USA - Junior Championships 2019 / AmCup #3
Lake Placid (USA) 18 - 19 January 2019 Source: M. Wohlrab
500m Men 18 January 2019
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Austin KLEBA | MA2 | USA | 37,16 | TR | |
2 | William GEBAUER | MN1 | USA | 38,05 | ||
3 | Cooper MCLEOD | MB2 | USA | 38,79 | ||
4 | Ethan CEPURAN | MA2 | USA | 39,11 | ||
5 | Jonathan TOBON | MC2 | USA | 39,33 | ||
6 | William VALENTINE | MA1 | USA | 39,68 | ||
7 | Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY | MN1 | USA | 39,97 | ||
8 | Casey DAWSON | MA1 | USA | 40,01 | ||
9 | Jon AQUINO | MA1 | USA | 40,10 | ||
10 | Evan FLAHERTY | MN1 | USA | 40,44 | ||
11 | Josh VESELY | MA1 | USA | 40,85 | ||
12 | Sami BANAT | MB2 | USA | 41,02 | ||
13 | Adam JOHNSON (2001) | MB2 | USA | 41,04 | ||
14 | Mack (McKinley) HANSON | MA1 | USA | 41,31 | ||
15 | Isaac HARKER | MA1 | USA | 41,77 | ||
16 | Thomas FITZGERALD | MB2 | USA | 41,87 | PR SB | |
17 | Zack SNYDER | MA2 | USA | 42,28 | ||
18 | Auggie HERMAN | MC2 | USA | 42,61 | ||
19 | Aidan LEWIS | MA1 | USA | 42,70 | ||
20 | Alexander MOLENDA | MB2 | USA | 42,75 | ||
21 | Mark YANAGIHARA | M40 | USA | 43,39 | ||
22 | Chase ERICKSON | MB2 | USA | 43,82 | ||
23 | Arron KOPP | M30 | USA | 44,81 | ||
24 | Axel LEOPOLD | MB1 | USA | 45,01 | ||
25 | Caden BARBER | MB1 | USA | 45,79 | ||
26 | Spencer RIPCHIK | MB2 | USA | 46,97 | ||
27 | Michael JOHNSON | MB1 | USA | 47,41 |
TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
1500m Men 18 January 2019
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ethan CEPURAN | MA2 | USA | 1.57,02 | ||
2 | Casey DAWSON | MA1 | USA | 2.00,04 | ||
3 | William GEBAUER | MN1 | USA | 2.01,39 | ||
4 | Austin KLEBA | MA2 | USA | 2.01,53 | ||
5 | Jonathan TOBON | MC2 | USA | 2.02,17 | ||
6 | Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY | MN1 | USA | 2.03,60 | ||
7 | Isaac HARKER | MA1 | USA | 2.05,03 | ||
8 | Adam JOHNSON (2001) | MB2 | USA | 2.05,69 | ||
9 | William VALENTINE | MA1 | USA | 2.07,37 | ||
10 | Jon AQUINO | MA1 | USA | 2.08,02 | SB | |
11 | Sami BANAT | MB2 | USA | 2.08,85 | ||
12 | Aidan LEWIS | MA1 | USA | 2.08,87 | ||
13 | Josh VESELY | MA1 | USA | 2.08,89 | ||
14 | Auggie HERMAN | MC2 | USA | 2.10,22 | ||
15 | Mack (McKinley) HANSON | MA1 | USA | 2.11,04 | ||
16 | Alexander MOLENDA | MB2 | USA | 2.12,64 | ||
17 | Cooper MCLEOD | MB2 | USA | 2.12,68 | ||
18 | Zack SNYDER | MA2 | USA | 2.14,07 | ||
19 | Chase ERICKSON | MB2 | USA | 2.17,75 | ||
20 | Thomas FITZGERALD | MB2 | USA | 2.18,34 | PR SB | |
21 | Mark YANAGIHARA | M40 | USA | 2.20,17 | ||
22 | Arron KOPP | M30 | USA | 2.20,80 | PR SB | |
23 | Spencer RIPCHIK | MB2 | USA | 2.23,74 | ||
24 | Michael JOHNSON | MB1 | USA | 2.28,15 | ||
25 | Axel LEOPOLD | MB1 | USA | 2.29,51 | PR SB | |
26 | Caden BARBER | MB1 | USA | 2.49,96 | ||
DNF | Evan FLAHERTY | MN1 | USA | DNF |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men 19 January 2019
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Austin KLEBA | MA2 | USA | 1.16,34 | ||
2 | Ethan CEPURAN | MA2 | USA | 1.17,17 | ||
3 | Casey DAWSON | MA1 | USA | 1.18,76 | ||
4 | William GEBAUER | MN1 | USA | 1.18,88 | ||
5 | Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY | MN1 | USA | 1.19,14 | ||
6 | Jonathan TOBON | MC2 | USA | 1.19,70 | ||
7 | Adam JOHNSON (2001) | MB2 | USA | 1.21,41 | ||
8 | William VALENTINE | MA1 | USA | 1.21,60 | ||
9 | Isaac HARKER | MA1 | USA | 1.22,28 | SB | |
10 | Sami BANAT | MB2 | USA | 1.23,01 | ||
11 | Jon AQUINO | MA1 | USA | 1.23,51 | ||
12 | Josh VESELY | MA1 | USA | 1.23,61 | ||
13 | Cooper MCLEOD | MB2 | USA | 1.24,10 | ||
14 | Auggie HERMAN | MC2 | USA | 1.24,38 | ||
15 | Evan FLAHERTY | MN1 | USA | 1.24,53 | ||
16 | Mack (McKinley) HANSON | MA1 | USA | 1.24,73 | ||
17 | Aidan LEWIS | MA1 | USA | 1.26,66 | ||
18 | Alexander MOLENDA | MB2 | USA | 1.27,48 | ||
19 | Zack SNYDER | MA2 | USA | 1.27,55 | ||
20 | Thomas FITZGERALD | MB2 | USA | 1.27,72 | ||
21 | Mark YANAGIHARA | M40 | USA | 1.28,72 | ||
22 | Chase ERICKSON | MB2 | USA | 1.29,23 | ||
23 | Arron KOPP | M30 | USA | 1.30,11 | ||
24 | Spencer RIPCHIK | MB2 | USA | 1.31,89 | PR SB | |
25 | Axel LEOPOLD | MB1 | USA | 1.37,03 | PR SB | |
26 | Michael JOHNSON | MB1 | USA | 1.37,41 | ||
27 | Caden BARBER | MB1 | USA | 1.43,87 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Men 19 January 2019
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Auggie HERMAN | MC2 | USA | 4.48,86 |
5000m Men 19 January 2019
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ethan CEPURAN | MA2 | USA | 7.05,04 | ||
2 | Casey DAWSON | MA1 | USA | 7.30,03 | ||
3 | Aidan LEWIS | MA1 | USA | 7.39,14 | PR SB | |
4 | Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY | MN1 | USA | 7.39,42 | ||
5 | Jonathan TOBON | MC2 | USA | 7.41,48 | ||
6 | William VALENTINE | MA1 | USA | 7.47,24 | ||
7 | Isaac HARKER | MA1 | USA | 7.50,38 | ||
8 | Austin KLEBA | MA2 | USA | 7.54,25 | SB | |
9 | Adam JOHNSON (2001) | MB2 | USA | 7.54,90 | ||
10 | Mack (McKinley) HANSON | MA1 | USA | 8.11,66 | ||
11 | Sami BANAT | MB2 | USA | 8.25,68 | ||
12 | Thomas FITZGERALD | MB2 | USA | 8.28,32 | PR SB | |
13 | Alexander MOLENDA | MB2 | USA | 8.33,36 | ||
14 | Jon AQUINO | MA1 | USA | 8.49,73 | SB | |
15 | Chase ERICKSON | MB2 | USA | 8.56,99 | SB | |
16 | Michael JOHNSON | MB1 | USA | 9.17,32 | ||
17 | Mark YANAGIHARA | M40 | USA | 9.20,76 | SB | |
DNS | Josh VESELY | MA1 | USA | DNS | ||
DNS | Zack SNYDER | MA2 | USA | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names