Wotherspoon Open
Red Deer (CAN) 14 - 15 January 2023 Source: A. Wigelsworth
500m Men 14 January 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liam ROBINSON | MB1 | CAN | 41,55 | ||
2 | Marek CHOMIN | MC2 | CAN | 43,33 | ||
3 | James WIGELSWORTH | MB1 | CAN | 43,98 | ||
4 | Justin AASEN-COURTEMANCHE | MB1 | CAN | 46,42 | ||
5 | Nash LOSTER | MC2 | CAN | 50,32 | ||
6 | Abeghoni OJISUA | MC2 | CAN | 50,56 | ||
7 | Owen KAY | MC2 | CAN | 51,55 | ||
8 | Troy DAVIDSON | MB2 | CAN | 54,55 | ||
9 | Bruce WALDRON | M? | CAN | 57,25 | PR SB | |
DNS | Kelian PIAYDA | M? | CAN | DNS | ||
DQ | Tim SPRUIT | M? | CAN | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men 14 January 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marek CHOMIN | MC2 | CAN | 2.10,07 | ||
2 | Liam ROBINSON | MB1 | CAN | 2.10,60 | ||
3 | James WIGELSWORTH | MB1 | CAN | 2.17,10 | ||
4 | Justin AASEN-COURTEMANCHE | MB1 | CAN | 2.29,01 | ||
5 | Nash LOSTER | MC2 | CAN | 2.36,94 | ||
6 | Tim SPRUIT | M? | CAN | 2.41,52 | ||
7 | Owen KAY | MC2 | CAN | 2.44,18 | ||
8 | Troy DAVIDSON | MB2 | CAN | 2.45,96 | SB | |
9 | Abeghoni OJISUA | MC2 | CAN | 2.51,18 | ||
10 | Bruce WALDRON | M? | CAN | 2.56,28 | PR SB | |
DNS | Kelian PIAYDA | M? | CAN | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Men 14 January 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zachary LACROIX | MN3 | CAN | 4.45,29 | TR | |
2 | James WIGELSWORTH | MB1 | CAN | 4.56,01 | ||
3 | Liam ROBINSON | MB1 | CAN | 4.58,31 | PR SB | |
4 | Nathon KETTYLE KOZUBACK | MC1 | CAN | 5.13,39 | PR SB | |
5 | Gavin OGILVIE | MC1 | CAN | 5.14,14 | PR SB | |
6 | Tim SPRUIT | M? | CAN | 5.14,64 | ||
7 | Justin AASEN-COURTEMANCHE | MB1 | CAN | 5.22,74 | PR SB | |
8 | Bruce WALDRON | M? | CAN | 5.51,29 | PR SB |
TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
500m Men - Youth 14 January 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gavin OGILVIE | MC1 | CAN | 45,77 | ||
2 | Nathon KETTYLE KOZUBACK | MC1 | CAN | 46,49 | ||
3 | Madden THOMSON | MC1 | CAN | 48,49 | ||
4 | Jiaqi (Ricky) LIN | MYB | CAN | 48,74 | PR SB | |
5 | Jonson BI | MYA | CAN | 48,96 | ||
6 | Angus HICKS | MC1 | CAN | 50,16 | ||
7 | Henry ZHANG | MYA | CAN | 50,35 | PR SB | |
8 | Connor CRAIG | MYA | CAN | 54,44 | ||
9 | Parker TARBETT | MYB | CAN | 54,73 | ||
10 | Gavin TYRRELL | MYA | CAN | 54,88 | PR SB | |
11 | Finn MERRYFIELD | MYA | CAN | 1.05,80 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men 15 January 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liam ROBINSON | MB1 | CAN | 41,44 | ||
2 | Marek CHOMIN | MC2 | CAN | 42,03 | ||
3 | James WIGELSWORTH | MB1 | CAN | 43,25 | ||
4 | Justin AASEN-COURTEMANCHE | MB1 | CAN | 47,00 | ||
5 | Tim SPRUIT | M? | CAN | 47,43 | ||
6 | Troy DAVIDSON | MB2 | CAN | 49,05 | ||
7 | Abeghoni OJISUA | MC2 | CAN | 49,21 | ||
8 | Nash LOSTER | MC2 | CAN | 49,87 | ||
9 | Owen KAY | MC2 | CAN | 51,03 | ||
DNS | Bruce WALDRON | M? | CAN | DNS | ||
DNS | Kelian PIAYDA | M? | CAN | DNS |
1000m Men 15 January 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marek CHOMIN | MC2 | CAN | 1.23,68 | ||
2 | Liam ROBINSON | MB1 | CAN | 1.24,16 | ||
3 | James WIGELSWORTH | MB1 | CAN | 1.24,64 | ||
4 | Justin AASEN-COURTEMANCHE | MB1 | CAN | 1.34,06 | ||
5 | Tim SPRUIT | M? | CAN | 1.36,06 | ||
6 | Nash LOSTER | MC2 | CAN | 1.44,08 | ||
7 | Troy DAVIDSON | MB2 | CAN | 1.46,24 | ||
8 | Owen KAY | MC2 | CAN | 1.46,81 | ||
9 | Abeghoni OJISUA | MC2 | CAN | 1.47,94 | ||
10 | Bruce WALDRON | M? | CAN | 1.54,65 | PR SB | |
DNS | Kelian PIAYDA | M? | CAN | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Youth 15 January 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gavin OGILVIE | MC1 | CAN | 44,78 | ||
2 | Nathon KETTYLE KOZUBACK | MC1 | CAN | 47,40 | ||
3 | Jiaqi (Ricky) LIN | MYB | CAN | 48,46 | PR SB | |
4 | Madden THOMSON | MC1 | CAN | 48,68 | ||
5 | Jonson BI | MYA | CAN | 48,71 | ||
6 | Henry ZHANG | MYA | CAN | 50,33 | PR SB | |
7 | Angus HICKS | MC1 | CAN | 50,88 | ||
8 | Connor CRAIG | MYA | CAN | 53,84 | ||
9 | Gavin TYRRELL | MYA | CAN | 55,64 | ||
10 | Parker TARBETT | MYB | CAN | 56,02 | ||
11 | Finn MERRYFIELD | MYA | CAN | 1.07,54 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
100m Men - Ability Div 1 15 January 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Judah PUTTICK | M? | CAN | 14,89 | SB | |
2 | Isaac KRAHN | M? | CAN | 15,25 | SB | |
3 | Daxton PUESCHEL | M? | CAN | 15,53 | SB | |
4 | Lyle CURRIE | M? | CAN | 15,56 | SB | |
5 | Keaton TARBETT | M? | CAN | 15,70 | SB | |
6 | Eli MARK | M? | CAN | 16,22 | SB | |
7 | Gavin PETERS | M? | CAN | 16,66 | ||
8 | Grayson FOX | M? | CAN | 17,04 | SB |
SB - Season Best
100m Men - Ability Div 2 15 January 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adler WILLIS | M? | CAN | 16,58 | SB | |
2 | Gunnar NORVILLA | M? | CAN | 17,68 | SB | |
3 | Declan PUTTICK | M? | CAN | 17,77 | SB | |
4 | Micah PETERS | M? | CAN | 17,85 | SB | |
5 | Edward FEHR | M? | CAN | 17,99 | SB | |
6 | Thomas PIORKOWSKI | M? | CAN | 18,01 | SB | |
7 | Campbell JAKEMAN | M? | CAN | 18,13 | SB | |
8 | Alexander KLYWAK | M? | CAN | 20,25 | SB | |
9 | Declan MARK | M? | CAN | 21,20 | SB |
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names