Time Trials
Milwaukee (USA) 7 - 8 October 2006
500m Men 7 October 2006
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mike BLUMEL | MN1 | USA | 38,09 | ||
2 | Kreg GREER | MN1 | USA | 38,41 | ||
3 | Brent AUSSPRUNG | MA1 | USA | 38,45 | ||
4 | Paul DYRUD | MN2 | USA | 38,73 | SB | |
5 | Matthew SHANAHAN | MB2 | USA | 38,84 | ||
6 | Ron MACKY | MSA | USA | 39,03 | ||
7 | Philip BROJAKA | MN3 | GBR | 39,39 | ||
8 | Robert LAWRENCE | MB1 | USA | 39,64 | SB | |
9 | Liam ORTEGA | MN3 | USA | 40,01 | ||
10 | Matthew HICKSON | MA2 | USA | 40,04 | ||
11 | José Ignacio FAZIO | MN2 | ARG | 40,40 | ||
12 | Laurence DUCKER | MB2 | USA | 40,45 | SB | |
13 | Daniel BECK | MN1 | USA | 40,79 | ||
14 | Gregory TEETER | MA2 | USA | 42,13 | ||
15 | Alex OCHOWICZ | MA1 | USA | 42,26 | ||
16 | Pieter LUBBE | MYD | NED | 42,46 | ||
17 | Colton BARRETT | MB1 | USA | 43,06 | ||
18 | Olusegun SIJUWADE | M45 | USA | 43,54 | ||
19 | Alan SCHILLER | MSA | USA | 44,16 | ||
20 | Larry MAGLOIRE | M40 | CAN | 44,27 | SB | |
21 | Eric GEE | M? | USA | 45,75 | SB | |
22 | Tony SARGENT | MN1 | USA | 47,24 | ||
23 | Andrew HEGARTY | M? | USA | 47,38 | ||
24 | Michael PAPINI | M? | USA | 49,31 | ||
25 | Vadim MARKEVICH | MC1 | USA | 50,92 | ||
26 | Steven PENLAND | M? | USA | 52,85 |
SB - Season Best
1000m Men 7 October 2006
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mike BLUMEL | MN1 | USA | 1.15,51 | ||
2 | Robert LAWRENCE | MB1 | USA | 1.18,35 | SB | |
3 | Philip BROJAKA | MN3 | GBR | 1.18,39 | ||
4 | José Ignacio FAZIO | MN2 | ARG | 1.20,74 | ||
5 | Matthew HICKSON | MA2 | USA | 1.21,41 | ||
6 | Gregory TEETER | MA2 | USA | 1.25,75 | ||
7 | Pieter LUBBE | MYD | NED | 1.26,38 | ||
8 | Colton BARRETT | MB1 | USA | 1.26,43 | ||
9 | Alan SCHILLER | MSA | USA | 1.29,89 | ||
10 | Eric GEE | M? | USA | 1.34,89 | SB | |
11 | Andrew HEGARTY | M? | USA | 1.39,54 | ||
12 | Vadim MARKEVICH | MC1 | USA | 1.42,53 | ||
13 | Steven PENLAND | M? | USA | 1.50,43 | ||
14 | Tony SARGENT | MN1 | USA | 1.59,97 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men 7 October 2006
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charles Ryan LEVEILLE | MSA | USA | 1.55,79 | SB | |
2 | Matthew SHANAHAN | MB2 | USA | 2.02,00 | ||
3 | Daniel BECK | MN1 | USA | 2.04,88 | ||
4 | Laurence DUCKER | MB2 | USA | 2.05,08 |
SB - Season Best
500m Men 8 October 2006
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mike BLUMEL | MN1 | USA | 38,34 | ||
2 | Robert LAWRENCE | MB1 | USA | 40,00 | ||
3 | Philip BROJAKA | MN3 | GBR | 40,44 | ||
4 | José Ignacio FAZIO | MN2 | ARG | 40,66 | ||
5 | Colton BARRETT | MB1 | USA | 42,58 | ||
6 | Eric GEE | M? | USA | 45,89 | ||
7 | Tony SARGENT | MN1 | USA | 46,33 | ||
8 | Andrew HEGARTY | M? | USA | 46,69 |
1000m Men 8 October 2006
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Laurence DUCKER | MB2 | USA | 1.20,84 | ||
2 | Andrew HEGARTY | M? | USA | 1.37,40 |
1500m Men 8 October 2006
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul DYRUD | MN2 | USA | 1.56,79 | ||
2 | Mike BLUMEL | MN1 | USA | 1.57,76 | ||
3 | Robert LAWRENCE | MB1 | USA | 2.01,76 | SB | |
4 | Larry MAGLOIRE | M40 | CAN | 2.14,58 | SB | |
5 | Eric GEE | M? | USA | 2.28,02 | SB | |
6 | Tony SARGENT | MN1 | USA | 2.38,95 |
SB - Season Best
3000m Men 8 October 2006
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Philip BROJAKA | MN3 | GBR | 4.22,03 | ||
2 | José Ignacio FAZIO | MN2 | ARG | 4.29,84 | SB | |
3 | Laurence DUCKER | MB2 | USA | 4.30,48 | ||
4 | Colton BARRETT | MB1 | USA | 4.37,14 |
SB - Season Best
5000m Men 8 October 2006
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charles Ryan LEVEILLE | MSA | USA | 7.04,17 | ||
2 | Paul DYRUD | MN2 | USA | 7.04,62 | ||
3 | Larry MAGLOIRE | M40 | CAN | 8.42,32 | SB |
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names