ESSA Winter Classic
Edmonton (CAN) 17 December 2022 Source: www.albertaspeedskating.ca
500m Men - Division 1 / Masters 17 December 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Braeden KREMENIK | MB2 | CAN | 43,14 | ||
2 | Liam ROBINSON | MB1 | CAN | 43,81 | PR SB | |
3 | Zakhary ADELMAN | MB1 | CAN | 44,98 | ||
4 | James WIGELSWORTH | MB1 | CAN | 45,14 | ||
5 | Jayden TASCHUK | MB1 | CAN | 46,45 | ||
6 | Gavin OGILVIE | MC1 | CAN | 47,72 | PR SB | |
7 | Justin AASEN-COURTEMANCHE | MB1 | CAN | 48,16 | ||
8 | Nathon KETTYLE KOZUBACK | MC1 | CAN | 50,15 | ||
9 | Abeghoni OJISUA | MC2 | CAN | 53,06 | ||
10 | Nash LOSTER | MC2 | CAN | 54,29 | ||
11 | Troy DAVIDSON | MB2 | CAN | 56,14 | SB | |
12 | Bruce WALDRON | M? | CAN | 59,94 | PR SB | |
13 | Willem LANGENBERG | M75 | CAN | 1.04,24 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Division 1 / Masters 17 December 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | James WIGELSWORTH | MB1 | CAN | 2.23,76 | ||
2 | Zakhary ADELMAN | MB1 | CAN | 2.24,90 | ||
3 | Braeden KREMENIK | MB2 | CAN | 2.27,24 | ||
4 | Liam ROBINSON | MB1 | CAN | 2.28,19 | ||
5 | Gavin OGILVIE | MC1 | CAN | 2.32,76 | ||
6 | Jayden TASCHUK | MB1 | CAN | 2.33,94 | ||
7 | Justin AASEN-COURTEMANCHE | MB1 | CAN | 2.35,60 | ||
8 | Nathon KETTYLE KOZUBACK | MC1 | CAN | 2.41,22 | ||
9 | Nash LOSTER | MC2 | CAN | 3.00,64 | PR SB | |
10 | Bruce WALDRON | M? | CAN | 3.05,75 | PR SB | |
11 | Troy DAVIDSON | MB2 | CAN | 3.15,89 | SB | |
12 | Abeghoni OJISUA | MC2 | CAN | 3.17,98 | ||
13 | Willem LANGENBERG | M75 | CAN | 3.45,98 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Division 2 17 December 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim SPRUIT | M? | CAN | 49,40 | PR SB | |
2 | Owen KAY | MC2 | CAN | 49,76 | PR SB | |
3 | Jonson BI | MYA | CAN | 51,09 | PR SB | |
4 | Angus HICKS | MC1 | CAN | 52,10 | PR SB | |
5 | Robert TEJADA | M? | CAN | 1.02,11 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Division 2 17 December 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim SPRUIT | M? | CAN | 2.38,84 | PR SB | |
2 | Angus HICKS | MC1 | CAN | 2.51,54 | PR SB | |
3 | Jonson BI | MYA | CAN | 2.54,30 | PR SB | |
4 | Owen KAY | MC2 | CAN | 2.55,60 | PR SB | |
5 | Robert TEJADA | M? | CAN | 3.39,05 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Division 3 17 December 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob METIVIER | M? | CAN | 1.08,56 | PR SB | |
2 | Axton PARDY | M? | CAN | 1.08,75 | PR SB | |
3 | Finn MERRYFIELD | MYA | CAN | 1.10,32 | PR SB | |
4 | Daxton PUESCHEL | M? | CAN | 1.10,53 | PR SB | |
5 | Judah PUTTICK | M? | CAN | 1.13,10 | PR SB | |
6 | Isaac KRAHN | M? | CAN | 1.13,14 | PR SB | |
7 | Grady MYERS-CHRISTIANSEN | M? | CAN | 1.16,24 | PR SB | |
8 | Gage MYERS-CHRISTIANSEN | M? | CAN | 1.17,60 | PR SB | |
9 | Owen PATTERSON | M? | CAN | 1.21,27 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
100m Men - Division 4 17 December 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wyatt SCRATCH | M? | CAN | 15,62 | SB | |
2 | Gavin PETERS | M? | CAN | 15,81 | SB | |
3 | Avery NARZT | M? | CAN | 16,20 | SB | |
4 | Hudson WEBER | M? | CAN | 16,41 | SB | |
5 | Lyle CURRIE | M? | CAN | 16,49 | SB | |
6 | Asher GREGG | M? | CAN | 16,74 | SB | |
7 | Nolan LEACH | M? | CAN | 18,34 | SB | |
8 | Nicholas BEZUIDENHOUT | M? | CAN | 18,40 | SB | |
9 | Greyson NIEHAUS | M? | CAN | 18,62 | SB | |
10 | Elias GREGG | M? | CAN | 23,46 | SB |
SB - Season Best
100m Men - Division 5 17 December 2022
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Travis LEACH | M? | CAN | 17,46 | SB | |
2 | Micah WEBB | M? | CAN | 18,58 | SB | |
3 | Micah PETERS | M? | CAN | 19,44 | SB | |
4 | Miles LEACH | M? | CAN | 19,68 | SB | |
5 | Kaito CUZNETOV | M? | CAN | 20,55 | SB | |
6 | Thomas PIORKOWSKI | M? | CAN | 24,82 | SB | |
DNS | Evan CUMMINGS | M? | CAN | DNS | ||
DNS | Lucas GRIEDER | M? | CAN | DNS |
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names