BC Long Track Championship 2020
Fort St. John (CAN) 25 - 26 January 2020 Source: www.bcspeedskating.ca
500m Men - Junior 25 January 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joshua TELIZYN | MA1 | CAN | 37,14 | ||
2 | Kieran HANSON | MB2 | CAN | 37,54 | ||
3 | Nicholas GULIOV | MB2 | CAN | 39,77 | ||
4 | Adam MONG | MB2 | CAN | 42,16 |
1500m Men - Junior 25 January 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joshua TELIZYN | MA1 | CAN | 1.56,12 | ||
2 | Kieran HANSON | MB2 | CAN | 1.58,65 | ||
3 | Nicholas GULIOV | MB2 | CAN | 2.02,21 | ||
DNF | Adam MONG | MB2 | CAN | DNF |
500m Men - Masters 25 January 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keven FITZPATRICK | M35 | CAN | 47,69 | SB | |
2 | David CONNELL | M55 | CAN | 47,96 | SB | |
3 | Tyler ROBERTS | M35 | CAN | 49,54 | PR SB | |
4 | Terry LAZARUK | M45 | CAN | 54,03 | SB | |
5 | Malcolm KENNETT | M40 | CAN | 56,26 | PR SB | |
6 | Michael RYDER | MSA | CAN | 57,70 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Masters 25 January 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keven FITZPATRICK | M35 | CAN | 2.26,88 | SB | |
2 | David CONNELL | M55 | CAN | 2.29,78 | SB | |
3 | Tyler ROBERTS | M35 | CAN | 2.47,81 | PR SB | |
4 | Malcolm KENNETT | M40 | CAN | 2.52,38 | PR SB | |
5 | Michael RYDER | MSA | CAN | 3.02,71 | PR SB | |
6 | Terry LAZARUK | M45 | CAN | 3.03,39 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior 26 January 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joshua TELIZYN | MA1 | CAN | 1.13,20 | ||
2 | Kieran HANSON | MB2 | CAN | 1.15,73 | ||
3 | Nicholas GULIOV | MB2 | CAN | 1.18,25 | ||
4 | Adam MONG | MB2 | CAN | 1.27,26 |
5000m Men - Junior 26 January 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kieran HANSON | MB2 | CAN | 7.49,41 | ||
2 | Nicholas GULIOV | MB2 | CAN | 7.51,04 | ||
3 | Joshua TELIZYN | MA1 | CAN | 7.56,01 | ||
4 | Adam MONG | MB2 | CAN | 8.59,53 |
1000m Men - Masters 26 January 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keven FITZPATRICK | M35 | CAN | 1.32,25 | SB | |
2 | David CONNELL | M55 | CAN | 1.34,58 | SB | |
3 | Tyler ROBERTS | M35 | CAN | 1.42,32 | PR SB | |
4 | Malcolm KENNETT | M40 | CAN | 1.49,54 | PR SB | |
5 | Terry LAZARUK | M45 | CAN | 1.53,43 | SB | |
6 | Michael RYDER | MSA | CAN | 1.56,75 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Men - Masters 26 January 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keven FITZPATRICK | M35 | CAN | 5.12,65 | SB | |
2 | David CONNELL | M55 | CAN | 5.14,81 | SB | |
3 | Tyler ROBERTS | M35 | CAN | 6.16,96 | PR SB | |
4 | Malcolm KENNETT | M40 | CAN | 6.17,54 | PR SB | |
5 | Michael RYDER | MSA | CAN | 6.37,46 | SB | |
6 | Terry LAZARUK | M45 | CAN | 6.53,16 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - T2T 26 January 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nate BENN | MB1 | CAN | 40,33 | PR SB | |
2 | Cameron THOMAS | MB1 | CAN | 42,62 | ||
3 | Erik HAAHEIM | MB1 | CAN | 42,68 | PR SB | |
4 | Jack HANSON | MC2 | CAN | 44,09 | ||
5 | Noah RUBULIAK | MC2 | CAN | 44,57 | ||
6 | Asher BARNSDALE | MB1 | CAN | 45,90 | PR SB | |
7 | Wilfred CHAN | MC2 | CAN | 46,04 | PR SB | |
8 | Matthew MITCHELL | MC1 | CAN | 46,49 | PR SB | |
9 | Mattias DANIELS | MYA | CAN | 48,56 | PR SB | |
10 | John HILL | MYA | CAN | 49,13 | PR SB | |
11 | Adam TURNER | MYA | CAN | 49,71 | PR SB | |
12 | Arthur BARNSDALE | MC1 | CAN | 50,23 | PR SB | |
13 | Austin MACGREGOR | MYA | CAN | 50,34 | ||
14 | Patrick GU | MC1 | CAN | 51,71 | PR SB | |
15 | Theory HAVELKA | MC1 | CAN | 54,63 | PR SB | |
16 | FInley LUDEMAN | MYA | CAN | 55,83 | PR SB | |
17 | Benjamin KONWICKI | MYA | CAN | 55,94 | ||
18 | Nolan BAUMANN | MC1 | CAN | 56,56 | PR SB | |
19 | Nolan VANSICKLE | MYA | CAN | 57,43 | PR SB | |
20 | Subhaan AHMED | MYA | CAN | 1.18,48 | ||
DNS | Christopher EARL | MYA | CAN | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - T2T 26 January 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nate BENN | MB1 | CAN | 2.09,33 | ||
2 | Cameron THOMAS | MB1 | CAN | 2.12,38 | ||
3 | Jack HANSON | MC2 | CAN | 2.13,33 | ||
4 | Noah RUBULIAK | MC2 | CAN | 2.16,03 | ||
5 | Asher BARNSDALE | MB1 | CAN | 2.18,16 | PR SB | |
DQ | Erik HAAHEIM | MB1 | CAN | DQ | ||
DQ | Wilfred CHAN | MC2 | CAN | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names