Zakopane International Speed Skating Championships
Zakopane (POL) 22 - 23 February 2021 Source: sport-timing.pl
500m Men 22 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cosmin NEDELEA | MN2 | ROU | 38,08 | ||
2 | Nicolae Răzvan MILITARU | MA2 | ROU | 38,86 | ||
3 | Cristian POPA (1996) | MSA | ROU | 44,11 | SB | |
4 | Mihály VARJASI | M35 | HUN | 45,05 | SB | |
5 | Zsolt MÁDLY | M55 | HUN | 51,75 | SB |
SB - Season Best
1500m Men 22 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cosmin NEDELEA | MN2 | ROU | 1.58,60 | ||
2 | Nicolae Răzvan MILITARU | MA2 | ROU | 2.02,46 | ||
3 | Mihály VARJASI | M35 | HUN | 2.32,57 | SB | |
4 | Cristian POPA (1996) | MSA | ROU | 2.34,62 | ||
5 | Zsolt MÁDLY | M55 | HUN | 2.48,67 | SB |
SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior A 22 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabriel Eduard NITU | MB1 | ROU | 37,92 | ||
2 | Adrian Octavian FIERAR | MB2 | ROU | 40,91 | ||
3 | Robert NECHITA | MB2 | ROU | 42,24 |
1500m Men - Junior A 22 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabriel Eduard NITU | MB1 | ROU | 1.59,35 | ||
2 | Adrian Octavian FIERAR | MB2 | ROU | 2.02,09 | ||
3 | Robert NECHITA | MB2 | ROU | 2.14,85 |
500m Men - Junior B 22 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maksymilian RZEPKA | MB2 | POL | 38,55 | SB | |
2 | Nicolae Sebastian MIHALACHE | MB1 | ROU | 40,40 | ||
3 | Piotr DĄBROWSKI | MB1 | POL | 40,45 | ||
4 | Miłosz ZAWISZA | MB1 | POL | 40,77 | ||
5 | Ryszard WYSZYŃSKI | MB1 | POL | 41,80 | ||
6 | Rares MOLDANSCHI | MB1 | ROU | 43,12 | ||
7 | Stefan ONET | MB1 | ROU | 46,76 | SB | |
8 | Vajk KISS | MB1 | HUN | 46,80 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Junior B 22 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicolae Sebastian MIHALACHE | MB1 | ROU | 2.08,28 | ||
2 | Rares MOLDANSCHI | MB1 | ROU | 2.15,05 | ||
3 | Vajk KISS | MB1 | HUN | 2.22,61 | PR SB | |
4 | Stefan ONET | MB1 | ROU | 2.26,05 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior C 22 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Łukasz WŁODARCZYK | MC1 | POL | 45,70 | PR SB | |
2 | Jan ADAMCZEWSKI | MC1 | POL | 46,66 | ||
3 | Sebastian LERA | MC2 | ROU | 47,39 | PR SB | |
4 | Karol FEDOROWICZ | MC2 | POL | 47,70 | ||
5 | George MEDAN | MC1 | ROU | 48,16 | PR SB | |
6 | Vlád POPA | MC1 | ROU | 48,62 | PR SB | |
7 | Szabolcs TAMAS | MC2 | ROU | 49,13 | PR SB | |
8 | Patrik PAROULEK | MC1 | SVK | 49,59 | PR SB | |
9 | Cristian FRANCU CITRE | MC1 | ROU | 55,39 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior C 22 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Łukasz WŁODARCZYK | MC1 | POL | 1.35,66 | ||
2 | Sebastian LERA | MC2 | ROU | 1.37,59 | PR SB | |
3 | Karol FEDOROWICZ | MC2 | POL | 1.37,78 | ||
4 | George MEDAN | MC1 | ROU | 1.38,87 | PR SB | |
5 | Vlád POPA | MC1 | ROU | 1.39,29 | PR SB | |
6 | Szabolcs TAMAS | MC2 | ROU | 1.42,30 | PR SB | |
7 | Patrik PAROULEK | MC1 | SVK | 1.42,32 | PR SB | |
8 | Cristian FRANCU CITRE | MC1 | ROU | 1.57,22 | PR SB | |
9 | Jan ADAMCZEWSKI | MC1 | POL | 2.00,21 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior D 22 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tudor DEBU | MYA | ROU | 48,31 | PR SB | |
2 | Andrei HARABAGIU | MYB | ROU | 50,79 | PR SB | |
3 | Luca SERBAN | MYB | ROU | 51,41 | ||
4 | Max RUMIAN | MYB | POL | 59,05 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior D 22 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tudor DEBU | MYA | ROU | 1.40,06 | PR SB | |
2 | Luca SERBAN | MYB | ROU | 1.47,43 | ||
3 | Andrei HARABAGIU | MYB | ROU | 1.47,74 | PR SB | |
4 | Max RUMIAN | MYB | POL | 2.08,01 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior E 22 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexandru MEREUTA | MYC | ROU | 50,34 | SB | |
2 | Marcin PĘKSA | MYC | POL | 52,07 | ||
3 | Robert MURESAN | MYC | ROU | 53,08 | SB | |
4 | Iustin SOARE | MYC | ROU | 53,22 | PR SB | |
5 | Marius MONEA | MYC | ROU | 54,93 | PR SB | |
6 | Samuel PAROULEK | MYC | SVK | 55,31 | PR SB | |
7 | Mihai Radu BERGHEA | MYC | ROU | 56,91 | PR SB | |
8 | Denis BALAK | MYD | CZE | 57,16 | ||
9 | David MEREUTA | MYD | ROU | 1.00,03 | ||
10 | Robert HORDJIK | MYD | ROU | 1.01,17 | PR SB | |
11 | Petru Stefan HARABALA | MYD | ROU | 1.02,80 | PR SB | |
12 | Mateusz BYLINKA | MYD | POL | 1.04,56 | ||
13 | Michał ŻYTKO | MYD | POL | 1.09,83 | PR SB | |
14 | Michał MAJERCZYK | MYD | POL | 1.17,61 | PR SB | |
15 | Rafał SUCHOWIAN | MYD | POL | 1.29,67 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
300m Men - Junior E 22 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marcin PĘKSA | MYC | POL | 31,43 | ||
2 | Alexandru MEREUTA | MYC | ROU | 31,98 | ||
3 | Robert MURESAN | MYC | ROU | 32,53 | SB | |
4 | Iustin SOARE | MYC | ROU | 33,39 | SB | |
5 | Marius MONEA | MYC | ROU | 34,63 | SB | |
6 | Mihai Radu BERGHEA | MYC | ROU | 34,70 | SB | |
7 | Denis BALAK | MYD | CZE | 35,56 | SB | |
8 | Samuel PAROULEK | MYC | SVK | 35,60 | ||
9 | David MEREUTA | MYD | ROU | 36,86 | ||
10 | Robert HORDJIK | MYD | ROU | 37,61 | SB | |
11 | Petru Stefan HARABALA | MYD | ROU | 38,24 | SB | |
12 | Mateusz BYLINKA | MYD | POL | 38,29 | ||
13 | Michał ŻYTKO | MYD | POL | 42,25 | ||
14 | Michał MAJERCZYK | MYD | POL | 47,37 | ||
15 | Rafał SUCHOWIAN | MYD | POL | 53,49 | SB |
SB - Season Best
100m Men - Junior F 22 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrei NECHITA | MYE | ROU | 14,38 | SB | |
2 | Mihai NICA | MYE | ROU | 15,68 | SB | |
3 | George ARSENE | MYF | ROU | 16,57 | SB | |
4 | Sebastian GĄSIENICA | MYE | POL | 17,59 | ||
5 | Wojciech ADAMCZEWSKI | MYE | POL | 19,63 | SB | |
6 | Olaf BABOŃ | M? | POL | 20,65 | SB | |
7 | Krystian MAJOCH | MYF | POL | 21,62 | SB | |
8 | Maciej ŁUKASZCZYK | MYF | POL | 21,82 | ||
9 | Piotr ŚWIECZAK | MYF | POL | 22,51 | ||
10 | Rafał WIECZOREK | MYF | POL | 22,90 | SB | |
11 | Jakub CIĘŻKAL-NIEDZIAŁEK | MYF | POL | 25,57 | SB | |
12 | Oliwier MROWIŃSKI | MYF | POL | 25,69 | SB | |
13 | Tomasz GUT | MYF | POL | 26,71 | SB | |
14 | Wiktor CZERWIŃSKI | MYF | POL | 28,72 | SB | |
15 | Maksymilian KLUŚ | M? | POL | 32,39 | SB | |
16 | Marcel BEJCZAK | MYF | POL | 33,26 | SB |
SB - Season Best
300m Men - Junior F 22 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mihai NICA | MYE | ROU | 42,25 | SB | |
2 | George ARSENE | MYF | ROU | 45,55 | SB | |
3 | Andrei NECHITA | MYE | ROU | 45,95 | SB | |
4 | Sebastian GĄSIENICA | MYE | POL | 48,99 | ||
5 | Wojciech ADAMCZEWSKI | MYE | POL | 58,54 | SB | |
6 | Maciej ŁUKASZCZYK | MYF | POL | 1.07,29 |
SB - Season Best
1000m Men 23 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cosmin NEDELEA | MN2 | ROU | 1.16,74 | ||
2 | Nicolae Răzvan MILITARU | MA2 | ROU | 1.18,03 | ||
3 | Cristian POPA (1996) | MSA | ROU | 1.31,47 | ||
4 | Mihály VARJASI | M35 | HUN | 1.34,37 | SB | |
5 | Zsolt MÁDLY | M55 | HUN | 1.46,20 | SB |
SB - Season Best
3000m Men 23 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicolae Răzvan MILITARU | MA2 | ROU | 4.19,01 | PR SB | |
2 | Cosmin NEDELEA | MN2 | ROU | 4.19,66 | ||
3 | Mihály VARJASI | M35 | HUN | 5.34,93 | SB | |
4 | Cristian POPA (1996) | MSA | ROU | 5.40,82 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior A 23 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabriel Eduard NITU | MB1 | ROU | 1.16,93 | ||
2 | Adrian Octavian FIERAR | MB2 | ROU | 1.20,14 | ||
3 | Robert NECHITA | MB2 | ROU | 1.25,22 |
3000m Men - Junior A 23 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adrian Octavian FIERAR | MB2 | ROU | 4.15,68 | ||
2 | Gabriel Eduard NITU | MB1 | ROU | 4.23,17 | PR SB | |
3 | Robert NECHITA | MB2 | ROU | 5.06,45 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior B 23 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicolae Sebastian MIHALACHE | MB1 | ROU | 1.21,04 | ||
2 | Rares MOLDANSCHI | MB1 | ROU | 1.27,50 | ||
3 | Vajk KISS | MB1 | HUN | 1.31,66 | PR SB | |
4 | Stefan ONET | MB1 | ROU | 1.34,19 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Men - Junior B 23 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicolae Sebastian MIHALACHE | MB1 | ROU | 4.36,57 | ||
2 | Rares MOLDANSCHI | MB1 | ROU | 4.54,11 | PR SB | |
3 | Vajk KISS | MB1 | HUN | 5.06,51 | PR SB | |
4 | Stefan ONET | MB1 | ROU | 5.26,91 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior C 23 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Łukasz WŁODARCZYK | MC1 | POL | 45,28 | PR SB | |
2 | Jan ADAMCZEWSKI | MC1 | POL | 46,39 | PR SB | |
3 | Karol FEDOROWICZ | MC2 | POL | 46,70 | PR SB | |
4 | Sebastian LERA | MC2 | ROU | 47,19 | PR SB | |
5 | George MEDAN | MC1 | ROU | 48,45 | ||
6 | Vlád POPA | MC1 | ROU | 49,00 | ||
7 | Szabolcs TAMAS | MC2 | ROU | 49,18 | ||
8 | Cristian FRANCU CITRE | MC1 | ROU | 55,97 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Junior C 23 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Karol FEDOROWICZ | MC2 | POL | 2.28,79 | PR SB | |
2 | Sebastian LERA | MC2 | ROU | 2.28,95 | PR SB | |
3 | George MEDAN | MC1 | ROU | 2.32,77 | PR SB | |
4 | Łukasz WŁODARCZYK | MC1 | POL | 2.32,81 | PR SB | |
5 | Vlád POPA | MC1 | ROU | 2.34,84 | PR SB | |
6 | Jan ADAMCZEWSKI | MC1 | POL | 2.35,22 | PR SB | |
7 | Szabolcs TAMAS | MC2 | ROU | 2.40,84 | PR SB | |
8 | Cristian FRANCU CITRE | MC1 | ROU | 3.04,00 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior D 23 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tudor DEBU | MYA | ROU | 47,88 | PR SB | |
2 | Andrei HARABAGIU | MYB | ROU | 50,94 | ||
3 | Luca SERBAN | MYB | ROU | 51,64 | ||
4 | Max RUMIAN | MYB | POL | 59,88 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior D 23 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tudor DEBU | MYA | ROU | 1.40,49 | ||
2 | Luca SERBAN | MYB | ROU | 1.47,66 | ||
3 | Andrei HARABAGIU | MYB | ROU | 1.57,65 |
500m Men - Junior E 23 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexandru MEREUTA | MYC | ROU | 50,68 | ||
2 | Marcin PĘKSA | MYC | POL | 50,81 | ||
3 | Iustin SOARE | MYC | ROU | 51,88 | PR SB | |
4 | Robert MURESAN | MYC | ROU | 51,90 | PR SB | |
5 | Marius MONEA | MYC | ROU | 55,67 | ||
6 | Denis BALAK | MYD | CZE | 57,59 | ||
7 | David MEREUTA | MYD | ROU | 58,20 | PR SB | |
8 | Robert HORDJIK | MYD | ROU | 59,86 | PR SB | |
9 | Petru Stefan HARABALA | MYD | ROU | 1.00,46 | PR SB | |
10 | Mateusz BYLINKA | MYD | POL | 1.03,14 | ||
11 | Michał MAJERCZYK | MYD | POL | 1.19,14 | ||
DQ | Mihai Radu BERGHEA | MYC | ROU | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
300m Men - Junior E 23 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marcin PĘKSA | MYC | POL | 31,07 | ||
2 | Alexandru MEREUTA | MYC | ROU | 31,12 | SB | |
3 | Mihai Radu BERGHEA | MYC | ROU | 33,96 | SB | |
4 | Denis BALAK | MYD | CZE | 34,23 | SB | |
5 | David MEREUTA | MYD | ROU | 35,24 | SB | |
6 | Robert MURESAN | MYC | ROU | 35,38 | ||
7 | Robert HORDJIK | MYD | ROU | 35,97 | SB | |
8 | Mateusz BYLINKA | MYD | POL | 36,54 | SB | |
9 | Petru Stefan HARABALA | MYD | ROU | 36,91 | SB | |
10 | Iustin SOARE | MYC | ROU | 36,99 | ||
11 | Marius MONEA | MYC | ROU | 37,59 | ||
12 | Michał MAJERCZYK | MYD | POL | 46,46 |
SB - Season Best
100m Men - Junior F 23 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrei NECHITA | MYE | ROU | 14,23 | SB | |
2 | Mihai NICA | MYE | ROU | 14,88 | SB | |
3 | Sebastian GĄSIENICA | MYE | POL | 16,00 | SB | |
4 | George ARSENE | MYF | ROU | 16,30 | SB | |
5 | Maciej ŁUKASZCZYK | MYF | POL | 21,51 |
SB - Season Best
300m Men - Junior F 23 February 2021
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sebastian GĄSIENICA | MYE | POL | 42,56 | SB | |
2 | Andrei NECHITA | MYE | ROU | 43,13 | SB | |
3 | George ARSENE | MYF | ROU | 44,28 | SB | |
4 | Mihai NICA | MYE | ROU | 53,16 | ||
5 | Maciej ŁUKASZCZYK | MYF | POL | 1.04,34 |
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names