ISU World Cup #5
Calgary (CAN) 7 - 8 February 2020 Source: live.isuresults.eu
500m Men - Division A 7 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ruslan MURASHOV | MSA | IAR | 34,04 | SB | |
2 | Pavel KULIZHNIKOV | MSA | IAR | 34,05 | SB | |
3 | Viktor MUSHTAKOV | MN4 | IAR | 34,06 | PR SB | |
4 | Tatsuya SHINHAMA 新濱 立也 | MN4 | JPN | 34,22 | SB | |
5 | Yamato MATSUI 松井 大和 | MN3 | JPN | 34,24 | PR SB | |
6 | Yuma MURAKAMI 村上 右磨 | MSA | JPN | 34,25(2) | ||
7 | KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 | MSA | KOR | 34,25(9) | PR SB | |
8 | GAO Tingyu 高亭宇 | MN3 | CHN | 34,30 | NR PR SB | |
9 | Gilmore JUNIO | MSA | CAN | 34,32 | SB | |
10 | Tsubasa HASEGAWA 長谷川 翼 | MSA | JPN | 34,37 | SB | |
11 | CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 | MSA | KOR | 34,46 | SB | |
12 | Roman KRECH Роман Креч | M30 | KAZ | 34,55 | SB | |
13 | Laurent DUBREUIL | MSA | CAN | 34,58 | ||
14 | Dai Dai N'TAB | MSA | NED | 34,60 | ||
15 | Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN | MSA | NOR | 34,61 | SB | |
16 | Alex BOISVERT-LACROIX | M30 | CAN | 34,69 | ||
17 | Jan SMEEKENS | M30 | NED | 34,70 | SB | |
18 | Artem AREFYEV | MA2 | IAR | 34,77 | ||
19 | Hein OTTERSPEER | M30 | NED | 35,51 | ||
DQ | Kai VERBIJ | MSA | NED | DQ |
NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Division A 7 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Denis YUSKOV | M30 | IAR | 1.43,23 | SB | |
2 | NING Zhongyan 宁忠岩 | MN1 | CHN | 1.43,26 | NR PR SB | |
3 | Joey MANTIA | M30 | USA | 1.43,74 | SB | |
4 | Antoine GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU | MSA | CAN | 1.44,00 | ||
5 | Marcel BOSKER | MN4 | NED | 1.44,12 | PR SB | |
6 | Masaya YAMADA 山田 将矢 | MN4 | JPN | 1.44,16 | PR SB | |
7 | Sergey TROFIMOV | MSA | IAR | 1.44,48 | PR SB | |
8 | Tyson LANGELAAR | MN2 | CAN | 1.44,50(1) | PR SB | |
9 | KIM Min-Seok (1999) 김민석 | MN2 | KOR | 1.44,50(8) | SB | |
10 | Takuro ODA 小田 卓朗 | MSA | JPN | 1.44,57 | SB | |
11 | David LA RUE | MN2 | CAN | 1.44,66 | SB | |
12 | Sindre HENRIKSEN | MSA | NOR | 1.44,72 | SB | |
13 | Taro KONDO 近藤 太郎 | MSA | JPN | 1.44,79 | SB | |
14 | Livio WENGER | MSA | SUI | 1.44,96 | SB | |
15 | Mathias VOSTÉ | MSA | BEL | 1.45,21 | PR SB | |
16 | Bart SWINGS | MSA | BEL | 1.45,31(0) | SB | |
17 | Wesly DIJS | MSA | NED | 1.45,31(1) | PR SB | |
18 | Allan Dahl JOHANSSON | MN2 | NOR | 1.45,43 | SB | |
19 | Daniil BELIAEV | MSA | IAR | 1.45,93 | PR SB | |
20 | Kristian Gamme ULEKLEIV | MN4 | NOR | 1.46,33 | PR SB |
NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
500m Men - Division B 7 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daichi YAMANAKA 山中 大地 | M30 | JPN | 34,23 | PR SB | |
2 | Artur NOGAL | MSA | POL | 34,64 | PR SB | |
3 | Jesper HOSPES | M30 | NED | 34,70 | SB | |
4 | Ignat GOLOVATSIUK | MN4 | IAB | 34,71 | NR PR SB | |
5 | Mikhail KAZELIN | MN4 | IAR | 34,80 | PR SB | |
6 | KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 | MSA | KOR | 34,84 | SB | |
7 | Joel DUFTER | MSA | GER | 34,85 | PR SB | |
8 | Jeremias MARX | MN3 | GER | 34,87 | PR SB | |
9 | SUNG Ching-Yang | MSA | TPE | 34,93 | SB | |
10 | Piotr MICHALSKI | MSA | POL | 34,94 | SB | |
11 | Bjørn MAGNUSSEN | MN3 | NOR | 34,95 | PR SB | |
12 | Mirko Giacomo NENZI | M30 | ITA | 34,98 | SB | |
13 | Hendrik DOMBEK | MN4 | GER | 35,01 | PR SB | |
14 | Nico IHLE | M30 | GER | 35,06 | SB | |
15 | CHEN Enxue 陈恩学 | MN4 | CHN | 35,07 | PR SB | |
16 | Jacob GRAHAM | MSA | CAN | 35,08 | ||
17 | David BOSA | MSA | ITA | 35,12 | SB | |
18 | Henrik Fagerli RUKKE | MN4 | NOR | 35,14 | SB | |
19 | Alexandr KLENKO Александр Кленко | MSA | KAZ | 35,18 | PR SB | |
20 | Marten LIIV | MN4 | EST | 35,23 | NR PR SB | |
21 | Odin By FARSTAD | MN3 | NOR | 35,27 | PR SB | |
22 | Antoine GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU | MSA | CAN | 35,29 | ||
23 | Kimani GRIFFIN | MSA | USA | 35,31 | ||
24 | Damian ŻUREK | MN1 | POL | 35,33 | PR SB | |
25 | Brett PERRY | MSA | USA | 35,37 | PR SB | |
26 | Artur GALIYEV Артур Галиев | MN1 | KAZ | 35,51 | PR SB | |
27 | Samuli SUOMALAINEN | MN2 | FIN | 35,84 | SB | |
28 | Daniel GREIG | MSA | AUS | 35,87 | ||
29 | Marcin BACHANEK | MSA | POL | 36,00 | SB | |
30 | Nil LLOP IZQUIERDO | MB2 | ESP | 36,19 | ||
31 | HOU Kaibo 侯凯博 | MA2 | CHN | 37,46 | ||
DQ | Artsiom CHABAN | MSA | IAB | DQ |
NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Division B 7 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Koen VERWEIJ | MSA | NED | 1.43,10 | SB | |
2 | Connor HOWE | MN1 | CAN | 1.43,52 | PR SB | |
3 | Douwe de VRIES | M35 | NED | 1.43,63 | MB PR SB | |
4 | Seitaro ICHINOHE 一戸 誠太郎 | MSA | JPN | 1.43,84 | SB | |
5 | Emery LEHMAN | MSA | USA | 1.44,54 | PR SB | |
6 | Chris HUIZINGA | MN3 | NED | 1.44,60 | PR SB | |
7 | Mikhail KAZELIN | MN4 | IAR | 1.45,75 | PR SB | |
8 | Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов | MN4 | KAZ | 1.45,94 | PR SB | |
9 | Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN | MN1 | NOR | 1.45,97 | PR SB | |
10 | Kahanbai ALEMASI 卡汉拜 阿勒玛斯 | MN3 | CHN | 1.45,99(2) | SB | |
11 | Vitaliy CHSHIGOLEV Виталий Щиголев | MN3 | KAZ | 1.45,99(4) | PR SB | |
12 | Jess NEUFELD | MSA | CAN | 1.46,00 | ||
13 | Alexander RUMYANTSEV | M30 | IAR | 1.46,22 | PR SB | |
14 | Stefan EMELE | MN4 | GER | 1.46,31 | PR SB | |
15 | Shane WILLIAMSON ウイリアムソン 師円 | MSA | JPN | 1.46,37 | SB | |
16 | Marcin BACHANEK | MSA | POL | 1.46,43 | PR SB | |
17 | Alessio TRENTINI | MSA | ITA | 1.46,63 | PR SB | |
18 | TAI Wei-Lin | MN4 | TPE | 1.46,68 | NR PR SB | |
19 | Peter MICHAEL | M30 | NZL | 1.46,71 | SB | |
20 | Samuli SUOMALAINEN | MN2 | FIN | 1.46,78 | SB | |
21 | JOO Hyong-Jun 주형준 | MSA | KOR | 1.46,86 | SB | |
22 | Vitaly MIKHAILOV | M30 | IAB | 1.46,95 | SB | |
23 | Francesco BETTI | MN1 | ITA | 1.47,04 | SB | |
24 | Artur JANICKI | MN3 | POL | 1.47,18 | PR SB | |
25 | Håvard BØKKO | M30 | NOR | 1.47,21 | ||
26 | Szymon PALKA | MN4 | POL | 1.47,24 | PR SB | |
27 | Sebastian KŁOSIŃSKI | MSA | POL | 1.47,62 | SB | |
28 | Konrád NAGY | MSA | HUN | 1.48,10 | SB | |
29 | Cornelius KERSTEN | MSA | GBR | 1.48,43 | NR PR SB | |
WDR | Ignat GOLOVATSIUK | MN4 | IAB | WDR |
NR - National Record, MB - Masters Best
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Division A 8 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pavel KULIZHNIKOV | MSA | IAR | 1.06,49 | TR SB | |
2 | Thomas KROL | MSA | NED | 1.07,01(7) | SB | |
3 | Kjeld NUIS | M30 | NED | 1.07,01(9) | SB | |
4 | NING Zhongyan 宁忠岩 | MN1 | CHN | 1.07,05 | NR PR SB | |
5 | Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN | MSA | NOR | 1.07,29 | SB | |
6 | Laurent DUBREUIL | MSA | CAN | 1.07,32 | PR SB | |
7 | Masaya YAMADA 山田 将矢 | MN4 | JPN | 1.07,34 | NR PR SB | |
8 | Kai VERBIJ | MSA | NED | 1.07,48 | SB | |
9 | Viktor MUSHTAKOV | MN4 | IAR | 1.07,58 | SB | |
10 | Koki KUBO 久保 向希 | MN1 | JPN | 1.07,59 | PR SB | |
11 | Nico IHLE | M30 | GER | 1.07,64 | SB | |
12 | Joel DUFTER | MSA | GER | 1.07,69 | SB | |
13 | Lennart VELEMA | MSA | NED | 1.07,75 | PR SB | |
14 | Mathias VOSTÉ | MSA | BEL | 1.07,79 | NR PR SB | |
15 | Ignat GOLOVATSIUK | MN4 | IAB | 1.08,15 | NR PR SB | |
16 | Antoine GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU | MSA | CAN | 1.08,16 | ||
17 | KIM Jin-Su (1992) 김진수 | MSA | KOR | 1.08,24 | PR SB | |
18 | Ryota KOJIMA 小島 良太 | MN3 | JPN | 1.08,49 | PR SB | |
19 | David LA RUE | MN2 | CAN | 1.08,66 | ||
20 | Kimani GRIFFIN | MSA | USA | 1.08,81 | SB |
NR - National Record, TR - Track Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
5000m Men - Division A 8 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Patrick ROEST | MSA | NED | 6.07,40 | SB | |
2 | Ted-Jan BLOEMEN | M30 | CAN | 6.07,42 | SB | |
3 | Graeme FISH | MN3 | CAN | 6.10,58 | PR SB | |
4 | Davide GHIOTTO | MSA | ITA | 6.10,91 | PR SB | |
5 | Jordan BELCHOS | M30 | CAN | 6.13,11 | PR SB | |
6 | Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) | M30 | NED | 6.13,94 | ||
7 | Andrea GIOVANNINI | MSA | ITA | 6.14,52 | SB | |
8 | Patrick BECKERT | M30 | GER | 6.14,80 | SB | |
9 | Alexander RUMYANTSEV | M30 | IAR | 6.15,73 | SB | |
10 | Riku TSUCHIYA 土屋 陸 | MN3 | JPN | 6.16,56 | PR SB | |
11 | Peter MICHAEL | M30 | NZL | 6.17,12 | SB | |
12 | Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN | MSA | NOR | 6.17,31 | ||
13 | Ryosuke TSUCHIYA 土屋 良輔 | MSA | JPN | 6.17,45 | SB | |
14 | Nicola TUMOLERO | MSA | ITA | 6.17,86 | SB | |
15 | Danila SEMERIKOV | MSA | IAR | 6.19,79 | ||
16 | Bart SWINGS | MSA | BEL | 6.22,63 | ||
WDR | Denis YUSKOV | M30 | IAR | WDR |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Division B 8 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Taro KONDO 近藤 太郎 | MSA | JPN | 1.07,78 | PR SB | |
2 | Connor HOWE | MN1 | CAN | 1.07,86 | ||
3 | Yamato MATSUI 松井 大和 | MN3 | JPN | 1.08,20 | PR SB | |
4 | Koen VERWEIJ | MSA | NED | 1.08,26 | SB | |
5 | Ruslan MURASHOV | MSA | IAR | 1.08,27 | PR SB | |
6 | Marten LIIV | MN4 | EST | 1.08,42 | NR PR SB | |
7 | Alexandre ST-JEAN | MSA | CAN | 1.08,54 | ||
8 | Odin By FARSTAD | MN3 | NOR | 1.08,63(4) | PR SB | |
9 | Sindre HENRIKSEN | MSA | NOR | 1.08,63(6) | PR SB | |
10 | Mirko Giacomo NENZI | M30 | ITA | 1.08,66 | SB | |
11 | David BOSA | MSA | ITA | 1.08,76 | SB | |
12 | Mikhail KAZELIN | MN4 | IAR | 1.08,77 | PR SB | |
13 | CHEN Enxue 陈恩学 | MN4 | CHN | 1.08,89 | PR SB | |
14 | Artur NOGAL | MSA | POL | 1.08,96 | PR SB | |
15 | Cornelius KERSTEN | MSA | GBR | 1.09,30 | NR PR SB | |
16 | KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 | MSA | KOR | 1.09,32 | ||
17 | Stanislav PALKIN Станислав Палкин | MN4 | KAZ | 1.09,39 | SB | |
18 | Henrik Fagerli RUKKE | MN4 | NOR | 1.09,41 | SB | |
19 | Marcin BACHANEK | MSA | POL | 1.09,55(1) | PR SB | |
20 | Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин | M30 | KAZ | 1.09,55(5) | SB | |
21 | Samuli SUOMALAINEN | MN2 | FIN | 1.09,55(9) | SB | |
22 | TAI Wei-Lin | MN4 | TPE | 1.09,60(2) | PR SB | |
22 | Sebastian KŁOSIŃSKI | MSA | POL | 1.09,60(2) | SB | |
24 | Artur GALIYEV Артур Галиев | MN1 | KAZ | 1.09,84 | PR SB | |
25 | Jeremias MARX | MN3 | GER | 1.10,25 | SB | |
26 | Nil LLOP IZQUIERDO | MB2 | ESP | 1.10,26 | NR NRJ PR SB | |
27 | Brett PERRY | MSA | USA | 1.10,65 | ||
28 | Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY | MN2 | USA | 1.10,86 | ||
DNS | Artsiom CHABAN | MSA | IAB | DNS | ||
DQ | Konrád NAGY | MSA | HUN | DQ | ||
DQ | Hendrik DOMBEK | MN4 | GER | DQ | ||
WDR | Daniel GREIG | MSA | AUS | WDR |
NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
5000m Men - Division B 8 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Douwe de VRIES | M35 | NED | 6.08,46 | PR SB | |
2 | Sergey TROFIMOV | MSA | IAR | 6.10,19 | PR SB | |
3 | Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1987) | M30 | IAR | 6.14,75 | PR SB | |
4 | Marcel BOSKER | MN4 | NED | 6.14,93 | SB | |
5 | Vitaliy CHSHIGOLEV Виталий Щиголев | MN3 | KAZ | 6.16,90 | NR PR SB | |
6 | Vitaly MIKHAILOV | M30 | IAB | 6.16,92 | NR PR SB | |
7 | Timothy LOUBINEAUD | MSA | FRA | 6.17,28 | PR SB | |
8 | Seitaro ICHINOHE 一戸 誠太郎 | MSA | JPN | 6.18,11 | SB | |
9 | Masahito OBAYASHI 大林 昌仁 | MSA | JPN | 6.18,24 | PR SB | |
10 | Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов | MN4 | KAZ | 6.19,02 | PR SB | |
11 | Viktor Hald THORUP | MSA | DEN | 6.21,46 | SB | |
12 | Szymon PALKA | MN4 | POL | 6.22,29 | PR SB | |
13 | Michele MALFATTI | MSA | ITA | 6.22,52 | SB | |
14 | Felix MALY | MSA | GER | 6.23,89 | PR SB | |
15 | Shane WILLIAMSON ウイリアムソン 師円 | MSA | JPN | 6.24,36 | SB | |
16 | Ethan CEPURAN | MN1 | USA | 6.26,08 | PR SB | |
17 | Fridtjof PETZOLD | MN4 | GER | 6.26,53 | PR SB | |
18 | CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 | MA2 | KOR | 6.27,09 | ||
19 | Artur JANICKI | MN3 | POL | 6.28,30 | PR SB | |
20 | Håvard BØKKO | M30 | NOR | 6.28,34 | ||
21 | Kristian Gamme ULEKLEIV | MN4 | NOR | 6.28,65(9) | PR SB | |
21 | UM Cheon-Ho 엄천호 | MSA | KOR | 6.28,65(9) | ||
23 | SHEN Hanyang 沈晗扬 | MN2 | CHN | 6.29,07 | PR SB | |
24 | Kaleb MULLER | MN2 | CAN | 6.29,75 | ||
25 | WU Yu 吴宇 | MN3 | CHN | 6.31,92 | SB | |
26 | Hayden MAYEUR | MN3 | CAN | 6.33,76 | ||
27 | Demyan GAVRILOV Демьян Гаврилов | MN3 | KAZ | 6.34,81 | PR SB | |
28 | Josh WHYTE | MSA | NZL | 6.36,31 | PR SB | |
29 | Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN | MN1 | NOR | 6.39,04 | ||
DQ | Sven KRAMER | M30 | NED | DQ |
NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names