40th International Junior Meeting - Finstral Trophy
Collalbo (ITA) 15 - 16 January 2022
500m Men - U23 15 January 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniele DI STEFANO | MN4 | ITA | 38,49 | PR SB | |
2 | Emanuel MOSER | MN2 | ITA | 39,48 | ||
3 | Tadeáš PROCHÁZKA | MN1 | CZE | 42,02 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Men - U23 15 January 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniele DI STEFANO | MN4 | ITA | 4.00,29 | PR SB | |
2 | Emanuel MOSER | MN2 | ITA | 4.25,26 | PR SB | |
3 | Tadeáš PROCHÁZKA | MN1 | CZE | 4.28,99 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior A 15 January 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mattia BERNABÈ | MA1 | ITA | 38,30 | PR SB | |
2 | Romedius THURNER | MA2 | ITA | 39,22 | ||
3 | Jakub KOČÍ | MA1 | CZE | 39,25 | ||
4 | Riccardo LORELLO | MA2 | ITA | 39,79 | ||
5 | Simone PROVERBIO | MA1 | ITA | 40,09 | PR SB | |
6 | Lukáš STEKLÝ | MA1 | CZE | 40,26 | ||
7 | Riccardo BOSSI | MA2 | ITA | 40,82 | PR SB | |
8 | Daniel ŠIMKO | MA1 | SVK | 43,26 | ||
9 | Massimo FORRER | MA1 | ITA | 43,70 | ||
10 | Alejandro JIMENEZ QUERENCIAS | MA1 | ESP | 43,76 | ||
11 | Pau CHORRO LUQUE | MA1 | ESP | 43,97 | PR SB | |
12 | Nhak FARAO | MA1 | ITA | 46,24 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Men - Junior A 15 January 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lukáš STEKLÝ | MA1 | CZE | 4.02,29 | ||
2 | Riccardo LORELLO | MA2 | ITA | 4.06,90 | ||
3 | Jakub KOČÍ | MA1 | CZE | 4.12,12 | ||
4 | Romedius THURNER | MA2 | ITA | 4.13,52 | ||
5 | Riccardo BOSSI | MA2 | ITA | 4.23,89 | PR SB | |
6 | Simone PROVERBIO | MA1 | ITA | 4.30,36 | PR SB | |
7 | Pau CHORRO LUQUE | MA1 | ESP | 4.58,99 | PR SB | |
8 | Massimo FORRER | MA1 | ITA | 4.59,13 | PR SB | |
9 | Alejandro JIMENEZ QUERENCIAS | MA1 | ESP | 5.14,68 | PR SB | |
WDR | Mattia BERNABÈ | MA1 | ITA | WDR | ||
WDR | Daniel ŠIMKO | MA1 | SVK | WDR | ||
WDR | Nhak FARAO | MA1 | ITA | WDR |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior B 15 January 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Manuel DE CARLI | MB2 | ITA | 40,77 | ||
2 | Luca MARCON | MB2 | ITA | 41,54 | ||
3 | Simone DE CARLI | MB1 | ITA | 41,93 | PR SB | |
4 | Alessandro Antonio COVELLI | MB2 | ITA | 41,94 | ||
5 | Iván ROLDÁN FERRER | MB2 | ESP | 42,66 | ||
6 | Federico PEGHINI | MB1 | ITA | 44,80 | PR SB | |
7 | Art Markkus TAMM | MB1 | EST | 46,05 | ||
8 | Philip JÕGI | MB2 | EST | 46,11 | PR SB | |
DQ | Vojtěch KACÁLEK | MB1 | CZE | DQ | ||
WDR | Manuel GHIOTTO | MB2 | ITA | WDR |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Junior B 15 January 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Manuel DE CARLI | MB2 | ITA | 2.01,53 | PR SB | |
2 | Iván ROLDÁN FERRER | MB2 | ESP | 2.08,10 | ||
3 | Alessandro Antonio COVELLI | MB2 | ITA | 2.08,12 | PR SB | |
4 | Simone DE CARLI | MB1 | ITA | 2.11,33 | PR SB | |
5 | Luca MARCON | MB2 | ITA | 2.16,37 | PR SB | |
6 | Federico PEGHINI | MB1 | ITA | 2.16,67 | PR SB | |
7 | Vojtěch KACÁLEK | MB1 | CZE | 2.19,64 | PR SB | |
8 | Philip JÕGI | MB2 | EST | 2.24,27 | PR SB | |
9 | Art Markkus TAMM | MB1 | EST | 2.28,34 | PR SB | |
WDR | Manuel GHIOTTO | MB2 | ITA | WDR |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior C 15 January 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniele ZAMPEDRI | MC2 | ITA | 39,27 | ||
2 | Lorenzo MINARI | MC2 | ITA | 40,94 | PR SB | |
3 | John BERNARDI | MC1 | ITA | 41,99 | ||
4 | Thomas PROVERBIO | MC1 | ITA | 42,23 | PR SB | |
5 | Filippo ZAZZARINI | MC2 | ITA | 43,39 | ||
6 | Iker RUIZ CORTES | MC1 | ESP | 44,34 | ||
7 | Sergio ALVAREZ FERNANDEZ | MC1 | ESP | 44,48 | ||
8 | Sten TALUMAA | MC1 | EST | 45,40 | PR SB | |
9 | Tudor DEBU | MC1 | ROU | 45,64 | ||
10 | Vlád POPA | MC2 | ROU | 46,53 | PR SB | |
11 | Patrik PAROULEK | MC2 | SVK | 47,14 | ||
12 | Casian MOISA | MC2 | ROU | 48,64 | PR SB | |
13 | Manuel CHIOGNA | MC1 | ITA | 48,65 | ||
14 | Lukas GASTEIGER | MC1 | AUT | 50,61 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Junior C 15 January 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniele ZAMPEDRI | MC2 | ITA | 2.03,58 | ||
2 | Lorenzo MINARI | MC2 | ITA | 2.05,97 | PR SB | |
3 | John BERNARDI | MC1 | ITA | 2.08,48 | PR SB | |
4 | Thomas PROVERBIO | MC1 | ITA | 2.10,58 | PR SB | |
5 | Filippo ZAZZARINI | MC2 | ITA | 2.14,16 | PR SB | |
6 | Iker RUIZ CORTES | MC1 | ESP | 2.21,61 | ||
7 | Tudor DEBU | MC1 | ROU | 2.24,06 | PR SB | |
8 | Vlád POPA | MC2 | ROU | 2.25,76 | PR SB | |
9 | Sten TALUMAA | MC1 | EST | 2.28,49 | PR SB | |
10 | Casian MOISA | MC2 | ROU | 2.29,28 | PR SB | |
11 | Patrik PAROULEK | MC2 | SVK | 2.32,15 | PR SB | |
12 | Manuel CHIOGNA | MC1 | ITA | 2.37,75 | PR SB | |
13 | Lukas GASTEIGER | MC1 | AUT | 2.38,86 | ||
DQ | Sergio ALVAREZ FERNANDEZ | MC1 | ESP | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior D 15 January 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Edoardo ABIS | MYA | ITA | 44,18 | ||
2 | Matteo GIANOTTI | MYA | ITA | 44,98 | PR SB | |
3 | Emanuele LUNARDI | MYA | ITA | 45,72 | PR SB | |
4 | Samuele ALBERTI | MYA | ITA | 45,93 | PR SB | |
5 | Piotr MOLINAROLI | MYB | ITA | 46,26 | PR SB | |
6 | Lorenzo SEGHIZZI | MYA | ITA | 47,91 | ||
7 | Noah CAMPION | MYA | ITA | 48,22 | ||
8 | Gabriele FRANZINELLI | MYA | ITA | 50,63 | ||
9 | Samuel PAROULEK | MYB | SVK | 52,67 | ||
10 | Tommaso ENDRIZZI | MYB | ITA | 54,84 | PR SB | |
11 | Elija NEURURER | MYB | AUT | 1.02,66 | PR SB | |
WDR | Ryan BRINA | MYB | ITA | WDR |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
300m Men - Junior D 15 January 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Edoardo ABIS | MYA | ITA | 27,35 | SB | |
2 | Matteo GIANOTTI | MYA | ITA | 28,75 | SB | |
3 | Samuele ALBERTI | MYA | ITA | 29,05 | SB | |
4 | Emanuele LUNARDI | MYA | ITA | 29,28 | SB | |
5 | Lorenzo SEGHIZZI | MYA | ITA | 29,40 | SB | |
6 | Gabriele FRANZINELLI | MYA | ITA | 29,55 | SB | |
7 | Piotr MOLINAROLI | MYB | ITA | 29,68 | ||
8 | Noah CAMPION | MYA | ITA | 29,79 | ||
9 | Samuel PAROULEK | MYB | SVK | 31,94 | SB | |
10 | Tommaso ENDRIZZI | MYB | ITA | 34,31 | SB | |
11 | Elija NEURURER | MYB | AUT | 36,77 | SB | |
WDR | Ryan BRINA | MYB | ITA | WDR |
SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior E 15 January 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan ENDRIZZI | MYC | ITA | 53,15 | PR SB | |
2 | Erik Heinrich Ludwig FRENEZ | MYC | ITA | 53,37 | ||
3 | Davis FRANZOI | MYC | ITA | 53,87 | PR SB | |
4 | Brian AGNOLI | MYC | ITA | 53,97 | PR SB | |
5 | Lorenzo ANDREATTA | MYC | ITA | 56,62 | PR SB | |
6 | Simon GASTEIGER | MYD | AUT | 57,08 | PR SB | |
7 | Gabriele REBESCHINI | MYD | ITA | 58,57 | ||
8 | Sebastian CAROPPO | MYC | ITA | 1.16,76 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
300m Men - Junior E 15 January 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brian AGNOLI | MYC | ITA | 31,83 | SB | |
2 | Davis FRANZOI | MYC | ITA | 31,95 | SB | |
3 | Erik Heinrich Ludwig FRENEZ | MYC | ITA | 32,29 | SB | |
4 | Ryan ENDRIZZI | MYC | ITA | 32,93 | SB | |
5 | Lorenzo ANDREATTA | MYC | ITA | 33,55 | SB | |
6 | Gabriele REBESCHINI | MYD | ITA | 34,10 | ||
7 | Simon GASTEIGER | MYD | AUT | 34,33 | SB | |
8 | Sebastian CAROPPO | MYC | ITA | 43,10 | SB |
SB - Season Best
1000m Men - U23 16 January 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniele DI STEFANO | MN4 | ITA | 1.15,85 | PR SB | |
2 | Tadeáš PROCHÁZKA | MN1 | CZE | 1.23,07 | PR SB | |
3 | Emanuel MOSER | MN2 | ITA | 1.47,35 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - U23 16 January 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniele DI STEFANO | MN4 | ITA | 1.56,06 | ||
2 | Emanuel MOSER | MN2 | ITA | 2.04,57 | SB | |
3 | Tadeáš PROCHÁZKA | MN1 | CZE | 2.07,23 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior A 16 January 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Romedius THURNER | MA2 | ITA | 1.16,30 | ||
2 | Lukáš STEKLÝ | MA1 | CZE | 1.16,60 | SB | |
3 | Jakub KOČÍ | MA1 | CZE | 1.16,67 | ||
4 | Riccardo LORELLO | MA2 | ITA | 1.16,99 | ||
5 | Riccardo BOSSI | MA2 | ITA | 1.20,36 | PR SB | |
5 | Simone PROVERBIO | MA1 | ITA | 1.20,36 | PR SB | |
7 | Pau CHORRO LUQUE | MA1 | ESP | 1.26,88 | PR SB | |
8 | Daniel ŠIMKO | MA1 | SVK | 1.31,57 | ||
9 | Alejandro JIMENEZ QUERENCIAS | MA1 | ESP | 1.31,66 | PR SB | |
10 | Nhak FARAO | MA1 | ITA | 1.33,66 | ||
DQ | Massimo FORRER | MA1 | ITA | DQ | ||
WDR | Mattia BERNABÈ | MA1 | ITA | WDR |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Junior A 16 January 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lukáš STEKLÝ | MA1 | CZE | 1.57,20 | ||
2 | Jakub KOČÍ | MA1 | CZE | 1.57,54 | ||
3 | Romedius THURNER | MA2 | ITA | 1.58,14 | ||
4 | Riccardo LORELLO | MA2 | ITA | 1.58,86 | ||
5 | Riccardo BOSSI | MA2 | ITA | 2.04,55 | ||
6 | Simone PROVERBIO | MA1 | ITA | 2.05,90 | PR SB | |
7 | Pau CHORRO LUQUE | MA1 | ESP | 2.18,64 | PR SB | |
8 | Massimo FORRER | MA1 | ITA | 2.25,03 | SB | |
9 | Nhak FARAO | MA1 | ITA | 2.28,42 | ||
10 | Alejandro JIMENEZ QUERENCIAS | MA1 | ESP | 2.30,88 | ||
DNS | Daniel ŠIMKO | MA1 | SVK | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior B 16 January 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Manuel DE CARLI | MB2 | ITA | 40,57 | ||
2 | Simone DE CARLI | MB1 | ITA | 42,03 | ||
3 | Iván ROLDÁN FERRER | MB2 | ESP | 42,14 | ||
4 | Luca MARCON | MB2 | ITA | 42,59 | ||
5 | Federico PEGHINI | MB1 | ITA | 44,14 | PR SB | |
6 | Vojtěch KACÁLEK | MB1 | CZE | 45,31 | ||
7 | Art Markkus TAMM | MB1 | EST | 46,02 | ||
8 | Philip JÕGI | MB2 | EST | 46,76 | ||
9 | Alessandro Antonio COVELLI | MB2 | ITA | 1.12,55 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior B 16 January 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Manuel DE CARLI | MB2 | ITA | 1.19,35 | PR SB | |
2 | Iván ROLDÁN FERRER | MB2 | ESP | 1.23,18 | ||
3 | Alessandro Antonio COVELLI | MB2 | ITA | 1.24,24 | ||
4 | Simone DE CARLI | MB1 | ITA | 1.24,55 | PR SB | |
5 | Luca MARCON | MB2 | ITA | 1.25,82 | PR SB | |
6 | Federico PEGHINI | MB1 | ITA | 1.27,16 | PR SB | |
7 | Vojtěch KACÁLEK | MB1 | CZE | 1.29,88 | PR SB | |
8 | Philip JÕGI | MB2 | EST | 1.34,64 | PR SB | |
9 | Art Markkus TAMM | MB1 | EST | 1.35,01 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior C 16 January 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniele ZAMPEDRI | MC2 | ITA | 39,64 | ||
2 | Lorenzo MINARI | MC2 | ITA | 40,18 | PR SB | |
3 | Thomas PROVERBIO | MC1 | ITA | 41,60 | PR SB | |
4 | John BERNARDI | MC1 | ITA | 42,39 | ||
5 | Filippo ZAZZARINI | MC2 | ITA | 43,28 | ||
6 | Iker RUIZ CORTES | MC1 | ESP | 44,43 | ||
7 | Sergio ALVAREZ FERNANDEZ | MC1 | ESP | 44,82 | ||
8 | Tudor DEBU | MC1 | ROU | 45,57 | ||
9 | Sten TALUMAA | MC1 | EST | 45,69 | ||
10 | Vlád POPA | MC2 | ROU | 46,14 | PR SB | |
11 | Patrik PAROULEK | MC2 | SVK | 47,06 | ||
12 | Casian MOISA | MC2 | ROU | 47,33 | PR SB | |
13 | Manuel CHIOGNA | MC1 | ITA | 47,92 | ||
14 | Lukas GASTEIGER | MC1 | AUT | 50,97 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior C 16 January 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniele ZAMPEDRI | MC2 | ITA | 1.19,95 | ||
2 | Lorenzo MINARI | MC2 | ITA | 1.22,55 | PR SB | |
3 | Thomas PROVERBIO | MC1 | ITA | 1.23,53 | PR SB | |
4 | John BERNARDI | MC1 | ITA | 1.24,00 | PR SB | |
5 | Filippo ZAZZARINI | MC2 | ITA | 1.28,54 | PR SB | |
6 | Sergio ALVAREZ FERNANDEZ | MC1 | ESP | 1.31,22 | ||
7 | Iker RUIZ CORTES | MC1 | ESP | 1.31,53 | ||
8 | Tudor DEBU | MC1 | ROU | 1.32,42 | ||
9 | Vlád POPA | MC2 | ROU | 1.34,00 | PR SB | |
10 | Sten TALUMAA | MC1 | EST | 1.36,05 | PR SB | |
11 | Casian MOISA | MC2 | ROU | 1.36,70 | PR SB | |
12 | Manuel CHIOGNA | MC1 | ITA | 1.38,88 | PR SB | |
13 | Lukas GASTEIGER | MC1 | AUT | 1.49,43 | ||
DNS | Patrik PAROULEK | MC2 | SVK | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior D 16 January 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Edoardo ABIS | MYA | ITA | 43,91 | PR SB | |
2 | Matteo GIANOTTI | MYA | ITA | 44,89 | PR SB | |
3 | Emanuele LUNARDI | MYA | ITA | 45,88 | ||
4 | Samuele ALBERTI | MYA | ITA | 46,53 | ||
5 | Piotr MOLINAROLI | MYB | ITA | 46,58 | ||
6 | Noah CAMPION | MYA | ITA | 47,12 | ||
7 | Gabriele FRANZINELLI | MYA | ITA | 47,43 | ||
8 | Lorenzo SEGHIZZI | MYA | ITA | 47,64 | ||
9 | Samuel PAROULEK | MYB | SVK | 52,31 | ||
10 | Tommaso ENDRIZZI | MYB | ITA | 55,38 | ||
11 | Elija NEURURER | MYB | AUT | 1.02,69 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior D 16 January 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Edoardo ABIS | MYA | ITA | 1.31,63 | PR SB | |
2 | Emanuele LUNARDI | MYA | ITA | 1.32,12 | ||
3 | Samuele ALBERTI | MYA | ITA | 1.32,23 | PR SB | |
4 | Matteo GIANOTTI | MYA | ITA | 1.32,26 | PR SB | |
5 | Piotr MOLINAROLI | MYB | ITA | 1.32,78 | PR SB | |
6 | Noah CAMPION | MYA | ITA | 1.34,37 | ||
7 | Gabriele FRANZINELLI | MYA | ITA | 1.37,16 | ||
8 | Lorenzo SEGHIZZI | MYA | ITA | 1.42,19 | ||
9 | Samuel PAROULEK | MYB | SVK | 1.48,02 | PR SB | |
10 | Tommaso ENDRIZZI | MYB | ITA | 2.03,08 | ||
11 | Elija NEURURER | MYB | AUT | 2.10,74 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior E 16 January 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan ENDRIZZI | MYC | ITA | 51,98 | PR SB | |
2 | Brian AGNOLI | MYC | ITA | 52,00 | PR SB | |
3 | Erik Heinrich Ludwig FRENEZ | MYC | ITA | 53,21 | ||
4 | Davis FRANZOI | MYC | ITA | 53,90 | ||
5 | Lorenzo ANDREATTA | MYC | ITA | 56,60 | PR SB | |
6 | Gabriele REBESCHINI | MYD | ITA | 56,94 | PR SB | |
7 | Simon GASTEIGER | MYD | AUT | 57,39 | ||
8 | Sebastian CAROPPO | MYC | ITA | 1.11,73 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
300m Men - Junior E 16 January 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brian AGNOLI | MYC | ITA | 32,01 | ||
2 | Ryan ENDRIZZI | MYC | ITA | 32,10 | SB | |
3 | Erik Heinrich Ludwig FRENEZ | MYC | ITA | 32,33 | ||
4 | Davis FRANZOI | MYC | ITA | 32,34 | ||
5 | Lorenzo ANDREATTA | MYC | ITA | 33,95 | ||
6 | Simon GASTEIGER | MYD | AUT | 34,58 | ||
7 | Gabriele REBESCHINI | MYD | ITA | 35,08 | ||
8 | Sebastian CAROPPO | MYC | ITA | 43,96 |
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names