Ulaanbaatar Championships
Ulaanbaatar (MGL) 18 - 19 January 2020 Source: K. Borgström
500m Men - Group A 18 January 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yalalt ZORIGTBAATAR | MN2 | MGL | 37,57 | SB | |
2 | Bayarmagnai AMARZAYA | MA1 | MGL | 39,08 | PR SB | |
3 | Garmaa MUNKH-ERDENE | MA1 | MGL | 40,44 | SB | |
4 | Myagmarjargal USUKHBAYAR | MB2 | MGL | 41,05 | SB | |
5 | Ononkhuu ODBILEG | MA2 | MGL | 41,56 | PR SB | |
6 | Zandan BATZOLBOO | MA1 | MGL | 1.30,31 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Men - Group A 18 January 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yalalt ZORIGTBAATAR | MN2 | MGL | 4.31,11 | SB | |
2 | Ononkhuu ODBILEG | MA2 | MGL | 4.37,58 | PR SB | |
3 | Garmaa MUNKH-ERDENE | MA1 | MGL | 4.43,81 | SB | |
4 | Myagmarjargal USUKHBAYAR | MB2 | MGL | 5.52,73 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Group B 18 January 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Erdenebileg MUNKH-ERDENE | MC2 | MGL | 42,06 | PR SB | |
2 | Altangerel BURENBAYAR | MB1 | MGL | 43,31 | SB | |
3 | Batdelger OYUNBILEG | MB1 | MGL | 53,87 | PR SB | |
4 | Khurelbaatar TOD | MB2 | MGL | 53,90 | PR SB | |
5 | G. UUGANBAYAR | M? | MGL | 1.15,84 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Group B 18 January 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Erdenebileg MUNKH-ERDENE | MC2 | MGL | 2.19,11 | PR SB | |
2 | Altangerel BURENBAYAR | MB1 | MGL | 2.24,66 | SB | |
3 | Batdelger OYUNBILEG | MB1 | MGL | 3.18,07 | SB | |
4 | G. UUGANBAYAR | M? | MGL | 4.02,68 | PR SB | |
DQ | Khurelbaatar TOD | MB2 | MGL | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Group C 18 January 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Munkhbayar BORKHUU | MYA | MGL | 46,92 | PR SB | |
2 | Shagdarsuren TUVSHINTUGS | MC1 | MGL | 57,95 | SB | |
3 | Batjargal ANKHBAYAR | MC1 | MGL | 58,62 | PR SB | |
4 | Tsognemekh TSOLMON | MYA | MGL | 1.00,97 | PR SB | |
5 | Myagmarnaran TSERENPUNTSAG | MYA | MGL | 1.02,43 | SB | |
6 | A. SANCHIR | M? | MGL | 1.12,48 | PR SB | |
7 | A. ALTANSHAGAI | M? | MGL | 1.22,54 | PR SB | |
8 | B. USUKHBAYAR (2) | M? | MGL | 1.24,26 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
300m Men - Group D 18 January 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ulamjlal ODBAATAR | MYC | MGL | 33,22 | SB | |
2 | Taivanjargal TEMUULEN | MYB | MGL | 35,83 | SB | |
3 | Enkhdash TANKHIL | MYB | MGL | 36,27 | SB | |
4 | Batchimeg DULGUUN | MYC | MGL | 36,50 | SB | |
5 | M. ANKHJARGAL | MYC | MGL | 39,35 | SB | |
6 | Munkhbat MUNKHBAYAR | M? | MGL | 42,50 | SB | |
7 | Tsogjavkhlan ZOLJARGAL | MYC | MGL | 45,84 | SB | |
8 | BATTUR | M? | MGL | 46,94 | SB | |
9 | G. DULGUUN | M? | MGL | 50,76 | SB | |
10 | Batbaatar TUVSHINBAYAR | M? | MGL | 52,52 | SB | |
11 | Sansarbat BAT-IREEDUI | MYC | MGL | 52,75 | SB | |
12 | N. ENKHTUVSHIN | M? | MGL | 57,28 | SB |
SB - Season Best
100m Men - Group E 18 January 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sukhbat SOD-ITGEL | MYF | MGL | 15,88 | SB | |
2 | Battsengel BILGUUN | MYD | MGL | 18,19 | SB | |
3 | B. BATTSAGAAN | M? | MGL | 18,59 | SB | |
4 | Shinetur MUNKHTUR | MYE | MGL | 21,74 | SB | |
5 | E. AJZARGAL | M? | MGL | 23,68 | SB | |
6 | E. AMGALANBAATAR | M? | MGL | 30,29 | SB |
SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Group A 19 January 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yalalt ZORIGTBAATAR | MN2 | MGL | 2.01,30 | SB | |
2 | Bayarmagnai AMARZAYA | MA1 | MGL | 2.06,68 | PR SB | |
3 | Ononkhuu ODBILEG | MA2 | MGL | 2.07,47 | PR SB | |
4 | Garmaa MUNKH-ERDENE | MA1 | MGL | 2.10,91 | SB | |
5 | Myagmarjargal USUKHBAYAR | MB2 | MGL | 2.23,94 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Group B 19 January 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Erdenebileg MUNKH-ERDENE | MC2 | MGL | 1.25,87 | PR SB | |
2 | Altangerel BURENBAYAR | MB1 | MGL | 1.27,69 | PR SB | |
3 | Bayarkhuu BATTULGA (2005) | MC2 | MGL | 1.45,32 | SB | |
4 | Batdelger OYUNBILEG | MB1 | MGL | 1.57,27 | PR SB | |
5 | G. UUGANBAYAR | M? | MGL | 2.30,36 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Group C 19 January 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tsognemekh TSOLMON | MYA | MGL | 2.06,11 | PR SB | |
2 | Batjargal ANKHBAYAR | MC1 | MGL | 2.19,87 | SB | |
3 | Myagmarnaran TSERENPUNTSAG | MYA | MGL | 2.25,09 | SB | |
4 | A. ALTANSHAGAI | M? | MGL | 2.25,81 | PR SB | |
5 | A. SANCHIR | M? | MGL | 2.36,03 | PR SB | |
6 | B. USUKHBAYAR (2) | M? | MGL | 2.46,96 | PR SB | |
DQ | Munkhbayar BORKHUU | MYA | MGL | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Group D 19 January 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ulamjlal ODBAATAR | MYC | MGL | 54,82 | PR SB | |
2 | Batchimeg DULGUUN | MYC | MGL | 1.01,08 | SB | |
3 | Taivanjargal TEMUULEN | MYB | MGL | 1.08,09 | SB | |
4 | M. ANKHJARGAL | MYC | MGL | 1.08,38 | PR SB | |
5 | Sansarbat BAT-IREEDUI | MYC | MGL | 1.09,26 | PR SB | |
6 | N. ENKHTUVSHIN | M? | MGL | 1.09,37 | PR SB | |
7 | Enkhdash TANKHIL | MYB | MGL | 1.10,02 | SB | |
8 | Tsogjavkhlan ZOLJARGAL | MYC | MGL | 1.14,07 | PR SB | |
9 | Munkhbat MUNKHBAYAR | M? | MGL | 1.19,57 | PR SB | |
10 | BATTUR | M? | MGL | 1.23,34 | PR SB | |
11 | G. DULGUUN | M? | MGL | 1.25,51 | PR SB | |
12 | Batbaatar TUVSHINBAYAR | M? | MGL | 1.34,09 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
300m Men - Group E 19 January 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sukhbat SOD-ITGEL | MYF | MGL | 52,75 | SB | |
2 | E. AJZARGAL | M? | MGL | 52,78 | SB | |
3 | Shinetur MUNKHTUR | MYE | MGL | 56,96 | SB | |
4 | Battsengel BILGUUN | MYD | MGL | 57,07 | SB | |
5 | E. AMGALANBAATAR | M? | MGL | 1.29,84 | SB |
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names