2020 FISU World University Speed Skating Championship
Amsterdam (NED) 10 - 12 March 2020 Source: wucspeedskating2020.nl
500m Women 10 March 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Irina KUZNETSOVA (1998) | LN2 | IAR | 39,38 | TR | |
2 | Kaja ZIOMEK | LN3 | POL | 40,22 | ||
3 | Andżelika WÓJCIK | LN4 | POL | 40,35 | ||
4 | Femke BEULING | LN1 | NED | 40,55 | ||
5 | Hanna NIFANTAVA | LN1 | IAB | 40,67 | ||
6 | Isabelle ELST | LN3 | NED | 40,74 | ||
7 | Kurumi INAGAWA 稲川 くるみ | LN2 | JPN | 40,84 | ||
8 | Paulien VERHAAR | LN1 | NED | 41,05 | ||
9 | Anastasia KORKINA | LN1 | IAR | 41,06 | ||
10 | Sanneke de NEELING | LSA | NED | 41,12 | ||
11 | Olga KACZMAREK | LN1 | POL | 41,92 | ||
12 | Yauheniya VARABYOVA | LN3 | IAB | 41,93 | ||
13 | Sarah WARREN | LSA | USA | 42,40 | ||
14 | Ellia SMEDING | LN3 | GBR | 42,72 | ||
15 | Anna QUINN | LN1 | USA | 42,74 | ||
16 | Ekaterina KOSHELEVA | LN1 | IAR | 43,01 | ||
17 | Viktoria SCHINNERL | LN1 | AUT | 43,08 | ||
18 | Vera GÜNTERT | LN3 | SUI | 44,52 | ||
19 | Sydney TERPENING | LA2 | USA | 45,34 | ||
20 | Ilsa SHOBE | LN2 | USA | 45,83 | ||
21 | Tuuli VAHER | LN2 | EST | 46,48 | ||
22 | Tilda-Sofiia ORAS | LN2 | FIN | 47,31 | ||
23 | Anni KÄSNÄNEN | LN2 | FIN | 48,36 |
TR - Track Record
3000m Women 10 March 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Esmee VISSER | LSA | NED | 4.33,15 | ||
2 | Sterre JONKERS | LN2 | NED | 4.37,66 | ||
3 | Sanne in 't HOF | LN3 | NED | 4.37,72 | ||
4 | Magdalena CZYSZCZOŃ | LSA | POL | 4.38,18 | ||
5 | Hanna KAVALIOVA (1999) | LN1 | IAB | 4.42,40 | ||
6 | Karolina GĄSECKA | LN1 | POL | 4.44,24 | ||
7 | Ekaterina KOSHELEVA | LN1 | IAR | 4.47,68 | ||
8 | Yuna ONODERA 小野寺 優奈 | LN3 | JPN | 4.54,08 | ||
9 | Anni KÄSNÄNEN | LN2 | FIN | 5.15,01 | ||
10 | Katharina THIEN | LN1 | AUT | 5.19,51 | ||
11 | Ann-Marie LINDQVIST | LN3 | SWE | 5.21,60 | ||
12 | Ilsa SHOBE | LN2 | USA | 5.26,72 | ||
DNS | Tuuli VAHER | LN2 | EST | DNS | ||
DNS | Sydney TERPENING | LA2 | USA | DNS |
1500m Women 11 March 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sanne in 't HOF | LN3 | NED | 2.09,56 | ||
2 | Sterre JONKERS | LN2 | NED | 2.09,78 | ||
3 | Paulien VERHAAR | LN1 | NED | 2.09,85 | ||
4 | Karolina GĄSECKA | LN1 | POL | 2.10,08 | ||
5 | Isabelle ELST | LN3 | NED | 2.11,76 | ||
6 | Ellia SMEDING | LN3 | GBR | 2.12,39 | ||
7 | Yuna ONODERA 小野寺 優奈 | LN3 | JPN | 2.13,05 | ||
8 | Ekaterina KOSHELEVA | LN1 | IAR | 2.14,04 | ||
9 | Anna QUINN | LN1 | USA | 2.17,48 | ||
10 | Olga KACZMAREK | LN1 | POL | 2.18,74 | ||
11 | Vera GÜNTERT | LN3 | SUI | 2.22,87 | ||
12 | Anni KÄSNÄNEN | LN2 | FIN | 2.23,24 | ||
13 | Tuuli VAHER | LN2 | EST | 2.23,76 | ||
14 | Katharina THIEN | LN1 | AUT | 2.24,04 | ||
15 | Ann-Marie LINDQVIST | LN3 | SWE | 2.24,86 | ||
16 | Ilsa SHOBE | LN2 | USA | 2.26,22 | ||
17 | Sydney TERPENING | LA2 | USA | 2.27,99 | ||
18 | Tilda-Sofiia ORAS | LN2 | FIN | 2.35,09 | ||
DNS | Viktoria SCHINNERL | LN1 | AUT | DNS |
5000m Women 11 March 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Esmee VISSER | LSA | NED | 7.34,70 | TR | |
2 | Magdalena CZYSZCZOŃ | LSA | POL | 7.45,30 | ||
3 | Sanne in 't HOF | LN3 | NED | 7.48,28 | ||
4 | Hanna KAVALIOVA (1999) | LN1 | IAB | 7.56,13 | ||
5 | Ann-Marie LINDQVIST | LN3 | SWE | 8.56,25 | SB |
TR - Track Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Women 12 March 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sanneke de NEELING | LSA | NED | 1.20,11 | TR | |
2 | Irina KUZNETSOVA (1998) | LN2 | IAR | 1.21,12 | ||
3 | Femke BEULING | LN1 | NED | 1.21,55 | ||
4 | Kaja ZIOMEK | LN3 | POL | 1.22,10 | ||
5 | Andżelika WÓJCIK | LN4 | POL | 1.22,11 | ||
6 | Anna QUINN | LN1 | USA | 1.24,15 | ||
7 | Isabelle ELST | LN3 | NED | 1.25,49 | ||
8 | Ellia SMEDING | LN3 | GBR | 1.25,73 | ||
9 | Anastasia KORKINA | LN1 | IAR | 1.26,06 | ||
10 | Sanne in 't HOF | LN3 | NED | 1.26,72 | SB | |
11 | Kurumi INAGAWA 稲川 くるみ | LN2 | JPN | 1.26,73 | ||
12 | Viktoria SCHINNERL | LN1 | AUT | 1.26,83 | ||
13 | Hanna NIFANTAVA | LN1 | IAB | 1.27,39 | ||
14 | Vera GÜNTERT | LN3 | SUI | 1.28,67 | ||
15 | Olga KACZMAREK | LN1 | POL | 1.28,93 | ||
16 | Sydney TERPENING | LA2 | USA | 1.30,00 | ||
17 | Anni KÄSNÄNEN | LN2 | FIN | 1.31,16 | ||
18 | Ilsa SHOBE | LN2 | USA | 1.33,14 | ||
19 | Katharina THIEN | LN1 | AUT | 1.34,34 | ||
20 | Tuuli VAHER | LN2 | EST | 1.34,44 | ||
21 | Ann-Marie LINDQVIST | LN3 | SWE | 1.34,71 | ||
22 | Tilda-Sofiia ORAS | LN2 | FIN | 1.36,68 | ||
DNS | Sarah WARREN | LSA | USA | DNS |
TR - Track Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names