500m Women - Division A 13 December 2008
Rank |
Name |
Country |
Time |
|
1 |
Jenny WOLF
|
L30 |
|
GER |
37,71 |
TR |
2 |
LEE Sang-Hwa
이상화
|
LN1 |
|
KOR |
38,39 |
|
3 |
Sayuri YOSHII
|
LSA |
|
JPN |
38,66 |
|
4 |
JIN Peiyu
|
LSA |
|
CHN |
38,72 |
SB |
5 |
YU Jing
于静
|
LSA |
|
CHN |
38,81 |
|
6 |
Ekaterina MALYSHEVA
|
LN3 |
|
IAR |
38,96 |
|
7 |
Sayuri OSUGA
|
LSA |
|
JPN |
38,99 |
|
8 |
REN Hui
|
LSA |
|
CHN |
39,02 |
|
9 |
XING Aihua
|
L30 |
|
CHN |
39,09 |
|
10 |
Monique ANGERMÜLLER
|
LSA |
|
GER |
39,17 |
|
11 |
Margot BOER
|
LN4 |
|
NED |
39,19 |
|
12 |
Yuliya NEMAJA
|
L30 |
|
IAR |
39,24 |
|
13 |
Christine NESBITT
|
LSA |
|
CAN |
39,25 |
|
14 |
Elli OCHOWICZ
|
LSA |
|
USA |
39,31 |
|
15 |
Shannon REMPEL
|
LSA |
|
CAN |
39,35 |
|
16 |
Tomomi OKAZAKI
|
L35 |
|
JPN |
39,39 |
|
17 |
Yukari WATANABE
|
LSA |
|
JPN |
39,52 |
|
18 |
Nao KODAIRA
小平 奈緒
|
LN4 |
|
JPN |
39,74 |
|
19 |
LEE Bo-Ra
|
LN3 |
|
KOR |
1.22,40 |
|
DNS |
Marianne TIMMER
|
L30 |
|
NED |
DNS |
|
TR - Track Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Women - Division A 13 December 2008
Rank |
Name |
Country |
Time |
|
1 |
Jennifer RODRIGUEZ
|
L30 |
|
USA |
1.16,34 |
SB |
2 |
Christine NESBITT
|
LSA |
|
CAN |
1.16,39 |
|
3 |
Kristina GROVES
|
L30 |
|
CAN |
1.16,62 |
|
4 |
Sayuri YOSHII
|
LSA |
|
JPN |
1.17,27 |
|
5 |
Shannon REMPEL
|
LSA |
|
CAN |
1.17,29 |
|
6 |
Ekaterina MALYSHEVA
|
LN3 |
|
IAR |
1.17,53 |
|
7 |
YU Jing
于静
|
LSA |
|
CHN |
1.17,55 |
PR SB |
7 |
Ekaterina LOBYSHEVA
|
LSA |
|
IAR |
1.17,55 |
SB |
9 |
JIN Peiyu
|
LSA |
|
CHN |
1.17,58 |
SB |
10 |
Monique ANGERMÜLLER
|
LSA |
|
GER |
1.17,83 |
|
11 |
REN Hui
|
LSA |
|
CHN |
1.17,98 |
SB |
12 |
Margot BOER
|
LN4 |
|
NED |
1.18,25 |
|
13 |
LEE Sang-Hwa
이상화
|
LN1 |
|
KOR |
1.18,36 |
|
14 |
Shihomi SHINYA
|
LSA |
|
JPN |
1.18,62 |
|
15 |
Elli OCHOWICZ
|
LSA |
|
USA |
1.18,77 |
|
16 |
LEE Bo-Ra
|
LN3 |
|
KOR |
1.19,14 |
|
16 |
Tomomi OKAZAKI
|
L35 |
|
JPN |
1.19,14 |
|
18 |
Marianne TIMMER
|
L30 |
|
NED |
1.19,21 |
|
19 |
Heike HARTMANN
|
LSA |
|
GER |
1.19,58 |
|
DNS |
Nao KODAIRA
小平 奈緒
|
LN4 |
|
JPN |
DNS |
|
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Women - Division B 13 December 2008
Rank |
Name |
Country |
Time |
|
1 |
ZHANG Shuang (1986)
|
LN3 |
|
CHN |
39,11 |
SB |
2 |
Ekaterina LOBYSHEVA
|
LSA |
|
IAR |
39,48 |
|
3 |
Anzhelika KOTYUGA
|
L35 |
|
IAB |
39,52 |
|
4 |
Jennifer RODRIGUEZ
|
L30 |
|
USA |
39,68 |
|
5 |
Heather RICHARDSON
|
LN1 |
|
USA |
39,72 |
|
6 |
Thijsje OENEMA
|
LN2 |
|
NED |
39,81 |
|
7 |
Rebekah BRADFORD
|
LSA |
|
USA |
40,00 |
|
8 |
Danielle WOTHERSPOON
|
LSA |
|
CAN |
40,01 |
|
9 |
Svetlana RADKEVICH
|
LSA |
|
IAB |
40,11 |
|
10 |
Heike HARTMANN
|
LSA |
|
GER |
40,12 |
|
11 |
Yekaterina SHIKHOVA
|
LSA |
|
IAR |
40,18 |
|
12 |
Tamara OUDENAARDEN
|
LN2 |
|
CAN |
40,20 |
|
13 |
Gabriele HIRSCHBICHLER
|
LSA |
|
GER |
40,46 |
|
14 |
Jennifer PLATE
|
LN3 |
|
GER |
40,68 |
|
15 |
Kerry DANKERS
|
LSA |
|
CAN |
40,72 |
|
16 |
Anna BADAEVA
|
LN2 |
|
IAB |
40,73 |
|
17 |
Yuliya YASENOK
|
LSA |
|
IAB |
41,23 |
|
SB - Season Best
1000m Women - Division B 13 December 2008
Rank |
Name |
Country |
Time |
|
1 |
ZHANG Shuang (1986)
|
LN3 |
|
CHN |
1.18,76 |
SB |
2 |
Yekaterina SHIKHOVA
|
LSA |
|
IAR |
1.19,14 |
SB |
3 |
Heather RICHARDSON
|
LN1 |
|
USA |
1.19,38 |
|
4 |
Anzhelika KOTYUGA
|
L35 |
|
IAB |
1.19,83 |
|
5 |
Justine L'HEUREUX
|
LN1 |
|
CAN |
1.20,21 |
SB |
6 |
Gabriele HIRSCHBICHLER
|
LSA |
|
GER |
1.20,27 |
|
7 |
Rebekah BRADFORD
|
LSA |
|
USA |
1.20,65 |
|
8 |
Tamara OUDENAARDEN
|
LN2 |
|
CAN |
1.20,73 |
|
9 |
Svetlana RADKEVICH
|
LSA |
|
IAB |
1.21,58 |
|
10 |
Jennifer PLATE
|
LN3 |
|
GER |
1.22,68 |
|
DQ |
Sanne DELFGOU
|
LN4 |
|
NED |
DQ |
|
SB - Season Best
500m Women - Division A 14 December 2008
Rank |
Name |
Country |
Time |
|
1 |
YU Jing
于静
|
LSA |
|
CHN |
38,63 |
PR SB |
2 |
LEE Sang-Hwa
이상화
|
LN1 |
|
KOR |
38,72 |
|
3 |
XING Aihua
|
L30 |
|
CHN |
38,78 |
SB |
4 |
Margot BOER
|
LN4 |
|
NED |
38,81 |
|
5 |
Tomomi OKAZAKI
|
L35 |
|
JPN |
38,86 |
|
6 |
Sayuri YOSHII
|
LSA |
|
JPN |
38,89 |
|
7 |
Ekaterina MALYSHEVA
|
LN3 |
|
IAR |
39,01 |
|
8 |
Sayuri OSUGA
|
LSA |
|
JPN |
39,02 |
|
9 |
Yuliya NEMAJA
|
L30 |
|
IAR |
39,05 |
|
10 |
JIN Peiyu
|
LSA |
|
CHN |
39,12 |
|
10 |
LEE Bo-Ra
|
LN3 |
|
KOR |
39,12 |
|
12 |
Marianne TIMMER
|
L30 |
|
NED |
39,14 |
|
13 |
REN Hui
|
LSA |
|
CHN |
39,15 |
|
14 |
Christine NESBITT
|
LSA |
|
CAN |
39,29 |
|
15 |
Monique ANGERMÜLLER
|
LSA |
|
GER |
39,32 |
|
16 |
Nao KODAIRA
小平 奈緒
|
LN4 |
|
JPN |
39,35 |
|
17 |
Shannon REMPEL
|
LSA |
|
CAN |
39,42 |
|
18 |
Yukari WATANABE
|
LSA |
|
JPN |
39,71 |
|
19 |
Elli OCHOWICZ
|
LSA |
|
USA |
39,76 |
|
20 |
Jenny WOLF
|
L30 |
|
GER |
59,34 |
|
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Women - Division A 14 December 2008
Rank |
Name |
Country |
Time |
|
1 |
Christine NESBITT
|
LSA |
|
CAN |
1.16,38 |
|
2 |
YU Jing
于静
|
LSA |
|
CHN |
1.17,37 |
PR SB |
3 |
JIN Peiyu
|
LSA |
|
CHN |
1.17,60 |
|
4 |
Jennifer RODRIGUEZ
|
L30 |
|
USA |
1.17,62 |
|
5 |
Kristina GROVES
|
L30 |
|
CAN |
1.17,67 |
|
6 |
Shannon REMPEL
|
LSA |
|
CAN |
1.17,68 |
|
7 |
Monique ANGERMÜLLER
|
LSA |
|
GER |
1.17,89 |
|
8 |
Sayuri YOSHII
|
LSA |
|
JPN |
1.18,02 |
|
9 |
Margot BOER
|
LN4 |
|
NED |
1.18,08 |
|
10 |
LEE Sang-Hwa
이상화
|
LN1 |
|
KOR |
1.18,29 |
|
11 |
Shihomi SHINYA
|
LSA |
|
JPN |
1.18,42 |
|
12 |
Tomomi OKAZAKI
|
L35 |
|
JPN |
1.18,46 |
|
13 |
REN Hui
|
LSA |
|
CHN |
1.18,65 |
|
14 |
Nao KODAIRA
小平 奈緒
|
LN4 |
|
JPN |
1.19,15 |
|
15 |
Marianne TIMMER
|
L30 |
|
NED |
1.19,23 |
|
16 |
LEE Bo-Ra
|
LN3 |
|
KOR |
1.19,43 |
|
17 |
Heike HARTMANN
|
LSA |
|
GER |
1.19,84 |
|
DNS |
Elli OCHOWICZ
|
LSA |
|
USA |
DNS |
|
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Women - Division B 14 December 2008
Rank |
Name |
Country |
Time |
|
1 |
ZHANG Shuang (1986)
|
LN3 |
|
CHN |
38,96 |
SB |
2 |
Thijsje OENEMA
|
LN2 |
|
NED |
39,35 |
|
3 |
Ekaterina LOBYSHEVA
|
LSA |
|
IAR |
39,48 |
|
4 |
Jennifer RODRIGUEZ
|
L30 |
|
USA |
39,54 |
|
5 |
Anzhelika KOTYUGA
|
L35 |
|
IAB |
39,72 |
|
6 |
Heather RICHARDSON
|
LN1 |
|
USA |
39,91 |
|
7 |
Rebekah BRADFORD
|
LSA |
|
USA |
40,03 |
|
8 |
Tamara OUDENAARDEN
|
LN2 |
|
CAN |
40,09 |
|
9 |
Danielle WOTHERSPOON
|
LSA |
|
CAN |
40,29 |
|
10 |
Kerry DANKERS
|
LSA |
|
CAN |
40,33 |
|
11 |
Svetlana RADKEVICH
|
LSA |
|
IAB |
40,48 |
|
12 |
Anna BADAEVA
|
LN2 |
|
IAB |
40,85 |
|
13 |
Jennifer PLATE
|
LN3 |
|
GER |
40,86 |
|
14 |
Yuliya YASENOK
|
LSA |
|
IAB |
41,11 |
|
SB - Season Best
1000m Women - Division B 14 December 2008
Rank |
Name |
Country |
Time |
|
1 |
Jenny WOLF
|
L30 |
|
GER |
1.17,57 |
SB |
2 |
Heather RICHARDSON
|
LN1 |
|
USA |
1.19,13 |
|
3 |
Yekaterina SHIKHOVA
|
LSA |
|
IAR |
1.19,21 |
|
4 |
Sanne DELFGOU
|
LN4 |
|
NED |
1.19,48 |
|
5 |
Anzhelika KOTYUGA
|
L35 |
|
IAB |
1.19,75 |
|
6 |
Rebekah BRADFORD
|
LSA |
|
USA |
1.20,43 |
|
7 |
Kerry DANKERS
|
LSA |
|
CAN |
1.20,44 |
|
8 |
Justine L'HEUREUX
|
LN1 |
|
CAN |
1.20,63 |
|
9 |
Gabriele HIRSCHBICHLER
|
LSA |
|
GER |
1.20,87 |
|
10 |
Anna BADAEVA
|
LN2 |
|
IAB |
1.22,43 |
|
11 |
Jennifer PLATE
|
LN3 |
|
GER |
1.23,63 |
|
SB - Season Best
100m Semifinal Women - 100m 14 December 2008
100m Final Women - 100m 14 December 2008