World Cup
Heerenveen (NED) 14 - 15 February 2009
5000m Women - Division A 14 February 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ | LN3 | CZE | 6.59,08 | ||
2 | Stephanie BECKERT | LN2 | GER | 7.01,33 | PR SB | |
3 | Kristina GROVES | L30 | CAN | 7.05,08 | ||
4 | Maren HAUGLI | LSA | NOR | 7.05,85 | SB | |
5 | Masako HOZUMI | LN3 | JPN | 7.07,37 | ||
6 | Renate GROENEWOLD | L30 | NED | 7.07,44 | ||
7 | Jorien VOORHUIS | LSA | NED | 7.08,52 | PR SB | |
8 | Brittany SCHUSSLER | LSA | CAN | 7.10,64 | PR SB | |
9 | Gretha SMIT | L30 | NED | 7.11,14 | ||
10 | Diane VALKENBURG | LSA | NED | 7.19,53 | SB | |
11 | Hiromi OTSU | LSA | JPN | 7.20,74 | ||
12 | Katarzyna WÓJCICKA | LSA | POL | 7.21,23 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
5000m Women - Division B 14 February 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elma de VRIES | LSA | NED | 7.02,48 | PR SB | |
2 | Nancy SWIDER-PELTZ (1987) | LN3 | USA | 7.15,06 | PR SB | |
3 | Maki TABATA 田畑 真紀 | L30 | JPN | 7.18,07 | SB | |
4 | Shiho ISHIZAWA | LN3 | JPN | 7.18,34 | ||
5 | Lucille WEBER | L30 | GER | 7.20,99 | SB | |
6 | Nicole GARRIDO | LN1 | CAN | 7.21,53 | ||
6 | Anna ROKITA | LN4 | AUT | 7.21,53 | ||
8 | Eriko ISHINO | LN4 | JPN | 7.23,78 | ||
9 | Luiza ZŁOTKOWSKA | LN4 | POL | 7.26,60 | SB | |
10 | Katrin MATTSCHERODT | LSA | GER | 7.27,20 | ||
11 | Andrea JIRKŮ | LA2 | CZE | 7.28,54 | SB | |
12 | Catherine RANEY NORMAN | LSA | USA | 7.28,96 | ||
13 | Alexandra LIPP | LSA | GER | 7.29,37 | ||
14 | Maria LAMB | LN4 | USA | 7.30,45 | ||
15 | Isabell OST | LN1 | GER | 7.36,59 | PR SB | |
16 | Cathrine GRAGE | L30 | DEN | 7.38,83 | ||
17 | Andrea LĂZĂRESCU | LSA | ROU | 7.55,41 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Women - Division A 15 February 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anni FRIESINGER-POSTMA | L30 | GER | 1.57,48 | ||
2 | Christine NESBITT | LSA | CAN | 1.57,58 | ||
3 | Kristina GROVES | L30 | CAN | 1.58,40 | ||
4 | Ireen WÜST | LN4 | NED | 1.58,77 | ||
5 | Katarzyna WÓJCICKA | LSA | POL | 1.59,03 | ||
6 | Marrit LEENSTRA | LN1 | NED | 1.59,26 | ||
7 | Brittany SCHUSSLER | LSA | CAN | 1.59,87 | ||
8 | Lisette van der GEEST | LSA | NED | 2.00,15 | ||
9 | Laurine van RIESSEN | LN2 | NED | 2.00,47 | ||
10 | Masako HOZUMI | LN3 | JPN | 2.00,65 | ||
11 | Maren HAUGLI | LSA | NOR | 2.00,86 | ||
12 | Luiza ZŁOTKOWSKA | LN4 | POL | 2.01,30 | SB | |
13 | Hiromi OTSU | LSA | JPN | 2.01,45 | ||
14 | Nancy SWIDER-PELTZ (1987) | LN3 | USA | 2.01,56 | ||
15 | Maki TABATA 田畑 真紀 | L30 | JPN | 2.01,94 | ||
16 | Paulien van DEUTEKOM | LSA | NED | 2.02,20 | ||
17 | Lucille WEBER | L30 | GER | 2.02,88 | ||
18 | Isabell OST | LN1 | GER | 2.03,28 | ||
19 | Yuri OBARA | LSA | JPN | 2.03,45 |
SB - Season Best
1500m Women - Division B 15 February 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria LAMB | LN4 | USA | 2.02,13 | ||
2 | Karolina ERBANOVÁ | LB1 | CZE | 2.03,59 | ||
3 | Nicole GARRIDO | LN1 | CAN | 2.04,04 | ||
4 | Anna ROKITA | LN4 | AUT | 2.04,82 | ||
5 | Eriko ISHINO | LN4 | JPN | 2.05,16 | ||
6 | Stephanie BECKERT | LN2 | GER | 2.05,55 | ||
7 | Alexandra LIPP | LSA | GER | 2.06,57 | SB | |
8 | Natalya RYBAKOVA Наталья Рыбакова | LSA | KAZ | 2.07,19 | ||
9 | Daniela DUMITRU | LN2 | ROU | 2.07,47 | ||
10 | Cathrine GRAGE | L30 | DEN | 2.11,94 |
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names