Germany - Junior A/B Championships 2020 (Sprint/Long Distances)
Inzell (GER) 7 - 8 December 2019 Source: www.max-aicher-arena.de
500m Men - Junior A 7 December 2019
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Niklas KURZMANN | MA2 | GER | 36,37 | PR SB | |
2 | Moritz KLEIN | MA2 | GER | 37,09 | ||
3 | Benedikt TRIENDL | MA2 | GER | 37,72 | PR SB | |
4 | Dennis LEDERER | MA1 | GER | 37,76 | SB | |
5 | Konstantin GÖTZE | MA2 | GER | 38,48 | ||
6 | Nils GÖRHARDT | MA1 | GER | 38,53 | ||
7 | Heinrich EISLEB | MA1 | GER | 39,78 | ||
DQ | Azhar UDIN | MA1 | GER | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior A 7 December 2019
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moritz KLEIN | MA2 | GER | 1.12,32 | SB | |
2 | Niklas KURZMANN | MA2 | GER | 1.12,68 | ||
3 | Dennis LEDERER | MA1 | GER | 1.13,87 | ||
4 | Benedikt TRIENDL | MA2 | GER | 1.15,71 | ||
5 | Nils GÖRHARDT | MA1 | GER | 1.17,02 | ||
6 | Azhar UDIN | MA1 | GER | 1.17,52 | PR SB | |
7 | Heinrich EISLEB | MA1 | GER | 1.18,61 | ||
DQ | Konstantin GÖTZE | MA2 | GER | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Men - Junior A 7 December 2019
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lennart JASCH | MA2 | GER | 4.05,44 | ||
2 | Thorben WELLNITZ | MA1 | GER | 4.06,79 | SB | |
2 | Tom MALYSZ | MA1 | GER | 4.06,79 | PR SB | |
4 | Max MEINIG | MA1 | GER | 4.15,90 | ||
5 | Carl Gustav SCHULZE | MA1 | GER | 4.16,53 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior B 7 December 2019
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Felix MOTSCHMANN | MB1 | GER | 37,66 | ||
2 | Emile SCHNABEL | MB2 | GER | 38,74 | PR SB | |
3 | Benjamin DERKSEN | MB1 | GER | 40,12 | ||
4 | Leon GERMERSHAUS | MB1 | GER | 40,13 | PR SB | |
5 | Magnus MITTAG | MB1 | GER | 40,58 | ||
6 | Lukas ARNOLD | MB2 | GER | 41,79 | PR SB | |
7 | Dominik MAYRHOFER | MB1 | GER | 41,86 | ||
DQ | Gideon HANDE | MB2 | GER | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior B 7 December 2019
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Felix MOTSCHMANN | MB1 | GER | 1.14,69 | SB | |
2 | Gideon HANDE | MB2 | GER | 1.16,51 | PR SB | |
3 | Emile SCHNABEL | MB2 | GER | 1.17,39 | PR SB | |
4 | Leon GERMERSHAUS | MB1 | GER | 1.18,83 | PR SB | |
5 | Benjamin DERKSEN | MB1 | GER | 1.19,10 | ||
6 | Magnus MITTAG | MB1 | GER | 1.20,85 | PR SB | |
7 | Dominik MAYRHOFER | MB1 | GER | 1.21,95 | PR SB | |
8 | Lukas ARNOLD | MB2 | GER | 1.22,90 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Men - Junior B 7 December 2019
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Manuel ZÄHRINGER | MB2 | GER | 4.13,39 | ||
2 | Benjamin DERKSEN | MB1 | GER | 4.19,42 | PR SB | |
3 | Jacob SEIFERT | MB2 | GER | 4.20,15 | PR SB | |
4 | Leon GERMERSHAUS | MB1 | GER | 4.22,36 | PR SB | |
5 | Maximilian GEPPERT | MB2 | GER | 4.24,24 | PR SB | |
6 | Lukas ARNOLD | MB2 | GER | 4.31,45 | ||
7 | Finn-Bennet BRANDT | MB1 | GER | 4.34,95 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior A 8 December 2019
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Niklas KURZMANN | MA2 | GER | 36,63 | ||
2 | Moritz KLEIN | MA2 | GER | 36,72 | ||
3 | Dennis LEDERER | MA1 | GER | 37,38 | PR SB | |
4 | Benedikt TRIENDL | MA2 | GER | 37,79 | ||
5 | Konstantin GÖTZE | MA2 | GER | 38,21 | SB | |
6 | Azhar UDIN | MA1 | GER | 38,59 | PR SB | |
7 | Nils GÖRHARDT | MA1 | GER | 38,92 | ||
8 | Heinrich EISLEB | MA1 | GER | 39,67 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior A 8 December 2019
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moritz KLEIN | MA2 | GER | 1.11,55 | PR SB | |
2 | Niklas KURZMANN | MA2 | GER | 1.12,85 | ||
3 | Dennis LEDERER | MA1 | GER | 1.14,35 | ||
4 | Benedikt TRIENDL | MA2 | GER | 1.15,40 | SB | |
5 | Azhar UDIN | MA1 | GER | 1.17,45 | PR SB | |
6 | Heinrich EISLEB | MA1 | GER | 1.19,05 | ||
DNS | Konstantin GÖTZE | MA2 | GER | DNS | ||
WDR | Nils GÖRHARDT | MA1 | GER | WDR |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
5000m Men - Junior A 8 December 2019
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Konstantin GÖTZE | MA2 | GER | 7.04,79 | PR SB | |
2 | Tom MALYSZ | MA1 | GER | 7.07,17 | PR SB | |
3 | Thorben WELLNITZ | MA1 | GER | 7.08,67 | PR SB | |
4 | Lennart JASCH | MA2 | GER | 7.16,25 | ||
5 | Max MEINIG | MA1 | GER | 7.16,78 | PR SB | |
6 | Clemens ERDMANN | MA1 | GER | 7.28,25 | PR SB | |
7 | Jacob SEIFERT | MB2 | GER | 7.39,16 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior B 8 December 2019
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Felix MOTSCHMANN | MB1 | GER | 38,00 | ||
2 | Emile SCHNABEL | MB2 | GER | 38,61 | PR SB | |
3 | Gideon HANDE | MB2 | GER | 38,92 | ||
4 | Benjamin DERKSEN | MB1 | GER | 39,78 | PR SB | |
5 | Magnus MITTAG | MB1 | GER | 40,07 | PR SB | |
6 | Leon GERMERSHAUS | MB1 | GER | 40,20 | ||
7 | Dominik MAYRHOFER | MB1 | GER | 41,73 | ||
8 | Lukas ARNOLD | MB2 | GER | 41,94 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior B 8 December 2019
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Felix MOTSCHMANN | MB1 | GER | 1.14,95 | ||
2 | Gideon HANDE | MB2 | GER | 1.16,39 | PR SB | |
3 | Emile SCHNABEL | MB2 | GER | 1.16,99 | PR SB | |
4 | Benjamin DERKSEN | MB1 | GER | 1.18,43 | PR SB | |
5 | Leon GERMERSHAUS | MB1 | GER | 1.19,94 | ||
6 | Magnus MITTAG | MB1 | GER | 1.21,03 | ||
7 | Dominik MAYRHOFER | MB1 | GER | 1.22,02 | ||
8 | Lukas ARNOLD | MB2 | GER | 1.22,92 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names