2020 FISU World University Speed Skating Championship
Amsterdam (NED) 10 - 12 March 2020 Source: wucspeedskating2020.nl
500m Men 10 March 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yamato MATSUI 松井 大和 | MN3 | JPN | 35,73 | TR | |
2 | Ignat GOLOVATSIUK | MN4 | IAB | 35,84 | ||
3 | Wataru MORISHIGE 森重 航 | MA2 | JPN | 36,32 | ||
4 | Artem ZOLOTAREV | MN4 | IAR | 36,47 | ||
5 | Michael ROTH | MN2 | GER | 37,14 | ||
6 | Victor LOBAS | MSA | IAR | 37,20 | ||
7 | Sergei LOGINOV (1999) | MN1 | IAR | 37,34 | ||
8 | Victor RUDENKO | MN2 | IAB | 37,50 | ||
9 | Antoine ROGER | MN4 | CAN | 37,69 | ||
10 | Hendrik DOMBEK | MN4 | GER | 37,71 | ||
11 | Jan Hein VERHOEFF | MN2 | NED | 38,16 | ||
12 | Joonas VALGE | MA2 | EST | 38,17(2) | ||
13 | Watse VERMANING | MN1 | NED | 38,17(4) | ||
14 | TAI Wei-Lin | MN4 | TPE | 38,23 | ||
15 | Antero ESKOLA | MN3 | FIN | 38,35(1) | ||
16 | Thijs VERMAAK | MN2 | NED | 38,35(5) | ||
17 | Jan ŚWIĄTEK | MN2 | POL | 38,55 | ||
18 | Hille DRENTH | MSA | NED | 39,72 | ||
19 | Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR | MN3 | SWE | 40,64 |
TR - Track Record
5000m Men 10 March 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Victor RAMLER | MN4 | NED | 7.00,42 | ||
2 | Ethan CEPURAN | MN1 | USA | 7.03,27 | ||
3 | Jeroen JANISSEN | MN3 | NED | 7.06,91 | ||
4 | Szymon PALKA | MN4 | POL | 7.15,04 | ||
5 | Daniil GENSHEL | MA1 | IAR | 7.20,08 | ||
6 | Yahor DAMARATSKI | MN1 | IAB | 7.20,48 | ||
7 | Roel BOEK | MN3 | NED | 7.20,58 | ||
8 | Yauheni BOLHAU | MN2 | IAB | 7.21,02 | ||
9 | Aliaksei KIRPICHNIK | MN4 | IAB | 7.21,76 | ||
10 | Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR | MN3 | SWE | 7.48,48 | ||
11 | TAI Wei-Lin | MN4 | TPE | 7.48,68 | SB | |
DQ | Mathieu BELLOIR | MN1 | FRA | DQ | ||
DQ | Aleksandr PODOLSKII | MN2 | IAR | DQ |
SB - Season Best
1500m Men 11 March 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marcin BACHANEK | MSA | POL | 1.55,11 | ||
2 | Aleksandr PODOLSKII | MN2 | IAR | 1.55,86 | ||
3 | Victor RUDENKO | MN2 | IAB | 1.57,01 | ||
4 | Victor LOBAS | MSA | IAR | 1.57,35 | ||
5 | Dawid BURZYKOWSKI | MN3 | POL | 1.57,36 | ||
6 | Victor RAMLER | MN4 | NED | 1.57,62 | ||
7 | Ethan CEPURAN | MN1 | USA | 1.58,02 | ||
8 | Yauheni BOLHAU | MN2 | IAB | 1.58,64 | ||
9 | Daniil GENSHEL | MA1 | IAR | 1.59,81 | ||
10 | TAI Wei-Lin | MN4 | TPE | 1.59,99 | ||
11 | Jan ŚWIĄTEK | MN2 | POL | 2.00,31 | ||
12 | Jeroen JANISSEN | MN3 | NED | 2.00,45 | ||
13 | Michael ROTH | MN2 | GER | 2.00,67 | ||
14 | Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR | MN3 | SWE | 2.01,49 | ||
15 | Roel BOEK | MN3 | NED | 2.01,50 | ||
16 | Antero ESKOLA | MN3 | FIN | 2.01,86 | ||
17 | Joonas VALGE | MA2 | EST | 2.02,22 | ||
18 | Antoine ROGER | MN4 | CAN | 2.02,29 | ||
19 | Luc HEINE | MN3 | NED | 2.03,26 |
10000m Men 11 March 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Victor RAMLER | MN4 | NED | 14.17,03 | PR SB | |
2 | Ethan CEPURAN | MN1 | USA | 14.31,15 | ||
3 | Jeroen JANISSEN | MN3 | NED | 14.33,83 | ||
4 | Szymon PALKA | MN4 | POL | 14.37,31 | ||
5 | Yahor DAMARATSKI | MN1 | IAB | 14.59,19 | ||
WDR | Aliaksei KIRPICHNIK | MN4 | IAB | WDR | ||
WDR | Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR | MN3 | SWE | WDR |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men 12 March 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yamato MATSUI 松井 大和 | MN3 | JPN | 1.13,14 | TR | |
2 | Ignat GOLOVATSIUK | MN4 | IAB | 1.13,26 | ||
3 | Victor LOBAS | MSA | IAR | 1.13,45 | ||
4 | Wataru MORISHIGE 森重 航 | MA2 | JPN | 1.14,63 | ||
5 | TAI Wei-Lin | MN4 | TPE | 1.14,90 | ||
6 | Victor RUDENKO | MN2 | IAB | 1.14,93 | ||
7 | Sergei LOGINOV (1999) | MN1 | IAR | 1.15,18 | ||
8 | Hendrik DOMBEK | MN4 | GER | 1.15,43 | ||
9 | Jan ŚWIĄTEK | MN2 | POL | 1.15,61 | ||
10 | Artem ZOLOTAREV | MN4 | IAR | 1.15,65 | ||
11 | Antoine ROGER | MN4 | CAN | 1.15,79 | ||
12 | Michael ROTH | MN2 | GER | 1.16,07 | ||
13 | Thijs VERMAAK | MN2 | NED | 1.16,11 | ||
14 | Yauheni BOLHAU | MN2 | IAB | 1.16,27 | ||
15 | Antero ESKOLA | MN3 | FIN | 1.16,36 | ||
16 | Jan Hein VERHOEFF | MN2 | NED | 1.16,66 | ||
17 | Joonas VALGE | MA2 | EST | 1.17,25 | ||
18 | Watse VERMANING | MN1 | NED | 1.18,24 | ||
19 | Ethan CEPURAN | MN1 | USA | 1.18,82 | SB | |
20 | Hille DRENTH | MSA | NED | 1.19,60 | ||
DQ | Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR | MN3 | SWE | DQ |
TR - Track Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names