Four Continents Championships 2020
Milwaukee (USA) 31 January - 2 February 2020 Source: live.isuresults.eu
500m Men 31 January 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 | MSA | KOR | 34,59 | TR SB | |
2 | Alex BOISVERT-LACROIX | M30 | CAN | 34,73 | ||
3 | Roman KRECH Роман Креч | M30 | KAZ | 34,94 | ||
4 | Laurent DUBREUIL | MSA | CAN | 34,95 | ||
5 | Yuya OIKAWA 及川 佑 | M35 | JPN | 34,96 | SB | |
6 | Koki KUBO 久保 向希 | MN1 | JPN | 35,09 | SB | |
7 | Jacob GRAHAM | MSA | CAN | 35,20 | ||
8 | CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 | MSA | KOR | 35,28 | ||
9 | Brett PERRY | MSA | USA | 35,50 | ||
10 | Artur GALIYEV Артур Галиев | MN1 | KAZ | 35,63 | PR SB | |
11 | Kimani GRIFFIN | MSA | USA | 35,73 | ||
12 | TAI Wei-Lin | MN4 | TPE | 35,99 | ||
13 | WANG Chen (2000) 王晨 | MA2 | CHN | 36,00 | ||
14 | XU Yutong 徐钰童 | MSA | CHN | 36,12 | ||
15 | Mamoru TAKADA 高田 衛 | MN3 | JPN | 36,31 | ||
16 | HOU Kaibo 侯凯博 | MA2 | CHN | 36,53 | ||
17 | Alexandr KLENKO Александр Кленко | MSA | KAZ | 40,41 |
TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
5000m Men 31 January 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vitaliy CHSHIGOLEV Виталий Щиголев | MN3 | KAZ | 6.19,33 | PR SB | |
2 | Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов | MN4 | KAZ | 6.19,48 | PR SB | |
3 | Emery LEHMAN | MSA | USA | 6.23,29 | ||
4 | CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 | MA2 | KOR | 6.24,75 | SB | |
5 | UM Cheon-Ho 엄천호 | MSA | KOR | 6.25,45 | SB | |
6 | Takuro OGAWA 小川 拓朗 | MSA | JPN | 6.25,73 | PR SB | |
7 | Kaleb MULLER | MN2 | CAN | 6.26,27 | ||
8 | Jake WEIDEMANN | MN4 | CAN | 6.33,06 | SB | |
9 | Hayden MAYEUR | MN3 | CAN | 6.33,55 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men 1 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KIM Min-Seok (1999) 김민석 | MN2 | KOR | 1.44,56 | SB | |
2 | Jess NEUFELD | MSA | CAN | 1.45,99 | ||
3 | Jake WEIDEMANN | MN4 | CAN | 1.46,49 | ||
4 | David LA RUE | MN2 | CAN | 1.46,72 | ||
5 | Mamoru TAKADA 高田 衛 | MN3 | JPN | 1.46,81 | PR SB | |
6 | WANG Haotian 王浩田 | MN3 | CHN | 1.46,90 | PR SB | |
7 | Justin STELLY | M30 | USA | 1.47,09 | SB | |
8 | XU Fu 徐富 | MSA | CHN | 1.47,24 | PR SB | |
9 | Takuro OGAWA 小川 拓朗 | MSA | JPN | 1.47,40 | PR SB | |
10 | JOO Hyong-Jun 주형준 | MSA | KOR | 1.48,07 | SB | |
11 | Alexandr KLENKO Александр Кленко | MSA | KAZ | 1.48,27 | SB | |
12 | Ethan CEPURAN | MN1 | USA | 1.48,45 | ||
13 | Teenbuli YEERKEN 特恩布力 叶尔肯 | MA1 | CHN | 1.49,22 | PR SB | |
14 | TAI Wei-Lin | MN4 | TPE | 1.50,07 | ||
15 | Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY | MN2 | USA | 1.50,16 | ||
DNF | Demyan GAVRILOV Демьян Гаврилов | MN3 | KAZ | DNF |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Mass Start (16 laps) Men 1 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | Points | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UM Cheon-Ho 엄천호 | MSA | KOR | 8.31,94 | 64 | |
2 | CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 | MA2 | KOR | 8.32,11 | 41 | |
3 | Ian QUINN | MSA | USA | 8.32,39 | 21 | |
4 | Takuro OGAWA 小川 拓朗 | MSA | JPN | 8.34,75 | 11 | |
5 | Jess NEUFELD | MSA | CAN | 8.32,73 | 10 | |
6 | Mamoru TAKADA 高田 衛 | MN3 | JPN | 8.33,24 | 6 | |
7 | Darius ESHETE | M35 | AUS | 8.51,15 | 3 | |
8 | Teenbuli YEERKEN 特恩布力 叶尔肯 | MA1 | CHN | 8.38,61 | 1 | |
9 | Hayden MAYEUR | MN3 | CAN | 8.34,95 | ||
10 | TAI Wei-Lin | MN4 | TPE | 8.37,70 | ||
11 | Ethan CEPURAN | MN1 | USA | 8.39,29 | ||
12 | WANG Haotian 王浩田 | MN3 | CHN | 8.41,14 |
1000m Men 2 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Koki KUBO 久保 向希 | MN1 | JPN | 1.08,54(4) | SB | |
2 | Laurent DUBREUIL | MSA | CAN | 1.08,54(6) | ||
3 | KIM Jin-Su (1992) 김진수 | MSA | KOR | 1.08,84 | SB | |
4 | David LA RUE | MN2 | CAN | 1.09,02 | ||
5 | CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 | MSA | KOR | 1.09,12 | SB | |
6 | Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY | MN2 | USA | 1.09,59 | ||
7 | Alexandr KLENKO Александр Кленко | MSA | KAZ | 1.09,66 | SB | |
8 | WANG Haotian 王浩田 | MN3 | CHN | 1.10,18 | ||
9 | Stanislav PALKIN Станислав Палкин | MN4 | KAZ | 1.10,25 | SB | |
10 | Artur GALIYEV Артур Галиев | MN1 | KAZ | 1.10,40 | ||
11 | Sam DECKERT | MSA | CAN | 1.10,44 | ||
12 | Emery LEHMAN | MSA | USA | 1.10,51 | ||
13 | TAI Wei-Lin | MN4 | TPE | 1.10,63 | ||
14 | WANG Chen (2000) 王晨 | MA2 | CHN | 1.10,93 | ||
15 | YU Yang (1999) 于杨 | MN2 | CHN | 1.11,51 | ||
DQ | Kimani GRIFFIN | MSA | USA | DQ |
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names