Mongolia - Junior Championships 2022
Ulaanbaatar (MGL) 11 - 13 February 2022 Source: K. Borgström
500m Women - Junior A 11 February 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amgalanbayar SOLONGO | LA2 | MGL | 53,41 | ||
2 | Enkhmaa ANUJIN | LA1 | MGL | 56,29 | ||
3 | Ganbolor TUNGALAGTUYA | LB2 | MGL | 58,53 | ||
4 | Gurbazar NOMIN-ERDENE (2003) | LA2 | MGL | 1.00,39 | ||
5 | Tumurbaatar ERDENEZAYA | LB2 | MGL | 1.02,55 | PR SB | |
6 | Chinbaatar DOLJINSUREN | LA1 | MGL | 1.12,00 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m (2) Women - Junior A 11 February 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amgalanbayar SOLONGO | LA2 | MGL | 51,85 | SB | |
2 | Ganbolor TUNGALAGTUYA | LB2 | MGL | 56,06 | ||
3 | Enkhmaa ANUJIN | LA1 | MGL | 56,99 | ||
4 | Gurbazar NOMIN-ERDENE (2003) | LA2 | MGL | 59,40 | SB | |
5 | Tumurbaatar ERDENEZAYA | LB2 | MGL | 1.03,95 | ||
DNS | Chinbaatar DOLJINSUREN | LA1 | MGL | DNS |
SB - Season Best
500m Women - Junior B 11 February 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maitsetseg SUVD-ERDENE | LC1 | MGL | 52,60 | ||
2 | Ornobish MICHIDMAA | LB1 | MGL | 57,25 | ||
3 | Ornobish MARALMAA | LB1 | MGL | 1.00,52 | PR SB | |
4 | Byambatsogt BUYANZAYA | LC2 | MGL | 1.03,10 | PR SB | |
5 | Bayarsaikhan SAINZAYA | LC2 | MGL | 1.03,32 | ||
6 | Battulga TSASANCHIMEG | LB1 | MGL | 1.06,90 | SB | |
7 | Munkh-Erdene ANU-UJIN | LC2 | MGL | 1.15,70 | ||
8 | Gansukh SIILEGMAA | LC2 | MGL | 1.18,29 | ||
9 | Byamba-Otgon NOMIN | LC1 | MGL | 1.19,68 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m (2) Women - Junior B 11 February 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maitsetseg SUVD-ERDENE | LC1 | MGL | 52,15 | ||
2 | Ornobish MICHIDMAA | LB1 | MGL | 57,05 | PR SB | |
3 | Bayarsaikhan SAINZAYA | LC2 | MGL | 1.01,98 | PR SB | |
4 | Ornobish MARALMAA | LB1 | MGL | 1.02,46 | ||
5 | Byambatsogt BUYANZAYA | LC2 | MGL | 1.07,70 | ||
6 | Battulga TSASANCHIMEG | LB1 | MGL | 1.12,30 | ||
7 | Munkh-Erdene ANU-UJIN | LC2 | MGL | 1.14,40 | SB | |
8 | Byamba-Otgon NOMIN | LC1 | MGL | 1.17,56 | ||
9 | Gansukh SIILEGMAA | LC2 | MGL | 1.19,55 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Women - Junior C 11 February 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zorigoo MURUNGUA | LC1 | MGL | 56,15 | PR SB | |
2 | Munkhtsatsral MUNKHJIN | LYA | MGL | 56,70 | ||
3 | Usukhbayar MUNKTSATSRAL | L? | MGL | 1.01,91 | PR SB | |
4 | Gochoosuren GANTIGMAA | LYA | MGL | 1.02,40 | PR SB | |
5 | Batchuluun SOLONGOBAYAR | LC1 | MGL | 1.05,43 | PR SB | |
6 | Shinemongol ENKHSARUUL | LYA | MGL | 1.06,53 | SB | |
7 | Erdenesaikhan URTNASAN | LC1 | MGL | 1.07,18 | ||
8 | Naranchuluun UNDRAKH | LYA | MGL | 1.09,00 | PR SB | |
9 | Naranjargal NANDIN-ERDENE | LYA | MGL | 1.14,05 | PR SB | |
10 | Batkhuu MUNGUN-UYANGA | LYA | MGL | 1.15,70 | PR SB | |
11 | Nurbek KHARLIGASH | LC1 | MGL | 1.24,18 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Women - Junior C 11 February 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zorigoo MURUNGUA | LC1 | MGL | 1.55,19 | PR SB | |
2 | Usukhbayar MUNKTSATSRAL | L? | MGL | 2.07,30 | PR SB | |
3 | Shinemongol ENKHSARUUL | LYA | MGL | 2.13,06 | PR SB | |
4 | Gochoosuren GANTIGMAA | LYA | MGL | 2.22,15 | PR SB | |
5 | Naranchuluun UNDRAKH | LYA | MGL | 2.29,51 | PR SB | |
6 | Naranjargal NANDIN-ERDENE | LYA | MGL | 2.32,14 | PR SB | |
7 | Erdenesaikhan URTNASAN | LC1 | MGL | 2.32,35 | SB | |
8 | Batchuluun SOLONGOBAYAR | LC1 | MGL | 2.37,15 | PR SB | |
9 | Nurbek KHARLIGASH | LC1 | MGL | 2.42,20 | PR SB | |
DNF | Batkhuu MUNGUN-UYANGA | LYA | MGL | DNF | ||
DQ | Munkhtsatsral MUNKHJIN | LYA | MGL | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Women - Junior D 11 February 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davaadorj KHATANGUA | LYB | MGL | 58,70 | PR SB | |
2 | Batzolboo ENGUUN | LYC | MGL | 1.00,16 | PR SB | |
3 | Altanshar ENKHBOLOR | LYC | MGL | 1.04,23 | PR SB | |
4 | Gochoosuren GANJIGUUR | LYC | MGL | 1.12,49 | PR SB | |
5 | Gantulga ARIUNJARGAL | LYB | MGL | 1.17,62 | PR SB | |
6 | Narankhuu BAASANJARGAL | LYB | MGL | 1.18,20 | PR SB | |
7 | Undes-Erdene NANDIN-ERDENE | LYB | MGL | 1.18,96 | PR SB | |
8 | Bayarbayasgalan ENGUUN | LYC | MGL | 1.24,40 | PR SB | |
9 | Gansukh MARALGOO | LYC | MGL | 1.28,62 | PR SB | |
10 | Erdenebold BILGUUNZUL | LYD | MGL | 2.00,22 | PR SB | |
DQ | Bekjan NAZIM | LYC | MGL | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Women - Junior D 11 February 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davaadorj KHATANGUA | LYB | MGL | 2.03,18 | PR SB | |
2 | Batzolboo ENGUUN | LYC | MGL | 2.06,20 | PR SB | |
3 | Narankhuu BAASANJARGAL | LYB | MGL | 2.14,10 | PR SB | |
4 | Altanshar ENKHBOLOR | LYC | MGL | 2.28,95 | PR SB | |
5 | Gantulga ARIUNJARGAL | LYB | MGL | 2.29,84 | PR SB | |
6 | Undes-Erdene NANDIN-ERDENE | LYB | MGL | 2.43,55 | PR SB | |
7 | Gochoosuren GANJIGUUR | LYC | MGL | 2.44,80 | PR SB | |
8 | Gansukh MARALGOO | LYC | MGL | 2.57,19 | PR SB | |
9 | Erdenebold BILGUUNZUL | LYD | MGL | 4.23,26 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Women - Junior E 11 February 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bayarsaikhan NANDIN-ERDENE | LYD | MGL | 1.08,74 | PR SB | |
2 | Tugs-Erdene AZJARGAL | LYD | MGL | 1.11,39 | PR SB | |
3 | Dashzeveg KHONGORZUL | LYE | MGL | 1.12,50 | PR SB | |
4 | Gochoosuren GANZOLBOO | LYE | MGL | 1.24,71 | PR SB | |
5 | Altankhuyag SUVD | LYD | MGL | 1.27,31 | PR SB | |
6 | Batbaatar BUJINLKHAM | LYD | MGL | 1.30,53 | PR SB | |
7 | Ganbat TSATSRAL | LYE | MGL | 1.31,61 | PR SB | |
8 | Bat-Erdene AMINA | LYE | MGL | 1.36,00 | PR SB | |
DNS | Chinbaatar MICHID | LYD | MGL | DNS | ||
DQ | Oyuntuguldur EGULGOO | LYE | MGL | DQ | ||
DQ | Enkhtuvshin ENEREL | LYD | MGL | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
300m Women - Junior E 11 February 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tugs-Erdene AZJARGAL | LYD | MGL | 41,04 | SB | |
2 | Oyuntuguldur EGULGOO | LYE | MGL | 44,42 | SB | |
3 | Bayarsaikhan NANDIN-ERDENE | LYD | MGL | 45,59 | SB | |
4 | Enkhtuvshin ENEREL | LYD | MGL | 46,54 | SB | |
5 | Gochoosuren GANZOLBOO | LYE | MGL | 48,10 | SB | |
6 | Batbaatar BUJINLKHAM | LYD | MGL | 48,65 | SB | |
7 | Altankhuyag SUVD | LYD | MGL | 48,69 | SB | |
8 | Dashzeveg KHONGORZUL | LYE | MGL | 49,78 | ||
9 | Chinbaatar MICHID | LYD | MGL | 1.02,90 | SB | |
10 | Bat-Erdene AMINA | LYE | MGL | 1.05,17 | SB | |
11 | Ganbat TSATSRAL | LYE | MGL | 1.07,50 | SB |
SB - Season Best
100m Women - Junior F 11 February 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bilegsaikhan ANUNBILEG | LYF | MGL | 19,25 | SB | |
2 | Undes-Erdene DAVAATSETSEG | LYF | MGL | 19,85 | SB | |
3 | Batdelger ANU-UJIN | LYF | MGL | 20,09 | SB | |
4 | Sukhbat ULEMJ-ITGEL | LYF | MGL | 21,18 | SB | |
5 | Taivanjargal AMINGOO | LYF | MGL | 21,35 | SB | |
6 | Jambal FATIMA | LYF | MGL | 21,64 | SB | |
7 | Enkhbuyan MUNKH-ORGIL | LYE | MGL | 22,89 | SB | |
8 | Batkhuu UYANGA | LYF | MGL | 22,94 | SB | |
9 | Bazarsad KHUVIZAYA | LYF | MGL | 24,14 | SB | |
10 | Shinebayar TSELMEG | LYF | MGL | 27,04 | SB | |
11 | Bazarsad BULGANZAYA | LYF | MGL | 27,30 | SB | |
12 | Damdinpurev TSELMUUN | LYF | MGL | 52,77 | SB | |
13 | Chuluunbat BODIGEGEE | LYF | MGL | 1.43,15 | SB |
SB - Season Best
300m Women - Junior F 11 February 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Taivanjargal AMINGOO | LYF | MGL | 45,82 | SB | |
2 | Undes-Erdene DAVAATSETSEG | LYF | MGL | 48,01 | SB | |
3 | Jambal FATIMA | LYF | MGL | 50,35 | SB | |
4 | Damdinpurev TSELMUUN | LYF | MGL | 50,65 | SB | |
5 | Batdelger ANU-UJIN | LYF | MGL | 50,94 | SB | |
6 | Bilegsaikhan ANUNBILEG | LYF | MGL | 57,56 | SB | |
7 | Sukhbat ULEMJ-ITGEL | LYF | MGL | 57,94 | SB | |
8 | Bazarsad KHUVIZAYA | LYF | MGL | 1.00,85 | SB | |
9 | Shinebayar TSELMEG | LYF | MGL | 1.03,70 | SB | |
10 | Bazarsad BULGANZAYA | LYF | MGL | 1.05,62 | SB | |
11 | Enkhbuyan MUNKH-ORGIL | LYE | MGL | 1.18,51 | SB | |
DNS | Chuluunbat BODIGEGEE | LYF | MGL | DNS | ||
DNF | Batkhuu UYANGA | LYF | MGL | DNF |
SB - Season Best
1000m Women - Junior A 12 February 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ganbolor TUNGALAGTUYA | LB2 | MGL | 1.59,70 | ||
2 | Amgalanbayar SOLONGO | LA2 | MGL | 2.00,20 | ||
3 | Enkhmaa ANUJIN | LA1 | MGL | 2.03,40 | SB | |
4 | Gurbazar NOMIN-ERDENE (2003) | LA2 | MGL | 2.06,90 | SB | |
5 | Chinbaatar DOLJINSUREN | LA1 | MGL | 2.26,92 | SB | |
6 | Tumurbaatar ERDENEZAYA | LB2 | MGL | 2.44,30 |
SB - Season Best
3000m Women - Junior A 12 February 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Enkhmaa ANUJIN | LA1 | MGL | 7.10,05 | PR SB | |
2 | Ganbolor TUNGALAGTUYA | LB2 | MGL | 7.20,10 | ||
3 | Tumurbaatar ERDENEZAYA | LB2 | MGL | 7.48,65 | PR SB | |
4 | Gurbazar NOMIN-ERDENE (2003) | LA2 | MGL | 8.01,00 | SB | |
5 | Amgalanbayar SOLONGO | LA2 | MGL | 8.20,25 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Women - Junior B 12 February 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maitsetseg SUVD-ERDENE | LC1 | MGL | 1.55,39 | ||
2 | Ornobish MICHIDMAA | LB1 | MGL | 2.02,80 | PR SB | |
3 | Ornobish MARALMAA | LB1 | MGL | 2.13,13 | PR SB | |
4 | Byambatsogt BUYANZAYA | LC2 | MGL | 2.21,00 | PR SB | |
5 | Bayarsaikhan SAINZAYA | LC2 | MGL | 2.23,30 | PR SB | |
6 | Battulga TSASANCHIMEG | LB1 | MGL | 2.27,30 | ||
7 | Munkh-Erdene ANU-UJIN | LC2 | MGL | 2.35,25 | SB | |
8 | Gansukh SIILEGMAA | LC2 | MGL | 2.43,20 | SB | |
9 | Byamba-Otgon NOMIN | LC1 | MGL | 2.57,75 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Women - Junior B 12 February 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maitsetseg SUVD-ERDENE | LC1 | MGL | 6.34,20 | PR SB | |
2 | Ornobish MICHIDMAA | LB1 | MGL | 7.08,45 | PR SB | |
3 | Munkhtsatsral MUNKHJIN | LYA | MGL | 7.18,45 | ||
4 | Ornobish MARALMAA | LB1 | MGL | 7.46,20 | PR SB | |
5 | Byambatsogt BUYANZAYA | LC2 | MGL | 8.40,22 | PR SB | |
6 | Battulga TSASANCHIMEG | LB1 | MGL | 8.47,84 | PR SB | |
7 | Munkh-Erdene ANU-UJIN | LC2 | MGL | 9.39,30 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Women - Junior C 12 February 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Munkhtsatsral MUNKHJIN | LYA | MGL | 3.02,45 | ||
2 | Usukhbayar MUNKTSATSRAL | L? | MGL | 3.09,80 | PR SB | |
3 | Zorigoo MURUNGUA | LC1 | MGL | 3.22,63 | PR SB | |
4 | Gochoosuren GANTIGMAA | LYA | MGL | 3.29,33 | PR SB | |
5 | Erdenesaikhan URTNASAN | LC1 | MGL | 3.39,50 | PR SB | |
6 | Batchuluun SOLONGOBAYAR | LC1 | MGL | 3.40,07 | PR SB | |
7 | Shinemongol ENKHSARUUL | LYA | MGL | 3.43,43 | PR SB | |
8 | Naranchuluun UNDRAKH | LYA | MGL | 3.54,47 | PR SB | |
9 | Naranjargal NANDIN-ERDENE | LYA | MGL | 4.04,71 | PR SB | |
10 | Nurbek KHARLIGASH | LC1 | MGL | 4.11,25 | PR SB | |
DNS | Batkhuu MUNGUN-UYANGA | LYA | MGL | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Team Pursuit (4 laps) Women 13 February 2022
Rank | Team | Time | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TUV | MGL | 3.23,64 | ||||
|
|||||||
2 | KHUVSGUL ULAAN-UUL | MGL | 3.30,33 | ||||
|
|||||||
3 | KHUVSGUL TSAGAAN-UUR | MGL | 3.31,20 | ||||
|
|||||||
4 | KHAN-UUL | MGL | 3.55,10 | ||||
|
1500m Women - Junior A 13 February 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Enkhmaa ANUJIN | LA1 | MGL | 3.15,16 | SB | |
2 | Ganbolor TUNGALAGTUYA | LB2 | MGL | 3.20,85 | ||
3 | Amgalanbayar SOLONGO | LA2 | MGL | 3.24,83 | SB | |
4 | Gurbazar NOMIN-ERDENE (2003) | LA2 | MGL | 3.25,59 | SB | |
5 | Tumurbaatar ERDENEZAYA | LB2 | MGL | 3.50,83 |
SB - Season Best
1500m Women - Junior B 13 February 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maitsetseg SUVD-ERDENE | LC1 | MGL | 3.03,75 | ||
2 | Ornobish MARALMAA | LB1 | MGL | 3.20,89 | PR SB | |
3 | Ornobish MICHIDMAA | LB1 | MGL | 3.23,40 | SB | |
4 | Bayarsaikhan SAINZAYA | LC2 | MGL | 3.37,25 | PR SB | |
5 | Byambatsogt BUYANZAYA | LC2 | MGL | 3.50,85 | PR SB | |
6 | Gansukh SIILEGMAA | LC2 | MGL | 4.43,84 | PR SB | |
7 | Byamba-Otgon NOMIN | LC1 | MGL | 4.51,93 | PR SB | |
DNS | Battulga TSASANCHIMEG | LB1 | MGL | DNS | ||
DNS | Munkh-Erdene ANU-UJIN | LC2 | MGL | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names