Norges Cup Finale
Stavanger (NOR) 10 - 11 March 2018 Source: www.stavangersandnes.no
500m Men 10 March 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bjørn MAGNUSSEN | MN1 | NOR | 35,91 | ||
2 | Odin By FARSTAD | MN1 | NOR | 36,24 | ||
3 | Kristian Solland REINTON | MN2 | NOR | 36,47 | ||
4 | Simen KROKEN | MSA | NOR | 36,93 | ||
5 | Kristian Gamme ULEKLEIV | MN2 | NOR | 37,48 | ||
6 | Espen Brask NORDFONN | MSA | NOR | 38,02 | ||
7 | Robin Nicolai GRUBEN | MSA | NOR | 38,42 | ||
8 | Magnus Brask NORDFONN | MSA | NOR | 38,43 | ||
9 | Mii Erik HAUGÅRD | MSA | NOR | 38,76 | SB | |
10 | Brage Olsen BØRTNES | MN3 | NOR | 39,13 | ||
11 | Lars Marius Østreng NES | MN3 | NOR | 39,19 | PR SB | |
12 | Johann Jørgen SÆVES | MN4 | NOR | 39,47 | ||
13 | Håkon Sundøen BRØRBY | MN1 | NOR | 39,60 | ||
14 | Vegard HANSEN | MN4 | NOR | 39,69 | ||
15 | Kenneth Lund HÅVARDSRUD | MSA | NOR | 40,34 | SB | |
16 | Hans Arne FRODAL | MSA | NOR | 41,06 | ||
17 | Morten EILERTSEN | M45 | NOR | 43,19 | ||
18 | Hans Martinsen HILDE | M50 | NOR | 43,35 | SB | |
19 | Rolf AMUNDSEN | M60 | NOR | 44,68 | ||
20 | Thomas Thuv ERIKSEN | MN1 | NOR | 1.05,05 | ||
DQ | Magnus DAHLE | MN2 | NOR | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men 10 March 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johann Jørgen SÆVES | MN4 | NOR | 1.11,37 | ||
2 | Kristian Solland REINTON | MN2 | NOR | 1.12,20 | ||
3 | Kristian Gamme ULEKLEIV | MN2 | NOR | 1.12,35 | ||
4 | Odin By FARSTAD | MN1 | NOR | 1.12,87 | ||
5 | Ole Bjørnsmoen NÆSS | MSA | NOR | 1.15,80 | SB | |
6 | Simen KROKEN | MSA | NOR | 1.15,84 | ||
7 | Espen Brask NORDFONN | MSA | NOR | 1.15,85 | ||
8 | Vegard HANSEN | MN4 | NOR | 1.15,87 | PR SB | |
9 | Jakob Anspach KLIPPEN | MN4 | NOR | 1.16,08 | SB | |
10 | Mii Erik HAUGÅRD | MSA | NOR | 1.17,34 | SB | |
11 | Magnus Brask NORDFONN | MSA | NOR | 1.17,76 | ||
12 | Magnus DAHLE | MN2 | NOR | 1.18,72 | ||
13 | Brage Olsen BØRTNES | MN3 | NOR | 1.19,39 | ||
13 | Lars Marius Østreng NES | MN3 | NOR | 1.19,39 | SB | |
15 | Thomas Thuv ERIKSEN | MN1 | NOR | 1.20,62 | ||
16 | Frank Erik TINDVIK | M35 | NOR | 1.21,14 | ||
17 | Hans Arne FRODAL | MSA | NOR | 1.22,03 | PR SB | |
18 | Kenneth Lund HÅVARDSRUD | MSA | NOR | 1.22,97 | SB | |
19 | Hans Martinsen HILDE | M50 | NOR | 1.24,68 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Men 10 March 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ole Bjørnsmoen NÆSS | MSA | NOR | 3.51,21 | ||
2 | Robin Nicolai GRUBEN | MSA | NOR | 4.00,53 | ||
3 | Håkon Sundøen BRØRBY | MN1 | NOR | 4.04,28 | PR SB | |
4 | Jakob Anspach KLIPPEN | MN4 | NOR | 4.20,79 | ||
5 | Morten EILERTSEN | M45 | NOR | 4.24,94 | ||
6 | Frank Erik TINDVIK | M35 | NOR | 4.26,59 | ||
7 | Rolf AMUNDSEN | M60 | NOR | 4.40,66 | SB | |
8 | Philippe SZYGENDA | M40 | FRA | 4.53,53 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior 10 March 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simen RYE | MA2 | NOR | 37,87 | PR SB | |
2 | Erik RESELL | MA1 | NOR | 38,23 | ||
3 | Stian GRAVDAL | MB2 | NOR | 38,29 | PR SB | |
4 | Håkon SÆTHER | MB1 | NOR | 38,57 | PR SB | |
5 | Peder KONGSHAUG | MB1 | NOR | 38,79 | PR SB | |
6 | Ole Henrik Østreng NES | MA2 | NOR | 38,81 | PR SB | |
7 | Tobias FLØITEN | MB1 | NOR | 38,97 | ||
8 | Ole Mikkel MELLEMSTRAND | MA1 | NOR | 39,23 | ||
9 | Ulrik Schaathun BERGE | MB1 | NOR | 39,35 | PR SB | |
10 | Olav Sørheim NYLUND | MA2 | NOR | 39,44 | ||
10 | Sondre Kvalshaugen GLESNE | MA1 | NOR | 39,44 | ||
12 | Oskar NILSSON | MA1 | SWE | 39,80 | ||
13 | Oddbjørn MELLEMSTRAND | MB1 | NOR | 39,83 | PR SB | |
14 | Sondre Buer ÅSEBØ | MC2 | NOR | 39,90 | ||
15 | Emil Pedersen MATRE | MC1 | NOR | 40,07 | ||
16 | Karl Didrik Møller NORDAL | MB2 | NOR | 40,14 | ||
17 | Nicklas Bjerknes MIKKELSEN | MB2 | NOR | 40,20 | PR SB | |
18 | Gustav ARNELL | MA2 | SWE | 40,24 | ||
19 | Vegard RYE | MB1 | NOR | 40,39 | ||
20 | Emil HANSEN | MB2 | NOR | 40,60 | ||
21 | John GRANLI | MB1 | NOR | 40,62 | ||
22 | Bjørnar BORGERSEN | MA2 | NOR | 40,79 | ||
23 | Simon HILDE | MA2 | NOR | 41,22 | ||
24 | Erlend BELSVIK | MB1 | NOR | 41,32 | ||
25 | Tim LINDEIJER | MB2 | NOR | 41,34 | PR SB | |
26 | Emil JEPPSSON | MA1 | SWE | 41,47 | ||
27 | Ole Magnus ANDREASSEN | MB1 | NOR | 41,56 | ||
28 | Marcus Rasmussen KVARME | MB2 | NOR | 42,10 | PR SB | |
29 | Magnus RIPSRUD | MA1 | NOR | 42,17 | ||
30 | Sebastian ÅLESKOG | MA2 | SWE | 43,19 | PR SB | |
31 | Robin SLEEKING | MB2 | NOR | 43,26 | ||
32 | Sander MIKKELSEN | MA2 | NOR | 46,10 | ||
WDR | Anders Geving LANGLI | MB1 | NOR | WDR |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior 10 March 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simen RYE | MA2 | NOR | 1.13,98 | PR SB | |
2 | Jonas HAUGLAND | MA2 | NOR | 1.15,05 | ||
3 | Stian GRAVDAL | MB2 | NOR | 1.15,65 | PR SB | |
4 | Erik RESELL | MA1 | NOR | 1.16,05 | PR SB | |
5 | Peder KONGSHAUG | MB1 | NOR | 1.16,17 | PR SB | |
6 | Ole Henrik Østreng NES | MA2 | NOR | 1.16,79 | PR SB | |
7 | Sander EITREM | MB1 | NOR | 1.17,41 | PR SB | |
8 | Ulrik Schaathun BERGE | MB1 | NOR | 1.17,46 | PR SB | |
9 | Sondre Kvalshaugen GLESNE | MA1 | NOR | 1.17,56 | SB | |
10 | Sander MIKKELSEN | MA2 | NOR | 1.18,32 | SB | |
11 | Sondre Buer ÅSEBØ | MC2 | NOR | 1.18,59 | PR SB | |
12 | Gustav ARNELL | MA2 | SWE | 1.19,61 | PR SB | |
13 | Erik DECKER | MA1 | SWE | 1.19,65 | SB | |
14 | Olav Sørheim NYLUND | MA2 | NOR | 1.19,71 | SB | |
15 | Joar Våge ANSPACH | MA1 | NOR | 1.20,04 | ||
16 | Emil Pedersen MATRE | MC1 | NOR | 1.20,60 | ||
17 | Nicklas Bjerknes MIKKELSEN | MB2 | NOR | 1.20,84 | ||
18 | Oskar NILSSON | MA1 | SWE | 1.21,07 | ||
19 | Bjørnar BORGERSEN | MA2 | NOR | 1.21,18 | SB | |
20 | Erlend BELSVIK | MB1 | NOR | 1.21,47 | ||
21 | Magnus RIPSRUD | MA1 | NOR | 1.22,05 | ||
22 | Sebastian ÅLESKOG | MA2 | SWE | 1.27,93 | PR SB | |
23 | Simon HILDE | MA2 | NOR | 1.31,59 | ||
24 | Håkon SÆTHER | MB1 | NOR | 1.56,65 | ||
DNF | Tim LINDEIJER | MB2 | NOR | DNF | ||
WDR | Ole Magnus ANDREASSEN | MB1 | NOR | WDR | ||
WDR | Anders Geving LANGLI | MB1 | NOR | WDR |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Men - Junior 10 March 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tobias FLØITEN | MB1 | NOR | 4.00,73 | ||
2 | Oddbjørn MELLEMSTRAND | MB1 | NOR | 4.04,16 | PR SB | |
3 | Sander EITREM | MB1 | NOR | 4.05,26 | PR SB | |
4 | Jonas HAUGLAND | MA2 | NOR | 4.06,90 | ||
5 | Ole Mikkel MELLEMSTRAND | MA1 | NOR | 4.08,60 | PR SB | |
6 | Karl Didrik Møller NORDAL | MB2 | NOR | 4.09,44 | ||
7 | Joar Våge ANSPACH | MA1 | NOR | 4.10,48 | ||
8 | Vegard RYE | MB1 | NOR | 4.13,54 | ||
9 | Emil JEPPSSON | MA1 | SWE | 4.14,24 | PR SB | |
10 | John GRANLI | MB1 | NOR | 4.19,01 | PR SB | |
11 | Erik DECKER | MA1 | SWE | 4.21,30 | ||
12 | Marcus Rasmussen KVARME | MB2 | NOR | 4.21,77 | PR SB | |
13 | Emil HANSEN | MB2 | NOR | 4.24,78 | ||
14 | Robin SLEEKING | MB2 | NOR | 4.34,56 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men 11 March 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johann Jørgen SÆVES | MN4 | NOR | 35,49 | ||
2 | Odin By FARSTAD | MN1 | NOR | 36,42 | ||
3 | Kristian Solland REINTON | MN2 | NOR | 36,52 | ||
4 | Simen KROKEN | MSA | NOR | 36,80 | ||
5 | Kristian Gamme ULEKLEIV | MN2 | NOR | 37,15 | ||
6 | Espen Brask NORDFONN | MSA | NOR | 38,18 | ||
7 | Magnus Brask NORDFONN | MSA | NOR | 38,32 | ||
8 | Mii Erik HAUGÅRD | MSA | NOR | 38,57 | SB | |
9 | Brage Olsen BØRTNES | MN3 | NOR | 38,69 | ||
10 | Vegard HANSEN | MN4 | NOR | 38,79 | PR SB | |
11 | Lars Marius Østreng NES | MN3 | NOR | 38,97 | PR SB | |
12 | Jakob Anspach KLIPPEN | MN4 | NOR | 39,01 | ||
13 | Magnus DAHLE | MN2 | NOR | 39,14 | ||
14 | Kenneth Lund HÅVARDSRUD | MSA | NOR | 40,02 | SB | |
15 | Hans Arne FRODAL | MSA | NOR | 40,71 | PR SB | |
16 | Thomas Thuv ERIKSEN | MN1 | NOR | 41,14 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men 11 March 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johann Jørgen SÆVES | MN4 | NOR | 1.50,54 | SB | |
2 | Runar Njåtun KRØYER | MN4 | NOR | 1.52,09 | ||
3 | Kristian Solland REINTON | MN2 | NOR | 1.53,38 | ||
4 | Ole Bjørnsmoen NÆSS | MSA | NOR | 1.54,09 | ||
5 | Håkon Sundøen BRØRBY | MN1 | NOR | 1.56,18 | PR SB | |
6 | Robin Nicolai GRUBEN | MSA | NOR | 1.56,59 | ||
7 | Espen Brask NORDFONN | MSA | NOR | 1.57,60 | ||
8 | Simen KROKEN | MSA | NOR | 1.59,75 | SB | |
9 | Vegard HANSEN | MN4 | NOR | 2.00,75 | ||
10 | Lars Marius Østreng NES | MN3 | NOR | 2.02,47 | SB | |
11 | Brage Olsen BØRTNES | MN3 | NOR | 2.02,77 | SB | |
12 | Magnus Brask NORDFONN | MSA | NOR | 2.03,41 | SB | |
13 | Frank Erik TINDVIK | M35 | NOR | 2.03,60 | SB | |
14 | Morten EILERTSEN | M45 | NOR | 2.05,33 | SB | |
15 | Hans Arne FRODAL | MSA | NOR | 2.06,92 | PR SB | |
16 | Thomas Thuv ERIKSEN | MN1 | NOR | 2.09,81 | SB | |
17 | Rolf AMUNDSEN | M60 | NOR | 2.13,23 | SB | |
18 | Philippe SZYGENDA | M40 | FRA | 2.20,24 | ||
DNF | Jakob Anspach KLIPPEN | MN4 | NOR | DNF |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
5000m Men 11 March 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ole Bjørnsmoen NÆSS | MSA | NOR | 6.37,80 | ||
2 | Robin Nicolai GRUBEN | MSA | NOR | 6.54,23 | ||
3 | Håkon Sundøen BRØRBY | MN1 | NOR | 7.07,87 | PR SB | |
4 | Morten EILERTSEN | M45 | NOR | 7.33,60 | ||
5 | Rolf AMUNDSEN | M60 | NOR | 8.10,92 | ||
DNS | Runar Njåtun KRØYER | MN4 | NOR | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior 11 March 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sander MIKKELSEN | MA2 | NOR | 37,16 | SB | |
2 | Simen RYE | MA2 | NOR | 37,56 | PR SB | |
3 | Erik RESELL | MA1 | NOR | 37,65 | PR SB | |
4 | Stian GRAVDAL | MB2 | NOR | 37,76 | PR SB | |
4 | Jonas HAUGLAND | MA2 | NOR | 37,76 | PR SB | |
6 | Håkon SÆTHER | MB1 | NOR | 38,38 | PR SB | |
7 | Ole Henrik Østreng NES | MA2 | NOR | 38,85 | ||
8 | Ulrik Schaathun BERGE | MB1 | NOR | 39,04 | PR SB | |
9 | Ole Mikkel MELLEMSTRAND | MA1 | NOR | 39,24 | ||
10 | Sondre Kvalshaugen GLESNE | MA1 | NOR | 39,34 | ||
11 | Emil Pedersen MATRE | MC1 | NOR | 39,41 | PR SB | |
12 | Sondre Buer ÅSEBØ | MC2 | NOR | 39,59 | PR SB | |
13 | Gustav ARNELL | MA2 | SWE | 39,60 | PR SB | |
14 | Oskar NILSSON | MA1 | SWE | 39,87 | ||
15 | Nicklas Bjerknes MIKKELSEN | MB2 | NOR | 40,02 | PR SB | |
15 | Sander EITREM | MB1 | NOR | 40,02 | ||
17 | Erik DECKER | MA1 | SWE | 40,10 | SB | |
18 | Bjørnar BORGERSEN | MA2 | NOR | 40,15 | SB | |
19 | Vegard RYE | MB1 | NOR | 40,22 | ||
20 | John GRANLI | MB1 | NOR | 40,51 | ||
21 | Ole Magnus ANDREASSEN | MB1 | NOR | 40,87 | ||
22 | Simon HILDE | MA2 | NOR | 40,88 | SB | |
23 | Emil HANSEN | MB2 | NOR | 40,94 | ||
24 | Tim LINDEIJER | MB2 | NOR | 41,62 | ||
25 | Magnus RIPSRUD | MA1 | NOR | 41,78 | ||
26 | Sebastian ÅLESKOG | MA2 | SWE | 42,86 | PR SB | |
27 | Robin SLEEKING | MB2 | NOR | 43,20 | ||
DNS | Erlend BELSVIK | MB1 | NOR | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Junior 11 March 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonas HAUGLAND | MA2 | NOR | 1.54,42 | PR SB | |
2 | Simen RYE | MA2 | NOR | 1.54,98 | ||
3 | Tobias FLØITEN | MB1 | NOR | 1.55,44 | ||
4 | Karl Didrik Møller NORDAL | MB2 | NOR | 1.56,13 | PR SB | |
5 | Stian GRAVDAL | MB2 | NOR | 1.56,15 | PR SB | |
6 | Ole Mikkel MELLEMSTRAND | MA1 | NOR | 1.56,55 | PR SB | |
7 | Erik RESELL | MA1 | NOR | 1.56,64 | PR SB | |
8 | Peder KONGSHAUG | MB1 | NOR | 1.57,11 | PR SB | |
9 | Oddbjørn MELLEMSTRAND | MB1 | NOR | 1.57,70 | PR SB | |
10 | Vegard RYE | MB1 | NOR | 1.58,87 | ||
11 | Sander EITREM | MB1 | NOR | 1.58,89 | ||
12 | Ole Henrik Østreng NES | MA2 | NOR | 1.59,63 | ||
13 | Joar Våge ANSPACH | MA1 | NOR | 1.59,93 | PR SB | |
14 | Sondre Buer ÅSEBØ | MC2 | NOR | 2.00,91 | PR SB | |
15 | Nicklas Bjerknes MIKKELSEN | MB2 | NOR | 2.01,21 | PR SB | |
16 | Ulrik Schaathun BERGE | MB1 | NOR | 2.01,32 | PR SB | |
17 | Emil JEPPSSON | MA1 | SWE | 2.01,85 | PR SB | |
18 | Emil HANSEN | MB2 | NOR | 2.02,36 | PR SB | |
19 | Erik DECKER | MA1 | SWE | 2.02,75 | SB | |
20 | Olav Sørheim NYLUND | MA2 | NOR | 2.03,51 | SB | |
21 | Sander MIKKELSEN | MA2 | NOR | 2.03,77 | SB | |
22 | John GRANLI | MB1 | NOR | 2.03,80 | PR SB | |
23 | Marcus Rasmussen KVARME | MB2 | NOR | 2.04,46 | PR SB | |
24 | Gustav ARNELL | MA2 | SWE | 2.04,64 | PR SB | |
25 | Bjørnar BORGERSEN | MA2 | NOR | 2.04,87 | SB | |
26 | Håkon SÆTHER | MB1 | NOR | 2.05,66 | ||
27 | Emil Pedersen MATRE | MC1 | NOR | 2.05,71 | PR SB | |
28 | Magnus RIPSRUD | MA1 | NOR | 2.06,23 | ||
29 | Oskar NILSSON | MA1 | SWE | 2.08,03 | ||
30 | Erlend BELSVIK | MB1 | NOR | 2.09,46 | ||
31 | Tim LINDEIJER | MB2 | NOR | 2.10,01 | PR SB | |
32 | Sebastian ÅLESKOG | MA2 | SWE | 2.18,92 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
5000m Men - Junior 11 March 2018
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tobias FLØITEN | MB1 | NOR | 6.51,97 | ||
2 | Oddbjørn MELLEMSTRAND | MB1 | NOR | 7.03,21 | PR SB | |
3 | Karl Didrik Møller NORDAL | MB2 | NOR | 7.09,23 | ||
4 | Joar Våge ANSPACH | MA1 | NOR | 7.11,92 | ||
5 | Peder KONGSHAUG | MB1 | NOR | 7.22,64 | PR SB | |
6 | Emil JEPPSSON | MA1 | SWE | 7.32,68 | ||
7 | Sondre Kvalshaugen GLESNE | MA1 | NOR | 7.40,93 | ||
8 | Marcus Rasmussen KVARME | MB2 | NOR | 7.43,85 | PR SB | |
9 | Olav Sørheim NYLUND | MA2 | NOR | 7.55,37 | PR SB | |
10 | Robin SLEEKING | MB2 | NOR | 8.12,60 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names