World Junior Championships
Tomaszów-Mazowiecki (POL) 21 - 23 February 2020 Source: live.isuresults.eu
1000m Men 22 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peder KONGSHAUG | MA1 | NOR | 1.10,81 | PR SB | |
2 | CHO Sang-Hyeok (2001.01) 조상혁 | MA2 | KOR | 1.10,94 | PR SB | |
3 | Katsuhiro KURATSUBO 倉坪 克拓 | MA2 | JPN | 1.10,95 | ||
4 | Wataru MORISHIGE 森重 航 | MA2 | JPN | 1.11,21 | ||
5 | Stepan CHISTIAKOV | MA2 | IAR | 1.11,22 | ||
6 | Artem AREFYEV | MA2 | IAR | 1.11,53 | ||
7 | Jarle GERRITS | MA1 | NED | 1.11,78 | PR SB | |
8 | Frank ROTH | MA2 | CAN | 1.11,84 | ||
9 | Hubert MARCOTTE | MA2 | CAN | 1.12,18 | ||
10 | Pavel TARAN | MA1 | IAR | 1.12,23(1) | PR SB | |
11 | Gabriel ODOR | MA2 | AUT | 1.12,23(3) | ||
12 | CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 | MA2 | KOR | 1.12,45 | SB | |
13 | Kai in 't VELD | MA1 | NED | 1.12,55 | ||
14 | LEE Byung-Hoon 이병훈 | MB2 | KOR | 1.12,57 | ||
15 | Peter RICHES | MA1 | GBR | 1.12,61 | NRJ PR SB | |
16 | Moritz KLEIN | MA2 | GER | 1.12,71 | ||
17 | OH Sang-Hun 오상훈 | MA2 | KOR | 1.12,80 | ||
18 | Nil LLOP IZQUIERDO | MB2 | ESP | 1.12,97 | ||
19 | Kasper TVETER | MA1 | NOR | 1.13,20 | ||
20 | Cédrick BRUNET | MA2 | CAN | 1.13,35 | ||
21 | Uladzislau HAPON | MA2 | IAB | 1.13,41 | PR SB | |
22 | Jonathan TOBON | MB1 | USA | 1.13,50 | ||
23 | Stefan WESTENBROEK | MA1 | NED | 1.13,61 | ||
24 | Casey DAWSON | MA2 | USA | 1.13,97 | ||
25 | Sander EITREM | MA1 | NOR | 1.14,24 | ||
26 | Szymon WOJTAKOWSKI | MC2 | POL | 1.14,29 | PR SB | |
27 | Juuso LEHTONEN | MA1 | FIN | 1.14,33 | PR SB | |
28 | Jordan STOLZ | MB1 | USA | 1.14,53 | ||
29 | Dennis LEDERER | MA1 | GER | 1.14,54 | ||
30 | Jack DEIBERT | MA2 | CAN | 1.14,64 | ||
31 | Raman MAKHAKHEI | MA2 | IAB | 1.14,65 | ||
32 | Oddbjørn MELLEMSTRAND | MA1 | NOR | 1.14,68 | PR SB | |
33 | Piotr NAŁĘCKI | MA2 | POL | 1.14,72 | ||
34 | Ignaz GSCHWENTNER | MA1 | AUT | 1.14,74 | ||
35 | Nicky ROSANELLI | MB2 | ITA | 1.14,88 | PR SB | |
36 | Thomas NADALINI | MA1 | ITA | 1.15,04 | PR SB | |
37 | Aidan LEWIS | MA2 | USA | 1.15,08 | ||
38 | Joonas VALGE | MA2 | EST | 1.15,13 | ||
39 | João Victor DA SILVA | MA1 | BRA | 1.15,22 | ||
40 | Konstantin GÖTZE | MA2 | GER | 1.15,28 | ||
41 | Mikołaj JABŁOŃSKI | MA2 | POL | 1.15,58 | ||
42 | Timur KARAMOV | MA1 | IAR | 1.16,24 | ||
43 | Nuraly AKZHOL Нуралы Акжол | MB1 | KAZ | 1.16,51 | ||
44 | Altaj ZHARDEMBEKULY Алтай Жардембекулы | MA2 | KAZ | 1.17,04 | ||
45 | Vojtěch HURDES | MA2 | CZE | 1.17,70 |
NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names