUER | MN3 | USA | 41,12 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men 16 September 2017
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Xander MARK | MSA | USA | 1.13,79 | SB | |
2 | Brett PERRY | MSA | USA | 1.13,96 | SB | |
3 | John SULLIVAN | MN4 | USA | 1.14,52 | SB | |
4 | Stephen Paul KILARI | MSA | IND | 1.15,25 | ||
5 | Miro PUOLAKKA | MSA | FIN | 1.15,61 | SB | |
6 | Shaner LEBAUER | MN3 | USA | 1.20,26 | PR SB | |
7 | James YU | M35 | USA | 1.20,56 | ||
DNF | Yuya OIKAWA 及川 佑 | M35 | JPN | DNF | ||
DNF | Takayuki NUMAZAKI | M30 | JPN | DNF |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men 16 September 2017
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juho VAITTINEN | MSA | FIN | 1.52,27 | SB | |
DNF | Kyle RONCHAK | MN4 | USA | DNF |
SB - Season Best
3000m Men 16 September 2017
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel ZAPATA | MSA | COL | 3.58,70 | PR SB | |
2 | Pedro CAUSIL | MSA | COL | 4.08,94 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
5000m Men 16 September 2017
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arthur CHEUNG | MN1 | USA | 7.09,15 | SB | |
2 | Fletcher CODD | MA1 | USA | 7.14,68 | SB | |
3 | Alex ZAMOJSKI | MN3 | USA | 7.25,18 | SB |
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names