500m Men - Division A 13 December 2008
Rank |
Name |
Country |
Time |
|
1 |
Keiichiro NAGASHIMA
|
MSA |
|
JPN |
34,81 |
SB |
2 |
YU Fengtong
|
MSA |
|
CHN |
34,91 |
SB |
3 |
Joji KATO
加藤 条治
|
MSA |
|
JPN |
35,06 |
|
3 |
Pekka KOSKELA
|
MSA |
|
FIN |
35,06 |
|
5 |
LEE Kyou-Hyuk
|
M30 |
|
KOR |
35,15 |
|
6 |
LEE Kang-Seok
이강석
|
MSA |
|
KOR |
35,18 |
|
7 |
Mika POUTALA
|
MSA |
|
FIN |
35,43 |
|
8 |
Tadashi OBARA
|
MSA |
|
JPN |
35,45 |
SB |
8 |
ZHANG Zhongqi
|
MSA |
|
CHN |
35,45 |
|
10 |
MO Tae-Bum
모태범
|
MN1 |
|
KOR |
35,65 |
|
11 |
Jamie GREGG
|
MSA |
|
CAN |
35,71 |
|
12 |
Tucker FREDRICKS
|
MSA |
|
USA |
35,72 |
|
13 |
Shani DAVIS
|
MSA |
|
USA |
35,73 |
|
14 |
Jan SMEEKENS
|
MN3 |
|
NED |
35,81 |
|
15 |
Muncef OUARDI
|
MN4 |
|
CAN |
35,92 |
|
16 |
LEE Ki-Ho
|
MSA |
|
KOR |
36,37 |
|
17 |
Pasi KOSKELA
|
MSA |
|
FIN |
36,42 |
|
18 |
LIU Fangyi
|
MSA |
|
CHN |
36,91 |
|
19 |
Yuya OIKAWA
及川 佑
|
MSA |
|
JPN |
36,97 |
|
DQ |
Dmitrij LOBKOV
|
MSA |
|
IAR |
DQ |
|
SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Division A 13 December 2008
Rank |
Name |
Country |
Time |
|
1 |
Shani DAVIS
|
MSA |
|
USA |
1.09,21 |
|
2 |
Denny MORRISON
|
MN4 |
|
CAN |
1.09,40 |
|
3 |
LEE Kyou-Hyuk
|
M30 |
|
KOR |
1.09,43 |
|
4 |
Keiichiro NAGASHIMA
|
MSA |
|
JPN |
1.09,74 |
|
5 |
François-Olivier ROBERGE
|
MN4 |
|
CAN |
1.10,33 |
SB |
6 |
Remco OLDE HEUVEL
|
MSA |
|
NED |
1.10,35 |
SB |
7 |
MO Tae-Bum
모태범
|
MN1 |
|
KOR |
1.10,37 |
|
8 |
LEE Jong-Woo
|
MN4 |
|
KOR |
1.10,50 |
|
9 |
Tadashi OBARA
|
MSA |
|
JPN |
1.10,58 |
|
10 |
Sjoerd de VRIES (1988)
|
MN2 |
|
NED |
1.10,60 |
|
11 |
Pekka KOSKELA
|
MSA |
|
FIN |
1.10,63 |
|
12 |
Mika POUTALA
|
MSA |
|
FIN |
1.11,06 |
|
13 |
Frank STEINER
|
MN4 |
|
GER |
1.11,27 |
SB |
14 |
Samuel SCHWARZ
|
MSA |
|
GER |
1.11,29 |
|
15 |
Muncef OUARDI
|
MN4 |
|
CAN |
1.11,42 |
|
16 |
Aleksandr LEBEDEV (1987)
|
MN3 |
|
IAR |
1.11,47 |
SB |
17 |
Philippe RIOPEL
|
MN1 |
|
CAN |
1.11,61 |
|
18 |
MOON Joon
문준
|
MSA |
|
KOR |
1.11,69 |
|
19 |
Kyle PARROTT
|
MN4 |
|
CAN |
1.12,14 |
|
20 |
Dmitrij LOBKOV
|
MSA |
|
IAR |
1.12,50 |
|
SB - Season Best
500m Men - Division B 13 December 2008
Rank |
Name |
Country |
Time |
|
1 |
Sergej CHADAEV
|
MN2 |
|
IAR |
36,18 |
PR SB |
2 |
Mike BLUMEL
|
MN3 |
|
USA |
36,19 |
|
3 |
Denny MORRISON
|
MN4 |
|
CAN |
36,21 |
|
4 |
Kyle PARROTT
|
MN4 |
|
CAN |
36,22 |
|
5 |
Chris NEEDHAM
|
MSA |
|
USA |
36,23 |
|
6 |
MOON Joon
문준
|
MSA |
|
KOR |
36,25 |
|
7 |
ZHANG Yaolin
|
MN3 |
|
CHN |
36,27 |
|
8 |
Nico IHLE
|
MN4 |
|
GER |
36,30 |
|
9 |
François-Olivier ROBERGE
|
MN4 |
|
CAN |
36,40 |
|
10 |
Brent AUSSPRUNG
|
MN1 |
|
USA |
36,41 |
|
11 |
Frank STEINER
|
MN4 |
|
GER |
36,42 |
|
12 |
NAN Minghao
|
MSA |
|
CHN |
36,56 |
|
13 |
Tuomas NIEMINEN
|
MSA |
|
FIN |
36,62 |
|
14 |
Samuel SCHWARZ
|
MSA |
|
GER |
36,66 |
|
15 |
Matthias SCHWIERZ
|
MSA |
|
GER |
36,87 |
|
16 |
Aleksandr LEBEDEV (1987)
|
MN3 |
|
IAR |
1.05,21 |
|
DNF |
Aleksandr KOMAR
|
MN2 |
|
IAB |
DNF |
|
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Division B 13 December 2008
Rank |
Name |
Country |
Time |
|
1 |
Chris NEEDHAM
|
MSA |
|
USA |
1.11,39 |
|
2 |
Nick PEARSON
|
MSA |
|
USA |
1.11,44 |
|
3 |
Nico IHLE
|
MN4 |
|
GER |
1.11,66 |
SB |
4 |
Timofej SKOPIN
|
MN1 |
|
IAR |
1.12,21 |
PR SB |
5 |
Tuomas NIEMINEN
|
MSA |
|
FIN |
1.12,23 |
|
5 |
LEE Ki-Ho
|
MSA |
|
KOR |
1.12,23 |
|
7 |
Sergej CHADAEV
|
MN2 |
|
IAR |
1.12,24 |
|
8 |
ZHANG Yaolin
|
MN3 |
|
CHN |
1.12,70 |
PR SB |
9 |
Pasi KOSKELA
|
MSA |
|
FIN |
1.13,23 |
|
10 |
Aleksandr KOMAR
|
MN2 |
|
IAB |
1.14,84 |
|
11 |
Brent AUSSPRUNG
|
MN1 |
|
USA |
1.40,53 |
|
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Division A 14 December 2008
Rank |
Name |
Country |
Time |
|
1 |
LEE Kyou-Hyuk
|
M30 |
|
KOR |
34,92 |
|
2 |
YU Fengtong
|
MSA |
|
CHN |
34,95 |
|
3 |
Joji KATO
加藤 条治
|
MSA |
|
JPN |
34,96 |
|
4 |
Keiichiro NAGASHIMA
|
MSA |
|
JPN |
35,00 |
|
5 |
LEE Kang-Seok
이강석
|
MSA |
|
KOR |
35,24 |
|
6 |
Mika POUTALA
|
MSA |
|
FIN |
35,36 |
|
7 |
Dmitrij LOBKOV
|
MSA |
|
IAR |
35,42 |
|
8 |
Tadashi OBARA
|
MSA |
|
JPN |
35,49 |
|
9 |
Yuya OIKAWA
及川 佑
|
MSA |
|
JPN |
35,52 |
|
10 |
MO Tae-Bum
모태범
|
MN1 |
|
KOR |
35,57 |
|
11 |
Tucker FREDRICKS
|
MSA |
|
USA |
35,67 |
|
11 |
Jamie GREGG
|
MSA |
|
CAN |
35,67 |
|
13 |
LEE Ki-Ho
|
MSA |
|
KOR |
35,70 |
|
14 |
ZHANG Zhongqi
|
MSA |
|
CHN |
35,72 |
|
15 |
Jan SMEEKENS
|
MN3 |
|
NED |
35,85 |
|
16 |
Shani DAVIS
|
MSA |
|
USA |
35,91 |
|
17 |
Muncef OUARDI
|
MN4 |
|
CAN |
36,24 |
|
18 |
LIU Fangyi
|
MSA |
|
CHN |
36,33 |
|
19 |
Pasi KOSKELA
|
MSA |
|
FIN |
36,82 |
|
20 |
Pekka KOSKELA
|
MSA |
|
FIN |
1.07,41 |
|
1000m Men - Division A 14 December 2008
Rank |
Name |
Country |
Time |
|
1 |
Shani DAVIS
|
MSA |
|
USA |
1.08,92 |
TR |
2 |
LEE Kyou-Hyuk
|
M30 |
|
KOR |
1.09,16 |
|
3 |
Denny MORRISON
|
MN4 |
|
CAN |
1.09,23 |
|
4 |
LEE Jong-Woo
|
MN4 |
|
KOR |
1.10,13 |
SB |
5 |
MO Tae-Bum
모태범
|
MN1 |
|
KOR |
1.10,25 |
|
6 |
Pekka KOSKELA
|
MSA |
|
FIN |
1.10,31 |
|
7 |
Remco OLDE HEUVEL
|
MSA |
|
NED |
1.10,33 |
SB |
8 |
Keiichiro NAGASHIMA
|
MSA |
|
JPN |
1.10,43 |
|
9 |
Tadashi OBARA
|
MSA |
|
JPN |
1.10,53 |
|
10 |
Mika POUTALA
|
MSA |
|
FIN |
1.10,89 |
|
11 |
Samuel SCHWARZ
|
MSA |
|
GER |
1.10,94 |
|
12 |
Aleksandr LEBEDEV (1987)
|
MN3 |
|
IAR |
1.11,10 |
SB |
13 |
Kyle PARROTT
|
MN4 |
|
CAN |
1.11,35 |
|
14 |
Frank STEINER
|
MN4 |
|
GER |
1.11,36 |
|
15 |
Muncef OUARDI
|
MN4 |
|
CAN |
1.11,67 |
|
15 |
Philippe RIOPEL
|
MN1 |
|
CAN |
1.11,67 |
|
17 |
Sjoerd de VRIES (1988)
|
MN2 |
|
NED |
1.11,80 |
|
18 |
François-Olivier ROBERGE
|
MN4 |
|
CAN |
1.11,86 |
|
19 |
MOON Joon
문준
|
MSA |
|
KOR |
1.15,39 |
|
TR - Track Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Division B 14 December 2008
Rank |
Name |
Country |
Time |
|
1 |
ZHANG Yaolin
|
MN3 |
|
CHN |
35,87 |
PR SB |
2 |
Brent AUSSPRUNG
|
MN1 |
|
USA |
35,94 |
|
3 |
Nico IHLE
|
MN4 |
|
GER |
36,09 |
|
4 |
Chris NEEDHAM
|
MSA |
|
USA |
36,13 |
|
4 |
Frank STEINER
|
MN4 |
|
GER |
36,13 |
PR SB |
6 |
MOON Joon
문준
|
MSA |
|
KOR |
36,14 |
|
7 |
Denny MORRISON
|
MN4 |
|
CAN |
36,15 |
|
8 |
Kyle PARROTT
|
MN4 |
|
CAN |
36,22 |
|
9 |
François-Olivier ROBERGE
|
MN4 |
|
CAN |
36,23 |
|
10 |
Mike BLUMEL
|
MN3 |
|
USA |
36,45 |
|
10 |
Tuomas NIEMINEN
|
MSA |
|
FIN |
36,45 |
|
12 |
NAN Minghao
|
MSA |
|
CHN |
36,47 |
|
13 |
Sergej CHADAEV
|
MN2 |
|
IAR |
36,57 |
|
14 |
Matthias SCHWIERZ
|
MSA |
|
GER |
36,63 |
|
15 |
Aleksandr KOMAR
|
MN2 |
|
IAB |
37,27 |
|
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Division B 14 December 2008
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
100m Semifinal Men - 100m 14 December 2008
100m Final Men - 100m 14 December 2008